CVC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-14-06   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5,000 Mile Run JV Race Women's 5,000 Mile Run JV/Varsi
Men's 5,000 Mile Run Varsity  
Men's 5,000 Mile Run JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:37 18:31 19 2 3 3 5 6 8 12
2 1:35:51 19:10 57 1 9 10 18 19 20 23
3 1:35:26 19:05 60 7 11 13 14 15 16 17
4 1:44:08 20:49 118 21 22 24 25 26 27 28
Men's 5,000 Mile Run JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butler, Devon SR Con-Val 17:56.00 1
2 Farias, Simon SR Keene 18:21.00 2
3 Stanclift, Adam SR Keene 18:28.00 3
3 McManus, Patrick SR Keene 18:28.00 3
5 Fay, Brian SR Keene 18:38.00 5
6 Sobel, Eli SR Keene 18:42.00 6
7 Strenta, Alex SR Hanover 18:46.00 7
8 Piispanen, Davin SR Keene 18:47.00 8
9 Francis, Brian SR Con-Val 18:51.00 9
10 Glidden, Edward SR Con-Val 18:53.00 10
11 DeFrancis, Paco SR Hanover 18:54.00 11
12 Koutras, Chris SR Keene 19:02.00 12
13 Petrillo, Nick SR Keene 19:05.00  
13 Mednick, Oliver SR Keene 19:05.00  
15 Ager, Chris SR Keene 19:07.00  
16 Pyke, Cory SR Hanover 19:09.00 13
17 Scott, Mike SR Keene 19:10.00  
18 Hinck, James SR Hanover 19:18.00 14
19 Amdahl, Luc SR Hanover 19:19.00 15
20 Jin, Warren SR Hanover 19:22.00 16
20 Wetterhorn, Karl SR Keene 19:22.00  
22 Watanabe, Aaron SR Hanover 19:25.00 17
23 Brown, Nelson SR Keene 19:29.00  
23 Carley, Justin SR Keene 19:29.00  
25 Tosteson, Philip SR Hanover 19:35.00  
26 Cyphers, Josh SR Lebanon 19:36.00  
26 Dorchies, Greg SR Keene 19:36.00  
28 Marshall, Sam SR Hanover 19:38.00  
29 Himmelstein, Daniel SR Hanover 19:59.00  
30 White, Jahn SR Hanover 20:00.00  
31 Morgan, Campbell SR Keene 20:02.00  
32 Martens, Curt SR Con-Val 20:05.00 18
33 Briggs, Andrew SR Con-Val 20:06.00 19
34 Borden, Jay SR Keene 20:08.00  
35 Ellingwood, Dan SR Con-Val 20:10.00 20
36 Kent, Samuel SR Keene 20:11.00  
37 Schneeweis, Michael SR Brattleboro 20:14.00 21
38 Nate, Hosking SR Keene 20:30.00  
38 Goodemote, Riley SR Brattleboro 20:30.00 22
40 Fernald, Matt SR Con-Val 20:33.00 23
41 Conforti, Chris SR Brattleboro 20:38.00 24
42 Curran, Carl SR Keene 20:52.00  
43 Stewart, Jack SR Keene 21:01.00  
44 Boardman, Matt SR Keene 21:03.00  
45 Lillo, Sam SR Keene 21:07.00  
46 Hinkley, Colin SR Brattleboro 21:18.00 25
47 Field, Quinn SR Brattleboro 21:28.00 26
48 Ray, Brandon SR Brattleboro 21:30.00 27
49 Wheeler, Jared SR Brattleboro 21:43.00 28
49 Jenkins, Mike SR Lebanon 21:43.00  
51 McGovern, Alec SR Con-Val 21:44.00  
52 Blakeson, Bjorn SR Brattleboro 21:48.00  
53 Curran, Alec SR Keene 21:53.00  
54 Biles, Drummand SR Brattleboro 22:19.00  
