Women's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Burke, Denali Silver 12.80 8th Annual Richard Moore Invitational 03/23/18
2 Johnson, Morgan Ruidoso 12.84 District Qualifier  
3 Erinle, Tobi Hope Christian 13.04 Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
4 Chafins, Lauren St. Michael's 13.08 Bernalillo Quad 03/23/18
5 Holder, Lyric Bernalillo 13.25 District Qualifier  
6 Pyles, Sydney Sandia Prep 13.30 District Qualifier  
7 Siqueiros, Gelsay Silver 13.35 District Qualifier  
8 Sandoval, Cameron West Las Vegas 13.40 District Qualifier  
9 Adams, Rhakel Lewis Shiprock 13.46 District Qualifier  
10 Mohs, Emma Navajo Prep 13.52 District Qualifier  
Men's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Vigil, Jonah Taos 10.82 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
2 Cross, Steven Silver 11.25 District Qualifier  
3 Roybal, Shawn St. Michael's 11.25 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
4 Brown, Jalil NMMI 11.27 RISD Qualifier  
5 Juan, David Wingate 11.33 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
6 Olivas, John Taos 11.34 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
7 Guljas, Alex Cobre 11.47 District Qualifier  
8 Morgan, Matthew Santa Fe Indian School 11.73 District Qualifier  
9 Erinle, Tolu Hope Christian 11.75 District Qualifier  
10 Plancarte, Antonio Bernalillo 11.90 District Qualifier  
11 Lee, Aaron Shiprock 11.95 District Qualifier  
Women's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Gee, Skyler Sandia Prep 26.42 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Powell, Faith Taos 26.49 Golden Spike  
3 Duran, Sevilla Sandia Prep 26.50 District Qualifier  
4 Johnson, Morgan Ruidoso 26.51 District Qualifier  
5 Chafins, Lauren St. Michael's 26.75 Golden Spike  
6 Erinle, Tobi Hope Christian 27.06 District Qualifier  
7 Perea, Calicia Hope Christian 27.17 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
8 Quintana, Alicia Pojoaque 27.25 Tiger Invitational 04/21/18
9 Sena, Savannah Robertson 27.31 Tiger Invitational 04/21/18
10 Pyles, Sydney Sandia Prep 27.34 District Qualifier  
11 Del Prete, Tedi Hope Christian 27.45 District Qualifier  
12 Goler, Margot Taos 27.48 Golden Spike  
13 Rodriguez, Scarlette Hot Springs 27.9 District Qualifier  
14 Bailey, Margaret Silver 28.07 District Qualifier  
15 Begay, Jalena Thoreau 28.82 District Qualifier  
16 Tsosie, Rainidae Shiprock 30.08 District Qualifier  
Men's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Vigil, Jonah Taos 21.57 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
2 Brown, Jalil NMMI 22.96 RISD Qualifier  
3 Olivas, John Taos 23.01 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
4 Roybal, Shawn St. Michael's 23.02 Capital City 04/14/18
5 Cross, Steven Silver 23.23 Cobre Invitational 04/20/18
6 Lee, Hayden St. Michael's 23.29 District Qualifier  
7 Morgan, Matthew Santa Fe Indian School 23.37 District Qualifier  
8 Urioste, Julian Portales 23.38 District Qualifier  
9 Juan, David Wingate 23.44 District Qualifier  
10 Velasquez, Issac Bernalillo 23.56 District Qualifier  
11 Lee, Aaron Shiprock 24.50 District Qualifier  
12 Martinez, T.J. Silver 24.77 District Qualifier  
Women's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Chafins, Lauren St. Michael's 59.12 District Qualifier  
2 Gee, Skyler Sandia Prep 59.54 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Perea, Calicia Hope Christian 59.72 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Johnson, Morgan Ruidoso 1:00.17 District Qualifier  
5 Sena, Savannah Robertson 1:00.22 District Qualifier  
6 Powell, Faith Taos 1:00.87 Top Gun 03/29/18
7 Quintana, Alicia Pojoaque 1:01.35 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
8 Duran, Sevilla Sandia Prep 1:01.51 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
9 Mohs, Emma Navajo Prep 1:01.75 District Qualifier  
10 Gunther, Abigail Taos 1:01.89 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
11 Ceniceros, Isabela Bernalillo 1:02.06 Bernalillo Invite 03/10/18
12 McGuirk, Brenna Hope Christian 1:02.48 District Qualifier  
