Plymouth John Sanborn XC Invitational Date: 10-10-08   Venue: Plymouth Regional High School - Plymouth, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:47 21:45 35 1 2 8 10 14 26 27
2 1:49:27 21:53 42 3 5 6 13 15 18 19
3 1:57:34 23:30 107 4 7 21 29 46 51 52
4 1:59:04 23:48 126 12 20 25 34 35 39  
5 2:01:45 24:21 141 11 22 33 37 38 47 58
6 2:02:39 24:31 143 9 17 23 45 49 50 61
7 2:03:31 24:42 162 28 30 31 32 41 55 60
8 2:08:46 25:45 194 16 36 40 48 54 56 62
9 2:21:03 28:12 255 42 43 44 59 67 68 69
10 2:19:24 27:52 261 24 53 57 63 64 65 66
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tevnan, Brianna SR Merrimack Valley 6:33 20:23.98 1
2 Tevnan, Bridget SR Merrimack Valley 6:41 20:47.07 2
3 Slavin, Marina SR Oyster River 6:41 20:48.86 3
4 Forgiel, Caroline SR Kearsarge 6:42 20:52.17 4
5 Slavin, Eileen SR Oyster River 6:43 20:55.17 5
6 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee SR Oyster River 7:06 22:05.17 6
7 Menning, Brittany SR Kearsarge 7:09 22:13.80 7
8 Poquette, April SR Merrimack Valley 7:11 22:19.80 8
9 Nicol, Kirstie SR Kingswood 7:11 22:21.44 9
10 Haney, Mckenzie SR Merrimack Valley 7:12 22:24.73 10
11 Moore, Brianna SR Kennett 7:13 22:25.85 11
12 Leavitt, Blair SR Coe-Brown 7:14 22:28.86 12
13 Frolking, Zoey SR Oyster River 7:17 22:40.38 13
14 Youngs, Merike SR Merrimack Valley 7:21 22:51.78 14
15 Hobbs, Alli SR Oyster River 7:23 22:57.50 15
16 Clark, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 7:25 23:03.04 16
17 Tappan, Caitlin SR Kingswood 7:29 23:15.92 17
18 Laaman, Kristen SR Oyster River 7:31 23:22.36 18
19 Luxem, Katja SR Oyster River 7:32 23:26.18 19
20 Cunningham, Kacy SR Newfound Regional 7:32 23:27.49  
21 Bell, Haley SR Coe-Brown 7:33 23:27.78 20
22 Jones, Julia SR Kearsarge 7:33 23:30.38 21
23 Miller, Sadie SR Kennett 7:35 23:34.89 22
24 Vaughn, Anna SR Kingswood 7:36 23:38.14 23
25 DeSmith, Kirin SR Seacoast 7:36 23:38.38 24
26 Rowe, Devin SR Coe-Brown 7:38 23:44.50 25
27 Cooper, Kyla SR Merrimack Valley 7:39 23:46.73 26
28 Rumrill, Diane SR Merrimack Valley 7:42 23:56.81 27
29 Trier, Maggie SR John Stark 7:45 24:07.99 28
30 Coffey, Megan SR Kearsarge 7:49 24:20.43 29
31 Restuccia, Beth SR John Stark 7:50 24:21.23 30
32 Joseph, Valerie SR John Stark 7:51 24:24.20 31
33 Heinemann, Christine SR John Stark 7:51 24:24.96 32
34 Wright, Hannah SR Kennett 7:55 24:38.04 33
35 Allan, Miranda SR Coe-Brown 7:56 24:39.29 34
36 Laboe, Paige SR Coe-Brown 7:57 24:43.93 35
37 Baldwin, Margaret SR Plymouth Regional 8:05 25:09.26 36
38 Santry, Victoria SR Newfound Regional 8:05 25:09.54  
39 Shannon, Molly SR Kennett 8:12 25:31.71 37
40 Hill, Jenna SR Kennett 8:13 25:34.77 38
