Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 09-28-01   Venue: San Mateo - San Mateo, CA
Events
Events
Women's Race
Men's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cox, Trina Santa Rosa 6:17.0 18:39.7 1
2 Ecban, Michelle ORANGE COAST 6:21.0 18:51.4 2
3 Peters, Lindsay Cabrillo 6:22.6 18:56.1 3
4 Allen, Lindsay ORANGE COAST 6:25.4 19:04.5 4
5 Peters, Roseann ORANGE COAST 6:30.1 19:18.4 5
6 Luesing, Corrine Skyline 6:30.7 19:20.4  
7 Mais, Katie ORANGE COAST 6:33.8 19:29.6 6
8 Alvarez, Sirena Modesto 6:35.5 19:34.6 7
9 Amaral, Nicole Cabrillo 6:36.5 19:37.5 8
10 Garcia, Monica Sacramento 6:36.8 19:38.3  
11 Dinoso, Suzette ORANGE COAST 6:37.0 19:38.9 9
12 Dunlap, Celeste West Valley 6:42.6 19:55.6 10
13 Crawfis, Julia ORANGE COAST 6:43.3 19:57.8 11
14 St. Andre, Natalie ORANGE COAST 6:45.0 20:02.7 12
15 Murphy, Amanda Fresno 6:45.6 20:04.5  
16 Chapon, Christine Skyline 6:46.6 20:07.4  
17 Huggins, Heather ORANGE COAST 6:48.1 20:11.9  
18 Kirk, Diana West Valley 6:49.7 20:16.7 13
19 Zavala, Heidi Hartnell 6:50.1 20:18.0 14
20 Garcia, Monique Modesto 6:51.8 20:22.8 15
21 Donaldson, Latrice ORANGE COAST 6:52.3 20:24.6  
22 Elder, Erin Diablo Valley 6:52.8 20:25.9  
23 Beatty, Cristy American River 6:53.9 20:29.1 16
24 MAGANA, BERENICE Moorpark 6:55.0 20:32.5 17
25 Ramos, Naomi Shasta 6:57.6 20:40.2  
26 Xepoleas, Jennifer Diablo Valley 6:59.5 20:46.0  
27 SOTO, KATHLEEN Moorpark 7:00.5 20:48.8 18
28 Nogales, Onita American River 7:02.0 20:53.2 19
29 Ramirez, Christine Skyline 7:03.0 20:56.2  
30 Quick, Erin West Valley 7:03.2 20:56.8 20
31 Bisagno, Naomi SR Santa Rosa 7:04.1 20:59.5 21
32 Martinez-Soto, Monica CCSF 7:08.1 21:11.5  
33 Samson, Bryna Cabrillo 7:09.0 21:14.0 22
34 Weiner, Erin Mendocino 7:11.5 21:21.5  
35 Escobar, Christina San Joaquin Delta 7:13.9 21:28.6  
36 Horn, Dwan Sierra 7:15.5 21:33.4 23
37 BEKENY, VALERIE Moorpark 7:16.3 21:35.6 24
38 Gonzalez, Adriana West Valley 7:16.7 21:36.8 25
39 Gina, Tow Diablo Valley 7:17.9 21:40.6  
40 SMITH, NICOLE Moorpark 7:18.3 21:41.6 26
41 TANZI, LISA Moorpark 7:18.5 21:42.4 27
42 Urbieta, Jennifer ORANGE COAST 7:19.5 21:45.3  
43 Scattini, Lindsay Hartnell 7:20.1 21:47.1 28
44 Martin, Janet Cabrillo 7:21.4 21:50.8 29
45 Soltis, Mary Cabrillo 7:21.7 21:51.8 30
46 McGinn, Lydia Mendocino 7:22.6 21:54.6  
47 Brasher, Amelia American River 7:23.8 21:58.0 31
48 Scruggs, Jackie ORANGE COAST 7:24.0 21:58.7  
49 SOPOLIGA, MICHELLE Moorpark 7:26.7 22:06.7 32
50 Vielbaum, Candace Hartnell 7:27.7 22:09.5 33
51 Flores, Rose Santa Rosa 7:29.6 22:15.1 34
52 Lopez, Elena West Valley 7:31.1 22:19.7 35
53 Summerhays, Rosmary American River 7:32.5 22:23.9 36
54 Krenzel, Lisa West Valley 7:33.2 22:26.0 37