13 Valencia, Hayley Hope Christian 1:02.66 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
14 Clayton, Janai St. Michael's 1:02.92 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
15 Harenberg, Sidney Sandia Prep 1:03.42 District Qualifier  
16 Castro, Marisa Bernalillo 1:03.52 District Qualifier  
17 Adams, Rhakel Lewis Shiprock 1:03.73 District Qualifier  
18 Ocampo, Marysa Socorro 1:06.57 District Qualifier  
19 Baca, Zabrina Socorro 1:08.25 District Qualifier  
Men's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Vigil, Jonah Taos 46.99 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Chavez, Brandon Silver 48.39 Mike Castillo Invitational 03/29/18
3 Villegas, Andrew Portales 50.94 District Qualifier  
4 Salazar, Alejandro Taos 51.58 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
5 Stewart, Adam Bosque School 51.66 District Qualifier  
6 Esquibel, John Taos 51.89 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
7 Khweis, Abdul Taos 51.92 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
8 Padilla, Elias East Mountain 52.14 District Qualifier  
9 Barnes, Randy Bernalillo 52.16 District Qualifier  
10 Johnson, Justice St. Michael's 52.19 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
11 Aparicio-Blythe, Tonati Robertson 52.40 Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
12 Lee, Hayden St. Michael's 52.65 District Qualifier  
13 Guljas, Alex Cobre 52.78 District Qualifier  
14 Cardenas, Aldo Ruidoso 53.01 District Qualifier  
15 Lee, Aaron Shiprock 54.21 District Qualifier  
Women's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Gee, Skyler Sandia Prep 2:20.45 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Clayton, Janai St. Michael's 2:26.32 District Qualifier  
3 Walker, Mia NMMI 2:27.98 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
4 Poole, Kylie Hope Christian 2:28.30 Wildcat Relays 04/13/18
5 Lapahie, Khadija Shiprock 2:29.41 District Qualifier  
6 Sena, Savannah Robertson 2:30.14 District Qualifier  
7 Johnson, Amelia East Mountain 2:31.21 District Qualifier  
8 Cannedy, Cora Taos 2:31.80 Capital City 04/14/18
9 Ceniceros, Isabela Bernalillo 2:31.94 Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
10 Lopez, Latisha Wingate 2:34.61 District Qualifier  
11 Helgesen, Faith Hope Christian 2:34.64 District Qualifier  
12 Trotter, Rubie East Mountain 2:35.20 District Qualifier  
13 Woolf, Haley Hot Springs 2:52.29 District Qualifier  
14 Armendariz, Lauren Silver 2:52.39 District Qualifier  
Men's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Coca, Miguel West Las Vegas 1:55.17 Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
2 Chavez, Brandon Silver 1:57.85 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
3 Johnson, Justice St. Michael's 2:02.45 District Qualifier  
4 Salazar, Alejandro Taos 2:03.07 Capital City 04/14/18
5 Khweis, Abdul Taos 2:03.19 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 Benally, Kelvin Navajo Prep 2:04.78 District Qualifier  
7 Olson, Wesley Moriarty 2:08.34 District Qualifier  
8 Onsae, Anthony Sandia Prep 2:08.34 District Qualifier  
9 Nunes, Fran Bosque School 2:08.84 District Qualifier  
10 Stetcher, Teslin NMMI 2:09.19 District Qualifier  
11 Tester, Everett Silver 2:14.18 District Qualifier  
12 Lopez, Oscar Silver 2:14.28 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Lapahie, Khadija Shiprock 5:31.20 District Qualifier  
2 Poole, Kylie Hope Christian 5:37.00 District Qualifier  
3 Cannedy, Cora Taos 5:37.04 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
4 Manchester- Jones, Erin Taos 5:39.43 District Qualifier  
5 Johnson, Amelia East Mountain 5:40.61 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
6 Katz, Ella Taos 5:41.49 District Qualifier  
7 Helgesen, Faith Hope Christian 5:42.07 District Qualifier  
8 Hardy, Elena Shiprock 5:47.57 District Qualifier  
9 Trotter, Rubie East Mountain 5:52.66 District Qualifier  
10 Case, Marissa East Mountain 5:54.5 District Qualifier  
11 Jimenez, Fatima Cobre 6:49.76 District Qualifier  
