Seacoast Championships Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Dover High School - Dover, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Men Varsity Women
Varsity Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:26 17:41 30 2 3 5 8 12 13 19
2 1:29:30 17:54 41 4 6 7 9 15 17 20
3 1:32:46 18:33 83 1 10 23 24 25 29 31
4 1:35:34 19:06 101 11 16 18 26 30    
5 1:36:03 19:12 112 14 21 22 27 28    
Varsity Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wallis, Ben SR Dover 5:21.2 16:38.2 1
2 Cullinane, Conor SR Winnacunnet 5:35.3 17:21.7 2
3 Kimball, Brian SR Winnacunnet 5:36.0 17:24.1 3
4 Flinn, Colin SR Timberlane 5:37.0 17:27.1 4
5 Weiland, Caemen SR Winnacunnet 5:38.5 17:31.9 5
6 Saviano, Louie SR Timberlane 5:41.7 17:41.7 6
7 Kimball, Aidan SR Timberlane 5:44.7 17:51.0 7
8 Cullinane, Eamon SR Winnacunnet 5:45.4 17:53.1 8
9 Fram, Craig SR Timberlane 5:46.9 17:57.8 9
10 Godin, James SR Dover 5:47.7 18:00.4 10
11 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 5:50.8 18:09.9 11
12 Gravina, Dan SR Winnacunnet 5:52.7 18:15.9 12
13 Parker, Quinn SR Winnacunnet 5:55.3 18:23.9 13
14 Harvey, Andrew SR Portsmouth 5:58.1 18:32.6 14
15 Steele, Sean SR Timberlane 5:58.4 18:33.6 15
16 Jones, Alex SR Exeter 6:01.2 18:42.3 16
17 Smith, Ben SR Timberlane 6:01.8 18:44.3 17
18 Wood, Mike SR Exeter 6:02.1 18:45.0 18
19 White, David SR Winnacunnet 6:02.6 18:46.6 19
20 DeChane, Myles SR Timberlane 6:06.6 18:59.0 20
21 Parkinson, Jordan SR Portsmouth 6:07.8 19:02.9 21
22 Harning, David SR Portsmouth 6:08.1 19:03.8 22
23 Kittredge, Alex SR Spaulding 6:12.5 19:17.4  
24 Mareck, Peter SR Dover 6:12.9 19:18.6 23
25 Warner, Aiden SR Spaulding 6:14.4 19:23.4  
26 LaRocca, Dylan SR Dover 6:14.5 19:23.7 24
27 Conte, Austin SR Dover 6:15.3 19:26.1 25
28 Wingate, Peter SR Exeter 6:18.7 19:36.6 26
29 Mayeux, Zac SR Portsmouth 6:18.9 19:37.2 27
30 Garcia, Robert SR Portsmouth 6:22.0 19:47.0 28
31 Johnson, Luke SR Dover 6:29.0 20:08.9 29
32 Halloran, Ben SR Exeter 6:32.9 20:20.8 30
33 Rowe, Spencer SR Spaulding 7:07.3 22:07.6  
34 Darcy, Daniel SR Dover 7:08.8 22:12.4 31
JV Mixed Team Scores
JV Mixed Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Desharnais, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:05.5 18:55.7 1
2 Power, Ian SR Winnacunnet 6:08.6 19:05.3 2
3 Patterson, Bobby SR Timberlane 6:10.7 19:11.8 3
4 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:11.0 19:12.8 4
5 Brown, Samuel SR Winnacunnet 6:11.6 19:14.7 5
6 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 6:17.8 19:33.8 6
7 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:20.6 19:42.7 7
8 Novaris, Nick SR Timberlane 6:23.7 19:52.1 8
9 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:24.3 19:54.2 9
10 DeVito, Sal SR Exeter 6:26.0 19:59.5 10
11 Noyes, Alex SR Timberlane 6:26.9 20:02.1 11
12 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 6:29.6 20:10.7 12
13 Clark, Dillon SR Portsmouth 6:33.8 20:23.6 13
14 Scott, Chris SR Exeter 6:34.2 20:25.0 14
15 Curcio, Tim SR Exeter 6:35.2 20:28.1 15
16 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:36.6 20:32.4 16
17 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 6:39.6 20:41.5 17
18 Lambert, Peter SR Timberlane 6:40.4 20:44.1 18
19 Formichelli, Stefan SR Portsmouth 6:42.4 20:50.4 19
20 Battye, Chris SR Portsmouth 6:43.3 20:53.3 20
21 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:43.5 20:53.7 21
22 Funai, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:46.1 21:01.7 22
23 Delfino, Nicholas SR Timberlane 6:46.4 21:02.9  
24 Nelson, Keith SR Winnacunnet 6:46.7 21:03.8  
25 Sanborn, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:47.1 21:04.9  
26 Scharff, Graham SR Portsmouth 6:50.2 21:14.5 23
27 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:52.6 21:22.0 24
