Seacoast Championships Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Dover High School - Dover, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Men Varsity Women
JV Mixed W Team Scores
JV Mixed W Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Desharnais, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:05 18:55.64 1
2 Power, Ian SR Winnacunnet 6:08 19:05.23 2
3 Patterson, Bobby SR Timberlane 6:10 19:11.72 3
4 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:10 19:12.71 4
5 Brown, Samuel SR Winnacunnet 6:11 19:14.69 5
6 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 6:17 19:33.73 6
7 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:20 19:42.61 7
8 Novaris, Nick SR Timberlane 6:23 19:52.05 8
9 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:24 19:54.16 9
10 DeVito, Sal SR Exeter 6:25 19:59.46 10
11 Noyes, Alex SR Timberlane 6:26 20:02.02 11
12 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 6:29 20:10.65 12
13 Clark, Dillon SR Portsmouth 6:33 20:23.54 13
14 Scott, Chris SR Exeter 6:34 20:24.92 14
15 Curcio, Tim SR Exeter 6:35 20:28.04 15
16 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:36 20:32.33 16
17 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 6:39 20:41.48 17
18 Lambert, Peter SR Timberlane 6:40 20:44.01 18
19 Formichelli, Stefan SR Portsmouth 6:42 20:50.34 19
20 Battye, Chris SR Portsmouth 6:43 20:53.26 20
21 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:43 20:53.68 21
22 Funai, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:46 21:01.67 22
23 Delfino, Nicholas SR Timberlane 6:46 21:02.86  
24 Nelson, Keith SR Winnacunnet 6:46 21:03.72  
25 Sanborn, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:47 21:04.82  
26 Scharff, Graham SR Portsmouth 6:50 21:14.44 23
27 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:52 21:21.94 24
28 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 6:58 21:41.94  
29 Cole, Riley SR Timberlane 7:08 22:12.64  
30 Smith, Jeremy SR Timberlane 7:09 22:13.22  
31 Goodman, Matt SR Timberlane 7:09 22:13.83  
32 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 7:09 22:16.22 25
33 Brown, Tom SR Spaulding 7:12 22:23.23  
34 Dohrmamm, Ben SR Exeter 7:13 22:28.44 26
35 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 7:17 22:38.19  
36 Samonas, Nicholas SR Portsmouth 7:18 22:43.63 27
37 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding 7:21 22:51.77  
38 Tillinghast, Zane SR Dover 7:22 22:56.63 28
39 Jurden, Brett SR Dover 7:23 22:57.66 29
40 Bean, Josh SR Dover 7:25 23:05.09 30
41 Janvrin, Josh SR Timberlane 7:27 23:10.80  
42 Negrotti, Christopher SR Timberlane 7:27 23:11.55  
43 Agea, David SR Spaulding 7:30 23:18.93  
44 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:31 23:22.95 1
45 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 7:33 23:28.93 2
46 Freitas, Pat SR Timberlane 7:36 23:38.03  
47 Widmark, Bo SR Dover 7:42 23:55.71 31
48 Leonard, David SR Spaulding 7:42 23:57.64  
49 Shaw, Kylie SR Portsmouth 7:51 24:24.76  
50 Shahin, Nadine SR Timberlane 8:22 26:00.64  
51 Pender, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 8:24 26:07.71  
52 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:26 26:14.89  
53 Wiechert, Kimmi SR Portsmouth 8:32 26:31.41  
54 Dohrmamm, Megan SR Exeter 8:34 26:37.33 3
55 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 8:46 27:15.36 4
56 Brea, Darien SR Portsmouth 8:57 27:51.27  
57 Cardoni, Anna SR Exeter 8:59 27:57.03 5
58 Cosio, Chris SR Timberlane 9:17 28:51.84  
59 Diane, Herlehy SR Exeter 9:38 29:58.82 6
60 Saint John, Autumn SR Exeter 9:39 30:00.40 7
61 Allard, Lisa SR Portsmouth 10:10 31:38.22  