55 MacArthur, Thorin SR Brattleboro 22:38.00  
56 Perryman, Christian SR Lebanon 22:42.00  
57 Garcia, Stephen SR Con-Val 22:47.00  
58 cenney, joe SR Fall Mountain 23:23.00  
59 Venning, Bobby SR Con-Val 23:45.00  
60 Zimmermann, Ian SR Fall Mountain 23:49.00  
60 Seppanan, Jared SR Con-Val 23:49.00  
62 Miller, Will SR Brattleboro 24:00.00  
63 Dexter, Ben SR Monadnock 24:47.00  
64 Dumont, Richard SR Con-Val 29:00.00  
Women's 5,000 Mile Run JV/Varsi Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:56 19:59 18 1 3 4 5 5 7 9
2 1:46:27 21:17 57 2 10 12 16 17 20 21
3 1:54:34 22:54 118 8 24 25 29 32 35 38
4 1:56:14 23:14 126 14 15 30 33 34 39 42
5 2:00:04 24:00 128 18 19 22 22 47 48  
6 1:57:37 23:31 138 13 26 27 36 36 40 41
7 2:00:50 24:10 157 11 28 31 43 44 45 46
Women's 5,000 Mile Run JV/Varsi Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Griffin, Georgia SR Hanover 19:04.00 1
2 Webber, Eliza SR Keene 20:06.00 2
3 Black, Bridgette SR Hanover 20:11.00 3
4 Brown, Cate SR Hanover 20:13.00 4
5 Rodriguez, Grace SR Hanover 20:14.00 5
5 Caldwell, Heidi SR Hanover 20:14.00 5
7 Taylor, Beth SR Hanover 20:18.00 7
8 Sonbeck, Christina SR Con-Val 20:29.00 8
9 Donohue, Meg SR Hanover 20:36.00 9
10 Schillemat, Amber SR Keene 20:44.00 10
11 Kennedy, Hannah SR Hanover 20:53.00  
12 Lange, Sarah SR Brattleboro 20:56.00 11
13 LaScala, Leah SR Keene 21:00.00 12
14 Beaudry, Kirsten SR Fall Mountain 21:16.00 13
15 Lipfert, Rosalie SR Hanover 21:17.00  
16 RUPPERTSBERGER, NATALIE SR Lebanon 21:23.00 14
17 Mulvihill, Shauna SR Hanover 21:31.00  
18 MORTON, LYDIA SR Lebanon 21:45.00 15
19 Strenta, Stephanie SR Hanover 21:46.00  
20 Smith, Althea SR Hanover 21:52.00  
21 Emerson, Connie SR Hanover 22:07.00  
22 Bulger, Molly SR Keene 22:15.00 16
23 Anderson, Rebecca SR Keene 22:22.00 17
24 Mullen, Amanda SR Stevens 22:29.00 18
25 Minckler, Chelsea SR Stevens 22:31.00 19
26 Sullivan, Krista SR Keene 22:32.00 20
27 Mackenzie, Eleannor SR Keene 22:39.00 21
28 Dumayne, jenna SR Stevens 22:50.00 22
28 Tetirick, Gwen SR Stevens 22:50.00 22
30 Anderson, Elizabeth SR Hanover 22:51.00  
30 Simpson, Paige SR Con-Val 22:51.00 24
32 Mills, Paige SR Keene 22:54.00  
33 Whitaker, Jenny SR Con-Val 23:01.00 25
34 Trow, Megan SR Fall Mountain 23:17.00 26
35 Proom, Lily SR Hanover 23:25.00  
36 Tullar, Noel SR Fall Mountain 23:30.00 27
37 Borden, Kayla SR Keene 23:34.00  
38 Johnson, Maribeth SR Keene 23:36.00  
39 McBean, Marta SR Brattleboro 23:52.00 28
40 Carter, Lindsey R. SR Con-Val 23:57.00 29
41 GUETTI, KAYLYN SR Lebanon 24:01.00 30
42 Jovine, Janna SR Hanover 24:13.00  
