Women's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Lawrence, Destiny Goddard 12.23 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
2 Harper, Iyana Alamogordo 12.47 District Qualifier  
3 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo 12.49 District Qualifier  
4 Harris, Vanessa Bloomfield 12.51 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
5 Hayes, Royale Del Norte 12.72 APS FM Wilson Girls Invitational 04/13/18
6 Aviles, Alycea Aztec 12.77 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
7 Smyth, Sarah Del Norte 12.78 District Qualifier  
8 Jones, Gloria Gallup 12.84 13th Harry J. Hayes 04/07/18
9 Josafat, Ariel Miyamura 12.84 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
10 Garcia, Jocelyn ABQ Academy 12.84 Richard Harper Invitational  
11 Quezada, Kiara Farmington 12.84 District Qualifier  
12 Chaparro, Yasmin Deming 12.87 District Qualifier  
13 Hartzol, Tia Los Alamos 12.87 District Qualifier  
14 Mariner, Eliza ABQ Academy 12.87 District Qualifier  
15 Espinoza, Rebekah Los Lunas 13.11 District Qualifier  
16 Palacio, Megan Grants 13.18 District Qualifier  
17 Vaughn, Ashanti Lovington 13.38 District Qualifier  
Men's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Martinez, Abel Chaparral 10.96 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
2 Chavez, Cesar Deming 10.98 District Qualifier  
3 Miranda, Diego Goddard 11.02 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
4 Larson, Ethan Farmington 11.09 District Qualifier  
5 McNatt, Lucas Capital 11.10 District Qualifier  
6 Beauparlant, James Los Alamos 11.12 District Qualifier  
7 Fowler, Axel Farmington 11.14 FHS INVITE 03/17/18
8 Norman, Chamar Alamogordo 11.23 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
9 Pacheco, Osman Capital 11.23 District Qualifier  
10 Fields, Zakarri Gallup 11.24 District Qualifier  
11 Aguirre, Adam Bloomfield 11.25 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
12 Garcia, Andrue Los Lunas 11.44 District Qualifier  
13 Griffin, Isaiah St. Pius X 11.50 District Qualifier  
14 Carrasco, Justin Roswell 11.66 District Qualifier  
15 Moya, Eduardo Roswell 11.70 District Qualifier  
Women's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Lawrence, Destiny Goddard 25.51 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
2 Harper, Iyana Alamogordo 25.85 District Qualifier  
3 Smyth, Sarah Del Norte 25.99 District Qualifier  
4 Moore, Olivia Los Lunas 26.16 District Qualifier  
5 Hartzol, Tia Los Alamos 26.32 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Aviles, Alycea Aztec 26.46 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
7 Hayes, Royale Del Norte 26.53 District Qualifier  
8 Madrid, Skyler Capital 26.56 SFIS Invite 04/28/18
9 Mariner, Eliza ABQ Academy 26.68 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Jones, Gloria Gallup 26.76 District Qualifier  
11 Richardson, Jaylah Alamogordo 26.79 District Qualifier  
12 Espinoza, Rebekah Los Lunas 27.06 District Qualifier  
13 Holl, Kaitlyn Roswell 27.15 District Qualifier  
Men's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Norman, Chamar Alamogordo 22.04 District Qualifier  
2 Martinez, Abel Chaparral 22.23 District Qualifier  
3 Mauritsen, Kale Artesia 22.47 District Qualifier  
4 Heinlein, Joseph Valencia 22.67 District Qualifier  
5 Miranda, Diego Goddard 22.69 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
6 Larson, Ethan Farmington 22.69 District Qualifier  
7 Garcia, Andrue Los Lunas 22.84 Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
8 McNatt, Lucas Capital 22.99 District Qualifier  
9 Tibbs, Dalton Belen 23.15 District Qualifier  
10 McKinney, Bryson Bloomfield 23.35 District Qualifier  
11 Pacheco, Osman Capital 23.38 District Qualifier  
12 Fernandez, Alex Artesia 23.85 District Qualifier  
Women's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Garcia, Jocelyn ABQ Academy 59.12 District Qualifier  
2 Lawrence, Destiny Goddard 59.54 Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
3 Moore, Olivia Los Lunas 59.70 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
4 Aviles, Alycea Aztec 59.75 District Qualifier  
5 Madrid, Skyler Capital 59.82 District Qualifier  
6 Romero, Savannah Del Norte 1:00.04 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Chavez, Raquel Valencia 1:00.36 District Qualifier  
8 Alley, Grace ABQ Academy 1:00.56 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
9 Ockerman, Talia Kirtland Central 1:01.23 District Qualifier  
10 Quintana, Sandy Los Lunas 1:01.29 District Qualifier  
11 Jenrette, Mica Los Lunas 1:01.42 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
