Women's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Crupper, Aphiniti Cleveland 12.18 District Qualifier  
2 Lewis, Amaya Hobbs 12.29 Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
3 Tatum, Adriana Sandia 12.31 Storm Relays 04/06/18
4 Wilson, Akirha Onate 12.41 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
5 Golden, Haley Piedra Vista 12.43 District Qualifier  
6 Barnard, Caitlin Cleveland 12.51 District Qualifier  
7 Hershberger, Aubry Manzano 12.60 District Qualifier  
8 Johnson, Tamara Manzano 12.62 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Stith, Kjia Volcano Vista 12.69 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
10 Mann, Sarah La Cueva 12.70 Richard Harper Invitational  
11 Reed, Jhonae Piedra Vista 12.70 District Qualifier  
12 Mackey, Ciara Hobbs 12.74 District Qualifier  
13 Williams, Asia Albuquerque 13.14 District Qualifier  
14 Amari, Waites Albuquerque 13.28 District Qualifier  
Men's 100m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Byrd, Jordan Manzano 10.39 Storm Relays 04/06/18
2 Elizondo, Xander Carlsbad 10.67 District Qualifier  
3 Thomas, Chris Cleveland 10.84 Cleveland Track and Field Invite 03/09/18
4 Thomas, Darryl Highland 10.84 Cleveland Invite 03/09/18
5 Murphy, Joshua Rio Rancho 10.97 District Qualifier  
6 Bisetti, Javian Cleveland 11.01 District Qualifier  
7 Moon, Jacob Clovis 11.01 Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
8 Fuentes, Austin Clovis 11.02 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
9 Hayden, Dennis Sandia 11.03 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Booker, Marlon Cibola 11.04 Cleveland Invite 03/09/18
11 Wright, Montez Clovis 11.04 District Qualifier  
12 Goujon, Theodore Santa Fe 11.06 Richard Harper Invitational  
13 Cole, Isaac Manzano 11.08 APS FM Wilson Boys Invitational 04/14/18
14 Lopez, Seth Clovis 11.09 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
15 Young, Monroe Onate 11.11 District Qualifier  
16 Marquez, Jordan Atrisco Heritage 11.39 District Qualifier  
Women's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Tatum, Adriana Sandia 24.93 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Crupper, Aphiniti Cleveland 24.95 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Wilson, Akirha Onate 25.47 District Qualifier  
4 Mitchell, Jayln Volcano Vista 25.55 District Qualifier  
5 Stith, Kjia Volcano Vista 25.68 District Qualifier  
6 Golden, Haley Piedra Vista 25.77 Bill Slade Invitational 04/13/18
7 Mann, Sarah La Cueva 25.79 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Harrison, Carena Sandia 26.09 Richard Harper Invitational  
9 Oas, Ryleigh La Cueva 26.14 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Baca, Tallison Sandia 26.24 District Qualifier  
11 Keller, Lexie La Cueva 26.27 Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Johnson, Tamara Manzano 26.27 District Qualifier  
13 Harkley, MiKyla Clovis 26.28 District Qualifier  
14 Barnard, Caitlin Cleveland 26.29 District Qualifier  
15 Hershberger, Aubry Manzano 26.30 District Qualifier  
16 Attiogbe , Christa Centennial 26.95 District Qualifier  
17 Wiley, Tatyanah Albuquerque 27.50 District Qualifier  
18 King-Dooley, Lisie Albuquerque 27.52 District Qualifier  
Men's 200m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Elizondo, Xander Carlsbad 21.83 District Qualifier  
2 Byrd, Jordan Manzano 21.86 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Fuentes, Austin Clovis 22.22 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
4 Cole, Isaac Manzano 22.25 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Phillips, Jayden Cleveland 22.29 District Qualifier  
6 Goujon, Theodore Santa Fe 22.37 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Wright, Montez Clovis 22.40 Wildcat Relays 04/13/18
8 Parham, Terrance Eldorado 22.42 Richard Harper Invitational  
9 Edwards, River Santa Fe 22.48 District Qualifier  
10 Bisetti, Javian Cleveland 22.57 District Qualifier  
11 Erickson, Andrew Manzano 22.64 District Qualifier  
12 Reuckner, Karsten Centennial 23.08 District Qualifier  
13 Marquez, Jordan Atrisco Heritage 23.66 District Qualifier  
14 Gurule, Mark Atrisco Heritage 23.76 District Qualifier  
Women's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Mitchell, Jayln Volcano Vista 58.20 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
2 Stith, Kjia Volcano Vista 58.40 District Qualifier  
3 Wilson, Akirha Onate 58.82 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
4 Keller, Lexie La Cueva 58.90 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Gegax, Jessa Centennial 59.16 District Qualifier  
6 Crupper, Aphiniti Cleveland 59.24 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Harrison, Carena Sandia 59.35 District Qualifier  
