2006 Mt. SAC Swimming & Diving Invitational Date: 3/3 - 03-04-06   Venue: Mt. Sac - Walnut, CA
Men's Open/Senior 200 Freestyle
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 71 Batty, Mike FR El Camino 2:20.84 -
2 73 Childers, Donavan FR Chaffey 2:25.82 -
3 75 Dingizian, Shawnt FR Pasadena 2:26.74 -
4 76 Gonzalez, Jonathan FR Pasadena 2:27.99 -
5 78 Alfaro, Francisco FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 2:28.95 -
6 79 Brooks, Evan FR Chaffey 2:29.62 -
7 80 Clark, Joshua FR El Camino 2:38.44 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Jones, Adam FR Orange Coast 1:52.78 3
2 68 Asatryan, Valentin FR Santa Monica 2:17.25 -
3 69 Diaz, Placido FR Cerritos 2:17.92 -
4 70 MULLAJI, VIVEK SO Santa Monica 2:20.36 -
5 72 Ortiz, Ryan FR Cypress 2:21.21 -
6 74 Taylor, Seth FR Rio Hondo 2:26.12 -
7 77 Lovacheff, Matthew FR Cerritos 2:28.80 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 McGowan, Morgan FR Golden West 2:06.95 -
2 57 Mireles, Erik SO Cerritos 2:10.99 -
3 58 Halushka, John FR El Camino 2:11.10 -
4 59 Carmona, Alfonso FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 2:11.12 -
5 60 Martin, James FR El Camino 2:11.28 -
6 61 REAL, PIERRE SO Santa Monica 2:11.33 -
7 62 Demshki, Steven FR El Camino 2:12.79 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Pitchie, Adam FR Santa Monica 2:04.81 -
2 53 Reich, Harry   American River 2:08.00 -
3 54 Luth, Jared FR Golden West 2:08.76 -
4 63 Gransjean, Sasha FR Los Angeles Trade Tech 2:14.09 -
5 64 Namhie, Kasey SO Chaffey 2:14.26 -
6 65 Johnson, Clay FR Rio Hondo 2:14.78 -
7 67 VOKSHOORI, NIK SO Santa Monica 2:16.94 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Rawlings, Bryan SO Chaffey 1:59.77 -
2 37 Sanchez, Philip FR Fullerton 2:00.28 -
3 66 Pilgrim, Mike SO Grossmont 2:15.45 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Robertson, Mike FR Riverside 1:58.23 -
2 33 Martinez, Jeff FR El Camino 1:59.80 -
3 34 Dreher, Dan FR Sierra 2:00.12 -
4 48 Chi, Danny SO Los Angeles Trade Tech 2:05.44 -
5 50 Garcia, Alexander FR Mt. San Antonio 2:05.77 -
6 56 Venegas, Jose FR LA Valley 2:10.10 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Croghan, Tim FR Fullerton 1:59.24 -
2 38 Wolf, Justin FR Fullerton 2:00.85 -
3 40 Aguirre, Jose FR Cerritos 2:01.39 -
4 46 Landeros, Ali FR Golden West 2:04.57 -
5 49 Ying, Daniel FR Santa Monica 2:05.73 -
6 55 Armijo, Kevin SO Cerritos 2:09.73 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Janonis, Rapolas SO Santa Monica 1:55.33 -
2 27 Compton, Miles FR Grossmont 1:57.91 -
3 29 Davidson, Cole FR Saddleback 1:58.07 -
4 36 Watson, Tomas FR Cerritos 2:00.21 -
5 41 Stacks, Jason FR Grossmont 2:01.71 -
6 42 Sage, David FR Cypress 2:02.20 -
7 45 Baltz, John FR Santa Monica 2:03.03 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Choudhuri, Antoni FR Chaffey 1:55.28 -
2 26 Lindsey, Alex   American River 1:57.42 -
3 28 Pettis, Cory SO Cerritos 1:57.92 -
4 39 McDonald, Wes FR Grossmont 2:01.08 -
5 43 Mendez, Hugo FR Long Beach 2:02.38 -
6 44 Buich, Ivan SO Golden West 2:02.51 -
7 51 Aponte, Kevin FR Sierra 2:06.43 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Torrey, Adam FR Orange Coast 1:52.69 4
2 16 Coin, Jake SO Grossmont 1:54.72 1
3 17 Givens, Brian SO Orange Coast 1:55.20 -
4 21 Kramer, Eric FR LA Valley 1:55.48 -
5 22 Lopez, Chris FR SD Mesa 1:56.11 -
6 24 Knowles, Shane FR Long Beach 1:56.47 -
7 25 Fillipovic, Pavle FR Long Beach 1:56.83 -
8 35 Clement, Brett FR Chaffey 2:00.18 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Simo, Andrew FR Orange Coast 1:46.33 20
2 8 YEO, CONWAY SO Mt. San Antonio 1:50.62 11
3 11 Cortez, Michael SO Sierra 1:52.19 6
4 12 Healy, Kyle FR Golden West 1:52.60 5
5 15 McCoy, Sean SO Sierra 1:53.29 2
6 17 Swanson, Christopher SO Orange Coast 1:55.20 -
7 23 Skaljac, Milos FR Long Beach 1:56.32 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Waldthaler, Kenny   American River 1:46.56 17
2 3 Wood, Joseph FR Golden West 1:48.44 16
3 4 Fessenden, Michael SO Orange Coast 1:48.54 15
4 5 Sullivan, Brian FR Golden West 1:48.89 14
5 6 Sullivan, Nicholas FR Orange Coast 1:49.58 13
6 7 Zarasua, Bronson FR Golden West 1:50.14 12
7 9 Bailey, Byron FR Long Beach 1:50.89 9
8 10 Ryland, Jake FR Golden West 1:50.91 7