Flathead Cross Country Invitational 2009 Date: 09-12-09   Venue: Kidsport Complex: Cross Country Course, MT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Girls 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School
Boys 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:59 20:59 69 1 11 14 20 23 29 38
2 1:47:02 21:24 85 10 15 16 18 26 27 42
3 1:46:53 21:22 100 2 3 21 25 49 66 73
4 1:49:35 21:55 135 6 13 28 43 45 50 56
5 1:51:51 22:22 157 17 31 34 36 39 47 59
6 1:50:54 22:10 164 4 8 37 57 58 71  
7 1:52:27 22:29 167 19 30 33 41 44 51 54
8 1:55:11 23:02 211 22 35 40 52 62 67 76
9 1:56:42 23:20 229 9 32 53 65 70 75 78
10 1:56:43 23:20 231 5 24 61 69 72 77 80
11 1:55:45 23:09 236 12 46 55 60 63 68 74
12 2:05:37 25:07 279 7 48 64 79 81    
Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gilchrist, Paige SR Missoula Hellgate 6:11 19:15 1
2 Carlson, Kayla SR Bigfork 6:19 19:40  
3 Stewart, Rachel SR Great Falls 6:22 19:49 2
4 Crum, Molly SR Great Falls 6:24 19:54 3
5 Rather, Taylor SR Missoula Big Sky 6:25 19:59 4
6 West, Keely SR Great Falls CMR 6:28 20:06 5
7 Hart, Racheal SR Glacier 6:34 20:27 6
8 Gondeiro, Mariah SR Belt 6:36 20:33 7
9 Sara, Coonce SR Missoula Big Sky 6:40 20:44 8
10 Baker, Ashley SR Cut Bank 6:40 20:45 9
11 Bouma, Paige SR Flathead 6:40 20:46 10
12 Patterson, Gilia SR Missoula Hellgate 6:42 20:50 11
13 Starkey, Mesa SR Polson 6:43 20:54 12
14 Fraley, Heather SR Glacier 6:45 21:00 13
15 Grigsby, Tessa SR Missoula Hellgate 6:46 21:04 14
16 Maxwell, Sierra SR Flathead 6:47 21:05 15
17 Macfarlane, Hannah SR Flathead 6:52 21:23 16
18 Herring, Megan SR Missoula Sentinel 6:55 21:30 17
19 Barth, Kathleen SR Flathead 6:57 21:37 18
20 Reid, Kassandra SR Butte 6:59 21:44  
21 Benner, Leesa SR Columbia Falls 7:01 21:49 19
22 Kuenzel, Nikki SR Missoula Hellgate 7:01 21:51 20
23 McNeese, Amanda SR Great Falls 7:02 21:52 21
24 Wall, Ralonda SR Browning 7:03 21:56 22
25 Clarke, Lily SR Missoula Hellgate 7:04 21:59 23
26 Myre, Kirsten SR Great Falls CMR 7:04 22:00 24
27 Dower, April SR Great Falls 7:05 22:03 25
28 Cook, Cheyenne SR Flathead 7:08 22:11 26
29 Leggitt, Breanna SR Flathead 7:09 22:15 27
30 Hedges, Kearsten SR Glacier 7:10 22:17 28
31 Corsi, Shannon SR Missoula Hellgate 7:10 22:18 29
32 Moser, Nicki SR Columbia Falls 7:11 22:20 30
33 Laird, Ali SR Missoula Sentinel 7:11 22:22 31
34 Ball, Brooke SR Cut Bank 7:13 22:26 32
35 Osborne, Jinise SR Columbia Falls 7:15 22:32 33
36 Small, Seeley SR Missoula Sentinel 7:15 22:33 34
37 Mad Plume, Wendy SR Browning 7:15 22:34 35
38 Graham, Rye SR Missoula Sentinel 7:17 22:38 36
39 Zook, Talia SR Missoula Big Sky 7:18 22:44 37
40 Mix, Ashley SR Missoula Hellgate 7:19 22:46 38
41 Wagner, Haley SR Missoula Sentinel 7:20 22:48 39
42 Burd, Marci SR Browning 7:20 22:49 40
43 Casazza, Cami SR Columbia Falls 7:20 22:50 41
44 Byrne, Rose SR Flathead 7:21 22:53 42
45 Clark, Brit SR Glacier 7:22 22:54 43
46 Stolte, Madison SR Columbia Falls 7:22 22:56 44
47 Mitchell, Makayla SR Glacier 7:23 22:57 45
48 Pete, Sierra SR Polson 7:24 23:00 46
49 Williams, Alex SR Missoula Sentinel 7:26 23:08 47
50 Schult, Amanda SR Belt 7:27 23:12 48
51 Williams, Zia SR Great Falls 7:28 23:15 49
52 Baker, Dumitra SR Glacier 7:29 23:16 50
53 Young, Alexas SR Columbia Falls 7:30 23:19 51
54 Hall, Kayla SR Browning 7:31 23:23 52
55 Bauer, Brianna SR Cut Bank 7:31 23:23 53
56 Cowan, Tessa SR Columbia Falls 7:31 23:24 54
57 Wiedrich, Mary SR Polson 7:32 23:25 55
58 Gibson, Kylee SR Glacier 7:32 23:26 56
59 Mobely, Evan SR Missoula Big Sky 7:37 23:43 57
60 Weasel, Shenace SR Missoula Big Sky 7:38 23:44 58
61 Bearmedicine, Amanda SR Missoula Sentinel 7:40 23:52 59
62 Koberg, Karissa SR Polson 7:40 23:52 60
63 Jones, Lainey SR Great Falls CMR 7:42 23:56 61
64 McGowan, Kellie SR Butte 7:51 24:24  