8 Golden, Haley Piedra Vista 59.46 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
9 Gabaldon, Adriana Cibola 59.57 District Qualifier  
10 Harkley, MiKyla Clovis 59.86 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
11 Lawrence, Nicole Cibola 59.95 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
12 Lively, Madison Las Cruces 59.99 District Qualifier  
13 Roy, Mia Sandia 1:00.21 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
14 Mihecoby, Savanah Centennial 1:00.26 District Qualifier  
15 Grigsby, Crosby La Cueva 1:00.27 District Qualifier  
16 Wiley, Tatyanah Albuquerque 1:01.75 District Qualifier  
17 King-Dooley, Lisie Albuquerque 1:02.73 District Qualifier  
Men's 400m Dash
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cole, Isaac Manzano 48.76 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Osoria, Rafael Volcano Vista 49.44 District Qualifier  
3 Williams, Thomas Volcano Vista 49.66 District Qualifier  
4 Parham, Terrance Eldorado 50.15 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Goujon, Theodore Santa Fe 50.20 District Qualifier  
6 Onyia, Irvin Rio Rancho 50.22 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
7 Lombano, Matt Cleveland 50.28 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Cleveland, Jericho Volcano Vista 50.34 District Qualifier  
9 Bostwick, Tel Cleveland 50.41 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
10 Varangis, Michael Rio Rancho 50.47 District Qualifier  
11 Simone, Angelo La Cueva 50.50 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
12 Fuentes, Austin Clovis 50.60 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
13 Farmer, Matt Eldorado 50.69 District Qualifier  
14 Villescas, Joshua Gadsden 51.32 District Qualifier  
15 Espinosa, Patrick Carlsbad 51.37 District Qualifier  
16 Ortiz, Antonyo Atrisco Heritage 51.74 District Qualifier  
17 Gurule, Mark Atrisco Heritage 52.42 District Qualifier  
Women's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Mayoral, Amanda Cleveland 2:15.00 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Lawrence, Nicole Cibola 2:15.27 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Meraz-Fishbein, Alisa Albuquerque 2:16.89 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Gorzeman, Reagan Mayfield 2:17.30 District Qualifier  
5 Martinez, Desiree Centennial 2:17.96 District Qualifier  
6 Nezar, Lila Volcano Vista 2:21.68 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Sisnereros, Laurynn Eldorado 2:22.39 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Mueller, Jennifer Cleveland 2:23.43 District Qualifier  
9 Mihecoby, Savanah Centennial 2:23.5 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
10 Delaware, Sierra Rio Rancho 2:23.67 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
11 Beames, Sophia La Cueva 2:23.71 Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Wollard, Susie Eldorado 2:24.53 District Qualifier  
13 Harrison, Lucia Sandia 2:24.57 District Qualifier  
14 Love, Ana Albuquerque 2:46.39 District Qualifier  
Men's 800m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cleveland, Jericho Volcano Vista 1:53.29 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
2 Smith III, Harrison Eldorado 1:56.24 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Haile, Yonas Cleveland 1:56.69 District Qualifier  
4 Colborn, Patrick Hobbs 1:57.41 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
5 Keller, Peter Eldorado 1:57.55 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Sletten, Zach Eldorado 1:57.94 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Fuentes, Jon Clovis 1:58.66 District Qualifier  
8 Maldonado, Jerrick Clovis 1:59.05 District Qualifier  
9 Yancy, Garrett Volcano Vista 1:59.15 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
10 Apodaca, David Cleveland 1:59.38 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
11 Cervantes , David Onate 1:59.43 Centennial Invite 03/10/18
12 Gunn, Preston Rio Rancho 2:00.72 District Qualifier  
13 Drake, Dawson Centennial 2:01.81 District Qualifier  
14 Pino, Wlliam Albuquerque 2:05.73 District Qualifier  
15 Giron, Joseph West Mesa 2:07.63 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Mayoral, Amanda Cleveland 5:08.17 District Qualifier  
2 Meraz-Fishbein, Alisa Albuquerque 5:08.67 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
3 Lovato, Brittney Cleveland 5:18.85 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Clarke, Emily Manzano 5:19.39 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
5 Lawrence, Nicole Cibola 5:19.48 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine Eldorado 5:19.83 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Mueller, Jennifer Cleveland 5:21.08 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Almodovar, Andi Rio Rancho 5:21.13 Robertson Red 03/16/18
