Exeter League Meet Date: 09-29-09   Venue: Exeter High School - Exeter, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 57:39 11:31 33 1 6 7 9 10 12 15
2 58:52 11:46 58 4 8 13 16 17 24 26
3 59:21 11:52 68 5 11 14 18 20 21 22
4 1:03:52 12:46 107 2 3 33 34 35 36 38
5 1:04:25 12:53 139 25 27 28 29 30 31 32
6 1:09:50 13:58 158 19 23 37 39 40 41 42
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Weiland, Caemen SR Winnacunnet 4:58 10:56.99 1
2 Giberti, Michael SR Trinity 5:00 11:00.88 2
3 Lafond, Dylan SR Trinity 5:09 11:21.63 3
4 Busby, Chris SR Merrimack 5:09 11:21.91 4
5 Ewart, Dan SR Exeter 5:13 11:30.03 5
6 Cullinane, Eamon SR Winnacunnet 5:16 11:35.63 6
7 Gravina, Dan SR Winnacunnet 5:18 11:39.88 7
8 Auger, Kristopher SR Merrimack 5:18 11:40.68 8
9 Guerin, Matt SR Winnacunnet 5:19 11:43.52 9
10 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 5:19 11:43.79 10
11 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 5:22 11:48.81 11
12 White, David SR Winnacunnet 5:22 11:49.45 12
13 Sexton, Ryan SR Merrimack 5:23 11:51.91 13
14 Keith, Robert SR Exeter 5:23 11:52.25 14
15 Power, Austin SR Winnacunnet 5:24 11:53.84 15
16 Conlin, John SR Merrimack 5:26 11:58.72 16
17 johnson, Nicholas SR Merrimack 5:26 11:59.28 17
18 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 5:27 12:01.33  
19 McGovern, Ryan SR Exeter 5:28 12:01.61 18
20 Cullinane, Seamus SR Winnacunnet 5:29 12:04.95  
21 Hatch, Logan SR Spaulding 5:30 12:07.22 19
22 Jones, Alex SR Exeter 5:31 12:09.17 20
23 Winslow, Peter SR Exeter 5:35 12:17.56 21
24 Wingate, Peter SR Exeter 5:35 12:18.41 22
25 Glowacky, Robert SR Exeter 5:36 12:19.80  
26 DeVito, Sal SR Exeter 5:36 12:20.53  
27 Warner, Aiden SR Spaulding 5:39 12:27.59 23
28 Whitney, Brent SR Merrimack 5:41 12:31.04 24
29 Howe, Sean SR Manchester Central 5:42 12:33.71 25
30 Haggerty, Kyle SR Merrimack 5:42 12:33.90 26
31 Bukuru, Meshack SR Manchester Central 5:45 12:39.74 27
32 Dumont, Cameron SR Winnacunnet 5:46 12:41.58  
33 Wood, Mike SR Exeter 5:47 12:44.22  
34 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 5:49 12:48.21  
35 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 5:49 12:48.93  
36 Ward, Collin SR Winnacunnet 5:49 12:49.99  
37 Brescia, John SR Exeter 5:50 12:50.91  
38 Couture, Jamison SR Manchester Central 5:50 12:51.09 28
39 Fox, Toby SR Manchester Central 5:52 12:56.56 29
40 Stankewiecz, Brian SR Merrimack 5:55 13:01.49  
41 Eide, Cameron SR Exeter 5:58 13:08.91  
42 Finver, Ian SR Merrimack 6:00 13:13.12  
43 Stover, Mike SR Merrimack 6:00 13:14.04  
44 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:01 13:15.06  
45 Cronan, Zach SR Merrimack 6:01 13:15.49  
46 Aku, Hasan SR Manchester Central 6:05 13:24.86 30
47 Smith, Jackson SR Exeter 6:10 13:34.56  
48 Martin, John SR Manchester Central 6:11 13:38.38 31
