Shasta College Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-20-08   Venue: Shasta College Cross Country Invitational, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:51 20:58 51 2 3 12 14 20 31 38
2 1:50:44 22:08 97 10 15 18 21 33    
3 1:49:19 21:51 104 1 11 17 35 40 41 47
4 1:52:04 22:24 122 4 13 27 34 44 54 58
5 1:52:39 22:31 125 6 22 23 28 46 57  
6 1:53:29 22:41 132 8 9 24 39 52 55 60
7 1:54:23 22:52 137 5 19 25 43 45 49 50
8 1:55:50 23:10 152 7 26 30 36 53    
9 2:04:04 24:48 196 16 29 42 48 61    
10 2:07:59 25:35 235 32 37 51 56 59    
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ksenzulak, Stephanie SR Shasta 6:19 18:58.07 1
2 Mendez, Ana SR Modesto 6:32 19:37.26 2
3 Browning, Sable SR Modesto 6:38 19:54.35 3
4 Platero, Julie SR Sacramento 6:40 20:00.12 4
5 James, Vanessa SR De Anza 6:45 20:17.64 5
6 Jenkins, Claire SR American River 6:46 20:19.95 6
7 McCready, Brianna SR Diablo Valley 6:48 20:24.31 7
8 Courtright, Mary SR San Joaquin Delta 6:48 20:24.98 8
9 Remington, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 6:52 20:38.94 9
10 Roake, Caitlin SR San Mateo 7:03 21:11.08 10
11 Williams, Brittany SR Shasta 7:03 21:11.79 11
12 Moreno, Amanda SR Modesto 7:06 21:18.24 12
13 Pritchard, Alexis SR Sacramento 7:08 21:24.74 13
14 Lacebal, Franchesca SR Butte 7:12 21:36.50  
15 Villalobos, Sophia SR Modesto 7:15 21:45.57 14
16 Moyer, Kim SR San Mateo 7:17 21:52.45 15
17 Haggerty, Nicole SR West Valley 7:18 21:54.51 16
18 Frescas, Stephanie SR Shasta 7:21 22:03.88 17
19 Woodall, Laura SR San Mateo 7:23 22:10.43 18
20 Paranthaman, Jessica SR De Anza 7:25 22:15.48 19
21 Benoy, Natalie SR Modesto 7:25 22:16.26 20
22 Donohue, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:26 22:19.86 21
23 Ferreira, Yvette SR American River 7:26 22:20.13 22
24 Reyes, Michelle SR American River 7:26 22:20.47 23
25 Duenas, Sandra SR San Joaquin Delta 7:36 22:48.07 24
26 Chew, Kim SR De Anza 7:36 22:48.75 25
27 Moreno, Emily SR Butte 7:36 22:49.41  
28 Ray, Amanda SR Diablo Valley 7:36 22:49.67 26
29 Lopez, Christina SR Sacramento 7:37 22:52.56 27
30 Smith, Sarah SR American River 7:38 22:54.19 28
31 Sosa, Sandra SR West Valley 7:39 22:59.17 29
32 Morse, Alex SR Diablo Valley 7:40 23:00.34 30
33 Miranda, Elizabeth SR Modesto 7:40 23:01.60 31
34 Alvarado, Abby SR Hartnell 7:40 23:02.79 32
35 Day, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:43 23:10.39 33
36 Barkley, Jessica SR Sacramento 7:45 23:15.26 34
37 Lightfoot, Rebecca SR Shasta 7:46 23:19.08 35
38 Wall, Niki SR Diablo Valley 7:47 23:22.33 36
39 Suarez, Jazmin SR Hartnell 7:48 23:26.51 37
40 Meraz, Jiovanna SR Modesto 7:49 23:28.34 38
41 Sedlock, Lisa SR San Joaquin Delta 7:50 23:31.62 39
42 Moriarity, Danielle SR Shasta 7:55 23:46.50 40
43 Marquez, Natalie SR Shasta 8:00 24:01.31 41
44 Sosa, Maria SR West Valley 8:03 24:11.18 42
45 Kilgroe, Kim SR De Anza 8:05 24:17.11 43
46 Kondenko, Luydmila SR Sacramento 8:10 24:32.25 44
47 Rosiles, Lauren SR De Anza 8:14 24:44.12 45
48 Wilkey, Sierra SR American River 8:14 24:44.49 46
49 Paul, Elise SR Shasta 8:16 24:48.44 47
