UNLV Winter Invitational Date: 12/15 - 12-17-07   Venue: UNLV, NV
Women's Open/Senior100 Backstroke
Finals: Heat #1|2|3
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Bain, Tessa   New Mexico State University 59.38 -
2 18 Donnelly, Stephanie   California State U Bakersfield 59.77 -
3 19 Musgrave, Erin   Cal Poly 1:00.31 -
4 20 Zander, Macy 8 TCU 1:00.33 -
5 21 Craft, Erin   California State U Bakersfield 1:00.71 -
6 22 Rippe, Carolyn   Dartmouth College 1:00.95 -
7 23 Shipps, Crystal FR TCU 1:01.80 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hunt-Higgins, Megan JR UNLV 57.97 9
2 10 Gunderson, Elizabeth FR Utah 58.66 7
3 11 Gillespie, Lisa 8 UNLV 59.02 6
4 12 Peacock, Stephanie SO New Mexico St. 59.14 5
5 13 Bado, Rosita 8 North Texas 59.34 4
6 14 Smith, Samantha 8 TCU 59.67 3
7 15 White, Melody   Cal Poly 1:00.27 2
8 16 Coffman, Cheyenne   Fresno Pacific University 1:01.05 1
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Weinbrecht, Amanda SO UNLV 56.61 20
2 2 Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie JR North Texas 57.20 17
3 3 Cruzat, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 57.39 16
4 4 McQueen, Shannon 8 Utah 57.51 15
5 5 Sandback, Marina JR UNLV 58.29 14
6 6 Martinez, Brittney 8 TCU 58.98 13
7 7 Shipman, Nicole   Cal Baptist 59.40 12
8 8 DANGALAKOVA, ANA SO UNLV 1:00.62 11
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Sandback, Marina JR UNLV 57.69  
2 4 Weinbrecht, Amanda SO UNLV 57.92  
3 9 Peacock, Stephanie SO New Mexico St. 58.93  
4 11 Hunt-Higgins, Megan JR UNLV 59.34  
5 14 Gillespie, Lisa 8 UNLV 59.66  
6 15 Coffman, Cheyenne   Fresno Pacific University 59.81  
7 26 Percy, Meghann   New Mexico State University 1:01.20  
8 45 Bauer, Courtney   UC Santa Barbara 1:03.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 McQueen, Shannon 8 Utah 58.22  
2 6 Shipman, Nicole   Cal Baptist 58.33  
3 10 Gunderson, Elizabeth FR Utah 59.04  
4 12 Bado, Rosita 8 North Texas 59.48  
5 27 Lawrence, Sarah SO New Mexico St. 1:01.39  
6 34 Townsend, Cheryl SO TCU 1:01.76  
7 35 Bowers, Melissa   Cal Baptist 1:01.85  
8 54 Krom, Merideth   Cal Baptist 1:04.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie JR North Texas 57.00  
2 2 Cruzat, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 57.39  
3 7 DANGALAKOVA, ANA SO UNLV 58.58  
4 8 Martinez, Brittney 8 TCU 58.86  
5 16 White, Melody   Cal Poly 59.82  
6 21 Musgrave, Erin   Cal Poly 1:00.57  
7 31 Neff, Jenna JR UNLV 1:01.49  
8 42 Rousell, Madison 8 UNLV 1:03.14  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Smith, Samantha 8 TCU 59.57  
2 17 Bain, Tessa   New Mexico State University 59.88  
3 22 Rippe, Carolyn   Dartmouth College 1:00.71  
4 23 Blair, Michelle FR Utah 1:00.77  
5 25 Shipps, Crystal FR TCU 1:01.08  
6 30 Sorensen, Stacey   Cal Poly 1:01.47  
7 46 Melenric, Natalie FR TCU 1:03.70  
8 49 KING, ERIN FR UNLV 1:03.86  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Leslie, Nicole FR North Texas 1:00.22  
2 20 Donnelly, Stephanie   California State U Bakersfield 1:00.33  
3 28 Morrow, Morgan 8 North Texas 1:01.42  
4 29 Anderson, Alyse FR North Texas 1:01.45  
5 33 Dull, Leanne   Cal Baptist 1:01.69  
6 37 Wahl, Lindsay   Dartmouth College 1:02.11  
7 39 Wilson, Barbara   UC Santa Barbara 1:02.60  
8 58 Butler, Katelyn   Cal Baptist 1:06.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Zander, Macy 8 TCU 1:00.31  
2 24 Craft, Erin   California State U Bakersfield 1:00.90  
3 32 Hammervold, Christina JR North Texas 1:01.51  
4 38 Johnson, Katherine   Cal Baptist 1:02.35  
5 41 Crapster, Megan   Dartmouth College 1:02.84  
6 43 Littleton, Laura FR North Texas 1:03.29  
7 48 Standlee, Sarah 8 North Texas 1:03.82  
8 51 Preston, Hillary   Dartmouth College 1:04.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Neal, Amanda JR North Texas 1:02.10  
2 40 Hamilton, Courtney SO TCU 1:02.78  
3 44 McClure, Ashley   Concordia University 1:03.59  
4 47 Coudright, Jessica   Grand Canyon Swimming 1:03.72  
5 52 Streusand, Victoria JR North Texas 1:04.39  
6 53 Naffziger, Keri   California State U Bakersfield 1:04.42  
7 56 Fagan, Chelsea   Colorado School of Mines 1:06.46  
8 65 Heim, Heidi   Colorado School of Mines 1:12.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Benson, Jaccqueline   Dartmouth College 1:04.26  
2 55 Dillon, Christine   Fresno Pacific University 1:05.52  
3 57 Williams, Camille   Mesa State 1:06.79  
4 59 Bromley, Olivia   Colorado School of Mines 1:07.06  
5 60 Guerrero, Brittany   Fresno Pacific University 1:07.81  
6 64 LaBonville, Susan   Mesa State 1:11.51  
7 66 Allen, Patty   University of La Verne 1:13.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Takara, Christyn   Chapman University 1:10.23  
2 67 MacInnes, Tara   Grand Canyon Swimming 1:14.83  
3 69 Reimer, Megan   Colorado School of Mines 1:15.93  
4 72 Hurst, Jami   Concordia University 1:19.97  
5 73 Katssunaga, Kacey   University of La Verne 1:35.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Davis, Katherine   Dartmouth College 1:09.09  
2 63 Sigler, Sam   Chapman University 1:11.35  
3 68 Morino, Kelsey   Concordia University 1:15.79  
4 70 Castle, Ariel   Chapman University 1:18.02  
5 71 Miller, Kristina   University of La Verne 1:18.11