Battle of the Bay Date: 09-04-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Women
Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:56 19:35 36 1 2 8 12 13 16 18
2 1:38:33 19:42 40 4 5 7 9 15 20 21
3 1:44:53 20:58 100 3 11 17 29 40 44 45
4 1:46:56 21:23 122 10 24 27 30 31 32  
5 1:47:48 21:33 128 6 19 26 34 43 50 55
6 1:48:35 21:43 144 23 25 28 33 35 37 46
7 2:00:48 24:09 208 14 42 49 51 52 54 56
8 2:06:30 25:18 218 22 38 47 53 58 59  
9 2:02:17 24:27 221 36 39 41 48 57    
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lambdin, Kate SR San Jose St. 6:22.2 18:47.4 1
2 Raymond, Beth SR San Jose St. 6:26.9 19:01.2 2
3 Silvestro , Agnes SR Holy Names 6:31.3 19:14.2 3
4 McDaniel, Megan SR Cal St. East Bay 6:32.1 19:16.5 4
5 McNabb, Amanda SR Cal St. East Bay 6:35.0 19:25.1 5
6 Hopper, Melissa SR Pacific 6:38.5 19:35.5 6
7 Duffy, Tiffany SR Cal St. East Bay 6:39.0 19:37.0 7
8 Dubay, Lauren SR San Jose St. 6:44.0 19:51.7 8
9 Velazquez, Nancy SR Cal St. East Bay 6:45.4 19:55.7 9
10 Phillips, Rebekah De Anza 6:45.7 19:56.6 10
11 Sandoval, Erica SR Holy Names 6:46.0 19:57.5 11
12 Smith, Victoria SR San Jose St. 6:48.4 20:04.7 12
13 Haggerty, Nicole SR San Jose St. 6:50.9 20:12.1 13
14 Sandoval, Angie SR Mills College 6:51.9 20:15.0 14
15 Lu, Bernadette SR Cal St. East Bay 6:53.4 20:19.6 15
16 McClintock, Hannah SR San Jose St. 6:55.7 20:26.3 16
17 Espindola, Maricruz SR Holy Names 6:58.4 20:34.1 17
18 Arias, Megan SR San Jose St. 6:59.6 20:37.7 18
19 Marquez, Arely SR San Jose St. 7:00.3 20:39.7  
20 Seda, Alex SR San Jose St. 7:01.1 20:42.0  
21 Quiroz, Jazmin SR Pacific 7:01.6 20:43.6 19
22 Martinez, Sasha SR San Jose St. 7:02.0 20:44.7  
23 Hamor, Nastassia SR Cal St. East Bay 7:02.5 20:46.3 20
24 Vega, Clarivel SR Cal St. East Bay 7:03.1 20:48.0 21
25 Morter, Chelsie SR Bethany (Cal.) 7:04.5 20:52.2 22
26 Tharp, Hayley SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:05.3 20:54.5 23
27 Perez Almazo, Karla UNATTACHEDH 7:05.5 20:55.1  
28 Gragert, Talia SR San Jose St. 7:05.9 20:56.4  
29 Ponce, Jessica SR San Jose St. 7:07.2 21:00.3  
30 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 7:10.9 21:11.0 24
31 Hicks, Sayla SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:19.9 21:37.7 25
32 Bella, Katie SR Pacific 7:21.7 21:42.9 26
33 Soliz, Samantha SR San Jose St. 7:22.9 21:46.5  
34 Ota, Marina UNATTACHED 7:23.1 21:47.0  
35 Weise, Jessica De Anza 7:23.2 21:47.3 27
36 Zaro, Keri SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:23.9 21:49.3 28
37 Cruz, Gabriella SR Cal St. East Bay 7:24.7 21:51.6  
38 Lugo, Alejandra SR HOLY NAMES 7:25.3 21:53.5 29
39 Hayos, Stephanie De Anza 7:27.1 21:58.8 30
