Sanborn Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-08-09   Venue: Sanborn Regional High School - Kingston, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:52 18:22 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 19
2 1:41:14 20:14 106 1 23 24 27 31 32 48
3 1:43:59 20:47 106 7 11 21 30 37 47  
4 Seacoast 1:43:55 20:47 106 9 14 20 29 34 43 52
5 1:45:41 21:08 112 13 16 17 26 40 45 50
6 1:47:09 21:25 127 12 15 28 33 39 44  
7 Raymond 1:49:45 21:57 143 8 22 35 36 42 46 49
8 2:00:17 24:03 173 18 25 38 41 51    
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fithian, Isaac SR Sanborn Regional 5:26.5 16:54.5 1
2 Blais, Chris SR Mascenic Regional 5:29.1 17:02.5  
3 Chase, Ben SR Newmarket 5:43.7 17:47.8 2
4 Cyr, Ben SR Newmarket 5:44.8 17:51.5 3
5 kiefaber, trevor SR Newmarket 6:00.3 18:39.5 4
6 Caprioli, Anthony SR Newmarket 6:02.1 18:45.2 5
7 Jarosz, Justin SR Newmarket 6:03.1 18:48.4 6
8 Ley, Ethan SR Conant 6:04.8 18:53.6 7
9 LeMay, John SR Raymond 6:11.3 19:13.6 8
10 VanDintel, Vincent SR Seacoast 6:12.5 19:17.5 9
11 Putnam, Colby SR Windham 6:13.5 19:20.5  
12 Chase, Alex SR Newmarket 6:20.0 19:40.6 10
13 McGlynn, Brian SR Conant 6:24.8 19:55.6 11
14 Altmire, Patrick SR Gilford 6:30.4 20:13.2 12
15 Sturzo, Nick SR Campbell 6:32.8 20:20.6 13
16 Gould, Jon SR Seacoast 6:32.9 20:21.0 14
17 Haddock, Tyler SR Gilford 6:33.0 20:21.3 15
18 Manning, Travis SR Campbell 6:33.7 20:23.4 16
19 Jollymore, Jake SR Campbell 6:33.8 20:23.6 17
20 Adams, Joe SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:33.9 20:23.8 18
21 Early, Brandon SR Newmarket 6:38.6 20:38.4 19
22 St.Pierre, Luke SR Seacoast 6:40.1 20:43.2 20
23 Leyfield, Aaron SR Conant 6:41.3 20:47.0 21
24 Hardman, Jesse SR Raymond 6:41.4 20:47.3 22
25 Bouraphael, Peter SR Sanborn Regional 6:43.2 20:52.9 23
26 Johnson, Dennis SR Sanborn Regional 6:44.0 20:55.5 24
27 Ingalls, Matt SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:47.2 21:05.2 25
28 Francis, Chris SR Campbell 6:48.8 21:10.1 26
29 Hauser, Jordan SR Sanborn Regional 6:49.4 21:12.1 27
30 Lesnewski, Dylan SR Gilford 6:50.1 21:14.3 28
31 Towne, Mark SR Seacoast 6:50.6 21:15.8 29
32 Beal, Kelton SR Conant 6:50.7 21:16.2 30
33 Brennan, Joey SR Sanborn Regional 6:52.0 21:20.2 31
34 Waters, Shane SR Sanborn Regional 6:52.1 21:20.5 32
35 Gallo, Ben SR Windham 7:05.8 22:03.0  
36 Hutchings, David SR Windham 7:06.0 22:03.6  
37 Bos, Christian SR Gilford 7:06.4 22:04.8 33
38 Lancaster, Jay SR Newmarket 7:08.8 22:12.5  
39 Kerrigan, Chaz SR Seacoast 7:10.5 22:17.8 34
40 Robbins, Kyle SR Raymond 7:18.8 22:43.3 35
41 Rubery, Dan SR Windham 7:22.4 22:54.7  
42 Eaton, Will SR Raymond 7:25.7 23:04.9 36
43 Tapply, Michael SR Conant 7:26.4 23:07.1 37
44 Griffin, Thomas SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:27.4 23:10.0 38
45 Bos, Spencer SR Gilford 7:29.2 23:15.7 39
46 Radonis, Jason SR Campbell 7:31.8 23:23.9 40
47 Ager, Alex SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:35.4 23:35.2 41
48 Reardon, Jacob SR Raymond 7:42.3 23:56.5 42
49 Jepson, Daniel SR Seacoast 7:42.6 23:57.3 43
50 Pereira, Zach SR Gilford 7:44.4 24:03.0 44