43 Pillsbury, Chelsy SR Brattleboro 24:14.00 31
43 Berrouard, Michelle SR Keene 24:14.00  
45 Miller, Lesley SR Con-Val 24:16.00 32
46 Marvin, Marisa SR Lebanon 24:29.00 33
47 Hastings, Olivia SR Keene 24:33.00  
48 Andi, Nelson SR Lebanon 24:36.00 34
49 Mathews, Carolyn SR Con-Val 24:45.00 35
50 White, Nicole SR Fall Mountain 24:47.00 36
50 Tullar, Dianna SR Fall Mountain 24:47.00 36
52 Roy, Becca SR Con-Val 24:57.00 38
53 filiano, emily SR Lebanon 25:00.00 39
54 Stan, Sarah SR Keene 25:07.00  
55 Weick, Alisha SR Fall Mountain 25:14.00 40
56 Zastko, Alexa SR Keene 25:19.00  
56 Nerz, Sarah SR Con-Val 25:19.00  
58 Corwin, Fern SR Con-Val 25:20.00  
59 Kelly, Mary SR Con-Val 25:22.00  
60 St. Pierre, Melani SR Fall Mountain 25:34.00 41
61 Strong, Stephanie SR Lebanon 25:38.00 42
62 Scanlon, Caitlin SR Keene 25:39.00  
63 Hanson, Emily SR Lebanon 25:40.00  
64 Nolan, Katherine SR Brattleboro 25:42.00 43
65 Newcombe, Liana SR Keene 25:46.00  
65 Prime, Cassandra SR Keene 25:46.00  
67 Vogel, Rebecca SR Fall Mountain 25:54.00  
68 Surles, Tia SR Fall Mountain 25:56.00  
69 Womer, Alyssa SR Lebanon 26:01.00  
69 Hardwick, Jackie SR Con-Val 26:01.00  
71 Wilson, Mary SR Brattleboro 26:06.00 44
72 Weiner, Britany SR Con-Val 26:57.00  
73 Bailey, Maisea SR Lebanon 27:03.00  
74 Keene, Kendra SR Monadnock 27:06.00  
75 Liebenson-Morse, Kelsey SR Con-Val 27:25.00  
76 Rivers, Kate SR Brattleboro 27:26.00 45
77 Beyer, Lily SR Con-Val 27:27.00  
78 Knight, Anna SR Lebanon 27:36.00  
79 Malnati, Jamie SR Lebanon 27:38.00  
80 Vaughan, Susan SR Monadnock 27:39.00  
81 Borochoff-Porte, Hannah SR Brattleboro 27:40.00 46
82 Wahrenberger, Alli SR Lebanon 28:06.00  
83 Halper, Rachel SR Con-Val 28:33.00  
84 Labash, Marya SR Con-Val 29:08.00  
84 Dubrovina, Anastasia SR Con-Val 29:08.00  
86 Minckler, Brianna SR Stevens 29:24.00 47
87 Fontaine, Elise SR Stevens 29:25.00 48
88 Strickland, Hannah SR Brattleboro 29:31.00  
89 DeBarge, Krystle SR Fall Mountain 30:00.00  
90 Gosetti, Sonia SR Fall Mountain 30:09.00  
91 Channon, Molly SR Con-Val 30:35.00  
92 Foster, Kelsey SR Con-Val 30:57.00  
93 Vogel, Maggie SR Fall Mountain 30:58.00  
94 Ellis, Mindy SR Brattleboro 31:12.00  
95 Perry, Nicole SR Fall Mountain 31:32.00  
96 Forstrom, Emilie SR Fall Mountain 32:03.00  
97 Relihan, Sirena SR Fall Mountain 34:19.00  
98 Scarlett, Lauren SR Fall Mountain 35:40.00  
99 Saunders, Sydney SR Lebanon 36:10.00  
99 Ruppertsberger, Hannah SR Lebanon 36:10.00  
Men's 5,000 Mile Run Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:17 17:03 28 1 4 6 7 10 13 15
2 1:27:07 17:25 40 2 3 9 12 14 18 27
