MT. SAC SWIM AND DIVE INVITE Date: 2/20 - 02-21-09   Venue: Mt. Sac - Walnut, CA
Men's Open/Senior200 IM
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 51 Denz, Joshua SO San Diego Mesa 2:35.21 -
2 56 Singer, Nathan SO Southwestern 2:47.19 -
3 57 McClure, Sean FR Cypress 2:49.47 -
4 58 Prendez, Ronnie FR Rio Hondo 2:53.35 -
5 60 Castillo, Daniel FR Rio Hondo 3:00.81 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Klassen, Kyle FR Cuesta 2:31.52 -
2 50 Shinoda, Bryan FR Fullerton 2:34.01 -
3 52 Lee, Chris FR Mt. San Antonio 2:38.15 -
4 53 Allison, Nathaniel SO Southwestern 2:44.17 -
5 54 Bolton, Daniel FR Rio Hondo 2:44.95 -
6 55 Rance, Corey FR Southwestern 2:46.03 -
7 59 Dennis, Corey SO Santa Monica 2:54.20 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Miyawaki, Geoffrey SO Fullerton 2:19.57 -
2 33 Van Nordheim, Nick FR San Diego Mesa 2:21.43 -
3 37 Alford, Tim SO Modesto 2:22.49 -
4 43 Flores, Enrique FR Southwestern 2:24.61 -
5 44 Zayas, Emanuel FR Mt. San Antonio 2:25.50 -
6 45 McGowan, Taylor SO El Camino 2:26.08 -
7 46 Boehm, Theodore SO Santa Monica 2:27.41 -
8 47 Aguirre, Aaron FR Fullerton 2:30.41 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Borcherdt, Chris FR Chaffey 2:15.66 -
2 31 Kendall, Matt FR Mt. San Antonio 2:20.98 -
3 32 Page, Shon SO El Camino 2:21.00 -
4 36 Gable, Noah SO Fullerton 2:22.06 -
5 38 Rokitits, Michael FR Modesto 2:22.90 -
6 39 Park, Stephen FR Fullerton 2:23.27 -
7 41 Walters, Chris FR Mt. San Antonio 2:24.04 -
8 49 Mello, Anthony FR Modesto 2:33.74 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Munoz, Marco SO Fullerton 2:14.72 -
2 25 Futo-Tendai, Geza FR Fullerton 2:18.44 -
3 26 Calou, Ryan FR Modesto 2:18.73 -
4 27 Harmatz, Andy FR El Camino 2:18.80 -
5 28 POOLE, JOEL SO Mt. San Antonio 2:19.29 -
6 30 Frausto, Alejandro FR Santa Monica 2:20.33 -
7 34 Reid, Duran FR Long Beach 2:21.53 -
8 35 Brewer, Gunnar SO Fullerton 2:21.69 -
9 42 Anderson, Michael SO Fullerton 2:24.10 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Jung, Peter FR San Diego Mesa 2:06.13 6
2 13 Lyons, Jacob FR Long Beach 2:07.41 4
3 14 Matsumaya, Andy FR Fullerton 2:07.48 3
4 17 Smith, Kawai FR Orange Coast 2:09.59 -
5 23 Weit, Karl FR Cuesta 2:16.31 -
6 24 Medina, David FR Modesto 2:17.44 -
7 40 Inzunza, Daniel SO Southwestern 2:23.90 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Nathanson, Anton FR San Diego Mesa 2:05.28 9
2 10 Schaaf, Austin FR Orange Coast 2:06.12 7
3 12 Graham, Devin FR Cuesta 2:06.14 5
4 15 Barrow, Evan FR Orange Coast 2:08.48 2
5 16 Dedeaux, Joey FR Orange Coast 2:09.23 1
6 18 Tsim, Jeff FR Cypress 2:09.80 -
7 19 Torchia, Josh FR Orange Coast 2:10.89 -
8 20 Richell, Thomas FR Orange Coast 2:14.49 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Choi, Andrew FR Orange Coast 1:56.95 20
2 2 Osorio, Marco FR San Diego Mesa 1:59.51 17
3 3 Locatell, Weston SO Citrus 2:02.17 16
4 4 HURTER, SHANE SO Mt. San Antonio 2:02.78 15
5 5 Bernard, Chris FR Orange Coast 2:02.97 14
6 6 Chavez, Adrian FR Mt. San Antonio 2:04.29 13
7 7 Johnson, Todd SO Chaffey 2:04.51 12
8 8 TSAI, JASON SO Mt. San Antonio 2:04.91 11