12 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo 1:01.44 Cotton Relays 03/23/18
13 Blair, Marissa Belen 1:01.44 District Qualifier  
14 Drake, Sheyenne Alamogordo 1:01.50 District Qualifier  
15 Wiehrdt, Juliana Alamogordo 1:02.67 District Qualifier  
16 Holl, Kaitlyn Roswell 1:04.56 District Qualifier  
17 Simer, Carley Artesia 1:05.02 District Qualifier  
Men's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Martinez, Matt Valencia 49.87 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
2 Fields, Zakarri Gallup 50.12 District Qualifier  
3 Calvillo, Ismael Chaparral 50.51 Cotton Relays 03/23/18
4 Jepsen, Lucas ABQ Academy 50.65 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Piwowarek, William ABQ Academy 50.66 District Qualifier  
6 Haywood, Darius Los Lunas 50.69 District Qualifier  
7 Tibbs, Dalton Belen 50.75 District Qualifier  
8 Swiler, Eric ABQ Academy 50.99 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
9 Smith, Matthew Aztec 51.22 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
10 Sedillo, Robert Roswell 51.23 District Qualifier  
11 Norman, Chamar Alamogordo 51.26 Cotton Relays 03/23/18
12 Benedict, Jacob Bloomfield 51.36 District Qualifier  
13 Lash, Jacob Belen 51.44 District Qualifier  
14 Willingham, Joe Artesia 52.01 District Qualifier  
15 Ferenczhalmy, Daniel Alamogordo 52.24 District Qualifier  
16 Espinoza, Aaron Santa Teresa 52.61 District Qualifier  
17 Ortega, Isaac Los Alamos 53.29 District Qualifier  
18 Baca, Noah ABQ Academy 54.16 District Qualifier  
Women's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Alley, Grace ABQ Academy 2:15.27 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Archibeck, Jane ABQ Academy 2:20.91 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Hunter, Zoe ABQ Academy 2:22.51 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Valdez, Norissa Los Alamos 2:23.28 District Qualifier  
5 Romero, Savannah Del Norte 2:23.49 District Qualifier  
6 Ramone, Aisha Kirtland Central 2:24.19 District Qualifier  
7 Drake, Sheyenne Alamogordo 2:24.36 District Qualifier  
8 Alvarez, Maritza Roswell 2:26.17 District Qualifier  
9 Chavez, Raquel Valencia 2:26.55 District Qualifier  
10 Varnier, Madison Alamogordo 2:26.67 District Qualifier  
11 Sparks, Amanda Los Lunas 2:29.54 District Qualifier  
12 Villareal, Emily Aztec 2:30.12 District Qualifier  
13 Herrera, Edit Lovington 2:33.17 District Qualifier  
Men's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Smith, Matthew Aztec 1:57.25 District Qualifier  
2 White, Clayton Bloomfield 1:57.82 District Qualifier  
3 Garcia, Julian ABQ Academy 1:57.90 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Velasquez, Elijah Los Alamos 1:58.32 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Kedge, A.J. ABQ Academy 1:59.69 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
6 Jones, Adam Aztec 1:59.77 District Qualifier  
7 Teasyatwho, Ruben Aztec 2:00.31 District Qualifier  
8 Hawkins, Jacob Kirtland Central 2:00.72 Aztec Top Gun 03/29/18
9 Espinoza, Aaron Santa Teresa 2:01.08 District Qualifier  
10 Forman, Skyler ABQ Academy 2:02.02 District Qualifier  
11 Martinez, Norman Lovington 2:03.59 District Qualifier  
12 Nathe, Chad St. Pius X 2:03.97 District Qualifier  
13 Martinez, Bryan St. Pius X 2:04.55 District Qualifier  
14 Lopez, Issac Artesia 2:06.04 District Qualifier  
15 Cavolo, Alex Alamogordo 2:07.34 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Archibeck, Jane ABQ Academy 5:14.10 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
2 Alley, Grace ABQ Academy 5:15.43 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
3 Ramone, Aisha Kirtland Central 5:15.71 District Qualifier  
4 Thomas, Ashley Miyamura 5:19.78 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Hunter, Zoe ABQ Academy 5:19.84 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
6 Martinez, Celeste ABQ Academy 5:20.85 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Appell, Lidia Los Alamos 5:27.46 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Utterback, Toby ABQ Academy 5:28.68 2018 Robertson Invite (Red Division) 03/16/18
9 Wall, Carly ABQ Academy 5:29.78 Chandler 03/24/18
10 Pinon, Jacque St. Pius X 5:33.92 District Qualifier  
11 Guerrero, Jayleen Santa Teresa 5:37.34 District Qualifier  
12 Alvarez, Maritza Roswell 5:38.21 District Qualifier  
13 Fugate, Kyla Alamogordo 5:39.57 District Qualifier  
14 Espinosa, MaLena Lovington 5:43.67 District Qualifier  
15 Sparks, Rebekah Los Lunas 5:44.80 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Harrison, Kashon Kirtland Central 4:24.88 District Qualifier  
