Exeter Cluster Meet Date: 09-30-08   Venue: Exeter High School - Exeter, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 2 Mile Run CC Women 2 Mile Run CC
Men 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:27 11:17 36 3 5 7 10 11 15 20
2 57:12 11:26 48 2 4 9 14 19 23 25
3 Manchester Central 57:25 11:29 55 1 6 8 18 22 30 31
4 59:08 11:49 82 12 13 16 17 24 33 37
5 1:01:29 12:17 134 21 26 27 28 32 34 35
6 Spaulding High School 1:07:48 13:33 182 29 36 38 39 40 41 42
Men 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sinotte, Cory SR Manchester Central 5:27 10:54.01 1
2 Cullinane, Conor SR Winnacunnet 5:32 11:04.45 2
3 Harshman, Steve SR Merrimack 5:32 11:05.22 3
4 Kimball, Brian SR Winnacunnet 5:34 11:08.64 4
5 Conlin, John SR Merrimack 5:34 11:08.86 5
6 Chabot, Zachary SR Manchester Central 5:36 11:12.30 6
7 Boardman, Craig SR Merrimack 5:36 11:12.57 7
8 Gagnon, Samuel SR Manchester Central 5:37 11:15.05 8
9 Weiland, Caemen SR Winnacunnet 5:40 11:21.83 9
10 Busby, Chris SR Merrimack 5:44 11:29.09 10
11 Dancy, Jake SR Merrimack 5:45 11:31.73 11
12 Meehan, Jake SR Trinity 5:46 11:32.54 12
13 Giberti, Michael SR Trinity 5:47 11:35.07 13
14 Cullinane, Eamon SR Winnacunnet 5:48 11:37.01 14
15 Haggerty, Ryan SR Merrimack 5:52 11:45.03 15
16 Lafond, Dylan SR Trinity 5:55 11:51.49 16
17 Mitchell, Hayden SR Trinity 5:57 11:55.78 17
18 Brown, Nick SR Manchester Central 5:59 11:58.74 18
19 Gravina, Dan SR Winnacunnet 6:00 12:00.79 19
20 johnson, Nicholas SR Merrimack 6:00 12:01.26 20
21 Hager, Chris SR Exeter 6:02 12:04.18 21
22 Kelleyu, Joseph SR Manchester Central 6:02 12:05.26 22
23 Auger, Kristopher SR Merrimack 6:02 12:05.86  
24 White, David SR Winnacunnet 6:06 12:12.83 23
25 Mitchell, Ryan SR Trinity 6:06 12:13.77 24
26 Cook, Mitch SR Merrimack 6:07 12:14.35  
27 Power, Ian SR Winnacunnet 6:07 12:15.09 25
28 Keith, Robert SR Exeter 6:07 12:15.62 26
29 Halloran, Ben SR Exeter 6:09 12:19.05 27
30 Jones, Alex SR Exeter 6:09 12:19.76 28
31 Parker, Quinn SR Winnacunnet 6:10 12:20.45  
32 Kittredge, Alex SR Spaulding High School 6:11 12:23.14 29
33 McHugh, Ryan SR Manchester Central 6:12 12:24.17 30
34 Wolfe, Alec SR Merrimack 6:12 12:24.42  
35 Tukcer, Max SR Manchester Central 6:14 12:28.96 31
36 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:14 12:29.95  
37 Wood, Mike SR Exeter 6:15 12:30.62 32
38 Mulvey, Joshua SR Merrimack 6:16 12:33.18  
39 Seabrook, Patrick SR Trinity 6:16 12:33.63 33
40 Wingate, Peter SR Exeter 6:16 12:33.91 34
41 McGovern, Ryan SR Exeter 6:17 12:34.08 35
42 Kimball, Peter SR Winnacunnet 6:20 12:40.45  
43 Stover, Mike SR Merrimack 6:20 12:41.46  
44 Warner, Adian SR Spaulding High School 6:21 12:42.82 36
45 Connelly, Sean SR Manchester Central 6:22 12:44.72  
46 Becker, Matthew SR Manchester Central 6:27 12:54.06  
47 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:30 13:01.14  
48 Oullette, Daniel SR Manchester Central 6:32 13:05.45  
