Sanborn Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-08-09   Venue: Sanborn Regional High School - Kingston, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:52 18:22 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 19
2 1:41:14 20:14 106 1 23 24 27 31 32 48
3 1:43:59 20:47 106 7 11 21 30 37 47  
4 Seacoast 1:43:55 20:47 106 9 14 20 29 34 43 52
5 1:45:41 21:08 112 13 16 17 26 40 45 50
6 1:47:09 21:25 127 12 15 28 33 39 44  
7 Raymond 1:49:45 21:57 143 8 22 35 36 42 46 49
8 2:00:17 24:03 173 18 25 38 41 51    
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fithian, Isaac SR Sanborn Regional 5:26 16:54.42 1
2 Blais, Chris SR Mascenic Regional 5:29 17:02.42  
3 Chase, Ben SR Newmarket 5:43 17:47.79 2
4 Cyr, Ben SR Newmarket 5:44 17:51.41 3
5 kiefaber, trevor SR Newmarket 6:00 18:39.45 4
6 Caprioli, Anthony SR Newmarket 6:02 18:45.19 5
7 Jarosz, Justin SR Newmarket 6:03 18:48.33 6
8 Ley, Ethan SR Conant 6:04 18:53.58 7
9 LeMay, John SR Raymond 6:11 19:13.53 8
10 VanDintel, Vincent SR Seacoast 6:12 19:17.44 9
11 Putnam, Colby SR Windham 6:13 19:20.43  
12 Chase, Alex SR Newmarket 6:19 19:40.59 10
13 McGlynn, Brian SR Conant 6:24 19:55.55 11
14 Altmire, Patrick SR Gilford 6:30 20:13.11 12
15 Sturzo, Nick SR Campbell 6:32 20:20.58 13
16 Gould, Jon SR Seacoast 6:32 20:20.94 14
17 Haddock, Tyler SR Gilford 6:32 20:21.23 15
18 Manning, Travis SR Campbell 6:33 20:23.37 16
19 Jollymore, Jake SR Campbell 6:33 20:23.57 17
20 Adams, Joe SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:33 20:23.79 18
21 Early, Brandon SR Newmarket 6:38 20:38.39 19
22 St.Pierre, Luke SR Seacoast 6:40 20:43.18 20
23 Leyfield, Aaron SR Conant 6:41 20:46.91 21
24 Hardman, Jesse SR Raymond 6:41 20:47.22 22
25 Bouraphael, Peter SR Sanborn Regional 6:43 20:52.86 23
26 Johnson, Dennis SR Sanborn Regional 6:44 20:55.44 24
27 Ingalls, Matt SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:47 21:05.15 25
28 Francis, Chris SR Campbell 6:48 21:10.10 26
29 Hauser, Jordan SR Sanborn Regional 6:49 21:12.04 27
30 Lesnewski, Dylan SR Gilford 6:50 21:14.27 28
31 Towne, Mark SR Seacoast 6:50 21:15.74 29
32 Beal, Kelton SR Conant 6:50 21:16.16 30
33 Brennan, Joey SR Sanborn Regional 6:51 21:20.11 31
34 Waters, Shane SR Sanborn Regional 6:52 21:20.45 32
35 Gallo, Ben SR Windham 7:05 22:02.94  
36 Hutchings, David SR Windham 7:05 22:03.55  
37 Bos, Christian SR Gilford 7:06 22:04.74 33
38 Lancaster, Jay SR Newmarket 7:08 22:12.41  
39 Kerrigan, Chaz SR Seacoast 7:10 22:17.72 34
40 Robbins, Kyle SR Raymond 7:18 22:43.28 35
41 Rubery, Dan SR Windham 7:22 22:54.67  
42 Eaton, Will SR Raymond 7:25 23:04.90 36
43 Tapply, Michael SR Conant 7:26 23:07.03 37
44 Griffin, Thomas SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:27 23:10.00 38
45 Bos, Spencer SR Gilford 7:29 23:15.70 39
46 Radonis, Jason SR Campbell 7:31 23:23.81 40
47 Ager, Alex SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:35 23:35.14 41
48 Reardon, Jacob SR Raymond 7:42 23:56.42 42
49 Jepson, Daniel SR Seacoast 7:42 23:57.30 43
50 Pereira, Zach SR Gilford 7:44 24:02.92 44