65 Mad Plume, Lynn SR Browning 7:52 24:29 62
66 Nunlist, Erika SR Polson 7:54 24:34 63
67 Miller, Kaylee SR Belt 7:56 24:41 64
68 Doore, Rylee SR Cut Bank 7:57 24:44 65
69 Clutter, Jordyn SR Great Falls 8:01 24:55 66
70 Arrendondo, Vicky SR Browning 8:02 24:58 67
71 Barta, Laura SR Polson 8:03 25:01 68
72 Adams, Kristyn SR Arlee 8:05 25:10  
73 Carlson, Kaitlyn SR Great Falls CMR 8:07 25:14 69
74 Losing, Cori SR Cut Bank 8:10 25:24 70
75 Moss, Andie SR Missoula Big Sky 8:11 25:27 71
76 Palagi, Shaye SR Great Falls CMR 8:11 25:27 72
77 Hunter, Ember SR Great Falls 8:12 25:31 73
78 Howlett, Dani SR Polson 8:16 25:43 74
79 Harvie, Taylor SR Cut Bank 8:31 26:30 75
80 Rattler, Tanisha SR Browning 8:39 26:55 76
81 Sipes, Desarae SR Great Falls CMR 8:44 27:11 77
82 Cruz, Lorenia SR Cut Bank 8:48 27:23 78
83 Pimperton, Alyssa SR Belt 8:58 27:53 79
84 Smith, Meg SR Great Falls CMR 9:03 28:08 80
85 Permann, Stasha SR Belt 9:25 29:18 81
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:22 16:28 16 1 2 3 4 6 26 32
2 1:26:32 17:18 68 9 11 13 17 18 41 53
3 1:28:15 17:39 98 12 16 19 22 29 49 54
4 1:29:22 17:52 120 14 15 25 31 35 38 65
5 1:31:02 18:12 158 20 24 27 37 50 52 63
6 1:31:39 18:19 163 23 28 30 39 43 48 70
7 1:31:16 18:15 166 5 10 40 47 64 73 74
8 1:32:09 18:25 186 8 21 46 51 60 61  
9 1:33:50 18:46 211 7 33 42 62 67 72 78
10 1:36:51 19:22 271 44 45 56 57 69 77 79
11 1:39:00 19:48 275 34 36 58 71 76    
12 1:40:36 20:07 323 55 59 66 68 75    
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perrin, Zach SR Flathead 5:09 16:01 1
2 Castren, Leif SR Flathead 5:16 16:24 2
3 Bennett, Jesse SR Flathead 5:17 16:27 3
4 Surynt, Alec SR Flathead 5:19 16:33 4
5 Vaughan, Ben SR Great Falls 5:25 16:51 5
6 Schutt, Hunter SR Flathead 5:27 16:57 6
7 Fraley, Troy SR Glacier 5:27 16:58 7
8 Evans, Mike SR Loyola Sacred Heart 5:28 17:00 8
9 Kornish, Josh SR Missoula Sentinel 5:28 17:01 9
10 Strauss, Will SR Great Falls 5:28 17:02 10
11 Panasuk, Josh SR Butte 5:30 17:08  
12 Turner, Jacob SR Missoula Sentinel 5:31 17:11 11
13 Jessat, Patric SR Columbia Falls 5:32 17:14 12
14 Hamilton, Josh SR Missoula Sentinel 5:33 17:15 13
15 Bowles, Micheal SR Missoula Hellgate 5:34 17:19 14
16 Mahlum, Bridger SR Bigfork 5:36 17:27  
17 Ridesatthedoor, Sancho SR Missoula Hellgate 5:37 17:28 15
18 Whitman, Shawn SR Columbia Falls 5:37 17:30 16
19 Messmer, Mark SR Missoula Sentinel 5:38 17:32 17
20 Anderson, Erik SR Missoula Sentinel 5:38 17:33 18
21 Whitman, Justin SR Columbia Falls 5:39 17:36 19
22 Rayl, Patrick SR Great Falls CMR 5:40 17:37 20
23 Mayer, Kit SR Loyola Sacred Heart 5:40 17:37 21
24 Derrick, Williams SR Columbia Falls 5:41 17:40 22
25 Reevis, Thomas SR Browning 5:43 17:46 23
26 Cartwright, Joel SR Great Falls CMR 5:43 17:47 24
27 Peterman, Adam SR Missoula Hellgate 5:43 17:47 25
28 Keller, Drew SR Shelby 5:44 17:49  
29 Hall, Matt SR Missoula Big Sky 5:44 17:51  
30 Patyk, Eric SR Flathead 5:44 17:52 26
31 Shrader, Ethan SR Butte 5:47 17:59  
32 Palagi, Bert SR Great Falls CMR 5:48 18:04 27
33 DesRosier, Derek SR Browning 5:51 18:12 28
34 Jessat, Pascal SR Columbia Falls 5:52 18:15 29
35 DeRoche, Guy SR Browning 5:52 18:16 30
36 Shrader, Logan SR Butte 5:53 18:19  
37 Harbert, Bryan SR Butte 5:53 18:19  
38 Everett, Christopher SR Missoula Hellgate 5:53 18:19 31
39 Wilson, Andy SR Flathead 5:54 18:22 32
40 Boyer, Rich SR Glacier 5:55 18:25 33
41 Bieber, Miles SR Polson 5:56 18:29 34
42 Scariano, Lucca SR Missoula Hellgate 5:56 18:29 35
43 Bjorge, Jimmy SR Polson 5:57 18:30 36
44 Thompson, Austin SR Great Falls CMR 5:57 18:32 37
45 Rouse, Kevin SR Missoula Hellgate 5:57 18:32 38
46 Murray, Myles SR Browning 5:58 18:33 39
47 Stewart, Paul SR Great Falls 6:00 18:41 40
48 Miller, Colten SR Missoula Sentinel 6:03 18:49 41
49 Murry, Aaron SR Glacier 6:03 18:49 42