12 Hayhurst, Kodi Hot Springs 6:50 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Coca, Miguel West Las Vegas 4:24.54 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Angel, Justin St. Michael's 4:33.34 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
3 Zerai, Epherem Sandia Prep 4:34.30 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Shije, Levi Sandia Prep 4:41.88 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Lucero, Thomas Santa Fe Indian School 4:46.73 District Qualifier  
6 Becenti, Cameron Navajo Prep 4:53.92 District Qualifier  
7 Olson, Wesley Moriarty 4:55.11 District Qualifier  
8 Springer, Carson Moriarty 4:55.18 District Qualifier  
9 Jones, Jalen Shiprock 5:02.87 District Qualifier  
10 Holguin, Mathew Silver 5:21.46 District Qualifier  
11 Lopez, Kinan Silver 5:22.76 District Qualifier  
Women's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cannedy, Cora Taos 12:00.15 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
2 Case, Marissa East Mountain 12:06.07 Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
3 Poole, Kylie Hope Christian 12:07.70 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Lapahie, Khadija Shiprock 12:19.26 District Qualifier  
5 Mastor, Alyx Taos 12:23.25 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 Katz, Ella Taos 12:24.27 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
7 Hardy, Elena Shiprock 12:25.86 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
8 Helgesen, Faith Hope Christian 12:28.01 Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
9 Leugers, Abby St. Michael's 12:29.27 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
10 Luttrell, London St. Michael's 12:34.56 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
11 Chock, Simone Hope Christian 12:35.34 District Qualifier  
12 Manchester- Jones, Erin Taos 12:36.21 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
13 Huston, Kaylee Hope Christian 12:37.34 District Qualifier  
14 Gonzales-Miller, Azucena West Las Vegas 12:48.69 District Qualifier  
15 Eklund, Violet St. Michael's 12:57.88 District Qualifier  
16 Sanchez, Welana Bernalillo 13:38.17 District Qualifier  
17 Stansberry, Charlie Bosque School 14:00.42 District Qualifier  
18 Hayhurst, Kodi Hot Springs 15:02 District Qualifier  
19 Makhinina, Tatyana Socorro 15:20.24 District Qualifier  
Men's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Coca, Miguel West Las Vegas 9:53.41 George/Love Relays 04/06/18
2 Shije, Levi Sandia Prep 10:04.04 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
3 Zerai, Epherem Sandia Prep 10:12.95 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
4 Becenti, Cameron Navajo Prep 10:15.92 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
5 Angel, Justin St. Michael's 10:21.31 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
6 Hall, John Pojoaque 10:22.15 George/Love Relays 04/06/18
7 Helmka, Kaden Hope Christian 10:38.06 District Qualifier  
8 Scharton, Eric Hope Christian 10:43.64 District Qualifier  
9 Quintana, Coby Santa Fe Indian School 10:55.05 District Qualifier  
10 Humetewa, Chris Santa Fe Indian School 10:57.47 District Qualifier  
11 Jones, Jalen Shiprock 11:10.98 District Qualifier  
12 Madrid, Rudy Cobre 11:17.66 District Qualifier  
13 Stone, Douglas Silver 11:18.34 District Qualifier  
Women's 100m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 George, Ashinee Shiprock 15.82 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
2 Duran, Sevilla Sandia Prep 16.44 District Qualifier  
3 Gunther, Abigail Taos 16.74 District Qualifier  
4 McKinley, Kylie Shiprock 16.88 District Qualifier  
5 Lee, Claire St. Michael's 16.96 District Qualifier  
6 Perea, Desi Hope Christian 17.21 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
7 Churan, Ashley Hope Christian 17.22 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
8 Merritt, Maria Sandia Prep 17.68 District Qualifier  
9 White, Randi Silver 19.46 District Qualifier  
10 Venegas, Anahi Silver 19.54 District Qualifier  
Men's 110m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Quezada, Vince Hope Christian 15.48 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