9 Esplin, Brynn La Cueva 5:23.97 District Qualifier  
10 Beck, Esther Eldorado 5:24.65 District Qualifier  
11 Sisnereros, Laurynn Eldorado 5:24.83 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Nezar, Lila Volcano Vista 5:25.69 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
13 Schoellkopf, Emily Albuquerque 5:28.65 District Qualifier  
14 Payne, Sage Onate 5:32 District Qualifier  
15 Rios, Jessica Centennial 5:34.83 District Qualifier  
16 Rojas, Valeria Albuquerque 6:00.97 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cleveland, Jericho Volcano Vista 4:15.18 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Smith III, Harrison Eldorado 4:21.09 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Fuentes, Jon Clovis 4:25.27 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Colborn, Patrick Hobbs 4:26.46 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
5 Apodaca, David Cleveland 4:26.62 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
6 Haile, Yonas Cleveland 4:27.08 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Sletten, Zach Eldorado 4:28.11 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
8 Salas, Stevie La Cueva 4:29.64 Richard Harper Invitational  
9 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan Volcano Vista 4:29.94 District Qualifier  
10 Beam, Daniel Rio Rancho 4:30.17 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Pittman, Tyler West Mesa 4:30.75 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Stevens, Jeremy Centennial 4:33.94 District Qualifier  
13 Morales, Sergio Rio Grande 4:36.43 District Qualifier  
14 Padilla, Jonathan Eldorado 4:36.91 District Qualifier  
15 Johnson, Trace La Cueva 4:37.04 District Qualifier  
Women's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Mayoral, Amanda Cleveland 11:20.78 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Meraz-Fishbein, Alisa Albuquerque 11:22.47 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine Eldorado 11:30.13 District Qualifier  
4 Almodovar, Andi Rio Rancho 11:35.00 Roswell Early Bird 03/02/18
5 Clarke, Emily Manzano 11:35.98 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
6 Salter, Olivia Sandia 11:36.86 APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Lovato, Brittney Cleveland 11:48.59 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Madrid, Mitzy Hobbs 11:55.03 Ralph Boyer Relays 03/09/18
9 Schoellkopf, Emily Albuquerque 11:56.39 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Paredes, Reina Rio Rancho 11:56.50 Chandler rotary 03/24/18
11 Beck, Esther Eldorado 11:58.61 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Esplin, Brynn La Cueva 11:59.75 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
13 Payne, Sage Onate 12:02.64 Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
14 Lovato, Faith Cleveland 12:15.42 District Qualifier  
15 Nellos, Isabella Albuquerque 12:40.38 District Qualifier  
Men's 3,200m Run
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cleveland, Jericho Volcano Vista 9:41.54 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Haile, Yonas Cleveland 9:42.92 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Apodaca, David Cleveland 9:47.43 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Smith III, Harrison Eldorado 9:48.86 Rio Rancho Rust Buster 03/10/18
5 Colborn, Patrick Hobbs 9:51.01 Ralph Boyer Relays 03/09/18
6 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan Volcano Vista 9:51.84 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Fuentes, Jon Clovis 9:54.15 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Ortiz, Lucas Rio Rancho 9:54.22 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Quale, Walker Albuquerque 9:56.45 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Sletten, Zach Eldorado 9:57.50 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
11 Beam, Daniel Rio Rancho 9:58.88 Chandler Rotary Track Meet 03/24/18
12 Morales, Sergio Rio Grande 9:58.98 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
13 McNellis, Connor Sandia 9:59.30 District Qualifier  
14 Rangel, Ricardo Cleveland 9:59.64 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
15 Salas, Stevie La Cueva 10:00.93 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
16 Cionelo, Nehemiah Volcano Vista 10:01.12 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
17 Harlow, Ryan Cibola 10:01.52 Richard Harper Invitational  
18 Smith, Cody Rio Rancho 10:01.56 Chandler Rotary 03/24/18
19 Maldonado, Jerrick Clovis 10:02.73 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
20 Lentz, Bryce Clovis 10:03.29 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
21 Doucette, Joe Cibola 10:03.92 District Qualifier  
22 Yacone, Nick Mayfield 10:05.56 District Qualifier  
23 Pino, Wlliam Albuquerque 10:17.29 District Qualifier  