50 Mad Plume, Wyatt SR Browning 6:04 18:52 43
51 Altenburg, Zach SR Cut Bank 6:04 18:53 44
52 Kavanagh, Nate SR Cut Bank 6:04 18:54 45
53 Collins, Conner SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:05 18:56 46
54 Strauss, Jacob SR Great Falls 6:05 18:56 47
55 Shawl, Thomas SR Browning 6:06 18:59 48
56 Gross, Joe SR Columbia Falls 6:06 19:00 49
57 Duffy, Aaron SR Great Falls CMR 6:07 19:02 50
58 Hurd, Danny SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:07 19:03 51
59 Martinez, Jack SR Great Falls CMR 6:08 19:06 52
60 Hamilton, Jon SR Missoula Sentinel 6:09 19:07 53
61 Gimbel, Kodiak SR Columbia Falls 6:09 19:08 54
62 Dusty Bull, Justin SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:10 19:12 55
63 Kapalcynski, Ed SR Missoula Big Sky 6:11 19:13  
64 D'Isidoro, Jacob SR Cut Bank 6:11 19:13 56
65 Curtiss, Trey SR Missoula Big Sky 6:11 19:15  
66 Dubbe, Max SR Cut Bank 6:15 19:27 57
67 Nystrom, Alex SR Polson 6:17 19:32 58
68 Oakland, Brady SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:17 19:33 59
69 Rehbein, Steve SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:17 19:33 60
70 Dale, Erik SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:17 19:34 61
71 Martino, Flint SR Glacier 6:18 19:35 62
72 Felig, Jehremy SR Great Falls CMR 6:18 19:37 63
73 Raulston, Chris SR Missoula Big Sky 6:21 19:46  
74 Boes, Jack SR Great Falls 6:21 19:46 64
75 Pfau, Jesse SR Arlee 6:25 19:59  
76 Patterson, Alec SR Missoula Hellgate 6:26 20:00 65
77 Dupuis, Edmond SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:26 20:00 66
78 Robertson, Ben SR Glacier 6:27 20:03 67
79 Franklin, Jordan SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:32 20:19 68
80 Evans, Zach SR Cut Bank 6:33 20:24 69
81 LaPlant, Riel SR Browning 6:35 20:28 70
82 Young, Jacob SR Polson 6:37 20:34 71
83 Hobbs, Trace SR Glacier 6:40 20:46 72
84 Mehaffey, Michael SR Great Falls 6:41 20:47 73
85 Ehnes, Matt SR Great Falls 6:47 21:07 74
86 Rogers, Christain SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:55 21:32 75
87 Andrews, Nick SR Polson 7:03 21:55 76
88 Pitman, Beau SR Cut Bank 7:13 22:28 77
89 Gordon, Michael SR Glacier 7:15 22:32 78
90 Morigeau, Nicholas SR Arlee 7:16 22:36  
91 Shortman, Andy SR Cut Bank 7:29 23:17 79
92 Burland, Trae SR Arlee 7:30 23:19  
93 Brown, Michael SR Arlee 7:37 23:43  
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:28 18:41 32 1 3 7 9 12 14 22
2 1:35:13 19:02 59 4 5 6 21 23 24 35
3 1:36:12 19:14 71 8 11 15 17 20 26 27
4 1:38:21 19:40 106 13 16 18 28 31 38 40
5 1:39:25 19:53 124 10 19 25 34 36 43  
6 1:43:08 20:37 162 2 29 41 44 46 48 51
7 1:43:40 20:44 183 30 32 33 39 49 55  
8 1:53:49 22:45 243 37 45 52 53 56    
9 2:03:29 24:41 250 42 47 50 54 57    
Boys 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gaiser, Jeremiah SR Flathead 5:50 18:08 1
2 Grotbo, Brice SR Shelby 5:55 18:26 2
3 Wills, Keiffer SR Flathead 5:56 18:29 3
4 Skunkcap, Eric SR Browning 5:58 18:34 4
5 Kittson, Brad SR Browning 5:58 18:35 5
6 Jordt, Evan SR Bigfork 6:00 18:39  
7 Whitegrass, Tyson SR Browning 6:01 18:43 6
8 Allen-Schmid, Caleb SR Flathead 6:03 18:51 7
9 Serviss, Graham SR Missoula Hellgate 6:04 18:52 8
10 Macfarlane, Matt SR Flathead 6:05 18:57 9
11 Thomas, Ryan SR Great Falls CMR 6:06 18:58 10
12 Patel, Chirag SR Missoula Hellgate 6:06 18:59 11
13 Krantz, Carter SR Flathead 6:07 19:03 12
14 Messerman, Hayden SR Missoula Sentinel 6:10 19:10 13
15 Steller, Brock SR Flathead 6:11 19:13 14
16 Vale, Andy SR Missoula Hellgate 6:12 19:16 15
17 Guthrie, Hunter SR Missoula Sentinel 6:14 19:23 16
18 Gottman, Drew SR Missoula Hellgate 6:15 19:26 17
19 Staats, Quinn SR Missoula Sentinel 6:16 19:29 18
20 Smith, Hank SR Great Falls CMR 6:17 19:33 19
21 Hunter, Robert SR Missoula Hellgate 6:19 19:39 20