2 Ortiz, Arjay Robertson 15.56 District Qualifier  
3 Tellez, Julian Portales 15.95 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
4 Riley, Marc Santa Fe Indian School 16.34 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
5 Cain, Traise Portales 16.38 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Lucero, Nathaniel Silver 16.40 Cobre Invitational 04/20/18
7 Chacon, Derreck Taos 16.86 District Qualifier  
8 Lara, Agustin Bernalillo 17.23 District Qualifier  
9 Malone, Victor Shiprock 17.92 District Qualifier  
10 Furrier, Kol Socorro 19.57 District Qualifier  
11 Dotson, Dion Wingate 20.61 District Qualifier  
Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Duran, Sevilla Sandia Prep 45.34 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Gunther, Abigail Taos 47.48 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
3 Rector, Chloe Moriarty 49.38 District Qualifier  
4 Merritt, Maria Sandia Prep 49.45 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Churan, Ashley Hope Christian 49.46 District Qualifier  
6 Lee, Claire St. Michael's 49.65 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
7 Perea, Desi Hope Christian 49.85 Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
8 Fernandez, Joelyn St. Michael's 49.87 Golden Spike  
9 George, Ashinee Shiprock 49.87 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
10 Vinson, Sophia Silver 50.11 District Qualifier  
11 McKinley, Kylie Shiprock 50.24 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
12 Armijo, Beatrice West Las Vegas 50.56 Golden Spike  
13 Sias, Layne Cobre 54.23 District Qualifier  
14 Gonzales , Destiny Bernalillo 54.57 District Qualifier  
15 Montoya, Destiny Bernalillo 56.72 District Qualifier  
Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Ortiz, Arjay Robertson 39.87 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Cross, Steven Silver 40.39 Capital City 04/14/18
3 Salazar, Alejandro Taos 40.70 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
4 Quezada, Vince Hope Christian 41.48 District Qualifier  
5 Summers, Santiago Moriarty 41.52 District Qualifier  
6 Tellez, Julian Portales 41.54 District Qualifier  
7 Chacon, Derreck Taos 42.08 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
8 Lucero, Nathaniel Silver 42.19 37th Annual Hidalgo County Relays 04/13/18
9 Riley, Marc Santa Fe Indian School 42.44 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
10 Lara, Agustin Bernalillo 42.52 District Qualifier  
11 Alcaraz, Sebastian St. Michael's 42.78 District Qualifier  
12 Malone, Victor Shiprock 44.40 District Qualifier  
13 McDonald, Tyson Thoreau 49.54 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Silver A 50.44 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Moriarty A 51.19 District Qualifier  
3 Hope Christian A 51.24 District Qualifier  
4 Bernalillo A 51.42 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
5 Taos A 51.51 District Qualifier  
6 St. Michael's A 52.38 Bernalillo Invite 03/10/18
7 Ruidoso A 52.73 District Qualifier  
8 Portales A 53.05 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
9 Sandia Prep A 53.07 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
10 West Las Vegas A 53.16 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
11 Socorro A 53.91 District Qualifier  
12 Thoreau A 58.74 District Qualifier  
13 Navajo Prep A 1:01.26 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Portales A 44.10 District Qualifier  
2 Silver A 44.13 District Qualifier  
3 Taos A 44.24 Bernalillo Quad 03/23/18
4 Bernalillo A 44.35 District Qualifier  
5 St. Michael's A 44.65 Golden Spike  
6 Ruidoso A 44.66 Lubbock Invitational  
7 Moriarty A 44.98 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
8 Hope Christian A 45.35 District Qualifier  
9 Cobre A 45.55 District Qualifier  
10 Sandia Prep A 45.73 District Qualifier  
11 Shiprock A 50.33 District Qualifier  
12 Thoreau A 50.83 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Silver A 1:46.99 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Taos A 1:47.28 District Qualifier  
3 Bernalillo A 1:47.81 District Qualifier  