2 Kedge, A.J. ABQ Academy 4:27.34 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
3 Strevell, Steven Los Alamos 4:30.75 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Forman, Skyler ABQ Academy 4:30.77 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
5 Fuehne, Duncan Los Alamos 4:31.68 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Hickey, Justin ABQ Academy 4:31.90 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Garcia, Julian ABQ Academy 4:33.16 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
8 Velasquez, Elijah Los Alamos 4:34.69 District Qualifier  
9 McCray, Ty Miyamura 4:37.36 District Qualifier  
10 Gallegos, Doniven Belen 4:43.11 District Qualifier  
11 Martinez, Bryan St. Pius X 4:44.87 District Qualifier  
12 Ruiz, Gerardo Roswell 4:45.14 District Qualifier  
13 Anchondo, Angel Santa Teresa 4:46.08 District Qualifier  
14 Granillo, Eliazar Artesia 4:47.28 District Qualifier  
15 Gonzales, Tristen Santa Teresa 4:48.52 District Qualifier  
Women's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Wall, Carly ABQ Academy 11:27.20 Chandler 03/24/18
2 Martinez, Celeste ABQ Academy 11:34.49 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
3 Archibeck, Jane ABQ Academy 11:52.01 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
4 Hunter, Zoe ABQ Academy 11:52.05 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
5 Thomas, Ashley Miyamura 11:53.98 Route 66 Classic 03/24/18
6 Archibeck, Grace ABQ Academy 11:57.02 District Qualifier  
7 Appell, Lidia Los Alamos 11:59.95 Chile Quad 03/02/18
8 Pinon, Jacque St. Pius X 12:01.33 District Qualifier  
9 Ramirez, Jessica Gallup 12:01.64 Route 66 Classic 03/24/18
10 Pyle, Mabel Los Alamos 12:03.40 Rolla Buck White Sands 03/17/18
11 Vicenti, Kaleia Miyamura 12:04.19 Route 66 Classic 03/24/18
12 Brunacini, Lillian ABQ Academy 12:08.81 2018 Robertson Invite (Red Division) 03/16/18
13 Espinosa, MaLena Lovington 12:12.14 District Qualifier  
14 Phipps, Michaela Artesia 12:18.91 District Qualifier  
15 Sandoval, Gabi Alamogordo 12:25.03 District Qualifier  
16 Guerrero, Jayleen Santa Teresa 12:25.04 District Qualifier  
17 Sparks, Rebekah Los Lunas 12:46.30 District Qualifier  
Men's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Harrison, Kashon Kirtland Central 9:13.77 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
2 Forman, Skyler ABQ Academy 9:50.11 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
3 Kedge, A.J. ABQ Academy 9:52.77 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Garcia, Julian ABQ Academy 9:57.03 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
5 McCray, Ty Miyamura 9:58.88 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
6 Strevell, Steven Los Alamos 10:01.53 White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
7 Ruiz, Gerardo Roswell 10:02.3 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Sanchez, Rafael Los Alamos 10:04.39 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
9 Hickey, Justin ABQ Academy 10:04.88 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
10 Fuehne, Duncan Los Alamos 10:10.18 District Qualifier  
11 Granillo, Eliazar Artesia 10:11.59 District Qualifier  
12 Benson, Tayan Miyamura 10:11.88 District Qualifier  
13 Strevell, Josh Los Alamos 10:12.97 District Qualifier  
14 Gonzales, Tristen Santa Teresa 10:31.63 District Qualifier  
15 Anchondo, Angel Santa Teresa 10:31.65 District Qualifier  
16 Frye, Rob Grants 10:45.62 District Qualifier  
17 Martinez, Bryan St. Pius X 11:01.89 District Qualifier  
Women's 100m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Rizek, Haley St. Pius X 14.66 Chile Quad 03/02/18
2 Pierro, Kambree Kirtland Central 15.36 District Qualifier  
3 Armstrong, Hallie Aztec 15.65 District Qualifier  
4 Butler, Sadi Artesia 16.03 Roswell City Meet 03/29/18
5 Fillmore, Katie Alamogordo 16.04 District Qualifier  
6 Jenrette, Mica Los Lunas 16.15 District Qualifier  
7 Larson, Olivia Farmington 16.38 District Qualifier  
8 Alger, Julia Alamogordo 16.50 District Qualifier  
9 Harrison, Elliot Artesia 16.56 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
10 Caperton, Taylor ABQ Academy 16.73 District Qualifier  
11 Nasise, Bailee Los Alamos 17.41 District Qualifier  
Men's 110m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 WIlliams, Justin Farmington 14.68 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
2 Mauritsen, Kale Artesia 14.87 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
3 Willingham, Joe Artesia 15.41 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
4 Caperton, Trey ABQ Academy 15.50 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Waite, Tylon Bloomfield 15.53 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