28 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 6:59.0 21:42.0  
29 Cole, Riley SR Timberlane 7:08.9 22:12.7  
30 Smith, Jeremy SR Timberlane 7:09.1 22:13.3  
31 Goodman, Matt SR Timberlane 7:09.3 22:13.9  
32 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 7:10.0 22:16.3 25
33 Brown, Tom SR Spaulding 7:12.3 22:23.3  
34 Dohrmamm, Ben SR Exeter 7:14.0 22:28.5 26
35 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 7:17.1 22:38.2  
36 Samonas, Nicholas SR Portsmouth 7:18.9 22:43.7 27
37 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding 7:21.5 22:51.8  
38 Tillinghast, Zane SR Dover 7:23.0 22:56.7 28
39 Jurden, Brett SR Dover 7:23.4 22:57.7 29
40 Bean, Josh SR Dover 7:25.8 23:05.1 30
41 Janvrin, Josh SR Timberlane 7:27.6 23:10.8  
42 Negrotti, Christopher SR Timberlane 7:27.8 23:11.6  
43 Agea, David SR Spaulding 7:30.2 23:19.0  
44 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:31.5 23:23.0 1
45 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 7:33.4 23:29.0 2
46 Freitas, Pat SR Timberlane 7:36.4 23:38.1  
47 Widmark, Bo SR Dover 7:42.1 23:55.8 31
48 Leonard, David SR Spaulding 7:42.7 23:57.7  
49 Shaw, Kylie SR Portsmouth 7:51.4 24:24.8  
50 Shahin, Nadine SR Timberlane 8:22.3 26:00.7  
51 Pender, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 8:24.5 26:07.8  
52 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:26.8 26:14.9  
53 Wiechert, Kimmi SR Portsmouth 8:32.2 26:31.5  
54 Dohrmamm, Megan SR Exeter 8:34.1 26:37.4 3
55 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 8:46.3 27:15.4 4
56 Brea, Darien SR Portsmouth 8:57.9 27:51.3  
57 Cardoni, Anna SR Exeter 8:59.7 27:57.1 5
58 Cosio, Chris SR Timberlane 9:17.4 28:51.9  
59 Diane, Herlehy SR Exeter 9:38.9 29:58.9 6
60 Saint John, Autumn SR Exeter 9:39.4 30:00.4 7
61 Allard, Lisa SR Portsmouth 10:10.9 31:38.3  
Varsity Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:13 20:50 23 1 2 4 7 9 11 13
2 1:51:06 22:13 57 3 6 8 18 22 31  
3 1:55:44 23:08 76 5 15 16 17 23 27 29
4 2:00:43 24:08 98 12 14 19 21 32    
5 2:01:34 24:18 105 10 20 24 25 26 28 30
Varsity Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:20.2 19:41.4 1
2 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:20.3 19:41.6 2
3 McCoy, Kylie SR Winnacunnet 6:26.9 20:02.1 3
4 James, Darcy SR Exeter 6:49.7 21:13.0 4
5 Lingar, Morgan SR Timberlane 6:50.7 21:16.1 5
6 Kennedy, Kristin SR Winnacunnet 6:52.0 21:20.3 6
7 Robertson, Keiramarie SR Exeter 6:59.4 21:43.0 7
8 Nash, Andrea SR Winnacunnet 7:02.5 21:52.7 8
9 MacAuley, Nicole SR Exeter 7:03.2 21:55.0 9
10 Brennan, Sarah SR Dover 7:11.6 22:21.1 10
11 Page, Christine SR Exeter 7:15.8 22:34.3 11
12 Swan, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:16.9 22:37.6 12
13 Blanchette, Chelsea SR Exeter 7:21.1 22:50.5 13
14 Foley, Brynn SR Portsmouth 7:24.1 23:00.1 14
15 Patterson, Lindsey SR Timberlane 7:27.8 23:11.4 15
16 Donovan, Maggie SR Timberlane 7:31.6 23:23.2 16
17 Kaasila, Kathryn SR Timberlane 7:32.2 23:25.2 17
18 Pender, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:33.6 23:29.5 18
19 Steckowych, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:34.3 23:31.8 19
20 Deplanche, Samantha SR Dover 7:34.4 23:32.1 20
21 Lemelin, Marissa SR Spaulding 7:34.9 23:33.6  
22 Walker, Caila SR Portsmouth 7:35.3 23:34.8 21
23 Barvenik, Katherine SR Winnacunnet 7:50.7 24:22.5 22
24 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding 7:51.0 24:23.5  
25 Margareci, Haley SR Timberlane 7:52.6 24:28.5 23
26 Moore, Brooke SR Dover 7:56.8 24:41.6 24
27 Mason, Hannah SR Spaulding 8:09.6 25:21.3  
28 Deplanche, Melissa SR Dover 8:10.9 25:25.4 25
29 Cogan, Grace SR Dover 8:13.9 25:34.8 26
30 Sproul, Chelsey SR Timberlane 8:16.3 25:42.1 27
