Colorado St. Early Bird Invite Date: 10/19 - 10-20-07   Venue: Colorado State, CO
Women's Open/Senior100 Butterfly
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Wedel, Nicole   Northern Colorado 1:08.22 -
2 44 Anderson, Laurel   Northern Colorado 1:08.64 -
3 60 McCahan, Johanna   Mesa State 1:28.64 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 Skinner, Genevieve   Northern Colorado 1:12.43 -
2 53 Peterson, Kristen   Mesa State 1:13.94 -
3 56 Leathers, Heidi   Colorado School of Mines 1:17.35 -
4 57 Williams, Camille   Mesa State 1:18.59 -
5 58 Morris, Madoline   Mesa State 1:18.73 -
6 59 Clemens, Sarah   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:26.21 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Scheuber, Theresa   University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:04.53 -
2 47 Bromley, Olivia   Colorado School of Mines 1:09.39 -
3 48 Leyes, Rachel SR Wyoming 1:09.46 -
4 49 Esther, Kim   Air Force 1:09.60 -
5 50 Durand, Ashley   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:09.74 -
6 51 Vockrodt, Carrie   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:11.71 -
7 54 Franklin, Brekk   Metro State College of Denver 1:15.62 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Taylor, Whitney FR Wyoming 1:03.59 -
2 29 Mangone, Tracy   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:04.82 -
3 31 Brock, Katherine FR Air Force 1:05.28 -
4 35 Haus, Sammy   Northern Colorado 1:05.93 -
5 42 LaBonville, Susan   Mesa State 1:08.20 -
6 45 Klein, Kelly   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:08.71 -
7 55 Heim, Heidi   Colorado School of Mines 1:16.68 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Getz, Rebecca   Northern Colorado 1:02.63 1
2 21 Dauman, Alisha   Northern Colorado 1:03.27 -
3 34 Gmeiner, Kristy   University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:05.82 -
4 36 Hagerstrom, Sarah   Mesa State 1:06.03 -
5 38 Nitzberg, Roberta JR Air Force 1:06.47 -
6 39 Hunter, Katelyn SO Air Force 1:06.48 -
7 40 Zamcnik, Lucy   University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:07.36 -
8 41 Grabarek, Kelly FR Air Force 1:08.19 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Nelson, Shauna SO Wyoming 1:02.41 2
2 20 Sisco, Taryn FR Wyoming 1:03.04 -
3 22 Budd, Kari SO Wyoming 1:03.37 -
4 27 Myers, Molly SO Colorado St. 1:03.90 -
5 30 Skinner, Amanda SR TCU 1:05.25 -
6 33 Bodenhaner, Hannah   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:05.78 -
7 46 Brown, Lindsay SO Air Force 1:09.30 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Young, Lesley FR Wyoming 1:00.63 11
2 14 Moher, Olena SO Wyoming 1:02.37 3
3 23 Servold, Sara SR Colorado St. 1:03.55 -
4 25 DeWolf, Angela SR Wyoming 1:03.64 -
5 26 Ratz, Mei FR Colorado St. 1:03.72 -
6 32 Forsling, Angel   Colorado School of Mines 1:05.60 -
7 37 Lind, Kathy   Metro State College of Denver 1:06.08 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Staley, Tara SR Colorado St. 1:00.29 13
2 7 Hwang, Jane JR Air Force 1:00.38 12
3 9 Gutt, Victoria   Northern Colorado 1:00.78 9
4 13 Salisbury, Lauren FR Wyoming 1:01.64 4
5 17 Klane, Katie   University of Colorado-Boulder 1:02.80 -
6 18 LaFave, Jessica   University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:02.83 -
7 19 Jones, Shannon FR TCU 1:02.98 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Liu, Nan   Northern Colorado 56.62 20
2 2 Kennedy, Nora SO Colorado St. 58.01 17
3 3 Lynch, Mychala FR TCU 59.70 16
4 4 Bach, Maggie SO Wyoming 59.76 15
5 5 Melenric, Natalie SO TCU 1:00.28 14
6 10 Futscher, Stephanie SO TCU 1:01.09 7
7 11 Hessel, Jessica   University of Nebraska - Omaha 1:01.38 6
8 12 Molzahn, Emily FR Colorado St. 1:01.61 5