6 Mosley, Kenyon Bloomfield 15.62 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
7 Tucker, Dylan Roswell 15.71 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
8 Moorhead, Riley Lovington 15.79 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
9 Valencia, Martin Lovington 15.84 Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
10 Jepsen, Lucas ABQ Academy 15.85 Richard Harper Invitational  
11 Lucas, Kale Farmington 15.97 District Qualifier  
12 Izeboud, Diego Alamogordo 16.36 District Qualifier  
13 Flores, Cesar Santa Teresa 16.57 District Qualifier  
14 Zeller, Zanen Los Lunas 17.42 District Qualifier  
15 Lopez, Ricardo Valencia 17.50 District Qualifier  
16 Abraha, Nathan ABQ Academy 17.79 District Qualifier  
17 Thompson, Aidan ABQ Academy 17.86 District Qualifier  
Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Rizek, Haley St. Pius X 45.02 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Armstrong, Hallie Aztec 46.04 District Qualifier  
3 Pierro, Kambree Kirtland Central 46.56 District Qualifier  
4 Fillmore, Katie Alamogordo 47.48 District Qualifier  
5 Coffey, Preslie Los Alamos 47.51 District Qualifier  
6 Jenrette, Mica Los Lunas 47.64 District Qualifier  
7 Ferarri, Ashlee Farmington 47.65 District Qualifier  
8 Sepulveda, Anahi Lovington 47.93 District Qualifier  
9 Yost, Bailey Los Alamos 48.11 District Qualifier  
10 Hoss, Annika Valencia 48.54 District Qualifier  
11 Alger, Julia Alamogordo 48.89 Cotton Relays 03/23/18
12 Butler, Sadi Artesia 49.17 District Qualifier  
Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Mauritsen, Kale Artesia 38.20 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
2 Mosley, Kenyon Bloomfield 39.37 District Qualifier  
3 Jepsen, Lucas ABQ Academy 40.33 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
4 Medrano, Juan Farmington 40.40 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
5 Stalcup, Alex Aztec 40.46 District Qualifier  
6 WIlliams, Justin Farmington 40.53 District Qualifier  
7 Willie, Terrin Kirtland Central 40.72 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
8 Aguirre, Adam Bloomfield 40.83 Bill Slade Invitational 04/13/18
9 Izeboud, Diego Alamogordo 41.89 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
10 Garcia, Alan Alamogordo 42.42 District Qualifier  
11 Tucker, Dylan Roswell 42.48 District Qualifier  
12 James, Will ABQ Academy 43.27 District Qualifier  
13 Zeller, Zanen Los Lunas 44.09 District Qualifier  
14 Lange, Conrad Grants 44.11 District Qualifier  
15 Abraha, Nathan ABQ Academy 45.33 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Alamogordo A 48.68 District Qualifier  
2 Del Norte A 49.73 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Bloomfield A 50.22 District Qualifier  
4 St. Pius X A 50.99 District Qualifier  
5 Farmington A 51.02 District Qualifier  
6 Kirtland Central A 51.09 District Qualifier  
7 Los Lunas A 51.11 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
8 Aztec A 51.40 Penny McKnight Invitational 04/06/18
9 ABQ Academy A 51.41 District Qualifier  
10 Roswell A 51.67 District Qualifier  
11 Grants A 51.73 District Qualifier  
12 Artesia A 52.24 District Qualifier  
13 Deming A 52.46 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Chaparral A 43.03 District Qualifier  
2 Alamogordo A 43.15 District Qualifier  
3 Deming A 43.73 District Qualifier  
4 Farmington A 43.94 Farmington Early Bird 03/03/18
5 Artesia A 44.08 District Qualifier  
6 Los Alamos A 44.14 District Qualifier  
7 Los Lunas A 44.19 Los Lunas Invite 03/03/18
8 Bloomfield A 44.32 District Qualifier  
9 Capital A 44.59 District Qualifier  
10 Roswell A 44.88 District Qualifier  
11 St. Pius X A 45.06 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Alamogordo A 1:44.44 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Los Lunas A 1:46.86 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Kirtland Central A 1:47.03 District Qualifier  
4 Valencia A 1:47.44 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
5 Del Norte A 1:47.53 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Farmington A 1:47.70 District Qualifier  
7 St. Pius X A 1:48.07 District Qualifier  
8 Bloomfield A 1:48.33 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
9 ABQ Academy A 1:48.33 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Los Alamos A 1:48.42 Valencia Invite 04/27/18
11 Aztec A 1:49.18 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
12 Belen A 1:49.49 District Qualifier  
13 Roswell A 1:49.69 District Qualifier  
14 Artesia A 1:51.34 District Qualifier  