41 Dunn, Madison SR Coe-Brown 8:15 25:40.86 39
42 McCahan, Molly SR Plymouth Regional 8:22 26:01.59 40
43 Dubois, Alison SR John Stark 8:26 26:12.81 41
44 Tiffany, Carrender SR Lin-Wood 8:27 26:16.01 42
45 Hanson, Samantha SR Lin-Wood 8:30 26:25.90 43
46 Yarnell, Pia SR Lin-Wood 8:31 26:28.06 44
47 Hamill, Erin SR Kingswood 8:31 26:31.04 45
48 McLoughin, Kate SR Kearsarge 8:34 26:37.94 46
49 Hill, Jennelle SR Kennett 8:37 26:48.98 47
50 Chalmers, Jennifer SR Plymouth Regional 8:38 26:50.83 48
51 Burkhardt, Lauren SR Kingswood 8:38 26:52.53 49
52 Kendrick, Mariah SR Kingswood 8:43 27:05.69 50
53 Palaski, Krestina SR Kearsarge 8:47 27:17.98 51
54 Stowell, Sarah SR Kearsarge 8:50 27:28.81 52
55 Kelsall, Rachel SR Seacoast 8:51 27:32.99 53
56 Flynn-Robinson, Deidre SR Plymouth Regional 8:54 27:41.74 54
57 Dinn, Shantale SR John Stark 8:56 27:46.90 55
58 Uhlman, Kathleen SR Plymouth Regional 8:58 27:52.49 56
59 Hartford, Rachel SR Seacoast 8:59 27:56.09 57
60 Schreiber, Quin SR Kennett 9:01 28:03.94 58
61 Haley, Britta SR Lin-Wood 9:02 28:05.26 59
62 Walton, Sarah SR John Stark 9:02 28:07.18 60
63 Silvenius, Kirsten SR Kingswood 9:04 28:12.87 61
64 Devost, Danielle SR Newfound Regional 9:18 28:55.60  
65 Harrigan, Aliza SR Plymouth Regional 9:18 28:56.41 62
66 English, Jenny SR Seacoast 9:35 29:49.38 63
67 Powell, Audrianna SR Seacoast 9:48 30:27.48 64
68 Jardine, Bekah SR Seacoast 10:09 31:34.03 65
69 Geeley, Jess SR Newfound Regional 10:29 32:36.12  
70 Towne, Ruth SR Seacoast 10:49 33:37.70 66
71 Carrender, Tiffany SR Lin-Wood 10:52 33:47.82 67
72 Anderson, Bella SR Lin-Wood 10:54 33:53.18 68
73 Pakus, Hillary SR Lin-Wood 11:21 35:17.05 69
74 Clarke, Morgan SR Lin-Wood 11:21 35:17.38  
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:59 17:47 26 1 2 4 9 10 12 23
2 1:35:13 19:02 90 5 7 16 19 43 53 58
3 1:37:01 19:24 115 6 17 26 28 38 50 54
4 1:37:26 19:29 118 20 21 22 25 30 40 52
5 1:37:29 19:29 122 13 18 24 31 36 37 39
6 1:38:59 19:47 154 8 11 29 51 55 61 66
7 1:38:20 19:40 156 3 14 44 46 49 64 67
8 1:40:17 20:03 175 32 33 34 35 41 48 56
9 1:43:40 20:44 235 15 42 57 59 62 68 69
10 1:44:45 20:57 242 27 45 47 60 63 65  
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hoyt, Ricky SR Oyster River 5:24 16:47.00 1
2 Collopy, Jack SR Oyster River 5:34 17:19.00 2
3 Pelletier, Seth SR Seacoast 5:36 17:26.00 3
4 Noronha, Gubby SR Oyster River 5:41 17:40.00 4
5 Brown, David SR Laconia 5:49 18:05.00  
6 Stackhouse, Brendan SR Kingswood 5:49 18:07.00 5
7 Morel, Zach SR Newfound Regional 5:54 18:21.00 6
8 Thomas, Max SR Kingswood 5:55 18:24.00 7
9 Mulherin, Kyler SR Plymouth Regional 5:58 18:33.00 8