3 1:30:51 18:10 95 16 17 18 21 23 24 25
4 1:31:55 18:23 116 5 20 28 31 32 37 39
5 1:37:17 19:27 159 8 22 33 47 49 50  
6 1:35:20 19:04 170 29 30 35 35 41 44 45
7 1:36:33 19:18 172 11 34 38 43 46 51  
8 1:40:35 20:07 207 26 40 41 48 52 53 54
Men's 5,000 Mile Run Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McGrath, Alex SR Con-Val 16:17.00 1
2 Schofield, Ian SR Keene 16:58.00 2
3 Brown, Walker SR Keene 17:03.00 3
4 McBrien, Ethan SR Con-Val 17:04.00 4
5 Grald, Dylan SR Lebanon 17:06.00 5
6 French, Troy SR Con-Val 17:13.00 6
7 Matthews, Nick SR Con-Val 17:14.00 7
8 Malnati, Eric SR Fall Mountain 17:19.00 8
9 Schnackenberg, Kurt SR Keene 17:27.00 9
10 Butler, Justin SR Con-Val 17:29.00 10
11 Buckner, Sean SR Windsor 17:44.00 11
12 Gowen, Brian SR Keene 17:47.00 12
13 Lyon, Vincent SR Con-Val 17:48.00 13
14 Stabler, Tommy SR Keene 17:52.00 14
15 Lavoie, Michael SR Con-Val 17:58.00 15
16 Jim, Mayers SR Hanover 17:59.00 16
17 Powell, Ricky SR Hanover 18:04.00 17
18 Colt, Jeff SR Hanover 18:08.00 18
18 Hill, Cory SR Keene 18:08.00 18
20 Singh, Monty SR Lebanon 18:11.00 20
21 Rutledge, Ryan SR Hanover 18:12.00 21
22 Forrest, Kyle SR Fall Mountain 18:22.00 22
23 Dodds, Cooper SR Hanover 18:28.00 23
24 Stephens, Tim SR Hanover 18:29.00 24
25 Currier, Zachary SR Hanover 18:31.00 25
26 Stark, Thomas SR Monadnock 18:34.00 26
27 Jewett, Zach SR Keene 18:40.00 27
28 Clark, Stephen SR Lebanon 18:41.00 28
29 Wheeler, Jacob SR Brattleboro 18:43.00 29
30 Kramer, Josh SR Brattleboro 18:49.00 30
31 STITT, ALEX SR Lebanon 18:58.00 31
32 Hubbell-Engler, Benjanin SR Lebanon 18:59.00 32
33 short, devin SR Fall Mountain 19:02.00 33
34 Bassette, James SR Windsor High school 19:05.00 34
35 Kerlin-Smith, Joe SR Brattleboro 19:10.00 35
35 Smith, Tyler SR Brattleboro 19:10.00 35
37 Keller, Andrew SR Lebanon 19:12.00 37
38 Bassette, Joel SR Windsor 19:13.00 38
39 Singh, Kay SR Lebanon 19:17.00 39
40 Thornton, Chris SR Monadnock 19:20.00 40
41 Ware, Justin SR Monadnock 19:28.00 41
41 Snell, Zack SR Brattleboro 19:28.00 41
43 Hall, Kenedi SR Windsor High school 19:36.00 43
44 Cain, Marty SR Brattleboro 19:40.00 44
45 Mosely, Ben SR Brattleboro 19:57.00 45
46 Haselton, David SR Lebanon 20:33.00  
47 Smith, Colin SR Windsor High school 20:55.00 46
48 locke, nathaniel SR Fall Mountain 21:08.00 47
49 O'Brien, Henry SR Monadnock 21:09.00 48
50 chanberlan, jeremy SR Fall Mountain 21:26.00 49
51 cubberley, wes SR Fall Mountain 21:27.00 50
52 Bailey, Jared SR Windsor 21:51.00 51
53 Boscarino, Tim SR Monadnock 22:04.00 52
54 Catozzi, Eric SR Monadnock 24:30.00 53
55 O'Brien, Chris SR Monadnock 24:45.00 54