Icebreaker Invitational Date: 12-11-11   Venue: Oyster River - Durham, NH
Women's Open/Senior50 Freestyle
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 French, Jennifer SR Nashua North 26.32 -
2 2 Bartlett, Alison   Exeter High School 27.36 -
3 3 Roehrig, Julie SR Oyster River 27.52 -
4 5 Studley, Taylor SR Souhegan 27.96 -
5 8 Duchesne, Monique SO Nashua North 29.62 -
6 10 Gifford, Hannah SO Goffstown 31.60 -
7 68 Fleming, Kelsey SO Spaulding 36.77 -
8 83 Welch, Amy SR Spaulding 38.11 -
9 99 Avery, Christina FR Spaulding 40.56 -
10 105 Gaskell, Kayla SR Spaulding 41.93 -
11 116 Junkins, Brittany JR Spaulding 48.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Dean, Margaret SO Souhegan 28.62 -
2 7 Lent, Abi FR Dover 28.89 -
3 30 Chasse, Rebekah SO Spaulding 31.17 -
4 12 Gallagher, Jennifer FR St. Thomas Aquinas 32.01 -
5 13 Bawmann, Chloe JR Nashua North 32.46 -
6 14 Wong, China SO Oyster River 32.89 -
7 78 Watkinson, Alicia SR Spaulding 37.68 -
8 25 Myers, Madison JR Keene 37.80 -
9 92 Leach, Christine FR Gilford 39.06 -
10 104 Zhong, Vivian SR Spaulding 41.58 -
11 113 Tomayo, Catalina SR Spaulding 45.40 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Patterson, Marissa JR Winnacunnet 27.91 -
2 9 Sawyer, Michala JR Bishop Brady 30.88 -
3 11 Walmsley, Sarah   Exeter High School 31.85 -
4 20 Sher, Alana FR Winnacunnet 34.65 -
5 23 Norton, Melissa JR Goffstown 36.51 -
6 102 Catlin, Sheana FR Spaulding 41.25 -
7 29 Erlman, Jade FR Goffstown 41.93 -
8 105 Maxwell, Elise JR Winnisquam 41.93 -
9 112 Shoening, Erin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 44.70 -
10 115 Garcia, Erika SR Spaulding 47.72 -
11 119 Roberts, Jennifer   St. Thomas Aquinas 50.99 -
12 120 Davis, Chelsea JR Winnisquam 51.35 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Clemons, Rose JR Dover 34.16 -
2 21 Fedele, Juliana SO St. Thomas Aquinas 34.88 -
3 22 Nichols, Joanna   Exeter High School 35.36 -
4 67 Teichert, Bethany SR Laconia 36.61 -
5 24 Chasse, Rebekah SO Spaulding 37.22 -
6 73 Teichert, Abigail SR Laconia 37.38 -
7 26 Lelio, Danielle SO Oyster River 39.12 -
8 94 Frick, Signe JR St. Thomas Aquinas 39.37 -
9 27 Avery, Christina FR Spaulding 40.94 -
10 101 Klaski, Rachel JR Keene 41.19 -
11 107 Mierswa, Emily SO St. Thomas Aquinas 42.23 -
12 121 Kim, Yeeji SR St. Thomas Aquinas 56.88 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Dolan, Maeve JR Winnacunnet 32.93 -
2 16 Kimball, Mallory SR Winnacunnet 33.69 -
3 17 Lefebvre, Rebecca JR Bow 33.78 -
4 69 Hayden, Nicole SO Winnacunnet 37.27 -
5 74 Newcomb, Kimberly SR Winnacunnet 37.39 -
6 87 McDaniel, Gabrielle FR Winnacunnet 38.37 -
7 90 Costa, Jessica FR Winnacunnet 38.85 -
8 97 Laroche, Heather JR Winnacunnet 39.99 -
9 28 Zhong, Vivian SR Spaulding 41.91 -
10 30 Gaskell, Kayla SR Spaulding 44.70 -
11 31 Fu, Tiffany JR Bishop Brady 46.46 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Roberts, Sarah SR Bow 34.10 -
2 53 McLean, Hanna SO Winnacunnet 34.68 -
3 82 Morrissey, Erin SR Winnacunnet 37.93 -
4 85 Bonenfant, Emily FR Winnacunnet 38.17 -
5 88 Gaskell, Kelly SR Winnacunnet 38.44 -
6 109 Stanley, Briana SO Goffstown 42.81 -
7 111 McCrory, Kaitleen FR Dover 44.55 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Baker, Hillary JR Keene 33.17 -
2 95 Surusa, Novina SR Dover 39.59 -
3 103 Beauclair, Brianna JR Goffstown 41.41 -
4 114 Zang, Sophie JR Bishop Brady 45.69 -
5 117 Hu, Susie SO Bishop Brady 49.15 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Nanof, Nicole FR Goffstown 30.30 -
2 48 Osburn, Madison FR Goffstown 34.46 -
3 54 Norton, Molly FR Goffstown 34.71 -
4 56 Hayes, Emily SO Goffstown 34.91 -
5 80 Erlman, Jade FR Goffstown 37.85 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Jaeger, Zephyr FR Oyster River 35.48 -
2 64 O'Brien, Kristen SR Goffstown 36.13 -
3 70 Summers, Shannon SR Keene 37.29 -