Women's 100m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Swanson, Israel La Cueva 14.99 District Qualifier  
2 Wofford, Payton Onate 15.51 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
3 Duran, Haley Piedra Vista 15.61 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
4 Rasmussen, Bailey Piedra Vista 15.82 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
5 Caldwell, Kaylee Cleveland 16.01 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Calderon , Rayetta Sandia 16.02 District Qualifier  
7 Stock, Cydnie Piedra Vista 16.09 District Qualifier  
8 Vasquez, Savanah Cleveland 16.12 Richard Harper Invitational  
9 Nelson, Brooke La Cueva 16.21 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Kiess, Hannah Cleveland 16.25 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Groth, Sydney Sandia 16.50 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Kelley, Kameron Clovis 16.64 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
13 Stoner, Alex Centennial 16.71 District Qualifier  
14 Rivera, Elena Rio Rancho 16.80 District Qualifier  
15 Jaramillo, Sophia Albuquerque 17.79 District Qualifier  
16 Kepler, Brook Valley 18.26 District Qualifier  
Men's 110m High Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Fay, Noah Rio Rancho 14.82 Richard Harper Invitational  
2 Lopez, Tommy Cleveland 14.85 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Caldwell, Ethan Cleveland 15.16 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Kress, Samuel Volcano Vista 15.29 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Foster, Burgin Clovis 15.43 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Herrera, Joel Mayfield 15.54 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
7 Barz, Colin Eldorado 15.55 District Qualifier  
8 Spencer, Jordan Rio Rancho 15.70 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Macias, Caleb Carlsbad 16.01 District Qualifier  
10 Hall, Izaiah Albuquerque 16.55 District Qualifier  
11 Powell, Christopher Atrisco Heritage 17.25 District Qualifier  
Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Stock, Cydnie Piedra Vista 45.42 District Qualifier  
2 Allison, Judith Santa Fe 46.18 Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Vasquez, Savanah Cleveland 46.57 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Kiess, Hannah Cleveland 46.74 District Qualifier  
5 Swanson, Israel La Cueva 47.16 APS Robertson Red Invitational 03/16/18
6 Barnes, Mikhaela Sandia 47.54 Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
7 Gamboa, Destiny Las Cruces 47.70 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
8 Nelson, Brooke La Cueva 47.76 District Qualifier  
9 Caldwell, Kaylee Cleveland 47.91 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Wofford, Payton Onate 48.20 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
11 Groth, Sydney Sandia 48.48 Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Edwards, Morgan Clovis 48.65 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
13 James, Leigh Eldorado 48.67 Richard Harper Invitational  
14 Gabaldon, Adriana Cibola 48.68 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
15 Stoner, Alex Centennial 49.47 District Qualifier  
16 Jaramillo, Sophia Albuquerque 49.93 District Qualifier  
17 Kepler, Brook Valley 53.28 District Qualifier  
Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles
  Name Team Entry Time Meet Date
1 Fay, Noah Rio Rancho 39.22 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Beller, Seth La Cueva 39.63 District Qualifier  
3 Kress, Samuel Volcano Vista 39.80 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
4 O'Toole, Conner La Cueva 39.85 District Qualifier  
5 Wright, Montez Clovis 39.96 Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Flores, Joah Volcano Vista 40.03 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Spencer, Jordan Rio Rancho 40.30 District Qualifier  
8 Sanchez-Maxwell, Ethan Volcano Vista 40.54 District Qualifier  
9 Lopez, Tommy Cleveland 40.63 Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
10 Herrera, Joel Mayfield 40.70 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
11 Terrazas, Johnny Las Cruces 41.28 District Qualifier  
12 Hall, Izaiah Albuquerque 43.50 District Qualifier  
13 Rodriguez, Damon Rio Grande 44.91 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Sandia A 48.48 District Qualifier  
2 Cleveland A 49.02 District Qualifier  
3 Piedra Vista A 49.03 District Qualifier  
4 Onate A 49.03 District Qualifier  
5 La Cueva A 49.09 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
6 Hobbs A 49.28 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
7 Volcano Vista A 49.38 Rio Rancho Rust Buster 03/10/18
8 Manzano A 49.86 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Centennial A 49.9 District Qualifier  