40 O'Connell, Katie SR San Jose St. 7:27.4 21:59.6  
41 Arenas, Erica De Anza 7:28.3 22:02.4 31
42 Foster, Laura De Anza 7:28.4 22:02.7 32
43 Sornborger, Krista SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:28.5 22:03.0 33
44 Torres, Monica SR Pacific 7:28.6 22:03.3 34
45 Beard, Marie SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:31.2 22:10.8 35
46 Deleal, Kate UNATTACHEDB 7:32.7 22:15.3  
47 Fedick, Stephanie SR Notre Dame de Namur 7:35.1 22:22.5 36
48 Morgan, Mackenzie SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 7:36.2 22:25.7 37
49 Hancock, Morgan SR San Jose St. 7:38.4 22:32.1  
50 Arzate, Nazareth SR Bethany (Cal.) 7:40.7 22:38.8 38
51 Worsham, Lisa SR San Jose St. 7:48.2 23:01.0  
52 Biehl, Stephanie SR Notre Dame de Namur 7:51.2 23:10.1 39
53 Graber , Robin SR Holy Names 7:52.6 23:14.1 40
54 Benoy, Natalie SR Notre Dame de Namur 7:56.5 23:25.5 41
55 Jensen, Rachel SR Mills College 7:59.2 23:33.5 42
56 Rush, Cassidi SR Pacific 8:02.6 23:43.4 43
57 Ramales, Maricruz SR Holy Names 8:07.3 23:57.4 44
58 Broussard, Lauren SR Holy Names 8:08.2 24:00.2 45
59 Aguilar, Marissa SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 8:14.9 24:19.8 46
60 Heisel, Joy SR Bethany (Cal.) 8:19.1 24:32.4 47
61 Anklam, Katy UNATTACHEDC 8:19.8 24:34.2  
62 Hightower, Kayla SR Notre Dame de Namur 8:25.1 24:49.9 48
63 Webb, Dana SR Mills College 8:28.7 25:00.5 49
64 Ramos, Leticia Merritt 8:32.7 25:12.2  
65 Brown, Chelsea SR Pacific 8:39.6 25:32.7 50
66 Alicia, Torres SR Holy Names 8:42.4 25:40.9  
67 boyd, tomika SR Mills College 8:43.1 25:42.9 51
68 Lutz, Anna SR San Jose St. 8:50.6 26:05.1  
69 Olivera, Mariah SR Mills College 8:54.5 26:16.6 52
70 Wright, Esther SR Bethany (Cal.) 8:57.5 26:25.6 53
71 Malotte, Mia SR Mills College 9:13.6 27:12.9 54
72 Tobias, Rikki SR Pacific 9:14.0 27:14.1 55
73 Lussier, Erin SR Pacific 9:18.5 27:27.5  
74 Bozym, lindsey SR Mills College 9:19.9 27:31.6 56
75 Roque-Atilano, amandla SR Mills College 9:29.0 27:58.5  
76 Giger, Hannah SR Notre Dame de Namur 9:39.7 28:30.2 57
77 Stevens, Kylie SR Mills College 10:12.3 30:06.1  
78 Van't Hof, Laura SR Mills College 10:36.9 31:18.9  
79 Gustin, Jennifer SR Bethany (Cal.) 10:51.6 32:02.1 58
80 Gerhard, Sara SR Bethany (Cal.) 10:52.5 32:04.7 59
81 Miganos, Claudia UNATTACHEDG 11:48.8 34:50.9  
82 Whittaker, Keayoni Merritt 12:14.7 36:07.2  
83 Cervantes, Carolina UNATTACHEDF 12:57.6 38:13.9  
Mens Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:57 22:11 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 10
2 1:58:53 23:46 66 5 12 13 14 22 23 26
3 1:59:46 23:57 70 6 11 15 18 20 27 28
4 2:08:08 25:37 104 9 19 21 25 30    