55 Reudi, Jenni Las Positas 7:33.8 22:27.6  
56 Lopez, Raquel Yuba 7:35.1 22:31.5  
57 Darden, Stacci Hartnell 7:35.3 22:32.1 38
58 Jonathan, Jamey West Valley 7:36.3 22:35.0 39
59 Barbour, Marla Modesto 7:37.5 22:38.7 40
60 Bokamper, Michelle Chabot 7:40.1 22:46.3 41
61 Read, Sarah American River 7:42.1 22:52.4 42
62 Malagon, Tani Hartnell 7:44.7 23:00.2 43
63 McClellan, Andrea San Joaquin Delta 7:46.0 23:04.0  
64 Kilgore, Erin American River 7:46.4 23:05.2 44
65 TINDALL, ASHLEY Moorpark 7:47.0 23:06.8 45
66 Hasan, Akia San Jose 7:47.9 23:09.5  
67 Mayo, Paola Fresno 7:48.1 23:10.1  
68 Garcia, Anisia Mendocino 7:49.4 23:13.9  
69 Bowles, Alison American River 7:50.1 23:16.0 46
70 Rosales, Cassandra Fresno 7:50.8 23:18.3  
71 Jordan, Janay ORANGE COAST 7:51.0 23:18.8  
72 Copenhaver, Rebecca Santa Rosa 7:53.8 23:27.2 47
73 Osland, Kristen Cabrillo 7:55.8 23:33.1 48
74 Gonzalez, Marcela West Valley 7:56.1 23:34.0  
75 Fling, Jillian Sierra 8:00.5 23:47.0 49
76 Wilcox, Meagan Shasta 8:00.6 23:47.2  
77 ALVAREZ, ALEJANDRA Moorpark 8:01.5 23:50.1  
78 Eidson, Tyler Mendocino 8:01.6 23:50.3  
79 Partida, Desiree Hartnell 8:01.8 23:51.0 50
80 Mooney, Maura Modesto 8:02.0 23:51.5 51
81 Ramirez, Hilda Hartnell 8:04.8 23:59.8 52
82 Medina-Ghiraldini, Jacki Santa Rosa 8:06.1 24:03.7 53
83 Nishi, Tori Skyline 8:07.9 24:09.0  
84 Ybarra, Dionne Monterey Peninsula 8:09.2 24:12.8  
85 Desso, Brandi Mendocino 8:13.8 24:26.5  
86 Cranston, Ariel Sierra 8:14.5 24:28.5 54
87 Baker, Teri Diablo Valley 8:14.7 24:29.3  
88 Horton, Jennifer Yuba 8:21.2 24:48.4  
89 Wild, Lauren Shasta 8:21.9 24:50.5  
90 Pope, Liz Sierra 8:23.8 24:56.3 55
91 Eklund, Monika CCSF 8:27.3 25:06.6  
92 Bishr, Mimi Chabot 8:28.1 25:08.9 56
93 Espinoza, Danielle Modesto 8:28.6 25:10.4 57
94 Terry, Debra Yuba 8:35.5 25:30.9  
95 Shipley, Kathleen Sacramento 8:38.2 25:39.0  
96 Hassett, Leslie Chabot 8:39.4 25:42.4 58
97 Dawson, Amy Shasta 8:42.6 25:52.0  
98 Espinosa, Maria Fresno 8:45.1 25:59.4  
99 Garcia, Mary Sequoias 8:59.0 26:40.8  
100 Koon, Stephanie Sierra 8:59.9 26:43.4 59
101 McGrellis, Colleen Chabot 9:15.1 27:28.6 60
102 Galvin, Heather American River 9:21.3 27:46.8  
103 Agarwal, Maya American River 9:36.6 28:32.4  
104 Garza, Ana Monterey Peninsula 9:40.1 28:42.8  
105 Trinh, An Sacramento 9:51.9 29:17.8  
106 Ramirez, Gemma San Jose 9:52.4 29:19.3  
107 Wieser, Sarah Modesto 9:56.9 29:32.6 61
108 Urrutia, Lilian Chabot 10:01.1 29:45.2 62
109 Rojas, Sara San Joaquin Delta 10:06.6 30:01.5  
110 Vaughn, Tamira San Joaquin Delta 10:52.2 32:16.9  
111 Ayala, Erica Yuba 11:14.6 33:23.5  
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:11 21:38 29 2 3 6 7 11 17 18
2 ORANGE COAST 1:49:27 21:53 51 1 8 10 12 20 22 26