51 Viola, Cam SR Campbell 7:45 24:05.46 45
52 St. Jean, Mike SR Raymond 7:53 24:30.86 46
53 Durand, Zeke SR Conant 8:10 25:23.66 47
54 Ledger, Andrew SR Mascenic Regional 8:13 25:33.91  
55 Whipple, Chris SR Sanborn Regional 8:14 25:36.33 48
56 Pettit, Neil SR Sanborn Regional 8:17 25:47.05  
57 Peppin, Kyle SR Raymond 8:33 26:36.48 49
58 Franks, Walker SR Raymond 8:44 27:08.38  
59 Miller, Robbie Sanborn Regional 8:52 27:36.07  
60 Musco, Jackson SR Campbell 9:01 28:04.14 50
61 Lamontagne, Jesse SR Campbell 9:03 28:09.39  
62 Orlando, Jake SR Campbell 9:11 28:35.09  
63 Cote, Drew SR Raymond 9:19 28:58.42  
64 Bradley, Sam SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:18 32:03.20 51
65 Matthews, Trevor SR Seacoast 10:42 33:17.85 52
66 Hichens, Calvin SR Seacoast 10:54 33:53.99  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Windham 1:59:59 23:59 29 1 3 6 9 10 15 17
2 2:08:43 25:44 49 5 7 11 12 14    
3 Seacoast 2:16:26 27:17 77 4 16 18 19 20 21 27
4 2:26:10 29:14 91 2 13 22 24 30    
5 2:36:16 31:15 110 8 23 25 26 28 29  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Farrell, Kate SR Windham 6:45 21:01.58 1
2 Basiliere, Lexie SR Sanborn Regional 7:05 22:01.67 2
3 Boyd, Emma SR Windham 7:14 22:30.24 3
4 DeSmith, Kirin SR Seacoast 7:18 22:42.75 4
5 Keefe, Kenzie SR Gilford 7:28 23:13.83  
6 Siegmann, Mariah SR Mascenic Regional 7:31 23:24.36  
7 Framarrini, Marrissa SR Campbell 7:34 23:31.31 5
8 Clemons, Alexis SR Windham 7:42 23:56.41 6
9 Quick, Liz SR Conant 7:53 24:32.10  
10 Baron, Monique SR Gilford 8:02 25:00.34  
11 Loureiro, Alyssa SR Gilford 8:02 25:00.79  
12 Framarrini, Ali SR Campbell 8:10 25:23.46 7
13 Wing, Ashley SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:26 26:14.01 8
14 Tsao, Alexa SR Windham 8:26 26:15.14 9
15 Goodale, Olivia SR Windham 8:27 26:15.70 10
16 Reid, Kara SR Campbell 8:30 26:27.32 11
17 Weis, Becky SR Campbell 8:32 26:32.83 12
18 Kruger, Cecilia SR Sanborn Regional 8:34 26:38.82 13
19 Jacobson, Laura SR Campbell 8:37 26:48.77 14
20 Barry, Morgan SR Windham 8:40 26:56.23 15
21 Kelsall, Rachel SR Seacoast 8:43 27:06.88 16
22 Foster, Glori SR Windham 8:56 27:47.73 17
23 VanDintel, MaryJane SR Seacoast 9:08 28:23.83 18
24 English, Jenny SR Seacoast 9:12 28:35.66 19
25 Kunz, Shannon SR Seacoast 9:32 29:37.86 20
26 Gardner, kelsie SR Mascenic Regional 9:39 29:59.33  
27 Jardine, Bekah SR Seacoast 9:44 30:15.19 21
28 Elotmani, Shelby SR Sanborn Regional 9:45 30:20.95 22
29 Borey, Caitlin SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:15 31:53.31 23
30 Bresnahan, Samantha SR Sanborn Regional 10:15 31:53.69 24
31 Becker, Odessa SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:18 32:01.15 25
32 Cotting, Tiffani SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:24 32:19.78 26
33 Towne, Ruth SR Seacoast 10:48 33:35.34 27
34 Gould, Charlotte SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:52 33:47.92 28
35 Starkweather, Chelsy SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:16 35:01.23 29
36 Fithian, Brianna SR Sanborn Regional 11:20 35:15.65 30