49 Curcio, Tim SR Exeter 6:33 13:06.59  
50 Rogers, Ben SR Merrimack 6:36 13:13.46  
51 Smaldone, colton SR Exeter 6:36 13:13.67  
52 Scott, Chris SR Exeter 6:39 13:19.68  
53 Nalette, Nick SR Trinity 6:40 13:20.31 37
54 Hager, Aaron SR Exeter 6:40 13:20.49  
55 Hager, Austin SR Exeter 6:42 13:24.87  
56 Conway, Brad SR Merrimack 6:42 13:25.26  
57 Robinson, Dave SR Merrimack 6:43 13:27.98  
58 Nelson, Kyle SR Winnacunnet 6:44 13:28.83  
59 Fitzgerald, Patrick SR Trinity 6:44 13:29.45  
60 Ryder, Charles SR Manchester Central 6:45 13:31.05  
61 Haggerty, Kyle SR Merrimack 6:47 13:35.58  
62 Dziemian, Nick SR Trinity 6:49 13:38.08  
63 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:49 13:39.21  
64 Grandon, Johan SR Merrimack 6:50 13:40.16  
65 Gaffen, Jonathan SR Trinity 6:56 13:52.36  
66 Dohrmamm, Ben SR Exeter 6:57 13:55.19  
67 Chase, Ben SR Spaulding High School 6:59 13:59.53 38
68 Rowe, Spencer SR Spaulding High School 6:59 13:59.93 39
69 Nelson, Keith SR Winnacunnet 7:00 14:00.19  
70 Watt, Louis SR Merrimack 7:02 14:04.27  
71 Nelson, Gunnar SR Winnacunnet 7:02 14:05.80  
72 Brescia, John SR Exeter 7:04 14:08.84  
73 Howe, Sean SR Manchester Central 7:04 14:09.45  
74 Cronin, Zach SR Merrimack 7:05 14:10.94  
75 Donnell, Tim SR Spaulding High School 7:21 14:43.21 40
76 Brown, Tom SR Spaulding High School 7:23 14:47.32 41
77 Agea, John SR Spaulding High School 7:26 14:53.59 42
78 Dumont, Tyler SR Spaulding High School 7:29 14:59.92  
79 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 7:31 15:03.87  
80 Agea, David SR Spaulding High School 7:34 15:09.25  
81 Graham, Evan SR Manchester Central 7:35 15:11.77  
82 St. Onge, Brandon SR Manchester Central 7:35 15:11.96  
83 Brouillard, Joe SR Winnacunnet 7:47 15:35.26  
84 Lesczynski, Eric SR Merrimack 7:48 15:37.94  
85 Jake, Randlett SR Exeter 7:58 15:57.44  
86 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:42 17:24.50  
87 Butchard, Jason SR Trinity 9:29 18:58.79  
88 Pounds, David SR Trinity 9:43 19:26.07  
Women 2 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Manchester Central 1:05:41 13:08 31 2 4 6 8 11 20 21
2 1:07:22 13:28 47 1 3 12 13 18 19 22
3 1:12:00 14:24 89 10 14 15 24 26 28 31
4 1:12:18 14:27 90 5 16 17 25 27 29 34
5 1:13:02 14:36 101 7 9 23 30 32 33 35
Women 2 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:14 12:29.80 1
2 Vailas, Arianna Manchester Central 6:15 12:31.29 2
3 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:19 12:39.36 3
4 Conway, Alexandra Manchester Central 6:20 12:40.21 4
5 Calvino, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:30 13:00.51 5
6 McCue, Amelia Manchester Central 6:35 13:10.32 6
7 McCoy, Kylie SR Winnacunnet 6:41 13:23.22 7
8 Mosca, Abby Manchester Central 6:45 13:31.95 8
9 Kennedy, Kristin SR Winnacunnet 6:47 13:34.55 9
10 Serrano, Chelsea SR Trinity 6:48 13:36.44 10
11 Campbell, Kaleigh Manchester Central 6:53 13:47.91 11