3 1:53:17 22:39 136 9 13 19 35 60    
4 1:53:11 22:38 140 5 15 33 40 47 51 82
5 1:56:03 23:12 206 21 31 41 50 63 67 78
6 1:56:37 23:19 213 16 29 34 66 68 73 90
7 1:56:23 23:16 220 32 38 39 49 62 74 95
8 AMERICAN RIVER 1:57:58 23:35 236 23 24 30 79 80 88 89
9 1:57:35 23:31 245 28 36 54 57 70 75  
10 2:02:23 24:28 309 4 43 81 85 96 99 105
11 2:03:59 24:47 323 27 44 45 92 115 120  
12 2:02:26 24:29 326 37 53 69 83 84 97 104
13 2:03:36 24:43 334 14 64 77 86 93 100 106
14 2:04:20 24:52 342 25 42 59 107 109 122  
15 2:04:35 24:55 366 48 58 61 91 108 114  
16 2:06:38 25:19 385 46 55 72 101 111 117 119
17 2:06:51 25:22 396 52 65 87 94 98 118  
18 2:09:08 25:49 425 56 71 76 110 112 116 121
19 2:28:48 29:45 565 102 103 113 123 124 125  
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bousquet, Ryan ORANGE COAST 5:04.9 21:05.0 1
2 Gomez, Andres Sequoias 5:06.3 21:11.0 2
3 Macias, Mario Sequoias 5:07.0 21:14.0 3
4 Kaufman, Joe Sierra 5:09.9 21:26.0 4
5 Arevalo, Delfino Modesto 5:11.0 21:30.5 5
6 Gonzalez, Galvin Sequoias 5:15.2 21:47.8 6
7 Lopez, Arturo Sequoias 5:16.5 21:53.2 7
8 Guzman, Joel ORANGE COAST 5:17.1 21:55.6 8
9 Alaniz, Eddie San Jose 5:18.3 22:00.6 9
10 Foutch, Jason ORANGE COAST 5:18.4 22:01.3 10
11 Gonzalez, Adan Sequoias 5:19.6 22:06.0 11
12 Lopez, Victor ORANGE COAST 5:19.7 22:06.5 12
13 O'Neal, Chris San Jose 5:20.1 22:08.3 13
14 Benitez, Israel Cabrillo 5:20.3 22:09.1 14
15 Palma, Jose Modesto 5:20.4 22:09.3 15
16 Viramontes, Tomas West Valley 5:20.6 22:10.2 16
17 Barajas, Jose Sequoias 5:20.7 22:10.7 17
18 Vazquez, Juan Sequoias 5:21.3 22:13.1 18
19 Ramirez, Rigo San Jose 5:22.1 22:16.7 19
20 Childress, Allen ORANGE COAST 5:22.6 22:18.8 20
21 REYES, JAIME Moorpark 5:23.0 22:20.3 21
22 Carrillo, Juan ORANGE COAST 5:23.5 22:22.4 22
23 Smith, Jon AMERICAN RIVER 5:23.8 22:23.8 23
24 Dolloff, Mike AMERICAN RIVER 5:23.9 22:24.0 24
25 Eap, Robert CCSF 5:24.0 22:24.3 25
26 Rehanek, Ricky ORANGE COAST 5:26.6 22:35.4 26
27 Estrada, Antonio Fresno 5:27.3 22:38.2 27
28 Perezchica, Hector Sequoias 5:27.4 22:38.4  
29 Renteria, Frankie Hartnell 5:27.7 22:39.9 28
30 Seborer, Jeffrey Sequoias 5:27.8 22:40.4  
31 Gharapetian, Willy West Valley 5:28.4 22:42.8 29
32 Babiak, Josh MARIN 5:28.6 22:43.4  
33 Kouri, Mike AMERICAN RIVER 5:29.4 22:46.7 30
34 LA SECLA, JOSEPH Moorpark 5:29.7 22:48.2 31
35 Patute, Justin Diablo Valley 5:30.0 22:49.2 32
36 Collins, Mesfin Modesto 5:31.5 22:55.6 33
37 Escobar, Augie ORANGE COAST 5:31.6 22:55.9  
38 Nilsen, Eric West Valley 5:31.9 22:57.3 34
39 Fill, Nick San Jose 5:32.4 22:59.5 35
40 Hurd, Justin Hartnell 5:33.1 23:02.4 36
41 Marzolf, Sean San Joaquin Delta 5:33.2 23:02.7 37
42 Brown, Chris Diablo Valley 5:33.3 23:02.9 38
43 Behring, John Diablo Valley 5:34.0 23:05.9 39