10 Martino, David SR Laconia 5:58 18:34.00  
11 Noronha, Michael SR Oyster River 5:59 18:36.00 9
12 Wilson, Stephen SR Oyster River 5:59 18:37.00 10
13 Uhlman, Stephen SR Plymouth Regional 6:01 18:44.00 11
14 Brady, Ryan SR Oyster River 6:02 18:47.00 12
15 cutts, matt SR Kearsarge 6:04 18:52.00 13
16 LaCroix, Chris SR Seacoast 6:05 18:55.00 14
17 Ham, Colton SR Merrimack Valley 6:05 18:55.00 15
18 Lush, Jesse SR Kingswood 6:06 18:58.00 16
19 Plankey, Chris SR Newfound Regional 6:07 19:01.00 17
20 Dubie, Jacob SR Kearsarge 6:07 19:02.00 18
21 Cronin, Dan SR Kingswood 6:11 19:14.00 19
22 Graham, Patrick SR Coe-Brown 6:12 19:19.00 20
23 Segura-Cook, Mac SR Coe-Brown 6:13 19:21.00 21
24 Fitts, Jonathan SR Coe-Brown 6:13 19:21.00 22
25 Dorfsman-Hopkins, Gabriel SR Oyster River 6:17 19:32.00 23
26 Karls, Matt SR Kearsarge 6:18 19:35.00 24
27 Mulari, Tom SR Coe-Brown 6:18 19:36.00 25
28 Haskell, James SR Newfound Regional 6:19 19:39.00 26
29 Haine, Peter SR Kennett 6:19 19:40.00 27
30 Lundberg, Jake SR Newfound Regional 6:20 19:43.00 28
31 Ash, Ethan SR Plymouth Regional 6:22 19:48.00 29
32 Jarvis, John SR Coe-Brown 6:22 19:49.00 30
33 Williams, Jesse SR Kearsarge 6:23 19:52.00 31
34 Lablond, Kevin SR John Stark 6:24 19:55.00 32
35 Tucker, Patrick SR John Stark 6:25 19:57.00 33
36 Jones, Greg SR John Stark 6:25 19:57.00 34
37 Capuco, Alex SR John Stark 6:26 20:01.00 35
38 Cooper, Max SR Kearsarge 6:28 20:08.00 36
39 Hnizdor, Joshua SR Kearsarge 6:30 20:13.00 37
40 Hamel, Zach SR Laconia 6:30 20:13.00  
41 Coleman, Sean SR Newfound Regional 6:31 20:17.00 38
42 Schaffer-Morrison, Sam SR Kearsarge 6:33 20:22.00 39
43 Rivera, Eric SR Coe-Brown 6:34 20:25.00 40
44 Thibadeau, Corey SR John Stark 6:34 20:27.00 41
45 Moller, Derek SR Merrimack Valley 6:35 20:29.00 42
46 Osgood, Steven SR Kingswood 6:35 20:30.00 43
47 St.Pierre, Luke SR Seacoast 6:36 20:31.00 44
48 Goodson, Ryan SR Kennett 6:38 20:37.00 45
49 VanDintel, Vincent SR Seacoast 6:38 20:38.00 46
50 Leich, Alex SR Kennett 6:39 20:42.00 47
51 Reynolds, Matt SR John Stark 6:40 20:46.00 48
52 Kelsall, Andrew SR Seacoast 6:42 20:50.00 49
53 Sewall, Dustin SR Newfound Regional 6:42 20:50.00 50
54 Loynd, Conor SR Plymouth Regional 6:43 20:53.00 51
55 Trask, Tim SR Coe-Brown 6:43 20:53.00 52
56 Thomassian, Ty SR Kingswood 6:44 20:56.00 53
57 Smith, Riley SR Newfound Regional 6:44 20:58.00 54
58 Sanborn, Matthew SR Plymouth Regional 6:45 21:01.00 55
59 Murray, Ian SR John Stark 6:46 21:03.00 56
60 Bohi, Joe SR Merrimack Valley 6:46 21:04.00 57
61 Donahue, Ben SR Kingswood 6:52 21:21.00 58
62 Latorella, Matt SR Merrimack Valley 6:52 21:22.00 59
63 Sutton, Ben SR Kennett 6:54 21:28.00 60