4 Moriarty A 1:47.84 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
5 Sandia Prep A 1:48.10 District Qualifier  
6 St. Michael's A 1:48.27 District Qualifier  
7 Hope Christian A 1:49.74 District Qualifier  
8 Portales A 1:52.75 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
9 Socorro A 1:55.53 District Qualifier  
10 Cobre A 1:58.12 District Qualifier  
11 Shiprock A 2:02.11 District Qualifier  
12 Thoreau A 2:02.55 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 St. Michael's A 1:30.99 District Qualifier  
2 Portales A 1:31.95 District Qualifier  
3 Taos A 1:32.71 Top Gun 03/29/18
4 Silver A 1:33.01 Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
5 Ruidoso A 1:33.54 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Bernalillo A 1:33.60 District Qualifier  
7 Moriarty A 1:34.20 Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
8 Robertson A 1:34.47 Meadow City 04/12/18
9 Hope Christian A 1:35.55 District Qualifier  
10 Sandia Prep A 1:35.98 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
11 Socorro A 1:36.73 District Qualifier  
12 Navajo Prep A 1:44.11 District Qualifier  
13 Wingate A 1:44.19 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Sandia Prep A 4:12.23 Storm Relays 04/06/18
2 Bernalillo A 4:13.13 District Qualifier  
3 Moriarty A 4:14.98 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
4 St. Michael's A 4:18.38 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
5 Taos A 4:18.67 Bernalillo Quad 03/23/18
6 Hope Christian A 4:18.68 Los Alamos Invitational 03/23/18
7 Silver A 4:22.04 37th Annual Hidalgo County Relays 04/13/18
8 Shiprock A 4:34.29 District Qualifier  
9 Socorro A 4:42.07 District Qualifier  
10 Navajo Prep A 4:50.70 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Taos A 3:22.46 District Qualifier  
2 Silver A 3:30.58 Capital City 04/14/18
3 Portales A 3:32.55 District Qualifier  
4 Robertson A 3:34.09 District Qualifier  
5 St. Michael's A 3:34.67 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
6 Moriarty A 3:34.76 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
7 Cobre A 3:40.21 District Qualifier  
8 Ruidoso A 3:41.06 District Qualifier  
9 Sandia Prep A 3:42.50 District Qualifier  
10 Bernalillo A 3:42.52 District Qualifier  
11 Socorro A 3:46.73 District Qualifier  
12 Shiprock A 4:02.99 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Sandia Prep A 4:21.26 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
2 Taos A 4:27.41 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
3 Bernalillo A 4:30.03 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
4 St. Michael's A 4:33.37 Golden Spike  
5 Robertson A 4:34.55 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
6 Moriarty A 4:35.97 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
7 Shiprock A 4:38.92 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
8 Hope Christian A 4:39.80 Top Gun 03/29/18
9 NMMI A 4:40.83 Artesia Qualifier 03/29/18
10 Navajo Prep A 4:49.00 District Qualifier  
11 Silver A 4:51.74 District Qualifier  
12 Cobre A 4:57.91 District Qualifier  
13 Santa Fe Indian School A 5:21.20 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Taos A 3:44.27 Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
2 St. Michael's A 3:44.68 District Qualifier  
3 Robertson A 3:47.08 St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
4 West Las Vegas A 3:47.41 Meadow City 04/12/18
5 Moriarty A 3:48.73 District Qualifier  
6 Ruidoso A 3:49.75 District Qualifier  
7 Sandia Prep A 3:51.41 District Qualifier  
8 Silver A 3:53.70 District Qualifier  
9 Santa Fe Indian School A 3:56.39 District Qualifier  
10 Thoreau A 3:57.53 District Qualifier  
11 Navajo Prep A 3:58.10 District Qualifier  
12 Cobre A 4:06.84 District Qualifier  
Women's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Powell, Faith Taos 5'  4" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
2 Campbell, Jessie Portales 5'  4" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
3 O'Keefe, Gabriela Silver 5'  0" District Qualifier  
4 Ordonez, Stephanie Moriarty 5'  0" District Qualifier  