15 Deming A 1:53.5 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Chaparral A 1:29.55 District Qualifier  
2 Alamogordo A 1:31.37 District Qualifier  
3 Bloomfield A 1:31.53 District Qualifier  
4 Artesia A 1:31.80 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
5 Farmington A 1:31.94 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
6 Belen A 1:32.04 District Qualifier  
7 Roswell A 1:32.28 District Qualifier  
8 ABQ Academy A 1:32.56 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Capital A 1:33.46 District Qualifier  
10 Los Lunas A 1:33.53 District Qualifier  
11 Los Alamos A 1:33.83 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 ABQ Academy A 4:07.42 District Qualifier  
2 Del Norte A 4:07.50 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Alamogordo A 4:07.60 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
4 Los Lunas A 4:08.17 District Qualifier  
5 Aztec A 4:10.09 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
6 Los Alamos A 4:11.40 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Kirtland Central A 4:11.56 District Qualifier  
8 St. Pius X A 4:12.02 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Valencia A 4:13.37 District Qualifier  
10 Belen A 4:14.11 District Qualifier  
11 Artesia A 4:15.49 District Qualifier  
12 Lovington A 4:15.59 District Qualifier  
13 Deming A 4:31.41 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 ABQ Academy A 3:25.83 District Qualifier  
2 Aztec A 3:26.20 District Qualifier  
3 Farmington A 3:27.04 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
4 Bloomfield A 3:27.14 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
5 Kirtland Central A 3:28.23 District Qualifier  
6 Roswell A 3:28.4 District Qualifier  
7 Alamogordo A 3:29.11 Rolla Buck/White Sands Invite 03/17/18
8 Lovington A 3:30.39 District Qualifier  
9 Artesia A 3:30.99 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
10 Del Norte A 3:31.28 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Belen A 3:31.94 Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Los Alamos A 3:34.82 District Qualifier  
13 Valencia A 3:35.86 District Qualifier  
14 Chaparral A 3:36.67 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Alamogordo A 4:18.21 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
2 ABQ Academy A 4:24.03 APS Robertson Red Invitational 03/16/18
3 Los Lunas A 4:24.37 District Qualifier  
4 Roswell A 4:24.92 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
5 Kirtland Central A 4:25.22 District Qualifier  
6 Los Alamos A 4:27.55 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Del Norte A 4:28.07 District Qualifier  
8 Grants A 4:28.32 District Qualifier  
9 Farmington A 4:32.94 District Qualifier  
10 Lovington A 4:34.14 District Qualifier  
11 Chaparral A 4:43.06 District Qualifier  
12 Artesia A 4:45.04 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Aztec A 3:38.13 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
2 Los Alamos A 3:38.85 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Bloomfield A 3:38.90 Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
4 ABQ Academy A 3:39.85 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Lovington A 3:42.87 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
6 Kirtland Central A 3:43.09 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
7 Chaparral A 3:45.50 District Qualifier  
8 Santa Teresa A 3:46.16 District Qualifier  
9 Roswell A 3:46.28 District Qualifier  
10 Del Norte A 3:46.62 District Qualifier  
11 St. Pius X A 3:46.74 District Qualifier  
12 Valencia A 3:47.51 District Qualifier  
13 Farmington A 3:48.58 District Qualifier  
Women's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Martinez, Arianna St. Pius X 5'  8" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Yost, Bailey Los Alamos 5'  4" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
3 Krueger, Jayden Alamogordo 5'  2" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
4 Harrison, Elliot Artesia 5'  2" Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
5 Simmons, Alyssa Farmington 5'  2" District Qualifier  
6 Teasyatwho, Ambrosia Aztec 5'  2" District Qualifier  
7 Francis, Maddie Roswell 5'  0.5" Roswell City Meet 03/29/18
8 Myers, Claire Alamogordo 5'  0" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
9 Adeniyi, Timi ABQ Academy 5'  0" Cleveland Invite 03/09/18
10 Tuning, Jazmine Los Alamos 5'  0" Rolla Buck White Sands 03/17/18
11 Roundy, Autumn Aztec 5'  0" Top Gun 03/29/18
12 Giunta, Katie ABQ Academy 5'  0" Storm Relays 04/06/18
13 Huffmon, Shelby Alamogordo 4'  9" District Qualifier  
14 Kirkpatrick, Jane Valencia 4'  8" District Qualifier  