64 Grinley, Seth SR Plymouth Regional 7:00 21:46.00 61
65 Stinson, Jeremy SR Merrimack Valley 7:01 21:50.00 62
66 Andrea Noonan, Gian SR Kennett 7:10 22:18.00 63
67 Gould, Jon SR Seacoast 7:11 22:22.00 64
68 Guerringue, Brett SR Kennett 7:15 22:33.00 65
69 Horan, Michael SR Plymouth Regional 7:22 22:55.00 66
70 Towne, Mark SR Seacoast 7:24 23:01.00 67
71 Legare, Andrew SR Lin-Wood 7:33 23:28.00  
72 Clemons, James SR Merrimack Valley 7:48 24:15.00 68
73 Graham, Curtis SR Merrimack Valley 8:12 25:32.00 69
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Race Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Malkin, Rachel SR Merrimack Valley 7:40 23:50.13 1
1 Day, Daniel SR Oyster River 6:13 19:20.71 1
2 Spare, FleetFoot SR Kingswood 7:41 23:53.22  
2 Beaton, Kai SR Oyster River 6:22 19:48.75 2
3 Matthews, Morgan SR Merrimack Valley 7:44 24:04.54 2
3 Webber, Matt SR Oyster River 6:23 19:50.30 3
4 McDonough, Bobby SR Oyster River 6:24 19:55.88 4
4 Beagan, Bridgette SR Oyster River 7:53 24:30.78 3
5 Attisano, Peter SR Oyster River 6:26 20:00.95 5
5 Brewster, Carrie SR Merrimack Valley 7:55 24:38.14 4
6 Descoteau, Shawna SR John Stark 7:57 24:43.48 5
6 Jablonski, Luke SR Kearsarge 6:27 20:02.97 6
7 Olivier, Chris SR Oyster River 6:30 20:12.40 7
7 Jones, Remy SR Coe-Brown 8:00 24:53.88 6
8 Dent, TimiAnne SR Merrimack Valley 8:05 25:08.41 7
8 Mistretta, David SR Oyster River 6:33 20:24.33 8
9 Southworth, Andy SR Oyster River 6:36 20:33.23  
9 Waldo, Jessica SR Merrimack Valley 8:08 25:16.55 8
10 Clark, Devon SR Plymouth Regional 8:35 26:41.71 9
10 Rose, Mike SR Coe-Brown 6:38 20:37.48 9
11 Finch, Leah SR John Stark 8:40 26:56.32 10
11 Stockwell, James SR Kearsarge 6:40 20:44.50 10
12 Deveau, Beau SR Coe-Brown 6:40 20:45.39 11
12 Joslin, Johanna SR Coe-Brown 8:40 26:57.98 11
13 Thomassian, Lia SR Kingswood 8:43 27:06.95  
13 Wakeman, Ben SR Oyster River 6:40 20:45.95  
14 Berry, Danielle SR Plymouth Regional 8:46 27:17.47 12
14 Brooks, Chris SR Kingswood 6:45 21:01.17 12
15 Dustin, Pat SR John Stark 6:46 21:01.76 13
15 Brodeur, Gabby SR Oyster River 8:47 27:19.62 13
16 Young, Alana SR Coe-Brown 8:49 27:25.98 14
16 Sahagian, Luke SR Oyster River 6:48 21:08.61  
17 Ameduri, Rachel SR Oyster River 8:50 27:29.72 15
17 Edmonds, Bob SR Kearsarge 6:48 21:09.80 14
18 Belliveau, Paige SR Coe-Brown 8:55 27:44.61 16
18 Fisher, Greg SR Coe-Brown 6:48 21:10.20 15
19 Daniel, Lia SR Oyster River 8:58 27:53.40 17
19 Valarese, Rob SR Coe-Brown 6:48 21:10.73 16
20 Aube, Trevor SR Coe-Brown 6:50 21:16.69 17
20 Trites, Kelsey SR Kingswood 9:01 28:01.82  
21 Orlowicz, Martin SR Kingswood 6:50 21:17.12 18
21 Boynton, Courtney SR Kennett 9:05 28:14.38 18