10 Cibola A 50.06 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Albuquerque A 50.19 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Carlsbad A 50.75 District Qualifier  
13 Clovis A 50.88 George/Love Relays 04/06/18
14 Rio Rancho A 50.88 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
15 Las Cruces A 50.94 District Qualifier  
16 Atrisco Heritage A 52.68 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Manzano A 41.82 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Clovis A 42.14 District Qualifier  
3 Carlsbad A 42.58 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
4 Cleveland A 42.64 District Qualifier  
5 Rio Rancho A 42.81 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
6 Eldorado A 43.13 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Volcano Vista A 43.30 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
8 La Cueva A 43.50 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Onate A 44.06 District Qualifier  
10 Rio Grande A 44.83 District Qualifier  
11 Atrisco Heritage A 44.99 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Cleveland A 1:42.40 District Qualifier  
2 Sandia A 1:43.67 District Qualifier  
3 Piedra Vista A 1:43.73 District Qualifier  
4 La Cueva A 1:44.66 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Onate A 1:44.68 John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
6 Rio Rancho A 1:45.98 District Qualifier  
7 Manzano A 1:46.26 District Qualifier  
8 Volcano Vista A 1:46.87 APS Robertson Red Invitational 03/16/18
9 Carlsbad A 1:47.23 District Qualifier  
10 Clovis A 1:47.31 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
11 Hobbs A 1:47.91 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
12 West Mesa A 1:52.19 District Qualifier  
13 Atrisco Heritage A 1:52.98 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 200m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Clovis A 1:28.33 District Qualifier  
2 Cleveland A 1:28.90 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Carlsbad A 1:29.82 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
4 Manzano A 1:29.98 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
5 Rio Rancho A 1:30.03 District Qualifier  
6 La Cueva A 1:30.03 District Qualifier  
7 Eldorado A 1:30.28 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
8 Volcano Vista A 1:30.85 Richard Harper Invitational  
9 Onate A 1:32.66 District Qualifier  
10 Atrisco Heritage A 1:33.47 District Qualifier  
11 West Mesa A 1:37.31 District Qualifier  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Volcano Vista A 4:03.69 District Qualifier  
2 Cleveland A 4:05.12 District Qualifier  
3 Sandia A 4:05.63 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Mayfield A 4:07.39 District Qualifier  
5 Centennial A 4:07.43 District Qualifier  
6 Piedra Vista A 4:07.52 District Qualifier  
7 Manzano A 4:07.68 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 La Cueva A 4:08.05 District Qualifier  
9 Cibola A 4:08.88 Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Onate A 4:09.35 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
11 Clovis A 4:10.17 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
12 Rio Rancho A 4:11.17 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
13 Carlsbad A 4:11.36 District Qualifier  
14 Albuquerque A 4:13.16 District Qualifier  
15 Atrisco Heritage A 4:31.31 District Qualifier  
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Rio Rancho A 3:20.00 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Cleveland A 3:20.55 District Qualifier  
3 Volcano Vista A 3:23.44 Richard Harper Invitational  
4 Eldorado A 3:23.50 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Centennial A 3:25.5 Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
6 Clovis A 3:27.25 Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
7 Manzano A 3:27.28 Storm Relays 04/06/18
8 La Cueva A 3:28.57 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Carlsbad A 3:28.69 Levelland Relays 03/29/18
10 Atrisco Heritage A 3:31.77 District Qualifier  
11 West Mesa A 3:35.23 District Qualifier  
Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Albuquerque A 4:14.40 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Cleveland A 4:18.69 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Eldorado A 4:19.05 District Qualifier  
4 Rio Rancho A 4:20.26 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
5 Manzano A 4:20.66 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
6 Volcano Vista A 4:20.93 Richard Harper Invitational  
7 La Cueva A 4:21.28 Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Cibola A 4:21.37 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
9 Mayfield A 4:22.43 Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