Men's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Norman, Chamar Alamogordo 6'  4" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
2 Reese, Jasia Roswell 6'  4" Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
3 Cueto, Eric Artesia 6'  2" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
4 Smith, Dee Alamogordo 6'  2" Rolla Buck/White Sands Invite 03/17/18
5 Brown, Isaiah Lovington 6'  2" Wildcat Relays/Lovington 03/16/18
6 Skipp, Nikulas St. Pius X 6'  2" District Qualifier  
7 Sosa, Joseph Roswell 6'  2" Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
8 Maez, Sean ABQ Academy 6'  0" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
9 McNatt, Lucas Capital 6'  0" Juguar Invite 04/07/18
10 Holesinger, Gabe Los Alamos 6'  0" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
11 Izeboud, Diego Alamogordo 6'  0" District Qualifier  
12 Duhon, Jaime Bloomfield 5'  10" District Qualifier  
13 Padilla , Levi Bloomfield 5'  8" District Qualifier  
14 Aragon, Adam Valencia 5'  8" District Qualifier  
Women's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Quezada, Kiara Farmington 10'  6" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
2 Sanchez, Gabriella Belen 10'  0" Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
3 Jarry, Kaci ABQ Academy 9'  6" District Qualifier  
4 Lopez, Zailor Artesia 9'  6" District Qualifier  
5 Arthur, Carissa Kirtland Central 9'  6" District Qualifier  
6 Bruton, Kristin Artesia 9'  0" District Qualifier  
7 Kirkpatrick, Jane Valencia 8'  6" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
8 Nunez, Giselle Lovington 8'  6" Wildcat Relays/Lovington 03/16/18
9 Romero, Destiny Alamogordo 8'  6" District Qualifier  
10 Smith, Carley Aztec 8'  6" Top Gun 03/29/18
11 Contreras-Chavez, Nikki Alamogordo 8'  6" District Qualifier  
12 Florez, Elena Bloomfield 8'  6" 13th Harry J. Hayes 04/07/18
13 Bennett, Jillian Los Alamos 8'  6" Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
14 Moon, Madilynn Artesia 8'  6" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
15 Contreras, Alexa Lovington 8'  6" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
16 Brewster, Monika Farmington 8'  6" District Qualifier  
Men's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Mauritsen, Kale Artesia 14'  0" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
2 Wilde, Noah Alamogordo 13'  0" District Qualifier  
3 Valencia, Martin Lovington 12'  6" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
4 Holesinger, Gabe Los Alamos 12'  6" District Qualifier  
5 Stalcup, Alex Aztec 12'  6" Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
6 Dalley, Max Farmington 12'  6" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
7 Rodriguez, Emilo Los Lunas 12'  0" Los Lunas 03/08/18
8 Anderson, Carson Artesia 12'  0" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
9 Utley, Brodie Keith Bloomfield 12'  0" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
10 Knowlton, Wesley Artesia 12'  0" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
11 Cahoon, Cade Farmington 12'  0" District Qualifier  
12 Horton, Zane ABQ Academy 11'  0" District Qualifier  
13 Apodaca, Trent Deming 10'  6" District Qualifier  
14 Prewitt, Joseph Los Lunas 9'  0" District Qualifier  
Women's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Aviles, Alycea Aztec 17'  10" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Moore, Olivia Los Lunas 17'  8.5" District Qualifier  
3 Hartzol, Tia Los Alamos 17'  3.75" District Qualifier  
4 Quintana, Sandy Los Lunas 17'  1" District Qualifier  
5 Morris, Maddie ABQ Academy 16'  10" 2018 Robertson Invite (Red Division) 03/16/18
6 Lawrence, Destiny Goddard 16'  9" Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
7 Harris, Vanessa Bloomfield 16'  8" Piedra Vista Invitational 03/10/18
8 Palacio, Megan Grants 16'  8" District Qualifier  
9 Spencer, Randi Grants 16'  8" District Qualifier  
10 Romero, Savannah Del Norte 16'  7.5" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
11 Armstrong, Hallie Aztec 16'  6.5" Penny McKnight Invitational 04/06/18
12 Alger, Julia Alamogordo 16'  6.5" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
13 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo 16'  0.5" District Qualifier  
14 Butler, Sadi Artesia 15'  8" District Qualifier  
15 Starner, Cheyenne Aztec 15'  3.75" District Qualifier  
Men's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Smith, Dee Alamogordo 23'  5.5" Rolla Buck/White Sands Invite 03/17/18
2 Jepsen, Lucas ABQ Academy 23'  1.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Mauritsen, Kale Artesia 22'  8" Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