49 Fox, Kenneth SR Manchester Central 6:15 13:45.06 32
50 Pounds, David SR Trinity 6:16 13:47.92 33
51 Dziemian, Nic SR Trinity 6:16 13:49.15 34
52 Doherty, Ryan SR Winnacunnet 6:17 13:49.78  
53 Kelly, John SR Manchester Central 6:17 13:50.41  
54 Butchard, Jason SR Trinity 6:18 13:52.93 35
55 Burns, Steven SR Winnacunnet 6:23 14:03.40  
56 Mason, Dane SR Trinity 6:23 14:03.74 36
57 Knollmeyer, Jack SR Winnacunnet 6:26 14:10.54  
58 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding 6:27 14:11.75 37
59 Duffy, Joseph SR Manchester Central 6:27 14:13.04  
60 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 6:28 14:13.74  
61 Worrall, Tucker SR Exeter 6:31 14:20.44  
62 Lebow, Adam SR Manchester Central 6:33 14:24.91  
63 Quinn, Taylor SR Winnacunnet 6:33 14:25.63  
64 Nelson, Gunnar SR Winnacunnet 6:35 14:30.63  
65 Flagg, Eric SR Winnacunnet 6:39 14:38.65  
66 Fahey, Joe SR Trinity 6:39 14:39.89 38
67 Owen, Hunter SR Winnacunnet 6:40 14:40.09  
68 Leonard, David SR Spaulding 6:53 15:08.82 39
69 Smith, Ian SR Exeter 7:04 15:34.69  
70 Wasson, Zach SR Spaulding 7:14 15:54.81 40
71 Langton, Brendan SR Manchester Central 7:16 15:59.28  
72 Chasse, Drew SR Spaulding 7:16 15:59.50 41
73 Magnuson, John SR Manchester Central 7:19 16:06.88  
74 Watt, Remy SR Merrimack 7:20 16:08.81  
75 Pearce, Thomas SR Spaulding 7:25 16:19.49 42
76 Boyce, Tyler SR Merrimack 7:42 16:58.58  
77 Kehoe, Ryan SR Trinity 7:46 17:06.14  
78 Cyrus, Chris SR Winnacunnet 7:52 17:19.01  
79 Nalette, Nick SR Trinity 9:12 20:15.46  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:45 13:57 48 3 6 9 10 20 21 23
2 1:10:11 14:02 48 4 5 8 12 19 22 25
3 1:11:18 14:15 69 2 7 16 18 26 29 32
4 1:12:10 14:26 70 11 13 14 15 17 27 28
5 1:14:57 14:59 119 1 24 30 31 33    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCoy, Kylie SR Winnacunnet 5:41 12:31.23 1
2 Serrano, Chelsey SR Trinity 5:59 13:11.07 2
3 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:01 13:14.37 3
4 Conway, Alexandra SR Manchester Central 6:10 13:34.48 4
5 Conway, Elizabeth SR Manchester Central 6:10 13:34.73 5
6 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:11 13:36.61 6
7 Meehan, Bridget SR Trinity 6:17 13:50.68 7
8 Marshall, Hannah SR Manchester Central 6:22 14:00.63 8
9 Kennedy, Kaleigh SR Exeter 6:23 14:03.57 9
10 Robertson, Keiramarie SR Exeter 6:24 14:05.42 10
11 Calvino, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:29 14:16.61 11
12 Brockett, Megan SR Manchester Central 6:29 14:17.70 12
13 DeGrandpre, Jackie SR Merrimack 6:30 14:18.53 13
14 Thompsen, Laura SR Merrimack 6:32 14:22.46 14
15 Perry, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:36 14:32.94 15
16 Twomey, Kerry SR Trinity 6:37 14:34.97 16
17 Platko, Evelyn SR Merrimack 6:39 14:39.47 17
