Shasta College Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-20-08   Venue: Shasta College Cross Country Invitational, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:17 23:03 62 7 10 12 13 20 22 25
2 1:54:09 22:49 63 1 3 15 16 28 31 72
3 1:55:20 23:04 72 2 11 17 18 24 30 48
4 1:58:21 23:40 119 8 9 23 37 42 66 71
5 1:59:06 23:49 134 4 14 34 35 47 54 58
6 2:00:57 24:11 170 19 29 38 41 43 46 61
7 2:01:15 24:15 176 21 26 39 40 50 51 60
8 2:02:29 24:29 185 5 32 36 49 63 64 68
9 2:03:06 24:37 200 6 33 52 53 56 62  
10 2:08:37 25:43 263 27 45 59 65 67    
11 2:12:11 26:26 295 44 55 57 69 70    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel SR Hartnell 5:21.5 21:25.8 1
2 Espadinha, Nuno SR Modesto 5:31.7 22:06.8 2
3 Aleman, Hector SR Hartnell 5:37.3 22:29.1 3
4 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR De Anza 5:40.1 22:40.4 4
5 Milne, Andrew SR Shasta 5:40.3 22:41.0 5
6 Montoya, Jose SR San Mateo 5:40.5 22:41.7 6
7 Evangelista, Tomas SR American River 5:40.5 22:42.0 7
8 Natera, Anthony SR Sacramento 5:42.2 22:48.6 8
9 Cudworth, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:42.9 22:51.4 9
10 Gregory, Erik SR American River 5:43.8 22:55.0 10
11 Mallory, Anthony SR Modesto 5:43.9 22:55.3 11
12 Costales, Anthony SR American River 5:46.0 23:04.0 12
13 Walden, Chris SR American River 5:46.6 23:06.4 13
14 Doron-Peters, Jonathan SR De Anza 5:46.7 23:06.7 14
15 Esparza, Manuel SR Hartnell 5:46.8 23:06.9 15
16 Alcaraz, Alejandro SR Hartnell 5:48.7 23:14.8 16
17 Bruce, Ronnie SR Modesto 5:49.4 23:17.6 17
18 Rea, John SR Modesto 5:50.1 23:20.4 18
19 Bedolla, Jose SR West Valley 5:50.9 23:23.4 19
20 Milligan, Mitchell SR American River 5:52.7 23:30.6 20
21 Johnstone, James SR Butte 5:53.4 23:33.5 21
22 Grinstead, Zach SR American River 5:54.3 23:37.1 22
23 Lozancich, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:55.1 23:40.3 23
24 Vieyra, Victor SR Modesto 5:55.3 23:41.0 24
25 Heylin, Chris SR American River 5:56.6 23:46.3 25
26 Jimenez, Anthony SR Butte 5:57.0 23:47.7 26
27 Enemark, Jacob SR Diablo Valley 5:57.8 23:51.1 27
28 Corvera, Luis SR Hartnell 5:58.3 23:53.2 28
29 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni SR American River 5:58.5 23:54.0  
30 Oliver, Alex SR West Valley 5:58.7 23:54.6 29
31 Barba, Marcos SR Modesto 5:59.3 23:56.9 30
32 Castro, Joseph SR Hartnell 6:00.5 24:01.7 31
33 Nacario, Adam SR American River 6:01.3 24:05.1  
34 Mulkey, Shaieff SR Shasta 6:02.0 24:08.0 32
35 Moghadam, Omeed SR San Mateo 6:03.2 24:12.5 33
36 Rios, David SR De Anza 6:03.4 24:13.4 34
37 Mayes, Michael SR De Anza 6:04.3 24:17.2 35
38 Bowman, Tyler SR Shasta 6:04.9 24:19.3 36
39 McRoberts, Jason SR American River 6:05.1 24:20.2  
40 McCarthy, Justin SR Sacramento 6:05.3 24:21.0 37
41 Lopez, Eduardo SR West Valley 6:05.4 24:21.5 38
42 Ventura, Angel SR Butte 6:06.4 24:25.4 39
43 Crowther, Adam SR Butte 6:08.0 24:31.9 40
44 Dimas, Jose SR West Valley 6:08.8 24:34.9 41
45 Pinedo, Cristobal SR American River 6:09.8 24:38.9  
46 Fagundes, Anthony SR American River 6:10.0 24:39.9  
47 Doxey, Kaio SR Sacramento 6:10.2 24:40.6 42
48 Mimaroglu, Alp SR West Valley 6:10.8 24:42.9 43