50 Gutierrez, Nora SR West Valley 8:28 25:25.89 48
51 Yazdi, Yasamin SR De Anza 8:28 25:26.87 49
52 Morse, Ashley SR Butte 8:37 25:51.41  
53 Costa, Felicia SR De Anza 8:38 25:54.57 50
54 Whitton, Ellie SR Hartnell 8:41 26:03.25 51
55 Cantu, Elizabeth SR San Joaquin Delta 8:42 26:06.35 52
56 Adams, Bronze SR Diablo Valley 8:44 26:13.82 53
57 Rendon, Rebecca SR Sacramento 8:45 26:17.45 54
58 Duenas, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 8:54 26:44.85 55
59 Nilsen, Clara SR Hartnell 8:58 26:56.01 56
60 Johnson, Crystal SR American River 9:03 27:09.92 57
61 Powell, Devin SR De Anza 9:05 27:16.48  
62 Nguyen, Stephanie SR De Anza 9:13 27:39.58  
63 Braham, Kate SR De Anza 9:18 27:55.81  
64 Lopatin, Tamara SR Sacramento 9:23 28:10.08 58
65 Avila, Tricia SR Hartnell 9:30 28:31.07 59
66 Gonzalez, Angela SR San Joaquin Delta 9:39 28:59.85 60
67 Huynh, Thuy-Vy SR De Anza 9:47 29:22.64  
68 Guertin, Kristina SR West Valley 9:51 29:33.37 61
69 Orey, Joy SR Shasta 10:00 30:02.72  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:17 23:03 62 7 10 12 13 20 22 25
2 1:54:09 22:49 63 1 3 15 16 28 31 72
3 1:55:20 23:04 72 2 11 17 18 24 30 48
4 1:58:21 23:40 119 8 9 23 37 42 66 71
5 1:59:06 23:49 134 4 14 34 35 47 54 58
6 2:00:57 24:11 170 19 29 38 41 43 46 61
7 2:01:15 24:15 176 21 26 39 40 50 51 60
8 2:02:29 24:29 185 5 32 36 49 63 64 68
9 2:03:06 24:37 200 6 33 52 53 56 62  
10 2:08:37 25:43 263 27 45 59 65 67    
11 2:12:11 26:26 295 44 55 57 69 70    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel SR Hartnell 5:21 21:25.71 1
2 Espadinha, Nuno SR Modesto 5:31 22:06.71 2
3 Aleman, Hector SR Hartnell 5:37 22:29.10 3
4 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR De Anza 5:40 22:40.32 4
5 Milne, Andrew SR Shasta 5:40 22:40.91 5
6 Montoya, Jose SR San Mateo 5:40 22:41.70 6
7 Evangelista, Tomas SR American River 5:40 22:41.91 7
8 Natera, Anthony SR Sacramento 5:42 22:48.55 8
9 Cudworth, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:42 22:51.40 9
10 Gregory, Erik SR American River 5:43 22:55.00 10
11 Mallory, Anthony SR Modesto 5:43 22:55.28 11
12 Costales, Anthony SR American River 5:45 23:03.93 12
13 Walden, Chris SR American River 5:46 23:06.31 13
14 Doron-Peters, Jonathan SR De Anza 5:46 23:06.66 14
15 Esparza, Manuel SR Hartnell 5:46 23:06.88 15
16 Alcaraz, Alejandro SR Hartnell 5:48 23:14.71 16
17 Bruce, Ronnie SR Modesto 5:49 23:17.51 17
18 Rea, John SR Modesto 5:50 23:20.40 18
19 Bedolla, Jose SR West Valley 5:50 23:23.38 19
20 Milligan, Mitchell SR American River 5:52 23:30.59 20
21 Johnstone, James SR Butte 5:53 23:33.44 21
22 Grinstead, Zach SR American River 5:54 23:37.01 22
23 Lozancich, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:55 23:40.26 23
24 Vieyra, Victor SR Modesto 5:55 23:40.93 24
25 Heylin, Chris SR American River 5:56 23:46.25 25
26 Jimenez, Anthony SR Butte 5:56 23:47.69 26
27 Enemark, Jacob SR Diablo Valley 5:57 23:51.02 27
28 Corvera, Luis SR Hartnell 5:58 23:53.14 28
29 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni SR American River 5:58 23:53.93  
30 Oliver, Alex SR West Valley 5:58 23:54.60 29
