2006 Mt. SAC Swimming & Diving Invitational Date: 3/3 - 03-04-06   Venue: Mt. Sac - Walnut, CA
Men's Open/Senior 100 Backstroke
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Lovacheff, Matthew FR Cerritos 1:13.29 -
2 49 Ortiz, Wilberth FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 1:18.57 -
3 52 Tseng, Henry FR Mt. San Antonio 1:27.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Hernandez, Nick FR Saddleback 1:06.07 -
2 38 Hsieh, Jung-Han FR Golden West 1:07.92 -
3 39 VOKSHOORI, NIK SO Santa Monica 1:09.40 -
4 45 Armijo, Kevin SO Cerritos 1:14.67 -
5 46 Jolley, Ken SO Cerritos 1:16.10 -
6 47 Alfaro, Francisco FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 1:16.73 -
7 48 Tardiff, Paul FR Pasadena 1:17.01 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Carter, Branden FR Saddleback 1:03.42 -
2 28 Romswinkel, Ryan FR Saddleback 1:04.10 -
3 32 Adefeso, Lawrence FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 1:05.35 -
4 43 Garcia, Alex SO Mt. San Antonio 1:12.40 -
5 50 Arias, Juan FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 1:18.62 -
6 51 Centeno, Guillermo FR LA Valley 1:19.62 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Bush, Jeff FR Long Beach 1:02.27 -
2 22 Pitchie, Adam FR Santa Monica 1:02.31 -
3 30 Booth, Scott FR Grossmont 1:04.24 -
4 40 Morales, Mario SO Grossmont 1:09.49 -
5 41 Moss, David FR Saddleback 1:10.52 -
6 42 Lutz, Michael FR Palomar 1:11.38 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Gouailhardou, Jeff FR Riverside 58.40 7
2 19 Falcioni, Jon SO Chaffey 1:02.14 -
3 25 Berekoff, Kerry FR Fullerton 1:03.13 -
4 27 Jasso, Aaron FR Golden West 1:03.95 -
5 29 Watson, Tomas FR Cerritos 1:04.11 -
6 33 Prince, Josh FR Chaffey 1:05.58 -
7 34 Hernandez, Scott FR Palomar 1:05.86 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Kim, Dan FR Saddleback 59.04 5
2 17 Jones, Josh SO Grossmont 1:01.71 -
3 18 Assadyari, Armin FR SD Mesa 1:02.03 -
4 20 Monahan, Wesley FR Orange Coast 1:02.27 -
5 23 Stacks, Jason FR Grossmont 1:02.88 -
6 24 Aguirre, Jose FR Cerritos 1:02.93 -
7 31 Saenz, Carlos FR Palomar 1:04.85 -
8 37 Ewton, Cory   American River 1:06.11 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Sonnenfeld, Miles SO Orange Coast 56.52 16
2 6 Sullivan, Matt FR Golden West 57.23 13
3 8 Hwang, David FR Orange Coast 57.84 11
4 13 Brubaker, Darin FR SD Mesa 59.09 4
5 14 Tse, Paul SO Cerritos 59.19 3
6 15 Darcey, Chris FR Sierra 59.48 2
7 16 Sapp, Mike FR SD Mesa 1:00.02 1
8 35 Guerin, Kevin FR Golden West 1:06.06 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Brent SO Grossmont 55.68 20
2 2 Kinne, Jake FR Long Beach 56.38 17
3 4 Jones, Adam FR Orange Coast 56.59 15
4 5 Seislove, Tyler FR Long Beach 57.18 14
5 7 Beltran, Roger FR Mt. San Antonio 57.83 12
6 9 Ryan, Joshua SO Sierra 58.30 9
7 11 Mcshane, Kevin FR Long Beach 58.77 6