44 Klino, Wes Modesto 5:35.1 23:10.4 40
45 ORTEGA, OMAR Moorpark 5:35.2 23:11.0 41
46 Avalos, Robert Sequoias 5:35.7 23:13.0  
47 Omine, Chikara CCSF 5:36.4 23:15.9 42
48 Johnson, Eric Sierra 5:37.3 23:19.8 43
49 Carroll, Evan Fresno 5:37.4 23:20.2 44
50 Mendoza, Ricardo Fresno 5:37.6 23:20.7 45
51 Balbuena, Carmelo ORANGE COAST 5:37.7 23:21.4  
52 Gonzalez, Arturo Sequoias 5:38.0 23:22.6  
53 Sweet, Dan Shasta 5:38.4 23:24.1 46
54 Felix, Jose Modesto 5:38.8 23:25.7 47
55 Bejinez, Pastor Chabot 5:38.9 23:26.3 48
56 Moreno, Artie ORANGE COAST 5:39.2 23:27.7  
57 Lezama, Walter Diablo Valley 5:39.6 23:29.2 49
58 Bautista, Michael ORANGE COAST 5:39.7 23:29.4  
59 RICE, MATTHEW Moorpark 5:40.7 23:33.9 50
60 Flores, Victor Modesto 5:41.1 23:35.3 51
61 Cervantes, Luis Santa Rosa 5:41.2 23:35.7 52
62 Holcombe, Steve San Joaquin Delta 5:41.4 23:36.5 53
63 Parsel, Andrew Hartnell 5:41.7 23:37.7 54
64 Leake, Michael Shasta 5:43.2 23:44.0 55
65 Morgado, Alberto ORANGE COAST 5:43.6 23:45.9  
66 Schenck, Steven Yuba 5:43.7 23:46.2 56
67 Buenrostro, Mike Hartnell 5:43.9 23:47.2 57
68 Habte, Kiflay Chabot 5:44.2 23:48.2 58
69 Baylon, Juan CCSF 5:45.2 23:52.4 59
70 Melchor, Carlos San Jose 5:45.3 23:52.9 60
71 Pruyn, Brice Chabot 5:45.5 23:53.6 61
72 Brown, Nick Diablo Valley 5:46.3 23:57.0 62
73 GALVEZ, ANTONIO Moorpark 5:49.6 24:10.6 63
74 Eckerman, Wes Cabrillo 5:50.5 24:14.4 64
75 Harrell, Sean Santa Rosa 5:51.3 24:17.8 65
76 Stauffer, Mark West Valley 5:51.9 24:20.1 66
77 HAWS, DAVID Moorpark 5:52.1 24:20.9 67
78 Buttery, Aaron West Valley 5:53.6 24:27.3 68
79 Jenkins, Phillip San Joaquin Delta 5:53.8 24:28.2 69
80 Villegas, Brian Hartnell 5:53.9 24:28.7 70
81 Mamula, Nicolas Yuba 5:57.0 24:41.5 71
82 Minor, Jesse Shasta 5:57.2 24:42.3 72
83 Bekele, Dennis West Valley 5:57.3 24:42.5 73
84 Young, Ian Diablo Valley 5:58.2 24:46.4 74
85 Powers, Chip Hartnell 5:58.6 24:48.1 75
86 Stuller, Zack Yuba 6:00.7 24:56.8 76
87 Wilbur, Jesse Cabrillo 6:01.6 25:00.3 77
88 CALDERON, HUGO Moorpark 6:03.0 25:06.1 78
89 Bjork, Steve AMERICAN RIVER 6:04.1 25:11.0 79
90 Shakelford, Leon AMERICAN RIVER 6:04.6 25:13.0 80
91 Eidson, Tyler Mendocino 6:05.1 25:14.9  
92 McNamara, Brian ORANGE COAST 6:05.8 25:17.8  
93 Perez, Patrick Sierra 6:06.5 25:20.7 81
94 Payne-Wilson, Sean Modesto 6:06.0 25:23.1 82
95 Guidera, Josh Sacramento 6:07.4 25:24.6  
96 Price, Mattew San Joaquin Delta 6:08.9 25:30.6 83
97 MORGAN, STEVEN Moorpark 6:09.1 25:31.6  
98 Donohue, Pat San Mateo 6:12.4 25:45.1  
99 Marino, Anthony San Joaquin Delta 6:13.2 25:48.5 84
100 Zweigle, Chris Sierra 6:14.1 25:52.4 85
101 Stone, Preston Mendocino 6:14.7 25:54.8  
102 Gutierrez, Martin Cabrillo 6:14.9 25:55.6 86
103 Crocker, Chas Santa Rosa 6:15.0 25:56.1 87
