Orange Empire Conference Championships Date: 4/28 - 04-30-05   Venue: Palomar - San Marcos, CA
Men's Open/Senior 200 IM
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Thompson, Taylor FR Palomar 2:03.73 9
2 10 DeVries, Nick FR SD Mesa 2:04.98 7
3 11 Myers, Sean SO Palomar 2:05.97 6
4 12 Shay, Daniel FR Palomar 2:07.91 5
5 13 Kennedy, Colter FR Orange Coast 2:09.49 4
6 14 Jones, Josh FR Grossmont 2:10.35 3
7 15 Billington, Matt FR Golden West 2:10.59 2
8 16 Ortega, Greg FR Saddleback 2:13.01 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Brent FR Grossmont 1:56.99 20
2 2 De Carolis, Michel FR Golden West 1:58.09 17
3 3 Fenney, James SO Palomar 1:58.93 16
4 4 Givens, Brian FR Orange Coast 1:59.76 15
5 5 Rahi, Amin SO Palomar 2:01.12 14
6 6 Kelly, Rory FR Golden West 2:03.61 13
7 7 Duehring, Jake FR Orange Coast 2:04.48 12
8 8 Williams, Brandon FR Saddleback 2:04.66 11
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Edwards, Travis FR Saddleback 2:22.12  
2 23 Sewell, Scott SO Riverside 2:31.39  
3 24 Ramierez, Brian FR Saddleback 2:33.30  
4 26 Salvatore, Joe SO Santa Ana 2:39.02  
5 27 Gonzalez, Luis FR Santa Ana 2:48.23  
6 28 Vasquez, Yosuar FR Cypress 3:02.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Givens, Brian FR Orange Coast 2:00.72  
2 8 Kelly, Rory FR Golden West 2:04.35  
3 9 DeVries, Nick FR SD Mesa 2:05.03  
4 12 Shay, Daniel FR Palomar 2:08.09  
5 13 Kennedy, Colter FR Orange Coast 2:08.55  
6   McCormack, Sean FR SD Mesa 2:24.14  
7 20 Hsieh, Jung-Han FR Golden West 2:24.93  
8 25 Beatty, Bret FR Cypress 2:34.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Fenney, James SO Palomar 2:01.11  
2 6 Duehring, Jake FR Orange Coast 2:02.59  
3 7 Williams, Brandon FR Saddleback 2:03.61  
4 11 Myers, Sean SO Palomar 2:06.66  
5 14 Jones, Josh FR Grossmont 2:12.27  
6 16 Ortega, Greg FR Saddleback 2:13.65  
7 17 Biberston, Craig SO Riverside 2:15.65  
8 22 Fakheredin, Ahmad FR Riverside 2:26.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Brent FR Grossmont 1:59.00  
2 2 Rahi, Amin SO Palomar 1:59.78  
3 4 De Carolis, Michel FR Golden West 2:01.11  
4 9 Thompson, Taylor FR Palomar 2:05.03  
5 15 Billington, Matt FR Golden West 2:13.11  
6 18 King, Keith FR Cypress 2:20.74  
7 21 Cintas, Alan FR Saddleback 2:26.33