22 Hicks, Dustin SR Belt 6:19 19:39  
23 Main, Derek SR Browning 6:19 19:39 21
24 Nelson, Zane SR Flathead 6:19 19:40 22
25 Racine, Purnell SR Browning 6:20 19:42 23
26 Henneman, Cody SR Valier 6:20 19:42  
27 Hall, Douglas SR Browning 6:21 19:45 24
28 Bedenbender, Brandon SR Great Falls CMR 6:21 19:47 25
29 Jorgenson, Tyler SR Missoula Hellgate 6:24 19:55 26
30 Howard, Avery SR Missoula Hellgate 6:24 19:56 27
31 Jorgenson, Alex SR Missoula Hellgate 6:25 19:57  
32 Cahoon, Kolton SR Glacier 6:26 20:01  
33 Kinkel, Jake SR Flathead 6:27 20:03  
34 Thomas, Jim SR Missoula Sentinel 6:28 20:07 28
35 Martin, Tylor SR Missoula Hellgate 6:28 20:08  
36 Fyall, Sean SR Shelby 6:29 20:11 29
37 Heyman, Shae SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:30 20:12 30
38 Bloomquist, Zach SR Missoula Sentinel 6:30 20:12 31
39 Shaughnessy, Jack SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:30 20:14 32
40 May, Matt SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:30 20:15 33
41 Palmer, Gabriel SR Great Falls CMR 6:30 20:15 34
42 Bird Rattler, Tim SR Browning 6:32 20:21 35
43 Omeasoo, Marcus SR Browning 6:33 20:23  
44 Jenko, Spencer SR Bigfork 6:34 20:27  
45 Moe, Tucker SR Flathead 6:35 20:30  
46 Piascki, Caleb SR Flathead 6:36 20:32  
47 Esch, Logan SR Flathead 6:36 20:33  
48 Sullivan, Mac SR Missoula Hellgate 6:38 20:38  
49 Davis, Matt SR Missoula Hellgate 6:39 20:41  
50 Mauer, Zach SR Missoula Hellgate 6:39 20:42  
51 Harvala, Daniel SR Missoula Hellgate 6:39 20:43  
52 Sharp, Billy SR Browning 6:40 20:44  
53 Estvold, Bjorn SR Missoula Big Sky 6:40 20:46  
54 Wanke, Mitchel SR Great Falls 6:41 20:47  
55 Arnold, Jonah SR Missoula Hellgate 6:41 20:48  
56 Reitzel, Alec SR Glacier 6:41 20:49  
57 Gagner, Holden SR Missoula Hellgate 6:41 20:49  
58 Mayer, Anthony SR Missoula Hellgate 6:42 20:50  
59 Cook, Adam SR Missoula Hellgate 6:42 20:51  
60 Sullivan, Michael SR Great Falls CMR 6:42 20:52 36
61 SiJohn, Brian SR Browning 6:42 20:52  
62 Costa, Devin SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 6:45 21:00 37
63 Hoyt, Alan SR Browning 6:45 21:00  
64 Hall, Daniel SR Browning 6:46 21:03  
65 Davenport, Luke SR Missoula Sentinel 6:46 21:04 38
66 Pocha, Lyle SR Loyola Sacred Heart 6:47 21:05 39
67 Gangle, Quinten SR Missoula Sentinel 6:47 21:06 40
68 Power, Danny SR Flathead 6:47 21:07  
69 Whiteman, Anthony SR Missoula Big Sky 6:48 21:09  
70 Skunk Cap, Johnathan SR Browning 6:48 21:10  
71 Hagman, Matthew SR Shelby 6:49 21:11 41
72 Marceau, Donald SR Browning 6:49 21:12  
73 Omeasoo, Vince SR Browning 6:49 21:13  
74 Belcourt-Stewart, Jordan SR Browning 6:49 21:14  
75 Jensen, Cort SR Missoula Hellgate 6:50 21:15  
76 Ray, Nieko SR Browning 6:50 21:15  
77 Hovenkotter, Reed SR Polson 6:53 21:24 42
78 Schalin, Terrance SR Great Falls CMR 6:53 21:25 43
79 Harris, Adam SR Glacier 6:53 21:25  
80 Raph, Tanner SR Shelby 6:55 21:30 44
81 Minster, Brandon SR Missoula Sentinel 6:56 21:35  
82 Malmquist, Eric SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 7:01 21:49 45
83 Grimes, Joel SR Shelby 7:01 21:50 46
84 Bowman, Travis SR Polson 7:01 21:51 47
85 Lamey, Kress SR Shelby 7:01 21:51 48
86 Meixner, Cody SR Missoula Hellgate 7:02 21:54  
87 Scott, Sam SR Loyola Sacred Heart 7:02 21:54 49
88 Old Person, Johndell SR Browning 7:03 21:56  
89 Garrett, Flint SR Missoula Sentinel 7:04 21:59  
90 Heavy Runner, Jonathan SR Browning 7:04 22:00  
91 Long Time Sleeping, Curtis SR Browning 7:07 22:09  
92 Hall, Glenn SR Browning 7:08 22:12  
93 Lawrence, Austin SR Browning 7:09 22:14  
94 Bigler, Hunter SR Butte 7:10 22:19  
95 Cross, Jordan SR Polson 7:11 22:22 50
96 Skiftun, Conner SR Missoula Hellgate 7:13 22:27  
97 Lerch, Craig SR Missoula Hellgate 7:13 22:27  
98 Raph, Ben SR Shelby 7:14 22:29 51
