Women's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Williams, Nia Southern 11.80
2 Dupree, Aldriana Tulane 11.83
3 Mumford, Taylor SE Louisiana 11.86
4 Loyd, Kyah Tulane 11.91
5 Bowman, Jaslyn SE Louisiana 12.06
6 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 12.15
7 Miles, Ashley Southern 12.2
8 Cowans, Kaprecia UL-Lafayette 12.23
9 Leleux, Reagann UL-Lafayette 12.37
10 Linzer, Shatoya Southern 12.57
11 Acosta, Da'On Southern 12.96
Men's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Cumberbatch, Jebarri SE Louisiana 10.52
2 Robinson, Jaysen SE Louisiana 10.56
3 Jolla, Terroll UL-Lafayette 10.58
4 Glenn, Devin Tulane 10.64
5 Dixon, Devin SE Louisiana 10.65
6 Simmoneaux, Austin SE Louisiana 10.90
7 Mixon, Chandler UL-Lafayette 10.94
8 Hills, Kirkland Southern 11.00
9 Woods, Heisman Southern 11.03
10 Smith, Wallace Southern 11.2
11 Chambers, Tyrese Southern 11.36
12 Quebodeaux, Logan UL-Lafayette 11.41
13 LaCour, Jalen Tulane NT
Women's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Mercadel, Terralicia Southern 24.25
2 Miles, Ashley Southern 24.60
3 Dupree, Aldriana Tulane 24.63
4 Mumford, Taylor SE Louisiana 24.78
5 Stewart, Erica UL-Lafayette 24.92
6 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 24.94
7 Gwan, Oneke Tulane 25.14
8 Bowman, Jaslyn SE Louisiana 25.21
9 Cowans, Kaprecia UL-Lafayette 25.62
10 Carter, Toni Southern 26.00
Men's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Storr, Donovan SE Louisiana 21.16
2 McCoy, Artis Southern 21.2
3 Dixon, Devin SE Louisiana 21.62
4 Cumberbatch, Jebarri SE Louisiana 21.64
5 Robinson, Jaysen SE Louisiana 21.69
6 Hills, Kirkland Southern 21.8
7 Jolla, Terroll UL-Lafayette 21.96
8 Woods, Heisman Southern 22.0
9 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern 22.0
10 Simmoneaux, Austin SE Louisiana 22.19
11 Quebodeaux, Logan UL-Lafayette 23.90
12 LaCour, Jalen Tulane NT
Women's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Harewood, Maya Tulane 54.18
2 Mercadel, Terralicia Southern 54.90
3 Mitchell, Tahja Tulane 55.22
4 Miles, Ashley Southern 56.8
5 Alex, Dekayta SE Louisiana 57.21
6 Jackson, Maya SE Louisiana 57.78
7 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Tulane 57.78
8 Gwan, Oneke Tulane 58.27
9 Brown, India UL-Lafayette 58.28
10 Carter, Toni Southern 58.5
11 Mayhew, Qymeshia Southern 58.50
12 Barze, Raven SE Louisiana 59.9
13 Collie, Angel SE Louisiana 59.93
14 Campbell, Amber UL-Lafayette 1:00.98
15 Cooley, Kelsie SE Louisiana 1:04.06
Men's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 McCoy, Artis Southern 47.00  
2 Storr, Donovan SE Louisiana 47.28 Florida Relays 03/28/19
3 Jones, Tahrike SE Louisiana 47.86 Southeastern vs Southern Dual 03/22/19
4 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern 48.5  
5 Limoh, Stanley UL-Lafayette 48.91  
6 Thomas, Niall SE Louisiana 49.0  
7 Hills, Kirkland Southern 49.00  
8 Hargrove, Tyrell UL-Lafayette 49.24 Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/19
Men's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Scott, Nicholas Southern 1:53
2 McBride, Parker SE Louisiana 1:54.0
3 Coe, Tom Tulane 1:54.50
4 Barthel, Zachary SE Louisiana 1:55.0
5 Brown, Isaac Southern 1:55
6 Alfred, Key UL-Lafayette 1:55.24