31 Barba, Marcos SR Modesto 5:59 23:56.87 30
32 Castro, Joseph SR Hartnell 6:00 24:01.69 31
33 Nacario, Adam SR American River 6:01 24:05.02  
34 Mulkey, Shaieff SR Shasta 6:01 24:07.96 32
35 Moghadam, Omeed SR San Mateo 6:03 24:12.49 33
36 Rios, David SR De Anza 6:03 24:13.39 34
37 Mayes, Michael SR De Anza 6:04 24:17.13 35
38 Bowman, Tyler SR Shasta 6:04 24:19.25 36
39 McRoberts, Jason SR American River 6:05 24:20.17  
40 McCarthy, Justin SR Sacramento 6:05 24:20.99 37
41 Lopez, Eduardo SR West Valley 6:05 24:21.41 38
42 Ventura, Angel SR Butte 6:06 24:25.38 39
43 Crowther, Adam SR Butte 6:07 24:31.86 40
44 Dimas, Jose SR West Valley 6:08 24:34.87 41
45 Pinedo, Cristobal SR American River 6:09 24:38.83  
46 Fagundes, Anthony SR American River 6:09 24:39.89  
47 Doxey, Kaio SR Sacramento 6:10 24:40.52 42
48 Mimaroglu, Alp SR West Valley 6:10 24:42.86 43
49 Casano, Jarod SR San Joaquin Delta 6:11 24:44.58 44
50 Roberts, Tony SR Diablo Valley 6:11 24:46.98 45
51 Felix, Rene SR West Valley 6:11 24:47.88 46
52 Hoang, John SR De Anza 6:12 24:49.42 47
53 Dodd, Darren SR Modesto 6:12 24:50.64 48
54 Walbridge, Curtis SR Shasta 6:14 24:56.59 49
55 Kirk, Forest SR Butte 6:14 24:56.83 50
56 Pulido, Leonel SR Butte 6:18 25:15.05 51
57 Taggart, Darren SR San Mateo 6:19 25:18.70 52
58 Alcala, Leo SR San Mateo 6:20 25:23.04 53
59 Shiriawa, Takahiro SR De Anza 6:21 25:24.61 54
60 Robertson, Kellen SR San Joaquin Delta 6:21 25:27.16 55
61 Deveryra, Joal SR San Mateo 6:22 25:30.95 56
62 Kreeft, Zeke SR San Joaquin Delta 6:23 25:34.24 57
63 Trinidade, Christopher SR De Anza 6:24 25:38.67 58
64 Sanchez, Chris SR Diablo Valley 6:25 25:41.78 59
65 Griffo, Joseph SR Butte 6:27 25:50.15 60
66 Madrigal, Cain SR Butte 6:28 25:54.29  
67 Taylor, Kevin SR West Valley 6:30 26:02.69 61
68 Cuevas, Jose SR Modesto 6:33 26:13.50  
69 Fakhri, Hamza SR San Mateo 6:33 26:14.39 62
70 Lipp, Jeremy SR De Anza 6:34 26:18.59  
71 Lambert, John SR Shasta 6:36 26:25.10 63
72 Thomas, Justin SR Modesto 6:37 26:28.49  
73 Newman, Wesley SR Butte 6:37 26:31.77  
74 Oilar, Kyle SR Shasta 6:39 26:37.65 64
75 Spinner, Jonathan SR West Valley 6:40 26:40.93  
76 Nunez, Luis SR De Anza 6:40 26:41.34  
77 Buck-Bauer, Chuck SR Diablo Valley 6:40 26:43.36 65
78 Atkins, Joshua SR Sacramento 6:41 26:47.20 66
79 Siebel-Cortatssi, Daniel SR West Valley 6:45 27:02.09  
80 Mayorga, Jose SR Butte 6:51 27:25.70  
81 Dines, Joel SR Diablo Valley 6:53 27:33.90 67
82 Thomas, Adrian SR Shasta 6:53 27:35.22 68
83 Rojas, Ramiro SR San Joaquin Delta 6:59 27:56.73 69
84 Escobar, Caleb SR De Anza 7:02 28:10.90  
85 Lam, Matt SR De Anza 7:03 28:14.67  
86 Munoz, Emanuel SR De Anza 7:04 28:18.27  
87 Fuller, Tim SR San Joaquin Delta 7:07 28:28.76 70
88 Faal-Amiri, Bobak SR West Valley 7:09 28:36.28  
89 Nicoara, Allen SR Butte 7:19 29:19.56  
90 Flores, Jorge SR Sacramento 7:37 30:30.55 71
91 Neff, Kyle SR Shasta 7:46 31:06.31  
92 Chang, Wayne SR De Anza 7:48 31:14.02  
93 Coltrin, Jonathan SR Butte 8:49 35:16.68  
94 Paradela, Matthew SR Butte 9:36 38:27.28  
95 Pinson, Jonathan SR West Valley 9:48 39:12.19  
96 Alvarez, Cesar SR Hartnell 11:30 46:02.87 72