5 2:15:10 27:02 117 16 17 24 29 31    
Mens Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coronado, Alfredo SR San Jose St. 5:01.4 21:05.8 1
2 Granger, Sterling SR San Jose St. 5:16.2 22:07.8 2
3 Garcia, Irvin SR San Jose St. 5:17.7 22:14.0 3
4 Shelton, Alan SR San Jose St. 5:20.7 22:26.7 4
5 Gomez, Juan UNATTACHEDD 5:24.2 22:41.5  
6 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:26.4 22:50.8 5
7 Diaz, Fernando SR Holy Names 5:27.1 22:53.7 6
8 Palmer, Brad UNATTACHEDJ 5:28.7 23:00.6  
9 Galvan, Luke SR San Jose St. 5:29.4 23:03.3 7
10 Lopez-Garcia, Hector SR San Jose St. 5:33.1 23:18.8 8
11 Rodriguez, Erik SR Cal St. East Bay 5:33.2 23:19.1 9
12 Ruiz, Juan SR San Jose St. 5:33.6 23:21.1 10
13 Holt, Zachary SR Holy Names 5:34.1 23:22.9 11
14 Smith, Wayne SR Bethany (Cal.) 5:35.6 23:29.2  
15 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:35.9 23:30.4 12
16 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:36.1 23:31.5 13
17 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:36.4 23:32.7 14
18 Esparza, Alex SR San Jose St. 5:36.7 23:33.8  
19 Cantu, Antonio SR San Jose St. 5:37.6 23:37.9  
20 Luna, Edrian SR Holy Names 5:38.8 23:42.9 15
21 Roberts, Tony SR Notre Dame de Namur 5:39.6 23:46.2 16
22 Gragert, Jonathan SR San Jose St. 5:40.7 23:50.9  
23 Cole, Kellen SR San Jose St. 5:42.1 23:56.5  
24 Nunez, Ryan SR Notre Dame de Namur 5:46.0 24:13.0 17
25 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 5:49.1 24:25.9  
26 Rios, David SR Holy Names 5:49.8 24:28.9 18
27 Pulido, Francisco SR Cal St. East Bay 5:54.9 24:50.3 19
28 Arkens, Bradley SR Bethany (Cal.) 6:00.4 25:13.5  
29 Monje, Juan SR Holy Names 6:01.6 25:18.8 20
30 Pallesen, Scott SR Cal St. East Bay 6:02.7 25:23.3 21
31 Montez, Matt De Anza 6:03.9 25:28.4 22
32 Tran, Josh De Anza 6:09.6 25:52.3 23
33 Nunez, Luis SR Notre Dame de Namur 6:09.8 25:53.2 24
34 Erlandson, John SR Cal St. East Bay 6:11.3 25:59.3 25
35 Carr, Vincent SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:15.1 26:15.3  
36 Chew, Peter De Anza 6:15.2 26:15.8 26
37 Martinez, Uriel SR Holy Names 6:17.3 26:24.5 27
38 Ballou, Waseem De Anza 6:17.8 26:26.5  
39 Lopez , Jaime SR Holy Names 6:18.5 26:29.4 28
40 Dunn, James SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:23.4 26:50.1  
41 Weed, Jesse UNATTACHED 6:26.2 27:01.7  
42 Chavez, Jaime SR Bethany (Cal.) 6:33.6 27:33.2  
43 Flores, Guillermo SR Notre Dame de Namur 6:35.3 27:39.9 29
44 Rudenko, Thomas Merritt 6:48.3 28:34.8  
45 Vergara, John SR Cal St. East Bay 6:48.8 28:36.9 30
46 Gutierrez, Fernando SR Holy Names 7:30.6 31:32.2  
47 De La Cruz, Andrew SR Notre Dame de Namur 8:00.7 33:38.7 31
48 Bean, Andre Merritt 10:34.3 44:24.0