7 Cook, Garrett SE Louisiana 1:58.0
8 Brent, Solomon UL-Lafayette 1:58.27
9 Hill, Pierce Tulane 1:58.85
10 Singh, Shawn SE Louisiana 2:01.0
11 Reese, Rashid UL-Lafayette 2:01.83
Women's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Price, Raelynn Southern 2:12
2 Fatland, Paige Tulane 2:14.07
3 Minor, Sydney Southern 2:15
4 Hesterman, Hailey UL-Lafayette 2:17.91
5 Bryan, Jada Southern 2:18
6 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 2:23
7 Bruning, Teresa UL-Lafayette 2:23.26
8 Hutcheson, Lindsey SE Louisiana 2:24.0
9 Belanger, Reid Tulane 2:25
Women's 1,500m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 4:39.86
2 Newton, Emma Tulane 4:40.35
3 Hesterman, Hailey UL-Lafayette 4:41.26
4 Melius, Mckenzie Tulane 4:43.50
5 Minor, Sydney Southern 4:46
6 Bryan, Jada Southern 4:50
7 Bruning, Teresa UL-Lafayette 4:52.37
8 Stuntz, Tara SE Louisiana 4:54.86
9 Colston, Danae Southern 4:55
10 Smith, Clarissa SE Louisiana 4:57.62
11 Belanger, Reid Tulane 4:59.69
12 Johnson, Alivia UL-Lafayette NT
Men's 1,500m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Burger, Hannes UL-Lafayette 3:50.30
2 Kimutai, Jonathan UL-Lafayette 3:55.78
3 Coe, Tom Tulane 3:56.00
4 Hill, Pierce Tulane 3:59.34
5 McBride, Parker SE Louisiana 4:02.0
6 Kipchumba, Evans Tulane 4:05.48
7 Cheruyot, Joshua Tulane 4:08.27
8 Javois, Keshaun Southern 4:10
9 Callegan, Reed SE Louisiana 4:12.0
10 Scott, Nicholas Southern 4:13.02
11 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson Southern 4:14.56
Women's 3,000m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Newton, Emma Tulane 9:53.80
2 Selfors, Bridgid Tulane 10:07.22
3 Stovall, Mary Catherine Tulane 10:38.09
4 Smith, Clarissa SE Louisiana 10:39.86
5 Stuntz, Tara SE Louisiana 10:43.65
6 McCulley, Alexandra UL-Lafayette 10:46.74
7 Hutcheson, Lindsey SE Louisiana 11:00.0
8 Colston, Danae Southern 11:01.78
9 Breaux, Alexa UL-Lafayette 11:07.47
Men's 3,000m Run
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Kipchumba, Evans Tulane 8:30.00
2 Barthel, Zachary SE Louisiana 8:45.0
3 Zervigon, Carlos Tulane 8:48.00
4 Kipkemboi, Andrew Tulane 8:50.00
5 Callegan, Reed SE Louisiana 9:00.0
6 Femmer, George UL-Lafayette 9:15.53
7 LeMaire, Reagan UL-Lafayette 9:16.52
8 Kipngetich, Shadrack UL-Lafayette 9:20.52
9 Meche, Conner UL-Lafayette 9:27.07
10 Javois, Keshaun Southern 9:33.62
11 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson Southern 9:39.27
12 Valdez, Ian Tulane NT
13 Polakoff, Jamie Tulane NT
Women's 100m Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Loyd, Kyah Tulane 13.45
2 Williams, Nia Southern 14.20
3 Smith, Juliette UL-Lafayette 14.43
4 Joseph, Vanessa UL-Lafayette 14.52
5 Linzer, Shatoya Southern 14.60
6 Helm, Pauline Tulane 14.79
7 Nickelson, Daijah SE Louisiana 15.20
8 Armstrong, Paizley Southern 15.29
9 Strahan, Katherine SE Louisiana 15.34
10 Jones, Louise Tulane 15.51
Men's 110m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Hughes, Tyler UL-Lafayette 14.17
2 Taylor, Justin SE Louisiana 14.53
3 Chevalier, Terrell Southern 14.8
4 Beyer, Franz UL-Lafayette 14.95
5 James, Jarden Southern 15.04
6 Coleman, Gerald SE Louisiana 15.7
7 Rock, Craig SE Louisiana NT