10 Sandia A 4:24.05 Richard Harper Invitational  
11 Onate A 4:24.08 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
12 Piedra Vista A 4:24.59 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
13 Centennial A 4:24.71 White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
14 West Mesa A 4:44.13 District Qualifier  
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley
  Team Relay Letter Entry Time Meet Date
1 Volcano Vista A 3:29.87 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Cleveland A 3:34.14 APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Hobbs A 3:35.68 Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
4 Eldorado A 3:36.40 Richard Harper Invitational  
5 Rio Rancho A 3:38.25 Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Clovis A 3:39.04 Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
7 Centennial A 3:39.05 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
8 Las Cruces A 3:40.15 District Qualifier  
9 La Cueva A 3:40.49 Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
10 Onate A 3:40.54 Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
11 Sandia A 3:41.15 Richard Harper Invitational  
12 Manzano A 3:41.67 Richard Harper Invitational  
13 West Mesa A 3:42.17 District Qualifier  
14 Santa Fe A 3:45.25 District Qualifier  
15 Rio Grande A 3:52.00 District Qualifier  
Women's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Davis, Elizabeth Cleveland 5'  5" Storm Relays 04/06/18
2 Keller, Lexie La Cueva 5'  4" Cleveland Invite 03/09/18
3 Miller, Mikayla Volcano Vista 5'  4" District Qualifier  
4 Rivera, Elena Rio Rancho 5'  4" Route 66 Classic 03/24/18
5 Aguayo, Christina Las Cruces 5'  2" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
6 Ho, Emily La Cueva 5'  0" District Qualifier  
7 Aguilera, Brianna Onate 4'  10" District Qualifier  
8 Roman, Andrea West Mesa 4'  2" District Qualifier  
9 Aguirre, America Highland 4'  0" District Qualifier  
Men's High Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Kinney, Jackson Hobbs 6'  8" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
2 Mar-yuen, Chris Mayfield 6'  6" Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
3 Olney, Owen Rio Rancho 6'  4" District Qualifier  
4 Byrd, Kris Clovis 6'  2" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
5 Phillips, Jayden Cleveland 6'  2" Sundevil Invite 04/11/18
6 Ojiaku, Chidera Carlsbad 6'  2" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
7 Muhammad, Aamer Cleveland 6'  2" District Qualifier  
8 Foster, Burgin Clovis 5'  10" District Qualifier  
9 Thibodeau, Tyler Eldorado 5'  10" District Qualifier  
10 Hall, Izaiah Albuquerque 5'  10" District Qualifier  
11 Giron, Adam Valley 5'  8" District Qualifier  
Women's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Stephens, Kayla Mayfield 11'  0" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
2 Rasmussen, Bailey Piedra Vista 10'  0" District Qualifier  
3 Van-Zile, Jezarae Rio Rancho 9'  6" District Qualifier  
4 Whitelock, Matilda Centennial 9'  6" Onate Track Meet 02/24/18
5 Minnick, Bailee Centennial 9'  0" District Qualifier  
6 Vigil, Lauren Rio Rancho 9'  0" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Johnson, Darian Hobbs 9'  0" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Velasquez, Madeleine Eldorado 8'  7" District Qualifier  
9 Mummert, Mercy Albuquerque 8'  6" Rio Rancho Rust Buster 03/10/18
10 Johns, Kennedy Carlsbad 8'  6" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
11 Goodluck, Kylie Piedra Vista 8'  6" District Qualifier  
12 Bandy, Brooke Rio Rancho 8'  6" District Qualifier  
13 Sanchez, Katherine Santa Fe 8'  0" District Qualifier  
14 Mercado , Jennifer Atrisco Heritage 8'  0" District Qualifier  
Men's Pole Vault
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Foster, Burgin Clovis 16'  0" Wildcat Relays 04/13/18
2 Bulten, Caleb Sandia 14'  6" Richard Harper Invitational  
3 Barbour, Sean Rio Rancho 13'  6" District Qualifier  
4 Manilla, Justin Clovis 13'  6" District Qualifier  
5 Kent, JT Hobbs 13'  3" Gene Wells Relays 03/22/18
6 Franco, David Hobbs 13'  0" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
7 Sena, Ethan Santa Fe 13'  0" Valencia Invite 04/27/18
8 Aldaz, Garrett Carlsbad 12'  6" Ralph Boyer Relays 03/09/18
9 Williams, Korrin Rio Rancho 12'  6" District Qualifier  
10 Patterson, Luke Onate 12'  6" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
11 Hill, Pacer Clovis 12'  6" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
12 Powell, Christopher Atrisco Heritage 12'  6" Richard Harper Invitational  
13 Cabiltes, Justin Rio Rancho 12'  0" Richard Harper Invitational  
14 Mueller, Holden La Cueva 12'  0" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
15 Barajas, Barayan Piedra Vista 12'  0" Richard Harper Invitational  