99 THOLE, LANE SR Bigfork 7:16 22:35  
100 Pitman, Jerry SR Cut Bank 7:16 22:36  
101 Rogers, Nate SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 7:18 22:43 52
102 Hocker, Robbie SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 7:19 22:45 53
103 Plumage, Courtney SR Missoula Hellgate 7:19 22:46  
104 Byrnes, Jacob SR Flathead 7:19 22:46  
105 Preston, Ezra SR Missoula Hellgate 7:20 22:50  
106 Parker, Kurt SR Valier 7:25 23:04  
107 Carey, Mike SR Great Falls 7:25 23:04  
108 Keller, Caydon SR Shelby 7:26 23:07  
109 Wood, Alex SR Missoula Hellgate 7:26 23:07  
110 Gilbert, Nick SR Cut Bank 7:26 23:08  
111 Cox, Duncan SR Missoula Sentinel 7:27 23:10  
112 Driver, Chris SR Bigfork 7:27 23:12  
113 McCurdy, Christian SR Polson 7:28 23:13 54
114 Thomas, Michael SR Missoula Sentinel 7:31 23:23  
115 Eddy, Zach SR Loyola Sacred Heart 7:35 23:35 55
116 Conant, Jacob SR Shelby 7:36 23:40  
117 Furlow, Kyle SR Glacier 7:37 23:41  
118 Kelley, Kale SR Missoula Hellgate 7:44 24:02  
119 Tasker, Cody SR Shelby 7:46 24:10  
120 Broadhead, Jon SR Cut Bank 7:56 24:42  
121 Gordan, Noakes SR Butte 7:57 24:44  
122 Sagmiller, Dylan SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:12 25:32 56
123 Cook, Dan SR Missoula Hellgate 8:15 25:40  
124 Crandall, Brett SR Cut Bank 8:18 25:49  
125 McKamey, Lucas SR Shelby 8:37 26:48  
126 Heffernan, Sam SR Missoula Sentinel 8:41 27:01  
127 Wilson, Jake SR Flathead 9:08 28:25  
128 Permann, Cody SR Belt 9:22 29:08  
129 schmidt, tucker SR Missoula Big Sky 10:28 32:33  
130 Caye, Mayuk SR Polson 11:09 34:39 57
131 Frydenlund, Kyle SR Shelby 12:09 37:46  
Boys 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 47:36 9:31 19 1 2 4 5 7 19 20
2 50:03 10:00 40 3 6 9 10 12 13 14
3 54:46 10:57 104 16 17 18 23 30 32 35
4 55:09 11:01 111 8 21 25 28 29    
5 56:45 11:21 125 15 22 24 31 33 36 38
6 58:46 11:45 135 11 26 27 34 37    
Boys 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Courville, Tyler SR Missoula Middle Schools 7:20 9:07 1
2 Scariano, Tazio SR Missoula Middle Schools 7:28 9:18 2
3 Wilson, Andrew SR Flathead 7:32 9:23 3
4 Rather, Ty SR Missoula Middle Schools 7:40 9:32 4
5 Hamilton, Nicholas SR Missoula Middle Schools 7:40 9:33 5
6 Schutt, Sylus SR Flathead 7:55 9:51 6
7 Holt, Henry SR Whitefish 7:57 9:53  
8 Brock, Tanner SR Whitefish 7:57 9:53  
9 MORLEY, LOGAN JR Bigfork 8:01 9:59  
10 BearMedicine, Marcus SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:07 10:06 7
11 Bournstein, Mike SR Polson Middle School 8:08 10:07 8
12 Engel, Jordan SR Flathead 8:13 10:13 9
13 Wills, Keenan SR Flathead 8:13 10:13 10
14 Ratzlaff, James SR Columbia Falls Junior High 8:13 10:14 11
15 Dusty Bull, Emmett Cutswood Junior High 8:20 10:22  
16 Sibley, Chris SR Flathead 8:21 10:23 12
17 Trombley, Tyson SR Browning Middle School 8:26 10:29  
18 Castren, Reuben SR Flathead 8:26 10:30 13
19 Escalante, Chandler SR Flathead 8:28 10:32 14
20 Heavy Runner, Ashton SR Browning Middle School 8:30 10:35  
21 Wroblewski, Kollin SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:32 10:37 15
22 Bigspring, Brendon SR Cut Bank 8:34 10:39 16
23 Berkram, Jared SR Cut Bank 8:34 10:39 17
24 D'Isidoro, Ben SR Cut Bank 8:40 10:47 18
25 Martinez, Trent SR Flathead 8:41 10:48  
26 Laughnan, Sean SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:43 10:51 19
27 Ruby, Zeb JR Missoula Middle Schools 8:43 10:51 20
28 McDonald, Chris SR Polson Middle School 8:45 10:53 21
29 Probst, JT SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:46 10:54 22
30 Croff, Sam SR Browning Middle School 8:46 10:54  
31 Delaray, Kade SR Flathead 8:47 10:56  
32 McNabb, Clarence SR Browning Middle School 8:48 10:57  
33 Omeasoo, Alex JR Cut Bank 8:49 10:58 23
34 Bachman, Reed SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:49 10:58  