22 Kofer, Eric SR Coe-Brown 6:51 21:18.12 19
22 Sullivan, Abby SR John Stark 9:07 28:21.31 19
23 Rollins, Allysa SR Merrimack Valley 9:08 28:24.03 20
23 Whitney, Jonathan SR John Stark 6:53 21:25.01 20
24 Goelzer, Molly SR Oyster River 9:12 28:37.83 21
24 Lane, Rob SR Oyster River 6:55 21:30.06  
25 Gookins, Cody SR Plymouth Regional 6:55 21:31.31 21
25 Adams, Avery SR Coe-Brown 9:12 28:38.26 22
26 Hull, Chandler SR Oyster River 6:55 21:32.00  
26 Hacker, Bethany SR Plymouth Regional 9:14 28:43.33 23
27 Robert, Brian SR Coe-Brown 6:56 21:33.00 22
27 Hansen, Audrey SR Kennett 9:14 28:43.82 24
28 Drugan-Eppich, Tim SR Oyster River 7:01 21:48.62  
28 Yepez, Emily SR Plymouth Regional 9:15 28:45.50 25
29 MacIsaac, Tucker SR Oyster River 7:01 21:50.60  
29 Anderson, Sarah SR Oyster River 9:18 28:56.14 26
30 Melnik, Kristin SR Kingswood 9:21 29:05.20  
30 Granmaison, Jackson SR Merrimack Valley 7:03 21:56.14  
31 Coffey, Patrick SR Kearsarge 7:04 21:59.82 23
31 Smerald, Danielle SR Kearsarge 9:22 29:08.48  
32 Ashe, Emmaline SR Kennett 9:22 29:09.04 27
32 Marshall, Brandon SR Coe-Brown 7:05 22:01.29  
33 Evans, Tyler SR Kingswood 7:06 22:04.89 24
33 Collins, Marie SR Oyster River 9:22 29:09.40 28
34 Erin, McMahon SR Merrimack Valley 9:37 29:54.07 29
34 chabot, sam SR Kearsarge 7:06 22:05.54 25
35 Horton, Ryan SR Oyster River 7:06 22:06.31  
35 Merrill, Ginny SR Coe-Brown 9:39 30:00.02 30
36 Richardson, Mark SR Kingswood 7:08 22:11.35 26
36 Capachetti, Cristen SR Kennett 9:43 30:11.85 31
37 Duford, Jon SR Coe-Brown 7:11 22:22.27  
37 Emery, Chelsea SR John Stark 9:46 30:21.47 32
38 Swindell, Nicole SR Coe-Brown 9:50 30:34.80 33
38 Habrial, Joel Good Shepherd School 7:13 22:27.33  
39 Roy, Briana SR Plymouth Regional 9:54 30:46.52 34
39 Cann, Matt SR John Stark 7:14 22:30.14 27
40 Dubreuil, Mike SR John Stark 7:15 22:32.66 28
40 Kupper, Janna SR John Stark 10:02 31:12.65 35
41 Armstrong, Andrew SR Oyster River 7:15 22:33.43  
41 Fouts, Kayley SR Plymouth Regional 10:05 31:20.54 36
42 Pridgen, Alyssa SR Plymouth Regional 10:10 31:37.06 37
42 Lee, Andrew SR Coe-Brown 7:15 22:34.55  
43 Hutton, Roy SR Oyster River 7:16 22:36.83  
43 Desmarais, Valerie SR Kennett 10:11 31:38.80 38
44 Davenport, Peter SR John Stark 7:17 22:39.43 29
44 Acres, Jaylyn SR Seacoast 10:17 31:57.35  
45 Ambrose, Kirsten SR Plymouth Regional 10:22 32:13.29  
45 Champagne, Niko SR Coe-Brown 7:18 22:41.81  
46 Knoll, Alex SR Oyster River 7:18 22:42.99  
46 Ambrose, Michelle SR Plymouth Regional 10:24 32:21.93  
47 Perreault, Casey SR Kearsarge 10:28 32:33.83  
47 Craven, Anthony SR Coe-Brown 7:18 22:43.53  
48 Anderson, Sonja SR Kearsarge 10:28 32:34.30  