31 Bohn, Grace SR Dover 8:29.7 26:23.7 28
32 Bilodeau, Mary SR Timberlane 8:31.1 26:28.0 29
33 Conte, Taylor SR Dover 8:34.6 26:39.1 30
34 Gabrielson, Courtney SR Winnacunnet 8:38.5 26:51.3 31
35 Bridge, Kelsey SR Portsmouth 9:00.5 27:59.5 32
JV Mixed W Team Scores
JV Mixed W Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Desharnais, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:05.5 18:55.7 1
2 Power, Ian SR Winnacunnet 6:08.6 19:05.3 2
3 Patterson, Bobby SR Timberlane 6:10.7 19:11.8 3
4 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:11.0 19:12.8 4
5 Brown, Samuel SR Winnacunnet 6:11.6 19:14.7 5
6 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 6:17.8 19:33.8 6
7 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:20.6 19:42.7 7
8 Novaris, Nick SR Timberlane 6:23.7 19:52.1 8
9 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:24.3 19:54.2 9
10 DeVito, Sal SR Exeter 6:26.0 19:59.5 10
11 Noyes, Alex SR Timberlane 6:26.9 20:02.1 11
12 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 6:29.6 20:10.7 12
13 Clark, Dillon SR Portsmouth 6:33.8 20:23.6 13
14 Scott, Chris SR Exeter 6:34.2 20:25.0 14
15 Curcio, Tim SR Exeter 6:35.2 20:28.1 15
16 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:36.6 20:32.4 16
17 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 6:39.6 20:41.5 17
18 Lambert, Peter SR Timberlane 6:40.4 20:44.1 18
19 Formichelli, Stefan SR Portsmouth 6:42.4 20:50.4 19
20 Battye, Chris SR Portsmouth 6:43.3 20:53.3 20
21 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:43.5 20:53.7 21
22 Funai, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:46.1 21:01.7 22
23 Delfino, Nicholas SR Timberlane 6:46.4 21:02.9  
24 Nelson, Keith SR Winnacunnet 6:46.7 21:03.8  
25 Sanborn, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:47.1 21:04.9  
26 Scharff, Graham SR Portsmouth 6:50.2 21:14.5 23
27 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:52.6 21:22.0 24
28 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 6:59.0 21:42.0  
29 Cole, Riley SR Timberlane 7:08.9 22:12.7  
30 Smith, Jeremy SR Timberlane 7:09.1 22:13.3  
31 Goodman, Matt SR Timberlane 7:09.3 22:13.9  
32 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 7:10.0 22:16.3 25
33 Brown, Tom SR Spaulding 7:12.3 22:23.3  
34 Dohrmamm, Ben SR Exeter 7:14.0 22:28.5 26
35 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 7:17.1 22:38.2  
36 Samonas, Nicholas SR Portsmouth 7:18.9 22:43.7 27
37 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding 7:21.5 22:51.8  
38 Tillinghast, Zane SR Dover 7:23.0 22:56.7 28
39 Jurden, Brett SR Dover 7:23.4 22:57.7 29
40 Bean, Josh SR Dover 7:25.8 23:05.1 30
41 Janvrin, Josh SR Timberlane 7:27.6 23:10.8  
42 Negrotti, Christopher SR Timberlane 7:27.8 23:11.6  
43 Agea, David SR Spaulding 7:30.2 23:19.0  
44 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:31.5 23:23.0 1
45 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 7:33.4 23:29.0 2
46 Freitas, Pat SR Timberlane 7:36.4 23:38.1  
47 Widmark, Bo SR Dover 7:42.1 23:55.8 31
48 Leonard, David SR Spaulding 7:42.7 23:57.7  
49 Shaw, Kylie SR Portsmouth 7:51.4 24:24.8  
50 Shahin, Nadine SR Timberlane 8:22.3 26:00.7  
51 Pender, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 8:24.5 26:07.8  
52 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:26.8 26:14.9  
53 Wiechert, Kimmi SR Portsmouth 8:32.2 26:31.5  
54 Dohrmamm, Megan SR Exeter 8:34.1 26:37.4 3
55 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 8:46.3 27:15.4 4
56 Brea, Darien SR Portsmouth 8:57.9 27:51.3  
57 Cardoni, Anna SR Exeter 8:59.7 27:57.1 5
58 Cosio, Chris SR Timberlane 9:17.4 28:51.9  
59 Diane, Herlehy SR Exeter 9:38.9 29:58.9 6
60 Saint John, Autumn SR Exeter 9:39.4 30:00.4 7
61 Allard, Lisa SR Portsmouth 10:10.9 31:38.3