35 Blackweasel, Trevor Ronan High School 8:52 11:02 24
36 Young, Jared SR Polson Middle School 8:55 11:06 25
37 Davis, Tyler Somers Middle School 9:02 11:14  
38 Moore, MIcah SR Flathead 9:08 11:22  
39 Linstead, Cameron JR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:09 11:23 26
40 Jordan, Harland SR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:10 11:24 27
41 Brown, Brock SR Flathead 9:11 11:26  
42 Howlett, Cade SR Polson Middle School 9:13 11:28 28
43 Peterson, Isak SR Polson Middle School 9:19 11:35 29
44 Meeks, Logan SR Cut Bank 9:25 11:43 30
45 Hensley, Ryan SR Flathead 9:28 11:47  
46 Smith, Patrick SR Flathead 9:36 11:56  
47 West, Cooper Meadowlark Great Falls 9:38 11:59  
48 McNair, Jaden SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:40 12:01 31
49 Smith, John SR Missoula Middle Schools 9:42 12:04  
50 Brandon, Connor SR Flathead 9:42 12:04  
51 Giddings, Billy SR Cut Bank 9:44 12:07 32
52 Ethen, Sheumaker SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:48 12:11 33
53 Edens, Cody SR Missoula Middle Schools 9:52 12:17  
54 Bullshoe, Gus Cutswood Junior High 9:55 12:20  
55 Bremer, Joseph Cutswood Junior High 9:56 12:22  
56 Liberty, Parker JR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:57 12:23 34
57 Hemsley, Keston SR Flathead 10:02 12:29  
58 Losing, Chance JR Cut Bank 10:07 12:35 35
59 Spotted Bear, Dillon Heart Butte Middle School 10:11 12:40  
60 Hill, Noah SR Flathead 10:14 12:44  
61 Killian, Alex SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 10:19 12:50 36
62 Jordan, Castle JR Cut Bank 10:26 12:59  
63 Hansford, Benjamin JR Columbia Falls Junior High 10:45 13:22 37
64 Brown, Adam Somers Middle School 11:10 13:54  
65 Cole, Sam SR Missoula Middle Schools 11:11 13:55  
66 Akimoff, Cole JR Missoula Middle Schools 12:12 15:11  
67 Wippert, Bailey Cutswood Junior High 14:07 17:33  
68 Kosola, Braden SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 15:30 19:16 38
Girls 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:40 11:20 40 1 2 3 12 22 26  
2 1:01:45 12:21 63 5 6 10 17 25 27 31
3 1:01:40 12:20 65 4 8 14 19 20    
4 1:02:02 12:24 68 7 9 15 16 21 28 32
5 1:04:21 12:52 89 11 13 18 23 24 29 30
Girls 13-14 2000 Meter Run CC Middle School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morley, Makena SR Bigfork 7:43 9:36  
2 Jacobson, Hailey SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:02 10:00 1
3 Saffel, Brenna SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:19 10:21 2
4 Chmielewski, Elizabeth Somers Middle School 8:26 10:30  
5 Melvin, Addie SR Missoula Middle Schools 8:46 10:55 3
6 Schulz, Marlow SR Whitefish 8:57 11:08  
7 Cree Medicine, Shanell SR Browning Middle School 9:04 11:17  
8 Murray, Joni SR Browning Middle School 9:07 11:20  
9 Karolak, Stephanie SR Flathead 9:09 11:23 4
10 Stolte, Meredith SR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:12 11:27 5
11 Brown, Carlee SR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:17 11:33 6
12 Grey, Jade SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:22 11:39 7
13 Gregerson, Aliina SR Flathead 9:29 11:48 8
14 Juede, Natalie Somers Middle School 9:40 12:02  
15 Howell, Kiana SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:46 12:09 9
16 Birky, Alyssa SR Columbia Falls Junior High 9:52 12:17 10
17 Sletten, Jordan JR Cut Bank 9:52 12:17  
18 Hovenkotter, Hallie SR Polson Middle School 9:56 12:21 11
19 Hauck, Ali SR Missoula Middle Schools 9:58 12:24 12
20 Meachum, Kaylie SR Polson Middle School 10:00 12:27 13
21 Skerlock, Shania SR Flathead 10:06 12:34 14
22 Dulmes, McKenzie SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 10:09 12:37 15
23 Rogers, Lindsey SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 10:09 12:38 16
24 Cassidy, Carly SR Whitefish 10:11 12:40  