4 Cueto, Eric Artesia 21'  9.5" Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
5 Zeller, Zanen Los Lunas 21'  8" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 Aguirre, Adam Bloomfield 21'  4" Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
7 Willingham, Joe Artesia 21'  3.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Miranda, Diego Goddard 21'  2" Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
9 Fields, Zakarri Gallup 21'  2" Mark Shumate Invitational 04/21/18
10 Fowler, Axel Farmington 21'  0.5" Piedra Vista Invite 03/10/18
11 Izeboud, Diego Alamogordo 20'  8.5" District Qualifier  
12 Perez, Brandon Roswell 20'  2.5" District Qualifier  
13 Gil, William Alamogordo 20'  0.5" District Qualifier  
14 Tibbs, Dalton Belen 19'  11.5" District Qualifier  
15 Maez, Sean ABQ Academy 19'  10" District Qualifier  
Women's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Sacoman, Katerina ABQ Academy 36'  6.25" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Palacio, Megan Grants 35'  5" District Qualifier  
3 Holl, Kaitlyn Roswell 35'  2" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
4 Alger, Julia Alamogordo 34'  9" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
5 Gervais, Ava St. Pius X 34'  3.5" Chile Quad 03/02/18
6 Soto, Jaquiline Artesia 34'  3" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
7 Beus, Abigail Los Alamos 34'  1.5" District Qualifier  
8 Martinez, Stacia Artesia 34'  1" District Qualifier  
9 Bliss, Allie Farmington 33'  11" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
10 Joe, Vivianne Miyamura 33'  10" Route 66 Classic 03/24/18
11 Torres, Aubrey Alamogordo 33'  6.25" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
12 Molina, Camerin Artesia 33'  6" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
13 King, Olivia Belen 33'  5.5" District Qualifier  
14 Richardson, Jaylah Alamogordo 33'  5.5" District Qualifier  
15 Nasise, Bailee Los Alamos 33'  4.25" District Qualifier  
16 Guillory, Jayden Kirtland Central 32'  1.5" District Qualifier  
Men's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Jepsen, Lucas ABQ Academy 45'  11" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Brown, Isaiah Lovington 43'  8.5" Wildcat Relays/ Lovington 03/16/18
3 Schauer, Ben Los Alamos 43'  1.5" District Qualifier  
4 Gonzalez, Kayden Farmington 42'  2.5" District Qualifier  
5 Zeller, Zanen Los Lunas 42'  2" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 Aspen All-Stier, Lucas ABQ Academy 42'  1.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Willingham, Joe Artesia 41'  10.5" District Qualifier  
8 Lobato, Matthew St. Pius X 40'  11" District Qualifier  
9 Gilbert, Harlen Alamogordo 40'  8" District Qualifier  
10 Beevers, Ethan Bloomfield 40'  6" District Qualifier  
11 Morton, Chris Alamogordo 39'  7" District Qualifier  
12 Curtis, Travis Roswell 39'  3.5" District Qualifier  
Women's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Green, Rebecca Los Alamos 41'  4" District Qualifier  
2 Payton, Brooke Alamogordo 37'  3" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
3 Viramontes, Connie Bloomfield 36'  3.5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Dominguez, Alyssa Lovington 36'  1.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
5 Baeza, Veronica Valencia 36'  1" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
6 Jenkins, Daysha Alamogordo 35'  4.5" District Qualifier  
7 Hills, Shiness Alamogordo 34'  11.5" District Qualifier  
8 Hocker, Aliyah Grants 34'  7.5" Moriarty Invitational 04/06/18
9 Fredrick, Hailey Alamogordo 34'  2.5" Cotton Relays 03/23/18
10 Moya, Mercy ABQ Academy 34'  1" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Herndandez, Nevaeh Artesia 33'  11.25" District Qualifier  
12 Masters, Lexie Belen 33'  11" District Qualifier  
13 Avina, Karen Aztec 33'  8" Penny McKnight Invitational 04/06/18
14 Weber, Brittany St. Pius X 33'  7" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
15 Keeler, Baylee Miyamura 32'  6" District Qualifier  
Men's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Flores, Jonathon Goddard 51'  6.5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Glenn, Teagun ABQ Academy 50'  10" Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
3 Barker, Colton Bloomfield 49'  6" Bobcat Quad 03/16/18
4 Terrazas, Aaron Deming 48'  0" Jim Burke Invitational 03/10/18
5 White, Preston Lovington 48'  0" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Lyon, Tyler ABQ Academy 47'  4.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Manzanares, Cade Roswell 46'  8" District Qualifier  