12 James, Darcy SR Exeter 6:55 13:50.69 12
13 Robertson, Keiramarie SR Exeter 6:57 13:55.95 13
14 Goodnow, Samantha SR Trinity 7:00 14:01.58 14
15 Meehan, Bridget SR Trinity 7:08 14:16.67 15
16 Servello, Gabriella SR Merrimack 7:12 14:24.19 16
17 Lewis, Heather SR Merrimack 7:12 14:25.05 17
18 Page, Christin Exeter 7:13 14:26.37 18
19 MacAuley, Nicole SR Exeter 7:14 14:29.82 19
20 Lemay, Katie Manchester Central 7:15 14:30.54 20
21 Boucher, Meagan Manchester Central 7:16 14:32.49 21
22 Stone, Shannon Manchester Central 7:19 14:38.76  
23 Ashby, Olivia Manchester Central 7:21 14:43.68  
24 Blanchette, Chelsea SR Exeter 7:22 14:44.05 22
25 Marshall, Hannah Manchester Central 7:25 14:50.64  
26 Nash, Andrea SR Winnacunnet 7:25 14:51.32 23
27 Garrity, Jill Manchester Central 7:26 14:52.91  
28 Barbuto, Haley Manchester Central 7:26 14:53.67  
29 Dunn, Mari-Briege SR Trinity 7:28 14:56.35 24
30 Donovan, Meggie Manchester Central 7:28 14:57.50  
31 MacAulay, Sarah SR Exeter 7:29 14:59.27  
32 Doyle, Allyn SR Merrimack 7:32 15:04.22 25
33 Dziemian, Nessa SR Trinity 7:34 15:09.30 26
34 BiFloures, Nicole Manchester Central 7:35 15:11.19  
35 Bruckner, Nora Manchester Central 7:36 15:12.47  
36 Horton, Kyle Manchester Central 7:39 15:18.68  
37 Bailey, Melissa SR Spaulding High School 7:40 15:21.05  
38 Kane, Shannon SR Merrimack 7:42 15:24.30 27
39 Parodi, Eileen SR Trinity 7:42 15:24.52 28
40 Perry, Lauren SR Merrimack 7:42 15:25.43 29
41 Pender, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:45 15:30.49 30
42 Fitzgerald, Kellen SR Trinity 7:47 15:35.05 31
43 Kelley, Rebekah Manchester Central 7:48 15:36.64  
44 Franklin, Sarah SR Trinity 7:49 15:38.28  
45 Pardus, Sarah SR Exeter 7:50 15:41.97  
46 Fitzgerald, Kaitlin SR Trinity 7:51 15:42.40  
47 Trainor, Kaitlyn SR Winnacunnet 7:51 15:42.95 32
48 Dovan, Katie Manchester Central 7:51 15:43.13  
49 Mason, Hannah SR Spaulding High School 7:51 15:43.33  
50 Lemelin, Marissa SR Spaulding High School 7:51 15:43.73  
51 Mesmer, Iriana Manchester Central 7:54 15:48.67  
52 Duffy, Colleen SR Trinity 7:56 15:52.57  
53 Barvenik, Katherine SR Winnacunnet 8:06 16:13.39 33
54 Dunn, Hannah SR Merrimack 8:11 16:23.34 34
55 Hurst, Elizabeth SR Trinity 8:15 16:30.94  
56 Bostic, Loren SR Trinity 8:25 16:50.90  
57 Dahl, Asa SR Merrimack 8:26 16:52.98  
58 Lessard, Kerry Manchester Central 8:34 17:09.12  
59 Charkuroff, Carolyn SR Merrimack 8:41 17:22.83  
60 Gabrielson, Courtney SR Winnacunnet 8:45 17:31.89 35
61 O'Neil, Anna SR Exeter 8:51 17:42.46  
62 Cardoni, Anna SR Exeter 8:58 17:56.76  
63 Dohrmamm, Megan SR Exeter 8:58 17:57.00  
64 Kaladish, Anna SR Trinity 9:00 18:01.56  
65 Bean, Victoria SR Exeter 9:06 18:12.34  
66 Diane, Herlehy SR Exeter 9:08 18:16.14  
67 Saint John, Autumn SR Exeter 9:10 18:20.56  
68 Tarr, Sarah SR Trinity 9:13 18:27.60  
69 Garces, Marrianna SR Merrimack 9:14 18:28.55