48 Harju, Billy Good Shepherd School 7:21 22:51.80  
49 Morel, Jake SR Newfound Regional 7:23 22:57.75 30
49 Philpot, Madeline SR Laconia 10:45 33:24.97  
50 Eckert, Patrick SR Plymouth Regional 7:23 22:58.12 31
50 Roehrig, Devan SR Oyster River 10:49 33:38.72  
51 Kondrat, Mila SR Kennett 11:32 35:50.70 39
51 Barrett, Bill SR John Stark 7:23 22:58.52 32
52 Thomas, Devin SR Oyster River 7:23 22:58.89  
52 Derby, Sarah SR Seacoast 11:36 36:05.19  
53 Brisson, Emily SR Oyster River 11:38 36:10.46  
53 Aube, Spencer SR Coe-Brown 7:25 23:04.82  
54 Habrial, Stephanie SR Good Shepherd School 12:21 38:22.79  
54 French, Tim SR Newfound Regional 7:26 23:07.80 33
55 Bruning, Mike SR Newfound Regional 7:27 23:10.03 34
56 Jacobsen, Cody SR Oyster River 7:27 23:10.68  
57 Lawrence, Reilly SR Oyster River 7:28 23:13.85  
58 Hedberg, Andrew SR Plymouth Regional 7:29 23:16.08 35
59 Kannenberg, Adam SR John Stark 7:32 23:26.00 36
60 Stacey, John SR Good Shepherd School 7:33 23:28.17  
61 Emanuel, Adam SR Laconia 7:34 23:31.08  
62 Donaghy, Harry SR Kearsarge 7:34 23:32.47 37
63 Steverson, Ben SR Kearsarge 7:34 23:32.83 38
64 Grass, Nicholas SR Plymouth Regional 7:35 23:35.04 39
65 Keenan, Alex SR Kearsarge 7:35 23:36.36  
66 Kondrup, Chihiro SR Coe-Brown 7:39 23:48.25  
67 Roseen, Tom SR Kingswood 7:40 23:51.92 40
68 Walker, Will SR Oyster River 7:43 23:58.80  
69 Thompson, Collin SR John Stark 7:44 24:03.38  
70 Stagakis, Andrew SR John Stark 7:48 24:16.31  
71 Fox, Brian SR Kennett 7:48 24:17.18  
72 DeCosta, Nathan SR Plymouth Regional 7:53 24:31.16 41
73 Arris, Ben SR John Stark 7:56 24:42.24  
74 Malecha, Zac SR Kearsarge 8:02 24:59.66  
75 Oakley, Thomas SR Plymouth Regional 8:03 25:01.85 42
76 Palmison, Daniel SR Plymouth Regional 8:03 25:02.28 43
77 Buzzell, Eli SR Coe-Brown 8:06 25:10.47  
78 White, Cody SR Coe-Brown 8:08 25:18.58  
79 Burns, Matt SR Coe-Brown 8:09 25:20.53  
80 Remick, Zack SR Kennett 8:11 25:25.97  
81 Jenkins, Matt SR Laconia 8:13 25:32.40  
82 Haskell, Matt SR Newfound Regional 8:20 25:54.39 44
83 Sargent, Steve SR Newfound Regional 8:22 26:01.81 45
84 Clegg, Chris SR Merrimack Valley 8:26 26:14.41  
85 Gustafson, Ric SR Seacoast 8:31 26:29.54  
86 Holland, Corbin SR Plymouth Regional 8:33 26:34.79  
87 Blake, Matt SR Newfound Regional 8:40 26:57.39 46
88 Matthews, Trevor SR Seacoast 8:42 27:04.64  
89 Jencks, Scott SR Good Shepherd School 8:44 27:09.78  
90 Oconnor, Ryan SR Newfound Regional 8:53 27:38.13 47
91 Hoff, Nate SR Oyster River 9:16 28:47.99  
92 Luk, Patrick SR John Stark 9:20 29:01.11  
93 Sullivan, Andrew SR Oyster River 9:26 29:20.82  
94 Curtis, Josh SR Laconia 10:42 33:15.76