5 Burke, Denali Silver 4'  10" 8th Annual Richard Moore Invitational 03/23/18
6 Quintana, Madelyn Taos 4'  10" Capital City 04/14/18
7 Adams, Rhakel Lewis Shiprock 4'  10" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
8 Stafford, Kyra Hope Christian 4'  10" SFIS Invite 04/28/18
9 Perea, Calicia Hope Christian 4'  10" SFIS Invite 04/28/18
10 Valencia, Hayley Hope Christian 4'  10" SFIS Invite 04/28/18
11 Adams, Mya Bernalillo 4'  10" St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
12 Paden, Kylyie Portales 4'  10" District Qualifier  
13 Brito-Leinhart, Marisa Sandia Prep 4'  4" District Qualifier  
14 Martin, Hailey Navajo Prep 4'  4" District Qualifier  
Men's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Ortiz, Arjay Robertson 6'  2" West Las Vegas Invite 03/24/18
2 Harris, Johathan Silver 6'  2" Mike Castillo Invitational 03/29/18
3 Olivas, John Taos 6'  2" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
4 Broussard, Sebastian Moriarty 6'  0" Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
5 Barker, Lincoln St. Michael's 6'  0" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
6 Deuel, Davin Bernalillo 6'  0" Meadow City 04/12/18
7 Urioste, Julian Portales 6'  0" District Qualifier  
8 Newton, Tyris Shiprock 5'  10" District Qualifier  
9 Hunts Along, Tolaska Santa Fe Indian School 1.73m District Qualifier  
10 Dotson, Dion Wingate 5'  8" District Qualifier  
11 Marquez, Alex Silver 5'  8" District Qualifier  
12 Kennedy , Josh Silver 5'  8" District Qualifier  
Women's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Gunther, Abigail Taos 11'  0" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
2 Pyles, Sydney Sandia Prep 9'  6" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Lottimer, Sowelu Moriarty 9'  3" District Qualifier  
4 Murphy, Ciara Taos 8'  0" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
5 Gomez, Nallely Ruidoso 8'  0" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
6 Chiavetta, Mia Sandia Prep 8'  0" Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Christensen, Emily Portales 8'  0" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
8 Stiverson, Chelsea Moriarty 8'  0" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
9 Bennett, Hope Moriarty 8'  0" District Qualifier  
10 Buckley, Lynae Hope Christian 8'  0" District Qualifier  
11 Paden, Kylyie Portales 8'  0" District Qualifier  
12 Mastor, Alyx Taos 7'  6" District Qualifier  
13 Thiele, Annika Sandia Prep 7'  6" District Qualifier  
14 Clear, Allyssa Silver 7'  6" District Qualifier  
15 Cates, Kalista Hot Springs 7'  0" District Qualifier  
16 George, Ashinee Shiprock 6'  6" District Qualifier  
Men's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Cabeldue, Aiden Portales 13'  0" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
2 Kennedy , Matt Silver 12'  6" Centennial Invitational 03/10/18
3 Lucero, Nathaniel Silver 12'  6" District Qualifier  
4 Toya, Kyle Bernalillo 12'  3" Moriarty Qualifer 03/17/18
5 Quezada, Vince Hope Christian 11'  6" District Qualifier  
6 Bittner, Mike Hope Christian 11'  6" District Qualifier  
7 Abeyta, Austin West Las Vegas 10'  6" District Qualifier  
8 Williams, Darion West Las Vegas 10'  6" District Qualifier  
9 Hogan, James Bernalillo 10'  6" District Qualifier  
10 Bruce, Tyrell Shiprock 7'  6" District Qualifier  
11 Taliman, Alan Shiprock 6'  0" District Qualifier  
Women's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Powell, Faith Taos 17'  9.75" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Erinle, Tobi Hope Christian 17'  1" Top Gun 03/29/18
3 Holder, Lyric Bernalillo 16'  11" Meadow City 04/12/18
4 Burke, Denali Silver 16'  9" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
5 Johnson, Morgan Ruidoso 16'  8.75" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Clifton-Fife, Jayne Sandia Prep 16'  6.75" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Farrar, Olivia St. Michael's 16'  6.5" St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
8 Sandoval, Cameron West Las Vegas 16'  5.5" Meadow City 04/12/18