104 Martinez, Ruben AMERICAN RIVER 6:15.8 25:59.3 88
105 Orozco, Jason AMERICAN RIVER 6:16.5 26:02.4 89
106 Swanson, Robert West Valley 6:16.6 26:02.6 90
107 Alcazar, Cesar Chabot 6:17.2 26:05.0 91
108 STERKEL, ERIC Moorpark 6:18.3 26:09.9  
109 Rodriguez, Trini Fresno 6:19.0 26:12.5 92
110 Lozano, Chris Mendocino 6:19.5 26:14.6  
111 Pirkle, Mark Cabrillo 6:20.0 26:16.9 93
112 McCollum, Evan Santa Rosa 6:20.5 26:18.9 94
113 Alvarez, Justin Diablo Valley 6:21.8 26:24.4 95
114 Barnes, Adam Sierra 6:21.9 26:24.8 96
115 Ballestero, Bryan Sacramento 6:22.5 26:27.3  
116 Johnson, Chirtian San Joaquin Delta 6:24.5 26:35.4 97
117 Anderson, Matt Santa Rosa 6:26.3 26:42.9 98
118 Hernandez, Thomas Sierra 6:27.2 26:46.9 99
119 Messallam, Yusef Cabrillo 6:29.3 26:55.4 100
120 Hare, Michael Shasta 6:29.7 26:57.2 101
121 Omlor, Brian Skyline 6:29.8 26:57.6 102
122 Sandoval, Anthony Skyline 6:30.9 27:02.0 103
123 Sink, Josh Modesto 6:31.4 27:04.2  
124 Jiminez, Ventura San Joaquin Delta 6:32.8 27:09.9 104
125 Gilmore, Monty Sacramento 6:32.9 27:10.5  
126 Stosich, Peter Sierra 6:33.7 27:13.6 105
127 Callero, Eric Cabrillo 6:34.7 27:17.9 106
128 Randy, McLaughlin CCSF 6:35.1 27:19.7 107
129 Capps, Justin Chabot 6:36.0 27:23.0 108
130 McGland, Keith Monterey Peninsula 6:36.6 27:25.8  
131 Ruiz, Rodrigo Mendocino 6:36.7 27:26.3  
132 Ng, Alan CCSF 6:37.3 27:28.8 109
133 Rickel, Michael Yuba 6:39.9 27:39.3 110
134 Blume, Carson Shasta 6:42.8 27:51.3 111
135 Kelly, Tyler Diablo Valley 6:44.7 27:59.2  
136 Sampley, Walter Yuba 6:46.1 28:05.1 112
137 Maes, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 6:46.4 28:06.5  
138 Coto, Doug Skyline 6:50.4 28:23.2 113
139 Van Laak, Paul Chabot 6:51.3 28:26.6 114
140 Vasquez, Geovanny Fresno 6:51.6 28:28.1 115
141 Tran, Hieu AMERICAN RIVER 6:52.7 28:32.7  
142 Smith, Matthew Yuba 6:54.8 28:41.3 116
143 Sandoval, Xavier Modesto 6:56.9 28:50.0  
144 Decker, Kristopher Las Positas 6:57.9 28:54.1  
145 Jones, Chris Las Positas 6:59.5 29:00.7  
146 Wood, Rory Shasta 6:59.7 29:01.6 117
147 Baughman, Adam Santa Rosa 7:00.5 29:05.0 118
148 Wood, Ross Shasta 7:06.8 29:30.9 119
149 Trigg, Mark Cabrillo 7:06.8 29:31.2  
150 Weber, Ryan Las Positas 7:08.6 29:38.4  
151 Soto, Angel Fresno 7:10.6 29:47.0 120
152 Tom, Andy Sierra 7:11.4 29:50.1  
153 Morales, Fausto Diablo Valley 7:17.6 30:15.9  
154 Jack, Sherwyn Yuba 7:21.3 30:31.1 121
155 Cerna, Rafael CCSF 7:21.4 30:31.6 122
156 Grimm, Hans Diablo Valley 7:23.0 30:38.2  
157 Olson, Pat Skyline 7:29.8 31:06.7 123
158 Peterson, David Las Positas 7:34.8 31:27.1  
159 Murtagh, Andrew Skyline 8:30.7 35:19.2 124
160 Guthrie, ORyan MARIN 8:33.8 35:32.2  
161 Ramirez, Jaime Skyline 8:59.2 37:17.6 125