8 Becenti, Kowyn Farmington 46'  6.5" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
9 Rodriguez, Arturo Los Alamos 46'  5" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
10 Bolanos, Victor Roswell 46'  1.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
11 Madden, John Paul Alamogordo 44'  2" District Qualifier  
12 Hickman, Kevyn Farmington 43'  3" District Qualifier  
13 Lalonde, Sebastian Los Lunas 38'  2" District Qualifier  
14 Chavez, Ethan Valencia 37'  5" District Qualifier  
Women's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Green, Rebecca Los Alamos 135'  10" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
2 Payton, Brooke Alamogordo 119'  10" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
3 Moss, Saydie Valencia 113'  11" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
4 Masters, Lexie Belen 111'  8" Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Peak, Rylee Artesia 109'  9" Ralph Bowyer/Elks Invitational 2018 03/09/18
6 Miller, Taffitha Alamogordo 107'  4" Cotton Relays 03/23/18
7 Wycoff, Nicole Deming 107'  2" Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
8 Newland, Aspen Aztec 107'  1" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
9 Marquez, Macey Alamogordo 106'  10" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
10 Beene, Bailey Goddard 106'  8" RISD Qualifier  
11 Abeyta, Micaela Bloomfield 105'  6" Aztec Invitational 04/20/18
12 Taylor, Aubrey Lovington 105'  1" Ralph Bowyer Relays/Carlsbad 03/09/18
13 Norton, Anahy Roswell 104'  9.5" RISD Early Bird 03/02/18
14 Aguirre, Elena Bloomfield 103'  9" District Qualifier  
15 Brewster, Monika Farmington 103'  2" District Qualifier  
16 Johnson, Nia ABQ Academy 95'  5" District Qualifier  
Men's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Casillas, Diego Belen 154'  0" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Rodriguez, Arturo Los Alamos 147'  7" District Qualifier  
3 Brown, Devin Alamogordo 142'  4.5" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
4 Munoz, Alexis Lovington 142'  0" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
5 Glenn, Teagun ABQ Academy 141'  10" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
6 Lyon, Tyler ABQ Academy 138'  5" District Qualifier  
7 McNatt, Lucas Capital 136'  6" District Qualifier  
8 Veloz, Andrew Artesia 136'  5" District Qualifier  
9 Assed, Hemza ABQ Academy 135'  6" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
10 Flores, Jonathon Goddard 135'  5" RISD Qualifier  
11 Lucero, Auggie Roswell 134'  8.5" District Qualifier  
12 Hensley, Jared Aztec 134'  3" District Qualifier  
13 Sewell, Dylan Aztec 128'  3" District Qualifier  
14 Lalonde, Sebastian Los Lunas 124'  0.5" District Qualifier  
Women's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Beene, Bailey Goddard 132'  9" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Rizek, Haley St. Pius X 125'  0" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Houghtaling, Paityn Artesia 123'  3" District Qualifier  
4 Trujillo, Amber Los Lunas 121'  6" District Qualifier  
5 Crist, Kelsey ABQ Academy 121'  5" Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Liibilnaghahi, Siigrid Kirtland Central 121'  5" District Qualifier  
7 Segura, Honesty Artesia 117'  8" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Moss, Saydie Valencia 116'  7" District Qualifier  
9 Moya, Mercy ABQ Academy 114'  2" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Ramirez, Nancy Deming 112'  7.5" Onate Invitational 02/24/18
11 Johnson, Nia ABQ Academy 111'  5" Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Greer, RyLeigh Artesia 110'  8" District Qualifier  
13 McCarthy, Savannah Aztec 108'  5.5" Farmington Invite 03/17/18
14 Martinez, Cheyanne Roswell 108'  3" RISD Qualifier  
15 Gomez, Anahi Alamogordo 92'  0" District Qualifier  
Men's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Jaramillo, Zack ABQ Academy 190'  4" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Glenn, Teagun ABQ Academy 189'  5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Tucker, Dylan Roswell 167'  3" Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
4 Grady, Kenneth Aztec 165'  5" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
5 Nagy, Austin Valencia 160'  10" District Qualifier  
6 Lyon, Tyler ABQ Academy 159'  6" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Valenzula, Ethan Roswell 157'  3" Wildcat Relays 2018 03/16/18
8 Keene, Herbert Artesia 152'  11" District Qualifier  
9 Thomas, Isaac Kirtland Central 150'  3" District Qualifier  
10 Martin, Bradon Alamogordo 139'  3" District Qualifier  
11 Carroll Jr, James Deming 137'  9" District Qualifier