18 Duffy, Erin SR Trinity 6:40 14:41.08 18
19 McCue, Amelia SR Manchester Central 6:41 14:44.40 19
20 Keith, Sarah SR Exeter 6:42 14:45.38 20
21 Page, Christine SR Exeter 6:42 14:45.65 21
22 Conrad, Eliza SR Manchester Central 6:42 14:45.86 22
23 Smith, Elizabeth SR Exeter 6:43 14:47.58 23
24 MacAulay, Nicole SR Exeter 6:43 14:48.33  
25 Nash, Andrea SR Winnacunnet 6:46 14:53.77 24
26 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding 6:46 14:54.12  
27 Ashby, Olivia SR Manchester Central 6:47 14:55.75 25
28 Thompson, Katie SR Exeter 6:49 15:00.35  
29 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 6:49 15:00.74  
30 Dunn, Mari-Briege SR Trinity 6:49 15:01.16 26
31 Servello, Gabriella SR Merrimack 6:50 15:02.24 27
32 Bhutto, Aisha SR Manchester Central 6:53 15:10.43  
33 Norris, Rachel SR Manchester Central 6:54 15:12.18  
34 Pickett, Alexandra SR Merrimack 6:55 15:13.73 28
35 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:00 15:25.98  
36 Dziemian, Nessa SR Trinity 7:02 15:29.56 29
37 Buccini, Callie SR Winnacunnet 7:03 15:30.69 30
38 Kelley, Rebekah SR Manchester Central 7:03 15:32.09  
39 Newcomb, Christine SR Winnacunnet 7:05 15:35.76 31
40 Duffy, Colleen SR Trinity 7:05 15:36.19 32
41 Leno, Molly SR Spaulding 7:06 15:37.59  
42 Blanchette, Chelsea SR Exeter 7:08 15:41.91  
43 Lee, Vera SR Manchester Central 7:08 15:43.39  
44 Barker, Taylor SR Manchester Central 7:08 15:43.66  
45 Barbuto, Haley SR Manchester Central 7:09 15:44.62  
46 Donovan, Sarah SR Exeter 7:09 15:45.05  
47 Mesmer, Irina SR Manchester Central 7:11 15:49.86  
48 Brock, Genevieve SR Exeter 7:21 16:12.13  
49 Staves, Becca SR Exeter 7:22 16:14.35  
50 Proulx, Abbigail SR Trinity 7:24 16:18.41  
51 Pender, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:28 16:26.44 33
52 Mason, Hannah SR Spaulding 7:28 16:27.17  
53 Toribio, Cassie SR Merrimack 7:29 16:28.20  
54 Meader, Elizabeth SR Spaulding 7:30 16:30.52  
55 Dye, Rachel SR Merrimack 7:30 16:31.33  
56 Sheridan, Miah SR Trinity 7:39 16:50.98  
57 Mahmood, Mahnoor SR Manchester Central 7:41 16:55.31  
58 Wentworth, Katie SR Trinity 7:55 17:25.08  
59 Farrell, Meredith SR Trinity 7:55 17:25.66  
60 Parodi , Karin SR Trinity 7:55 17:26.03  
61 Sullivan, Megan SR Exeter 7:59 17:35.52  
62 Laroche, Becca SR Exeter 7:59 17:35.87  
63 Bakolas, Christiana SR Manchester Central 8:02 17:42.59  
64 LaCroix, Olivia SR Manchester Central 8:11 18:01.43  
65 Kaplan, Gabe SR Exeter 8:13 18:06.51  
66 LaPlante, Jannelle SR Exeter 8:16 18:11.64  
67 Sweeney, Jessica SR Trinity 8:21 18:24.10  
68 Wells, Kacie SR Merrimack 8:24 18:28.83  
69 Doyle, Allison SR Trinity 8:31 18:44.38  
70 Bournival, Leah SR Trinity 8:50 19:27.82  
71 Kane, Shannon SR Merrimack 8:52 19:32.59  
72 Craig, Kaleigh SR Merrimack 8:53 19:34.49