Women's 400m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Jones, Louise Tulane 1:03.64
2 Joseph, Vanessa UL-Lafayette 1:03.72
3 Patterson, Jamira SE Louisiana 1:03.84
4 Helm, Pauline Tulane 1:04.00
5 Walker, Jacquelyn SE Louisiana 1:06.0
6 Armstrong, Paizley Southern 1:08.00
7 Riley, Raychelle SE Louisiana 1:12.55
Men's 400m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time
1 Rock, Craig SE Louisiana 51.84
2 Coleman, Gerald SE Louisiana 51.94
3 Chevalier, Terrell Southern 54.80
4 James, Jarden Southern 57.54
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time
1 SE Louisiana A 45.63
2 Tulane A 45.90
3 Southern A 47.10
4 UL-Lafayette A 47.12
5 Southern B 49.1
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time
1 SE Louisiana A 40.35
2 Southern A 41.52
3 Southern B 41.52
4 UL-Lafayette A 41.61
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time
1 Tulane A 3:42.98
2 Southern A 3:45
3 SE Louisiana A 3:49.69
4 UL-Lafayette A 3:51.64
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:08.16
2 Southern A 3:14
3 UL-Lafayette A 3:17.47
4 UL-Lafayette B 3:24.78
Women's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Griffin, Frankie UL-Lafayette 1.77m
2 Hicks, Olivia Tulane 1.67m
3 King, Emma Tulane 1.62m
4 Strahan, Katherine SE Louisiana 5'  3"
5 Perry, Teuanna Southern 1.53m
6 Phares, Payton UL-Lafayette 1.50m
7 Dorsey, Dominique Southern NH
8 Patterson, Jamira SE Louisiana NH
Men's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Guidry, Damon UL-Lafayette 2.15m
2 Theyard, Rylan UL-Lafayette 2.00m
3 Beyer, Franz UL-Lafayette 1.92m
Women's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Markel, Rebekah Tulane 4.33m
2 Modic, Nastja Tulane 4.00m
3 Potts, Alex Tulane 3.99m
4 Leleux, Reagann UL-Lafayette 3.87m
5 Rushford, Kimberly UL-Lafayette 3.82m
6 Brutkiewicz, Rose Tulane 3.73m
7 Fitzgerald, Megan Tulane 3.69m
8 Johnson, Alexa UL-Lafayette 3.67m
Men's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Baudoin, Kyle UL-Lafayette 5.18m
2 Mixon, Chandler UL-Lafayette 4.80m
3 Pennington, Adam SE Louisiana 4.71m
4 Standridge, Matthew UL-Lafayette 4.62m
Women's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Wember, Danielle Tulane 5.75m
2 Cowans, Kaprecia UL-Lafayette 5.56m
3 Williams, Nia Southern 5.42m
4 Strahan, Katherine SE Louisiana 5.40m
5 Coleman, Kia SE Louisiana 5.34m
6 Acosta, Da'On Southern 5.28m
7 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 5.25m
8 Tibbs, Helena UL-Lafayette 5.03m
9 Darby, Lindsey UL-Lafayette 4.83m
10 Griffin, Frankie UL-Lafayette ND
11 Malej, Trina Tulane ND
Men's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Ware, Obdarius UL-Lafayette 7.53m
2 Joseph, John UL-Lafayette 7.21m
3 Robinson, Jaysen SE Louisiana 7.16m
4 Taylor, Justin SE Louisiana 6.79m
5 Smith, Wallace Southern 6.72m
6 Chambers, Tyrese Southern 6.45m
7 James, Jarden Southern ND
Women's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Malej, Trina Tulane 12.49m
2 Darby, Lindsey UL-Lafayette 11.92m
3 Coleman, Kia SE Louisiana 11.71m
4 Tibbs, Helena UL-Lafayette 11.46m
5 Perry, Teuanna Southern 11.20m
6 Acosta, Da'On Southern 10.80m
7 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 10.47m
Men's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Joseph, John UL-Lafayette 14.81m