9 Stenburgh, Eva St. Michael's 16'  5.5" St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
10 Siqueiros, Gelsay Silver 16'  5" 37th Annual Hidalgo County Relays 04/13/18
11 Strader, Ashley Moriarty 16'  3" District Qualifier  
12 Del Prete, Tedi Hope Christian 16'  2" Top Gun 03/29/18
13 Adams, Alyssa Moriarty 16'  0.25" Artesia Qualifier 03/29/18
14 Mohs, Emma Navajo Prep 14'  9.5" District Qualifier  
15 Begay, Jalena Thoreau 14'  1.5" District Qualifier  
16 Wright, IvryAnne Santa Fe Indian School 4.3m District Qualifier  
Men's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Vigil, Jonah Taos 22'  11" Top Gun 03/29/18
2 Ortiz, Arjay Robertson 22'  2" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Encinias, Marvin Moriarty 21'  9.25" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
4 Olivas, John Taos 21'  5" District Qualifier  
5 Romero, Josh Ruidoso 21'  1.25" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
6 Bennett, Josh Sandia Prep 21'  0.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Angel, Justin Socorro 20'  9" District Qualifier  
8 TJ, Trujillo Robertson 20'  8" Clayton Relays 03/29/18
9 Roybal, Shawn St. Michael's 20'  7" St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
10 Tellez, Julian Portales 20'  6" George/Love Relays 04/06/18
11 Garcia, Jonathan Taos 20'  6" District Qualifier  
12 Montoya, Gerson Hot Springs 19'  4" District Qualifier  
13 Deuel, Davin Bernalillo 18'  9.5" District Qualifier  
14 Tahe, Shayne Thoreau 16'  5.25" District Qualifier  
15 Juan, David Wingate 16'  1" District Qualifier  
Women's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Powell, Faith Taos 36'  10.5" Taos Tiger Invite 04/21/18
2 Erinle, Tobi Hope Christian 36'  7.25" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Bailey, Margaret Silver 35'  1" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
4 Clifton-Fife, Jayne Sandia Prep 34'  10.75" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
5 Lee, Claire St. Michael's 34'  7" Juguar Invite 04/07/18
6 Adams, Alyssa Moriarty 34'  2" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
7 Brackeen, Adriana Sandia Prep 33'  10" APS FM Wilson Girls Invitational 04/13/18
8 Mohs, Emma Navajo Prep 33'  6" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
9 Stafford, Kyra Hope Christian 33'  2" SFIS Invite 04/28/18
10 Ceniceros, Isabela Bernalillo 32'  9" District Qualifier  
11 Strader, Ashley Moriarty 32'  8" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
12 Bencomo, Angelina Cobre 32'  1.25" District Qualifier  
13 McKinley, Kylie Shiprock 31'  6.5" District Qualifier  
Men's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Marquez, Alex Silver 43'  11.25" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
2 Flaming, Caleb Moriarty 43'  5.5" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
3 Salazar, Alejandro Taos 43'  1" Bernalillo Invite 03/10/18
4 Aparicio-Blythe, Tonati Robertson 42'  11" District Qualifier  
5 Encinias, Marvin Moriarty 42'  3.75" Bernalillo Quad 03/23/18
6 Garcia, Jonathan Taos 41'  7.5" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
7 Quezada, Vince Hope Christian 41'  2" District Qualifier  
8 TJ, Trujillo Robertson 41'  1.75" Clayton Relays 03/29/18
9 Ramirez, Manuel Cobre 41'  1.5" District Qualifier  
10 Deuel, Davin Bernalillo 38'  10" District Qualifier  
11 Loera, Gabe Thoreau 35'  9.25" District Qualifier  
12 Lee, Aaron Shiprock 35'  5" District Qualifier  
Women's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Salas, Aysia Silver 42'  4" Cobre Invitational 04/20/18
2 Montoya, Angelica Robertson 39'  10.5" Capital City 04/14/18
3 Zuniga, Tori Cobre 36'  8" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
4 Colson, Kate Moriarty 33'  2.5" Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
5 Jaquez, Faith Silver 32'  3.5" District Qualifier  
6 Duran, Evelyn Bernalillo 32'  2" District Qualifier  
7 Orr, Sabrina St. Michael's 32'  1.5" District Qualifier  
8 Conklin, Josephine Silver 31'  9.5" Cobre Invitational 04/20/18
9 Begay, Aaliyah Shiprock 30'  11" District Qualifier  
10 Schmutz, Lydia Moriarty 30'  4.5" District Qualifier  