49 Casano, Jarod SR San Joaquin Delta 6:11.2 24:44.6 44
50 Roberts, Tony SR Diablo Valley 6:11.8 24:47.0 45
51 Felix, Rene SR West Valley 6:12.0 24:47.9 46
52 Hoang, John SR De Anza 6:12.4 24:49.5 47
53 Dodd, Darren SR Modesto 6:12.7 24:50.7 48
54 Walbridge, Curtis SR Shasta 6:14.2 24:56.6 49
55 Kirk, Forest SR Butte 6:14.3 24:56.9 50
56 Pulido, Leonel SR Butte 6:18.8 25:15.1 51
57 Taggart, Darren SR San Mateo 6:19.7 25:18.7 52
58 Alcala, Leo SR San Mateo 6:20.8 25:23.1 53
59 Shiriawa, Takahiro SR De Anza 6:21.2 25:24.7 54
60 Robertson, Kellen SR San Joaquin Delta 6:21.8 25:27.2 55
61 Deveryra, Joal SR San Mateo 6:22.8 25:31.0 56
62 Kreeft, Zeke SR San Joaquin Delta 6:23.6 25:34.3 57
63 Trinidade, Christopher SR De Anza 6:24.7 25:38.7 58
64 Sanchez, Chris SR Diablo Valley 6:25.5 25:41.8 59
65 Griffo, Joseph SR Butte 6:27.6 25:50.2 60
66 Madrigal, Cain SR Butte 6:28.6 25:54.3  
67 Taylor, Kevin SR West Valley 6:30.7 26:02.7 61
68 Cuevas, Jose SR Modesto 6:33.4 26:13.5  
69 Fakhri, Hamza SR San Mateo 6:33.6 26:14.4 62
70 Lipp, Jeremy SR De Anza 6:34.7 26:18.6  
71 Lambert, John SR Shasta 6:36.3 26:25.1 63
72 Thomas, Justin SR Modesto 6:37.2 26:28.5  
73 Newman, Wesley SR Butte 6:38.0 26:31.8  
74 Oilar, Kyle SR Shasta 6:39.5 26:37.7 64
75 Spinner, Jonathan SR West Valley 6:40.3 26:41.0  
76 Nunez, Luis SR De Anza 6:40.4 26:41.4  
77 Buck-Bauer, Chuck SR Diablo Valley 6:40.9 26:43.4 65
78 Atkins, Joshua SR Sacramento 6:41.8 26:47.2 66
79 Siebel-Cortatssi, Daniel SR West Valley 6:45.6 27:02.1  
80 Mayorga, Jose SR Butte 6:51.5 27:25.7  
81 Dines, Joel SR Diablo Valley 6:53.5 27:33.9 67
82 Thomas, Adrian SR Shasta 6:53.9 27:35.3 68
83 Rojas, Ramiro SR San Joaquin Delta 6:59.2 27:56.8 69
84 Escobar, Caleb SR De Anza 7:02.8 28:10.9  
85 Lam, Matt SR De Anza 7:03.7 28:14.7  
86 Munoz, Emanuel SR De Anza 7:04.6 28:18.3  
87 Fuller, Tim SR San Joaquin Delta 7:07.2 28:28.8 70
88 Faal-Amiri, Bobak SR West Valley 7:09.1 28:36.3  
89 Nicoara, Allen SR Butte 7:19.9 29:19.6  
90 Flores, Jorge SR Sacramento 7:37.7 30:30.6 71
91 Neff, Kyle SR Shasta 7:46.6 31:06.4  
92 Chang, Wayne SR De Anza 7:48.6 31:14.1  
93 Coltrin, Jonathan SR Butte 8:49.2 35:16.7  
94 Paradela, Matthew SR Butte 9:36.9 38:27.3  
95 Pinson, Jonathan SR West Valley 9:48.1 39:12.2  
96 Alvarez, Cesar SR Hartnell 11:30.8 46:02.9 72
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:51 20:58 51 2 3 12 14 20 31 38
2 1:50:44 22:08 97 10 15 18 21 33    
3 1:49:19 21:51 104 1 11 17 35 40 41 47
4 1:52:04 22:24 122 4 13 27 34 44 54 58
5 1:52:39 22:31 125 6 22 23 28 46 57  
6 1:53:29 22:41 132 8 9 24 39 52 55 60
7 1:54:23 22:52 137 5 19 25 43 45 49 50
8 1:55:50 23:10 152 7 26 30 36 53    
9 2:04:04 24:48 196 16 29 42 48 61    
10 2:07:59 25:35 235 32 37 51 56 59    
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ksenzulak, Stephanie SR Shasta 6:19.4 18:58.1 1
2 Mendez, Ana SR Modesto 6:32.5 19:37.3 2
3 Browning, Sable SR Modesto 6:38.2 19:54.4 3
4 Platero, Julie SR Sacramento 6:40.1 20:00.2 4
5 James, Vanessa SR De Anza 6:45.9 20:17.7 5
6 Jenkins, Claire SR American River 6:46.7 20:20.0 6
7 McCready, Brianna SR Diablo Valley 6:48.2 20:24.4 7
8 Courtright, Mary SR San Joaquin Delta 6:48.4 20:25.0 8