4 75 Lelio, Danielle SO Oyster River 37.42 -
5 86 Diaco, Courtney SR Spaulding 38.24 -
6 91 Hall, Nicole SO Spaulding 38.90 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 60 Schoenbucher, Caroline FR Dover 35.30 -
2 61 Hildrey, Emily SR Keene 35.41 -
3 77 Aalto, Alyssa SR Laconia 37.54 -
4 81 Frink, Courtney SR Goffstown 37.86 -
5 84 Diamond, Jenny SO Spaulding 38.13 -
6 98 Clarke, Mikayla JR Bishop Brady 40.18 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Roberts, Sarah SR Bow 34.75 -
2 72 Reynolds, Lindsay SR Spaulding 37.34 -
3 100 Peers, Elenor SR Keene 40.80 -
4 108 Gibbens, Kirsten SR Bow 42.50 -
5 118 Hast, Hannah JR Bow 49.24 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 51 Eaton, Maura   Exeter High School 34.55 -
2 52 Droutman, Amanda FR Nashua North 34.66 -
3 66 Norton, Melissa JR Goffstown 36.53 -
4 79 Trueworthy, Ali SO Spaulding 37.75 -
5 89 Quint, Jackie JR St. Thomas Aquinas 38.56 -
6 110 Fu, Tiffany JR Bishop Brady 42.83 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Stover, Katherine   Souhegan 31.70 -
2 39 Walker, Galena FR Keene 32.86 -
3 45 Howard, Emily SO Oyster River 33.78 -
4 47 Lambert, Tessa FR Coe-Brown 34.42 -
5 50 Fedele, Juliana SO St. Thomas Aquinas 34.50 -
6 76 Myers, Madison JR Keene 37.44 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Roche, Isabel   Exeter High School 29.41 -
2 49 Nichols, Joanna   Exeter High School 34.47 -
3 58 Zahensky, Amy JR Bow 35.13 -
4 63 Stewart, Ali JR Oyster River 36.12 -
5 65 Cedarholm, Haley SO Oyster River 36.34 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Kepner, Molly SR Nashua North 30.47 -
2 43 Hall, Shelby SO Keene 33.26 -
3 46 Parker, Haley FR Bow 33.86 -
4 57 Beggin, Miranda   Exeter High School 35.01 -
5 59 Lewis, Ali JR Oyster River 35.28 -
6 92 Hyde, Kassidy   Exeter High School 39.06 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Roche, Annie   Exeter High School 30.18 -
2 32 Latvis, Stephanie SO Nashua North 31.78 -
3 34 Howard, Morgan SR Oyster River 32.41 -
4 37 Hutchins, Elisabeth SO Inter-Lakes 32.60 -
5 38 Kilcoyne, Shawna SR Laconia 32.61 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Soterakopoulos, Serena   Sanborn Regional High School 30.14 -
2 35 Gebhardt, Heather   Souhegan 32.56 -
3 40 Law, Victoria SO Nashua North 32.89 -
4 42 Burzon, Katie SR Oyster River 33.20 -
5 44 Boisvert, Shayna FR Bishop Brady 33.46 -
6 71 Spaulding, Ann   Exeter High School 37.33 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Barstow, Laura JR Derryfield 29.73 -
2 22 Smith, Jessica JR Goffstown 29.85 -
3 29 DeLorie, Lindsey JR Bow 30.72 -
4 33 Walmsley, Sarah   Exeter High School 32.04 -
5 35 Walsh, Emma   Exeter High School 32.56 -
6 96 Duarte, Isabella   Exeter High School 39.66 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Streep, Bianca   Exeter High School 28.74 7
2 9 Lent, Abi FR Dover 28.87 4
3 10 Arend, Katie   Exeter High School 28.89 -
4 12 Spinosa, Renata   Exeter High School 29.12 -
5 28 Bawmann, Chloe JR Nashua North 30.66 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Capprini, Kaitlyn   Souhegan 27.36 11
2 11 MacPherson, Gates   Exeter High School 29.02 -
3 14 Seekamp, Nyssa   Exeter High School 29.26 -
4 19 Hazekamp, Dana SR St. Thomas Aquinas 29.45 1
5 26 Croteau, Braelyn FR Somersworth 30.44 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Gingrich, Katie FR Gilford 28.83 5
2 13 Dean, Hannah JR Souhegan 29.13 -
3 14 Mensh, Allison SR Souhegan 29.26 -
4 16 Bannister, Danielle SR Nashua North 29.32 3
5 17 Wong, China SO Oyster River 29.33 2
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sarazen, Jillian SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.96 16
2 2 Bartlett, Alison   Exeter High School 26.95 13
3 3 Wiesner, Katrina JR Bow 27.27 12
4 5 Sundius, Sarah SO Inter-Lakes 28.07 10
5 6 Dean, Margaret SO Souhegan 28.35 9
6 21 Rego, Emily SR Souhegan 29.78 -