25 Caffery, Ashley JR Columbia Falls Junior High 10:21 12:53 17
26 Lake, Nichole JR Polson Middle School 10:24 12:56 18
27 Williams, Mackenzie SR Flathead 10:25 12:57 19
28 Valentino, Elizabeth SR Flathead 10:25 12:58 20
29 Mays, Nikki Jo SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 10:26 12:59 21
30 Nile, Jenna SR Missoula Middle Schools 10:27 13:00 22
31 Bolster, Nicole Somers Middle School 10:33 13:07  
32 Sicz, Alicia SR Polson Middle School 10:34 13:09 23
33 Jore, Alisha SR Polson Middle School 10:50 13:28 24
34 Beard, Jaden SR Columbia Falls Junior High 10:55 13:35 25
35 Curtiss, Loralei SR Missoula Middle Schools 11:06 13:49 26
36 Wilson, Brooke SR Columbia Falls Junior High 11:09 13:52 27
37 Grady, Madison SR Whitefish 11:12 13:56  
38 Delaurenti, Darian SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 11:13 13:57 28
39 Simshaw, Shaelyn SR Polson Middle School 11:14 13:59 29
40 Polk, Kendall SR Polson Middle School 12:34 15:38 30
41 Tatsey, Jerica Heart Butte Middle School 13:30 16:48  
42 Towne, Paige JR Columbia Falls Junior High 13:35 16:54 31
43 Big Head, R.J. Heart Butte Middle School 14:18 17:47  
44 Benes, Tinaya SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 14:25 17:56 32
Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:16 22:03 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 10
2 1:55:40 23:08 56 2 6 11 18 19    
3 2:00:03 24:00 99 13 14 20 25 27 31 49
4 2:03:37 24:43 144 12 15 32 42 43 65 69
5 2:04:31 24:54 156 17 23 35 36 45 47 50
6 2:05:41 25:08 161 7 16 24 55 59    
7 2:05:36 25:07 164 26 29 30 38 41 48 52
8 2:06:34 25:18 186 22 34 37 40 53 61 62
9 2:10:16 26:03 219 28 33 44 51 63 64  
10 2:12:45 26:33 237 21 46 54 56 60 68 70
11 2:19:36 27:55 287 39 57 58 66 67    
Girls 13-14 5k Run CC Junior Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Omeasoo, Lenise SR Missoula Hellgate 6:39 20:43 1
2 Diehl, Jessica SR Missoula Big Sky 6:58 21:39 2
3 Davis-Bull Child, Shaunell SR Valier 7:05 22:03  
4 Sandstrom, Maja Missoula Hellgate 7:07 22:08 3
5 Sullivan, Mari SR Missoula Hellgate 7:10 22:18 4
6 Lindbergh, Jill SR Missoula Hellgate 7:12 22:25 5
7 Walters, Brook SR Missoula Big Sky 7:15 22:34 6
8 Sauro, Cale SR Loyola Sacred Heart 7:17 22:38 7
9 Kok, Grace SR Missoula Hellgate 7:18 22:42 8
10 Saffel, Kate SR Missoula Hellgate 7:20 22:50 9
11 Price, Maya SR Missoula Hellgate 7:24 23:01 10
12 Williams, Erin SR Missoula Hellgate 7:30 23:19  
13 Clark, Holly SR Missoula Big Sky 7:31 23:23 11
14 Grandchamp, Ashley SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 7:31 23:24 12
15 Boles, Cristisne SR Flathead 7:31 23:24 13
16 Postier, Ashley SR Flathead 7:32 23:26 14
17 Lefthand, Taneisha SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 7:32 23:26 15
18 Kerr, Tawny SR Loyola Sacred Heart 7:35 23:34 16
19 Fischer, Brittany SR Glacier 7:37 23:41 17
20 Olson, Chelsey SR Bigfork 7:40 23:50  
21 Juda-Nelson, Kaya SR Missoula Hellgate 7:40 23:52  
22 Schmidt, Rachel SR Missoula Big Sky 7:43 24:01 18
23 Gyuricza, Emerald SR Missoula Big Sky 7:44 24:03 19
24 Saunderson, Adriana SR Flathead 7:44 24:04 20
25 Hoover, Brynn SR Shelby 7:45 24:08 21
26 Hamel, Mariah SR Polson 7:46 24:10 22
27 Unterreiner, Bridget SR Glacier 7:48 24:15 23
28 Scolatti, Alex SR Loyola Sacred Heart 7:49 24:19 24
29 Chmielewski, Susanna SR Flathead 7:50 24:22 25
30 Roy, Madelyn SR Missoula Sentinel 7:54 24:36 26
31 Brown, Caitlin SR Flathead 7:58 24:47 27
32 Grigsby, Josia SR Missoula Hellgate 7:59 24:49  
33 Williams, Riley SR Missoula Hellgate 7:59 24:51  
34 Murray, Jaylin SR Browning 8:00 24:53 28
35 Arneson, Marisa SR Missoula Sentinel 8:01 24:57 29
36 Jacobson, Kaila SR Missoula Sentinel 8:02 25:00 30
37 Reiersgard, Linzi SR Flathead 8:03 25:01 31
38 Leonard, Katherine SR Great Falls 8:04 25:06  