16 McClain, Alec La Cueva 12'  0" Richard Harper Invitational  
17 Hestand, Riley Carlsbad 12'  0" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
18 Anaya, Angel Atrisco Heritage 10'  0" District Qualifier  
Women's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Mackey, Ciara Hobbs 18'  5.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
2 Barnard, Caitlin Cleveland 18'  4" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Keller, Lexie La Cueva 18'  3" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Caldwell, Kaylee Cleveland 18'  0.25" Los Alamos Invitational 03/23/18
5 Garcia, Brianna Cibola 17'  8.5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
6 Monk, Trevlynn Volcano Vista 17'  7.5" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
7 Harkley, MiKyla Clovis 17'  5.5" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
8 Aldaz, Abree Rio Rancho 17'  5.25" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Johnson, Tajvionna Clovis 17'  5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
10 Fenstermacher , Kaelyn Sandia 17'  4.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Varela, Riannah Santa Fe 17'  4" Bernalillo Invite 03/10/18
12 Lawson, Savanna Sandia 17'  3.75" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
13 Martinez, Kayla Cibola 17'  3.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
14 Molett, Antanishwa Clovis 17'  1" George/Love Relays 04/06/18
15 Moore, Dayshaun Carlsbad 17'  1" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
16 Miller, Mikayla Volcano Vista 16'  11.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
17 Oliver, Angelina Cibola 16'  10.25" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
18 Van-Zile, Jezarae Rio Rancho 16'  9.75" District Qualifier  
19 Fomukong, Anwi Rio Rancho 16'  9.25" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
20 Ho, Emily La Cueva 16'  8.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
21 Clemons, Kyra Centennial 16'  8" Las Cruces Invite 04/14/18
22 Burrup, Sydni Cibola 16'  8" Richard Harper Invitational  
23 Williams, Asia Albuquerque 16'  4.25" District Qualifier  
24 Chavez, Nicole Valley 16'  1.75" District Qualifier  
Men's Long Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Muhammad, Aamer Cleveland 23'  1" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Martinez, Aron Eldorado 22'  6.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
3 Cole, Isaac Manzano 22'  3" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Armijo, Alejandro Cleveland 22'  2" Cleveland Invite 03/09/18
5 Thomas, Darryl Highland 22'  1.5" Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Allin, Ryan La Cueva 21'  10" Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Bostwick, Tel Cleveland 21'  9.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
8 Wright, Montez Clovis 21'  8" Wildcat Relays 03/16/18
9 Mar-yuen, Chris Mayfield 21'  8" Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
10 Atencio, Austin Carlsbad 21'  6" RISD Early Bird 03/02/18
11 Booker, Marlon Cibola 21'  0" District Qualifier  
12 Young, Davion Carlsbad 20'  10.5" District Qualifier  
13 O'Toole, Conner La Cueva 20'  10.5" District Qualifier  
14 Ramirez, Angel Atrisco Heritage 20'  9.5" District Qualifier  
Women's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Varela, Riannah Santa Fe 37'  8.5" District Qualifier  
2 Mackey, Ciara Hobbs 37'  2.25" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
3 Davis, Elizabeth Cleveland 37'  1.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
4 Harkley, MiKyla Clovis 36'  11" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Oliver, Patty Carlsbad 36'  1.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Caldwell, Kaylee Cleveland 35'  10" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Fenstermacher , Kaelyn Sandia 35'  5.25" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
8 Calderon , Rayetta Sandia 35'  2.75" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Medina, Sasha Cibola 35'  2" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Ho, Emily La Cueva 35'  1.5" District Qualifier  
11 Fomukong, Anwi Rio Rancho 35'  1" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
12 Holguin, Katelyn Gadsden 35'  0" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
13 Hobbs, Sydney Onate 34'  5.5" District Qualifier  
14 Monk, Trevlynn Volcano Vista 34'  5" Storm Relays 04/06/18
15 Cross, Madison Piedra Vista 34'  2.75" District Qualifier  
16 Aldaz, Abree Rio Rancho 33'  9" Wildcat Relays 04/13/18
17 Placencia, Alicia Eldorado 33'  9" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
18 Bridges, Bethany Centennial 33'  9" District Qualifier  
19 McFarland, Kiera Eldorado 33'  7.75" District Qualifier  
20 Nelson, Brooke La Cueva 33'  7.25" District Qualifier  