9 Remington, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 6:53.0 20:39.0 9
10 Roake, Caitlin SR San Mateo 7:03.7 21:11.1 10
11 Williams, Brittany SR Shasta 7:04.0 21:11.8 11
12 Moreno, Amanda SR Modesto 7:06.1 21:18.3 12
13 Pritchard, Alexis SR Sacramento 7:08.3 21:24.8 13
14 Lacebal, Franchesca SR Butte 7:12.2 21:36.5  
15 Villalobos, Sophia SR Modesto 7:15.2 21:45.6 14
16 Moyer, Kim SR San Mateo 7:17.5 21:52.5 15
17 Haggerty, Nicole SR West Valley 7:18.2 21:54.6 16
18 Frescas, Stephanie SR Shasta 7:21.3 22:03.9 17
19 Woodall, Laura SR San Mateo 7:23.5 22:10.5 18
20 Paranthaman, Jessica SR De Anza 7:25.2 22:15.5 19
21 Benoy, Natalie SR Modesto 7:25.5 22:16.3 20
22 Donohue, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:26.7 22:19.9 21
23 Ferreira, Yvette SR American River 7:26.8 22:20.2 22
24 Reyes, Michelle SR American River 7:26.9 22:20.5 23
25 Duenas, Sandra SR San Joaquin Delta 7:36.1 22:48.1 24
26 Chew, Kim SR De Anza 7:36.3 22:48.8 25
27 Moreno, Emily SR Butte 7:36.5 22:49.5  
28 Ray, Amanda SR Diablo Valley 7:36.6 22:49.7 26
29 Lopez, Christina SR Sacramento 7:37.6 22:52.6 27
30 Smith, Sarah SR American River 7:38.1 22:54.2 28
31 Sosa, Sandra SR West Valley 7:39.8 22:59.2 29
32 Morse, Alex SR Diablo Valley 7:40.2 23:00.4 30
33 Miranda, Elizabeth SR Modesto 7:40.6 23:01.6 31
34 Alvarado, Abby SR Hartnell 7:41.0 23:02.8 32
35 Day, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:43.5 23:10.4 33
36 Barkley, Jessica SR Sacramento 7:45.1 23:15.3 34
37 Lightfoot, Rebecca SR Shasta 7:46.4 23:19.1 35
38 Wall, Niki SR Diablo Valley 7:47.5 23:22.4 36
39 Suarez, Jazmin SR Hartnell 7:48.9 23:26.6 37
40 Meraz, Jiovanna SR Modesto 7:49.5 23:28.4 38
41 Sedlock, Lisa SR San Joaquin Delta 7:50.6 23:31.7 39
42 Moriarity, Danielle SR Shasta 7:55.5 23:46.5 40
43 Marquez, Natalie SR Shasta 8:00.5 24:01.4 41
44 Sosa, Maria SR West Valley 8:03.8 24:11.2 42
45 Kilgroe, Kim SR De Anza 8:05.8 24:17.2 43
46 Kondenko, Luydmila SR Sacramento 8:10.8 24:32.3 44
47 Rosiles, Lauren SR De Anza 8:14.8 24:44.2 45
48 Wilkey, Sierra SR American River 8:14.9 24:44.5 46
49 Paul, Elise SR Shasta 8:16.2 24:48.5 47
50 Gutierrez, Nora SR West Valley 8:28.7 25:25.9 48
51 Yazdi, Yasamin SR De Anza 8:29.0 25:26.9 49
52 Morse, Ashley SR Butte 8:37.2 25:51.5  
53 Costa, Felicia SR De Anza 8:38.2 25:54.6 50
54 Whitton, Ellie SR Hartnell 8:41.1 26:03.3 51
55 Cantu, Elizabeth SR San Joaquin Delta 8:42.2 26:06.4 52
56 Adams, Bronze SR Diablo Valley 8:44.7 26:13.9 53
57 Rendon, Rebecca SR Sacramento 8:45.9 26:17.5 54
58 Duenas, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 8:55.0 26:44.9 55
59 Nilsen, Clara SR Hartnell 8:58.7 26:56.1 56
60 Johnson, Crystal SR American River 9:03.4 27:10.0 57
61 Powell, Devin SR De Anza 9:05.5 27:16.5  
62 Nguyen, Stephanie SR De Anza 9:13.2 27:39.6  
63 Braham, Kate SR De Anza 9:18.7 27:55.9  
64 Lopatin, Tamara SR Sacramento 9:23.4 28:10.1 58
65 Avila, Tricia SR Hartnell 9:30.4 28:31.1 59
66 Gonzalez, Angela SR San Joaquin Delta 9:40.0 28:59.9 60
67 Huynh, Thuy-Vy SR De Anza 9:47.6 29:22.7  
68 Guertin, Kristina SR West Valley 9:51.2 29:33.4 61
69 Orey, Joy SR Shasta 10:01.0 30:02.8