Varsity Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:26 17:41 30 2 3 5 8 12 13 19
2 1:29:30 17:54 41 4 6 7 9 15 17 20
3 1:32:46 18:33 83 1 10 23 24 25 29 31
4 1:35:34 19:06 101 11 16 18 26 30    
5 1:36:03 19:12 112 14 21 22 27 28    
Varsity Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wallis, Ben SR Dover 5:21 16:38.12 1
2 Cullinane, Conor SR Winnacunnet 5:35 17:21.70 2
3 Kimball, Brian SR Winnacunnet 5:35 17:24.04 3
4 Flinn, Colin SR Timberlane 5:36 17:27.06 4
5 Weiland, Caemen SR Winnacunnet 5:38 17:31.86 5
6 Saviano, Louie SR Timberlane 5:41 17:41.67 6
7 Kimball, Aidan SR Timberlane 5:44 17:50.95 7
8 Cullinane, Eamon SR Winnacunnet 5:45 17:53.10 8
9 Fram, Craig SR Timberlane 5:46 17:57.76 9
10 Godin, James SR Dover 5:47 18:00.36 10
11 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 5:50 18:09.90 11
12 Gravina, Dan SR Winnacunnet 5:52 18:15.87 12
13 Parker, Quinn SR Winnacunnet 5:55 18:23.84 13
14 Harvey, Andrew SR Portsmouth 5:58 18:32.53 14
15 Steele, Sean SR Timberlane 5:58 18:33.51 15
16 Jones, Alex SR Exeter 6:01 18:42.27 16
17 Smith, Ben SR Timberlane 6:01 18:44.27 17
18 Wood, Mike SR Exeter 6:02 18:44.97 18
19 White, David SR Winnacunnet 6:02 18:46.58 19
20 DeChane, Myles SR Timberlane 6:06 18:58.92 20
21 Parkinson, Jordan SR Portsmouth 6:07 19:02.85 21
22 Harning, David SR Portsmouth 6:08 19:03.80 22
23 Kittredge, Alex SR Spaulding 6:12 19:17.40  
24 Mareck, Peter SR Dover 6:12 19:18.57 23
25 Warner, Aiden SR Spaulding 6:14 19:23.36  
26 LaRocca, Dylan SR Dover 6:14 19:23.65 24
27 Conte, Austin SR Dover 6:15 19:26.01 25
28 Wingate, Peter SR Exeter 6:18 19:36.53 26
29 Mayeux, Zac SR Portsmouth 6:18 19:37.20 27
30 Garcia, Robert SR Portsmouth 6:21 19:47.00 28
31 Johnson, Luke SR Dover 6:28 20:08.82 29
32 Halloran, Ben SR Exeter 6:32 20:20.77 30
33 Rowe, Spencer SR Spaulding 7:07 22:07.55  
34 Darcy, Daniel SR Dover 7:08 22:12.31 31
JV Mixed Team Scores
JV Mixed Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Desharnais, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:05 18:55.64 1
2 Power, Ian SR Winnacunnet 6:08 19:05.23 2
3 Patterson, Bobby SR Timberlane 6:10 19:11.72 3
4 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:10 19:12.71 4
5 Brown, Samuel SR Winnacunnet 6:11 19:14.69 5
6 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 6:17 19:33.73 6
7 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:20 19:42.61 7
8 Novaris, Nick SR Timberlane 6:23 19:52.05 8
9 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:24 19:54.16 9
10 DeVito, Sal SR Exeter 6:25 19:59.46 10
11 Noyes, Alex SR Timberlane 6:26 20:02.02 11
12 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 6:29 20:10.65 12
13 Clark, Dillon SR Portsmouth 6:33 20:23.54 13
14 Scott, Chris SR Exeter 6:34 20:24.92 14
15 Curcio, Tim SR Exeter 6:35 20:28.04 15
16 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:36 20:32.33 16
17 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 6:39 20:41.48 17
18 Lambert, Peter SR Timberlane 6:40 20:44.01 18
19 Formichelli, Stefan SR Portsmouth 6:42 20:50.34 19
20 Battye, Chris SR Portsmouth 6:43 20:53.26 20
21 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:43 20:53.68 21
22 Funai, Ryan SR Timberlane 6:46 21:01.67 22
23 Delfino, Nicholas SR Timberlane 6:46 21:02.86  
24 Nelson, Keith SR Winnacunnet 6:46 21:03.72  
25 Sanborn, Kyle SR Timberlane 6:47 21:04.82  
26 Scharff, Graham SR Portsmouth 6:50 21:14.44 23
27 Brescia, John SR Exeter 6:52 21:21.94 24
28 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 6:58 21:41.94  
29 Cole, Riley SR Timberlane 7:08 22:12.64  
30 Smith, Jeremy SR Timberlane 7:09 22:13.22  