39 Kapp, Sarah SR Cut Bank 8:05 25:08  
40 Crenshaw, Victoria SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:05 25:10 32
41 Running Crane, Mercedes SR Browning 8:06 25:13 33
42 Zimmerman, Whitney SR Polson 8:06 25:13 34
43 Lynch, Emily SR Glacier 8:07 25:15 35
44 Greytak, Lindsey SR Missoula Hellgate 8:08 25:18  
45 Wolf, Mckala SR Missoula Hellgate 8:09 25:21  
46 Meuchel, Ashlynn SR Glacier 8:10 25:24 36
47 LaRance, Lauren SR Great Falls 8:11 25:26  
48 Cree, Chelsey SR Polson 8:11 25:27 37
49 Mutzenberger, Rylie SR Missoula Sentinel 8:11 25:28 38
50 Kuoppala, Beth SR Butte 8:11 25:28 39
51 Seeman, Marley SR Polson 8:12 25:29 40
52 Rodgers, Jennifer SR Missoula Hellgate 8:12 25:31  
53 Syrenne, Hannah SR Missoula Hellgate 8:13 25:35  
54 Dicomitis, Krista SR Missoula Sentinel 8:13 25:35 41
55 Lefthand, TyLynn SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:17 25:45 42
56 Hardy, Roslyn SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 8:19 25:52 43
57 Ruby, Ellen SR Missoula Hellgate 8:20 25:54  
58 Running Crane, Rebecca SR Browning 8:20 25:55 44
59 Brist, Nicole SR Glacier 8:20 25:56 45
60 Fretheim, Maggie SR Shelby 8:21 25:58 46
61 Cannady, Monique SR Glacier 8:21 25:59 47
62 Ogle, Maddi SR Missoula Sentinel 8:22 26:00 48
63 Lau, Cera SR Flathead 8:22 26:00 49
64 Meuchel, Brynn SR Glacier 8:22 26:03 50
65 Reese, Hannah SR Flathead 8:23 26:04  
66 Hall, Kristin SR Browning 8:23 26:06 51
67 Kinsey, Claire SR Missoula Sentinel 8:24 26:07 52
68 Tritz, Teri SR Missoula Hellgate 8:24 26:08  
69 Campbell, Alexis SR Flathead 8:24 26:08  
70 McGowan, Dominique SR Polson 8:26 26:15 53
71 Martino, Aiyana SR Glacier 8:28 26:21  
72 Wineman, Alexis SR Cut Bank 8:30 26:26  
73 Thompson, Delaney SR Missoula Hellgate 8:31 26:30  
74 Arneson, Mariah SR Missoula Sentinel 8:32 26:34  
75 Beck, Ekoo SR Missoula Hellgate 8:35 26:43  
76 Renfro, Larissa SR Missoula Sentinel 8:36 26:46  
77 Ambo, Tarrah SR Missoula Sentinel 8:36 26:46  
78 Herring, Danielle SR Missoula Sentinel 8:37 26:48  
79 Whitt, Kate SR Great Falls 8:40 26:59  
80 Brauchle, Kayli SR Shelby 8:46 27:15 54
81 Kammerzell, Taylor SR Flathead 8:46 27:16  
82 Stanton, Shawnae SR Loyola Sacred Heart 8:46 27:17 55
83 Colbert, Kelsey SR Missoula Hellgate 8:48 27:22  
84 Dumas, Kila SR Shelby 8:50 27:28 56
85 Erickson, Marie SR Butte 8:54 27:41 57
86 Walker, Ali SR Butte 8:54 27:41 58
87 Ouellette, Claire SR Loyola Sacred Heart 8:58 27:53 59
88 Grotbo, Kelby SR Shelby 8:59 27:56 60
89 Bowman, Taurie SR Polson 9:02 28:05 61
90 Pihlainen, Katja SR Polson 9:02 28:06 62
91 Christopher, Caitlin SR Missoula Hellgate 9:02 28:06  
92 Terry, Lena SR Flathead 9:02 28:07  
93 Strong, Hannah SR Missoula Sentinel 9:03 28:08  
94 Carlson, Kelsey SR Browning 9:03 28:09 63
95 Bass, Lowry SR Missoula Hellgate 9:04 28:12  
96 Porter, Anna SR Glacier 9:05 28:14  
97 Ray, Tanessa SR Browning 9:07 28:21 64
98 Johnson, Kealy SR Missoula Sentinel 9:12 28:36  
99 Walston, Hayley SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:12 28:37 65
100 Fahey, Sophie SR Missoula Hellgate 9:16 28:48  
101 Sullivan, Shannon SR Butte 9:21 29:06 66
102 Wardensky, Holly SR Glacier 9:25 29:16  
103 Erickson, Danielle SR Butte 9:32 29:40 67
104 McKenzie, Ariel SR Missoula Sentinel 9:35 29:47  
105 Fretheim, Hayley SR Shelby 9:36 29:53 68
106 McGrath, Kari SR Flathead 9:50 30:34  
107 Mahseelah, Sierra SR Ronan-St.Ignatius 9:54 30:48 69
108 Pacheco, Sammie SR Shelby 9:58 31:00 70
109 Bond, Ally SR Missoula Sentinel 10:10 31:38  
110 Ljungrenn, Skye SR Great Falls CMR 10:30 32:39  
111 Hintz, Kaitlin SR Missoula Sentinel 10:32 32:46  
112 Rappold, Claire SR Missoula Hellgate 10:37 33:00  
113 King, Emma SR Missoula Hellgate 10:46 33:28  
114 Widhalm, Kassy SR Missoula Sentinel 11:15 35:00