2 Theyard, Rylan UL-Lafayette 14.55m
3 Smith, Wallace Southern 42'  5"
4 Chambers, Tyrese Southern ND
Women's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana 16.65m
2 Jackson, Kristian SE Louisiana 14.97m
3 McCoy, Alexandria Southern 12.74m
4 Crouch, Maliya UL-Lafayette 12.48m
5 Hart, Lawrenee' Southern 12.45m
6 McSlarrow, Sydney SE Louisiana 11.66m
7 Sparks, Skyie Southern 11.30m
8 James, Alexis UL-Lafayette ND
Men's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Singuineau, Shaquillle UL-Lafayette 17.08m
2 Burns, Malik SE Louisiana 16.48m
3 Lewis, Zachary UL-Lafayette 16.16m
4 Williams, Dominique UL-Lafayette 15.61m
5 Bass, Jeremy Southern 15.22m
6 Wilson, Charvares Southern 15.11m
7 Nedow, Tommy SE Louisiana 14.81m
8 Clark, Charles Southern 14.38m
9 Villery, Keenan Southern 12.27m
10 Lewis, London Southern 12.08m
Men's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Nedow, Tommy SE Louisiana 51.85m
2 Delphin, Richard UL-Lafayette 48.14m
3 Clark, Charles Southern 45.51m
4 Reichart, Kevin SE Louisiana 42.31m
5 Bass, Jeremy Southern 41.79m
6 Wilson, Charvares Southern 41.33m
7 Williams, Dominique UL-Lafayette 41.17m
8 Lewis, London Southern 39.70m
9 Sokol, Graham UL-Lafayette 39.32m
10 Beyer, Franz UL-Lafayette 38.32m
11 Mixon, Chandler UL-Lafayette 36.81m
12 Duncan, Johnny Southern 35.21m
13 Villery, Keenan Southern ND
Women's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Walford, Grace SE Louisiana 43.45m
2 Jackson, Kristian SE Louisiana 42.69m
3 Crouch, Maliya UL-Lafayette 42.08m
4 James, Alexis UL-Lafayette 41.00m
5 Denwood, Kyla Tulane 40.06m
6 Jackson, K'Yana Southern 38.88m
7 Sparks, Skyie Southern 38.52m
8 Hart, Lawrenee' Southern 36.00m
9 Young, Jazmine Southern 35.00m
10 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla UL-Lafayette ND
Men's Hammer Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Williams, Dominique UL-Lafayette 59.02m
2 Delphin, Richard UL-Lafayette 58.14m
3 Seither, Michael SE Louisiana 56.72m
4 Sokol, Graham UL-Lafayette 56.68m
5 Belkwell, Cole SE Louisiana 53.92m
6 Bass, Jeremy Southern 51.59m
7 Clark, Charles Southern 48.70m
8 Duncan, Johnny Southern 39.35m
9 Wilson, Charvares Southern 37.86m
10 Lewis, London Southern 37.10m
Women's Hammer Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Estelle, Faith Southern 54.39m
2 Walford, Grace SE Louisiana 53.42m
3 McCoy, Alexandria Southern 47.28m
4 McSlarrow, Sydney SE Louisiana 45.05m
5 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla UL-Lafayette 44.97m
6 James, Alexis UL-Lafayette 43.58m
7 Crouch, Maliya UL-Lafayette 43.03m
8 Jackson, K'Yana Southern 42.37m
9 Hart, Lawrenee' Southern 38.44m
Women's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Marze, Mackenzie UL-Lafayette 46.00m
2 Wissing, Charlotte SE Louisiana 45.98m
3 Meyers, Claire UL-Lafayette 43.59m
4 Young, Jazmine Southern 39.07m
5 Newton, Mandi UL-Lafayette 31.66m
Men's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark
1 Bouzigard, Sean UL-Lafayette 60.25m
2 Watson, James Tulane 56.64m
3 Beyer, Franz UL-Lafayette 52.54m
4 Mixon, Chandler UL-Lafayette 48.58m
5 Belkwell, Cole SE Louisiana 44.69m
6 Patro, Zachary UL-Lafayette 43.90m
7 Duncan, Johnny Southern 35.36m