31 Goodman, Matt SR Timberlane 7:09 22:13.83  
32 Chalue, Myles SR Dover 7:09 22:16.22 25
33 Brown, Tom SR Spaulding 7:12 22:23.23  
34 Dohrmamm, Ben SR Exeter 7:13 22:28.44 26
35 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 7:17 22:38.19  
36 Samonas, Nicholas SR Portsmouth 7:18 22:43.63 27
37 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding 7:21 22:51.77  
38 Tillinghast, Zane SR Dover 7:22 22:56.63 28
39 Jurden, Brett SR Dover 7:23 22:57.66 29
40 Bean, Josh SR Dover 7:25 23:05.09 30
41 Janvrin, Josh SR Timberlane 7:27 23:10.80  
42 Negrotti, Christopher SR Timberlane 7:27 23:11.55  
43 Agea, David SR Spaulding 7:30 23:18.93  
44 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:31 23:22.95 1
45 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 7:33 23:28.93 2
46 Freitas, Pat SR Timberlane 7:36 23:38.03  
47 Widmark, Bo SR Dover 7:42 23:55.71 31
48 Leonard, David SR Spaulding 7:42 23:57.64  
49 Shaw, Kylie SR Portsmouth 7:51 24:24.76  
50 Shahin, Nadine SR Timberlane 8:22 26:00.64  
51 Pender, Abigail SR Winnacunnet 8:24 26:07.71  
52 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:26 26:14.89  
53 Wiechert, Kimmi SR Portsmouth 8:32 26:31.41  
54 Dohrmamm, Megan SR Exeter 8:34 26:37.33 3
55 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 8:46 27:15.36 4
56 Brea, Darien SR Portsmouth 8:57 27:51.27  
57 Cardoni, Anna SR Exeter 8:59 27:57.03 5
58 Cosio, Chris SR Timberlane 9:17 28:51.84  
59 Diane, Herlehy SR Exeter 9:38 29:58.82 6
60 Saint John, Autumn SR Exeter 9:39 30:00.40 7
61 Allard, Lisa SR Portsmouth 10:10 31:38.22  
Varsity Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:13 20:50 23 1 2 4 7 9 11 13
2 1:51:06 22:13 57 3 6 8 18 22 31  
3 1:55:44 23:08 76 5 15 16 17 23 27 29
4 2:00:43 24:08 98 12 14 19 21 32    
5 2:01:34 24:18 105 10 20 24 25 26 28 30
Varsity Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:20 19:41.31 1
2 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:20 19:41.51 2
3 McCoy, Kylie SR Winnacunnet 6:26 20:02.01 3
4 James, Darcy SR Exeter 6:49 21:12.93 4
5 Lingar, Morgan SR Timberlane 6:50 21:16.08 5
6 Kennedy, Kristin SR Winnacunnet 6:52 21:20.30 6
7 Robertson, Keiramarie SR Exeter 6:59 21:42.99 7
8 Nash, Andrea SR Winnacunnet 7:02 21:52.68 8
9 MacAuley, Nicole SR Exeter 7:03 21:54.97 9
10 Brennan, Sarah SR Dover 7:11 22:21.04 10
11 Page, Christine SR Exeter 7:15 22:34.22 11
12 Swan, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:16 22:37.59 12
13 Blanchette, Chelsea SR Exeter 7:21 22:50.46 13
14 Foley, Brynn SR Portsmouth 7:24 23:00.05 14
15 Patterson, Lindsey SR Timberlane 7:27 23:11.32 15
16 Donovan, Maggie SR Timberlane 7:31 23:23.17 16
17 Kaasila, Kathryn SR Timberlane 7:32 23:25.18 17
18 Pender, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:33 23:29.41 18
19 Steckowych, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:34 23:31.71 19
20 Deplanche, Samantha SR Dover 7:34 23:32.03 20
21 Lemelin, Marissa SR Spaulding 7:34 23:33.54  
22 Walker, Caila SR Portsmouth 7:35 23:34.75 21
23 Barvenik, Katherine SR Winnacunnet 7:50 24:22.47 22
24 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding 7:50 24:23.50  
25 Margareci, Haley SR Timberlane 7:52 24:28.41 23
26 Moore, Brooke SR Dover 7:56 24:41.53 24
27 Mason, Hannah SR Spaulding 8:09 25:21.21  
28 Deplanche, Melissa SR Dover 8:10 25:25.34 25
29 Cogan, Grace SR Dover 8:13 25:34.78 26
30 Sproul, Chelsey SR Timberlane 8:16 25:42.01 27
31 Bohn, Grace SR Dover 8:29 26:23.66 28
32 Bilodeau, Mary SR Timberlane 8:31 26:27.95 29
33 Conte, Taylor SR Dover 8:34 26:39.08 30
34 Gabrielson, Courtney SR Winnacunnet 8:38 26:51.22 31
35 Bridge, Kelsey SR Portsmouth 9:00 27:59.47 32