11 DeGroat, Kylee Thoreau 29'  3.5" District Qualifier  
12 Moya, Jordan Santa Fe Indian School 8.84m District Qualifier  
Men's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Blidi, Philip Portales 49'  1" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
2 Garcia, Jeremiah Ruidoso 48'  11.5" District Qualifier  
3 McClendon, Tyler Ruidoso 48'  3.75" District Qualifier  
4 Chairez, Juan Hatch Valley 47'  11" Rose Relays 03/29/18
5 Tetrault, Jake St. Michael's 47'  0" District Qualifier  
6 Quinton, Michael Moriarty 45'  3.5" District Qualifier  
7 Balderramos, Adrian St. Michael's 44'  1.5" District Qualifier  
8 Garcia, DeShaun Thoreau 40'  8" District Qualifier  
9 Kennedy , Matt Silver 38'  10" District Qualifier  
10 Benally, Tyrell Shiprock 36'  3.5" District Qualifier  
11 Aquino, Alex Santa Fe Indian School 11.05m District Qualifier  
12 Montoya, Jacob Sandia Prep 36'  3" District Qualifier  
Women's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Salas, Aysia Silver 130'  6" 37th Annual Hidalgo County Relays 04/13/18
2 Montoya, Angelica Robertson 128'  10" St.Michael's Horseman Invite 04/28/18
3 Zuniga, Tori Cobre 120'  6" Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
4 Rainsdon, Fancy Socorro 111'  9.5" District Qualifier  
5 Ware, Tyla Moriarty 103'  2" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 DeGroat, Kylee Thoreau 98'  1" 13th Harry J. Hayes 04/07/18
7 Casaus, Mia Bernalillo 92'  4" District Qualifier  
8 Ward, Kaitlyn Sandia Prep 91'  3" District Qualifier  
9 Walters, Jenna Hope Christian 91'  2.5" District Qualifier  
10 Halford, Sydney St. Michael's 90'  0.5" District Qualifier  
11 Sena, Adela Thoreau 79'  0" District Qualifier  
Men's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Cruz, Chris Silver 152'  3.75" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Blidi, Philip Portales 145'  2" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
3 Garcia, Jeremiah Ruidoso 142'  7" District Qualifier  
4 Gaona, Gabe Portales 139'  2" Wildcat Relays 04/13/18
5 Ennis, Willy Hot Springs 135'  0" District Qualifier  
6 Arrellano, Miguel St. Michael's 132'  0" Golden Spike  
7 Forkel, Carl NMMI 131'  1" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Good, Justin Taos 121'  11" District Qualifier  
9 Myers-Heldt, Jakob Bosque School 115'  1.5" District Qualifier  
10 Lobato, Mariano Bernalillo 109'  8.5" District Qualifier  
11 Cerletti, Luciano St. Michael's 107'  10.5" District Qualifier  
12 Lee, Guy Shiprock 102'  7" District Qualifier  
13 Garcia, DeShaun Thoreau 100'  6.5" District Qualifier  
Women's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Aguilar, Ashlyn Socorro 129'  5" District Qualifier  
2 Humphrey, Mariah Silver 122'  10" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
3 Campbell, Jessie Portales 120'  0" District Qualifier  
4 Schmutz, Lydia Moriarty 116'  0" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
5 Salas, Aysia Silver 108'  1" 37th Annual Hidalgo County Relays 04/13/18
6 Cordova, Emily Taos 107'  1" Capital City 04/14/18
7 Lewis, Leanna Santa Fe Indian School 28.35m District Qualifier  
8 Quintana, Madelyn Taos 89'  7" District Qualifier  
9 DeGroat, Kylee Thoreau 83'  0.5" District Qualifier  
10 Lewis, Camilla Santa Fe Indian School 25.29m District Qualifier  
11 Begay, Aaliyah Shiprock 80'  5" District Qualifier  
Men's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Salazar, Darren Silver 188'  1" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Ortiz, Arjay Robertson 164'  1" Capital City 04/14/18
3 Rawdon, Trevor Portales 156'  5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
4 Carson, Chandler Hatch Valley 153'  8" Cobre Invitational 04/20/18
5 Stewart, Brennam Ruidoso 152'  8" District Qualifier  
6 Fernandez, Joey St. Michael's 140'  3" District Qualifier  
7 Hunts Along, Tolaska Santa Fe Indian School 42.01m District Qualifier  
8 Coriz, Quinten Santa Fe Indian School 41.85m District Qualifier  
9 Lee, Guy Shiprock 136'  6" District Qualifier  
10 Dayzie, Nickolas Navajo Prep 123'  6" District Qualifier