51 Viola, Cam SR Campbell 7:45.2 24:05.5 45
52 St. Jean, Mike SR Raymond 7:53.4 24:30.9 46
53 Durand, Zeke SR Conant 8:10.4 25:23.7 47
54 Ledger, Andrew SR Mascenic Regional 8:13.7 25:34.0  
55 Whipple, Chris SR Sanborn Regional 8:14.4 25:36.4 48
56 Pettit, Neil SR Sanborn Regional 8:17.9 25:47.1  
57 Peppin, Kyle SR Raymond 8:33.8 26:36.5 49
58 Franks, Walker SR Raymond 8:44.1 27:08.4  
59 Miller, Robbie Sanborn Regional 8:53.0 27:36.1  
60 Musco, Jackson SR Campbell 9:02.0 28:04.2 50
61 Lamontagne, Jesse SR Campbell 9:03.7 28:09.4  
62 Orlando, Jake SR Campbell 9:12.0 28:35.1  
63 Cote, Drew SR Raymond 9:19.5 28:58.5  
64 Bradley, Sam SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:18.9 32:03.2 51
65 Matthews, Trevor SR Seacoast 10:43.0 33:17.9 52
66 Hichens, Calvin SR Seacoast 10:54.6 33:54.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Windham 1:59:59 23:59 29 1 3 6 9 10 15 17
2 2:08:43 25:44 49 5 7 11 12 14    
3 Seacoast 2:16:26 27:17 77 4 16 18 19 20 21 27
4 2:26:10 29:14 91 2 13 22 24 30    
5 2:36:16 31:15 110 8 23 25 26 28 29  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Farrell, Kate SR Windham 6:46.0 21:01.6 1
2 Basiliere, Lexie SR Sanborn Regional 7:05.4 22:01.7 2
3 Boyd, Emma SR Windham 7:14.6 22:30.3 3
4 DeSmith, Kirin SR Seacoast 7:18.6 22:42.8 4
5 Keefe, Kenzie SR Gilford 7:28.6 23:13.9  
6 Siegmann, Mariah SR Mascenic Regional 7:32.0 23:24.4  
7 Framarrini, Marrissa SR Campbell 7:34.2 23:31.4 5
8 Clemons, Alexis SR Windham 7:42.3 23:56.5 6
9 Quick, Liz SR Conant 7:53.8 24:32.1  
10 Baron, Monique SR Gilford 8:02.9 25:00.4  
11 Loureiro, Alyssa SR Gilford 8:03.0 25:00.8  
12 Framarrini, Ali SR Campbell 8:10.3 25:23.5 7
13 Wing, Ashley SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:26.6 26:14.1 8
14 Tsao, Alexa SR Windham 8:26.9 26:15.2 9
15 Goodale, Olivia SR Windham 8:27.1 26:15.7 10
16 Reid, Kara SR Campbell 8:30.8 26:27.4 11
17 Weis, Becky SR Campbell 8:32.6 26:32.9 12
18 Kruger, Cecilia SR Sanborn Regional 8:34.5 26:38.9 13
19 Jacobson, Laura SR Campbell 8:37.8 26:48.8 14
20 Barry, Morgan SR Windham 8:40.2 26:56.3 15
21 Kelsall, Rachel SR Seacoast 8:43.6 27:06.9 16
22 Foster, Glori SR Windham 8:56.7 27:47.8 17
23 VanDintel, MaryJane SR Seacoast 9:08.3 28:23.9 18
24 English, Jenny SR Seacoast 9:12.1 28:35.7 19
25 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 9:32.2 29:37.9 20
26 Gardner, kelsie SR Mascenic Regional 9:39.1 29:59.4  
27 Jardine, Bekah SR Seacoast 9:44.2 30:15.2 21
28 Elotmani, Shelby SR Sanborn Regional 9:46.0 30:21.0 22
29 Borey, Caitlin SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:15.8 31:53.4 23
30 Bresnahan, Samantha SR Sanborn Regional 10:15.9 31:53.7 24
31 Becker, Odessa SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:18.3 32:01.2 25
32 Cotting, Tiffani SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:24.3 32:19.8 26
33 Towne, Ruth SR Seacoast 10:48.6 33:35.4 27
34 Gould, Charlotte SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:52.6 33:48.0 28
35 Starkweather, Chelsy SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:16.2 35:01.3 29
36 Fithian, Brianna SR Sanborn Regional 11:20.9 35:15.7 30