2006 Mt. SAC Swimming & Diving Invitational Date: 3/3 - 03-04-06   Venue: Mt. Sac - Walnut, CA
Men's Open/Senior 50 Freestyle
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 84 Clark, Joshua FR El Camino 29.24 -
2 86 Brooks, Evan FR Chaffey 30.96 -
3 88 Hance, Daryl FR El Camino 32.28 -
4 90 Golden, Tom SO Santa Monica 35.05 -
5 91 Bentley, Eric FR Riverside 35.87 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 75 PARKER, HENDERSON SO Mt. San Antonio 27.11 -
2 79 Ortiz, Wilberth FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 28.21 -
3 83 Loh, Lamar FR Cypress 29.14 -
4 89 Sassani, Soheil FR SD Mesa 32.31 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 70 Younis, Adnan FR SD Mesa 26.24 -
2 73 Martin, James FR El Camino 26.84 -
3 78 Halushka, John FR El Camino 28.05 -
4 81 Martinez, Rainer FR SD Mesa 28.69 -
5 82 Batty, Mike FR El Camino 28.99 -
6 85 Hibbard, Josh FR Rio Hondo 29.82 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Hernandez, Nick FR Saddleback 25.57 -
2 60 Ortiz, Ryan FR Cypress 25.73 -
3 67 Cyrus, Zach FR Cypress 26.12 -
4 74 Garcia, Bobby FR SD Mesa 27.01 -
5 77 OLSHANSKIY, DMITRIY SO Santa Monica 27.53 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Sanchez, Philip FR Fullerton 24.79 -
2 55 Ornelas, Mark SO Fullerton 25.12 -
3 63 Cooper, Ryan FR SD Mesa 26.04 -
4 64 Petkovic, Mark SO Cypress 26.05 -
5 72 Reidenbaugh, Ben FR Palomar 26.62 -
6 76 Carlton, Barrett   American River 27.28 -
7 87 Rinde, Craig   American River 31.08 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Kim, Dan FR Saddleback 24.69 -
2 62 Gransjean, Sasha FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 25.96 -
3 64 Reich, Harry   American River 26.05 -
4 80 Flores, Chris FR Rio Hondo 28.65 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Wright, Jason SO Chaffey 23.91 -
2 52 Bowen, Ryan FR Ventura 24.87 -
3 54 Alatorre, Carlos FR Rio Hondo 25.01 -
4 64 McGowan, Morgan FR Golden West 26.05 -
5 68 San Martin, Sam FR Riverside 26.13 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Mazuran, Jurica FR Riverside 24.30 -
2 41 Cheng, Curtis FR Mt. San Antonio 24.40 -
3 42 Martinez, Jeff FR El Camino 24.42 -
4 50 Jasso, Aaron FR Golden West 24.82 -
5 69 Morales, Mario SO Grossmont 26.16 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Lopez, Chris FR SD Mesa 23.52 -
2 34 Beltran, Roger FR Mt. San Antonio 24.09 -
3 35 Robertson, Mike FR Riverside 24.10 -
4 44 Skaljac, Milos FR Long Beach 24.50 -
5 48 Aponte, Kevin FR Sierra 24.78 -
6 56 Grambo, Lincoln FR Saddleback 25.26 -
7 61 Smith, Joseph FR Golden West 25.76 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 McLendon, Zach SO Grossmont 23.55 -
2 30 Stump, Errol FR Mt. San Antonio 23.98 -
3 36 McCracken, Andrew FR Palomar 24.25 -
4 39 Gotte, Frank FR Palomar 24.36 -
5 46 Morris, Bill FR Cypress 24.65 -
6 53 Dreher, Dan FR Sierra 24.88 -
7 58 Garcia, Alexander FR Mt. San Antonio 25.30 -
8 71 Landeros, Ali FR Golden West 26.30 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Dostart, Kyle SO Sierra 23.61 -
2 25 Fillipovic, Pavle FR Long Beach 23.87 -
3 30 Tsivislavsky, Eddie SO LA Valley 23.98 -
4 32 Sapp, Mike FR SD Mesa 24.05 -
5 39 Buich, Ivan SO Golden West 24.36 -
6 43 Hernandez, Scott FR Palomar 24.48 -
7 51 Sage, David FR Cypress 24.84 -
8 57 David, Thad   American River 25.29 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Kelly, Rory FR Golden West 22.97 4
2 15 Darcey, Chris FR Sierra 23.23 2
3 27 McCoy, Sean SO Sierra 23.91 -
4 38 Compton, Miles FR Grossmont 24.35 -
5 45 Croghan, Tim FR Fullerton 24.52 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Sutandyo, Joseph FR Mt. San Antonio 22.66 9
2 12 Peterson, Brian FR Ventura 22.95 5
3 21 Celinder, Kevin FR Orange Coast 23.60 -
4 23 Bruner, Steven FR Long Beach 23.84 -
5 24 Ramirez, Daniel FR Grossmont 23.86 -
6 26 Choudhuri, Antoni FR Chaffey 23.88 -
7 29 Kinnear, Kevin FR Long Beach 23.95 -
8 33 Kilmer, Jordan FR SD Mesa 24.06 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Vail, Ben SO Ventura 22.32 14
2 7 Burdine, Justin SO Ventura 22.57 12
3 14 Oates, Kyle FR Grossmont 23.17 3
4 16 Moss, David FR Saddleback 23.41 1
5 17 Terzo, Anthony FR Saddleback 23.45 -
6 18 Scoggins, Shane SO Ventura 23.48 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sullivan, Matt FR Golden West 21.26 20
2 2 Fessenden, Michael SO Orange Coast 21.75 17
3 3 Waldthaler, Kenny   American River 21.79 16
4 4 Bailey, Byron FR Long Beach 22.29 15
5 6 Sullivan, Brian FR Golden West 22.49 13
6 8 Vyn, Drew FR Golden West 22.63 11
7 10 Bernard, Damien FR Orange Coast 22.67 7
8 11 Hwang, David FR Orange Coast 22.84 6