21 Nutt, Sadie Centennial 33'  6" Bob Sepulveda Invitational 04/20/18
22 Heying-Melendrez, Jhanene Albuquerque 30'  4" District Qualifier  
23 Madrid, Marissa Albuquerque 29'  7" District Qualifier  
Men's Triple Jump
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Mar-yuen, Chris Mayfield 45'  7.5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Robinson, Demetrius Volcano Vista 44'  5" Richard Harper Invitational  
3 McClellend, Jordan Volcano Vista 44'  4" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
4 Allin, Ryan La Cueva 44'  3" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Mason, Brandon Clovis 44'  2" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Phillips, Malik Clovis 43'  10.5" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
7 Howell, Garret Piedra Vista 43'  9" Richard Harper Invitational  
8 Morgan-Haskins, Darion Clovis 43'  2" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
9 Booker, Marlon Cibola 43'  1" Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Silva, Derek Onate 43'  1" District Qualifier  
11 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt Centennial 43'  0" White Sands- Rolla Buck Invitational 03/17/18
12 Atencio, Austin Carlsbad 42'  10.75" Levelland Relays 03/29/18
13 Thomas, Brad La Cueva 41'  0.75" District Qualifier  
14 Powdrell, Ziantay Albuquerque 39'  0.5" District Qualifier  
15 Yang, Jaan Albuquerque 38'  11" District Qualifier  
Women's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Chappell, Kianna Clovis 37'  8.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
2 Daugherty, Pilar Onate 37'  2" Onate Invite 02/24/18
3 Decker, Kamirah Rio Rancho 36'  7.75" District Qualifier  
4 Lopez, Danielle Piedra Vista 35'  8" FHS Invitational 03/17/18
5 Franklin, Callahan Cleveland 35'  5.5" Richard Harper Invitational  
6 Sanchez, Jaquiline Valley 34'  2.75" District Qualifier  
7 Baker, Saqqary Hobbs 32'  7.5" District Qualifier  
8 Lujan, Aja Highland 32'  7.5" District Qualifier  
9 Kuethe, Caroline Manzano 31'  1" District Qualifier  
Men's Shot Put
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Thomas, Josiah Clovis 55'  2.5" District Qualifier  
2 Honigmann, Michael Hobbs 55'  0" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
3 Geldmacher, Tyler Sandia 52'  7.25" District Qualifier  
4 Banks, Keshawn Rio Rancho 51'  11.5" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
5 Bearden, Braden Hobbs 51'  5.5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
6 Romero, Andre Cleveland 51'  0" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
7 Babb, Konner Hobbs 50'  11" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
8 Lovato, Jacob Cleveland 49'  4.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
9 Hertrich, Grayson Eldorado 49'  1.5" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
10 Archuleta, Diego Atrisco Heritage 46'  9.75" District Qualifier  
11 Ellis, Cyrus West Mesa 45'  10.75" District Qualifier  
Women's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Decker, Kamirah Rio Rancho 132'  3" District Qualifier  
2 Spillman, Zamaurie Clovis 115'  5" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
3 Apodaca, Monique Highland 111'  9" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
4 Gold, Mckenna La Cueva 108'  1" District Qualifier  
5 Reed, Keyonta Hobbs 107'  7" District Qualifier  
6 Oas, Ryleigh La Cueva 107'  2" District Qualifier  
7 Rivera, Elena Rio Rancho 104'  11" District Qualifier  
8 Sanchez, Jaquiline Valley 99'  11" District Qualifier  
9 Valtierra, Valeria Las Cruces 97'  10" District Qualifier  
Men's Discus Throw
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Moody, Dallin Hobbs 163'  7" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
2 Thomas, Josiah Clovis 157'  4" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
3 Honigmann, Michael Hobbs 154'  10" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
4 Hertrich, Grayson Eldorado 152'  5" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
5 Bearden, Braden Hobbs 147'  4" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
6 Banks, Keshawn Rio Rancho 145'  3" Richard Harper Invitational  
7 Romero, Andre Cleveland 144'  8" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
8 Mauldin, Gavin Centennial 143'  7" John Mirimanian Track Meet 04/28/18
9 Compton, Matthew Piedra Vista 140'  3" Penny McKnight Invitational 04/06/18
10 Mady III, Fred La Cueva 136'  1" District Qualifier  
11 Lopez-Burton , Dwayne Valley 131'  0" District Qualifier  
12 Dominguez, Jesus Valley 125'  0" District Qualifier  
Women's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Sayyeau, Hannah Piedra Vista 131'  11" Marilyn Sepulveda Meet of Champions 04/16/18
2 Kinney, Mariah Centennial 124'  8" Therman Jordan Relays 04/07/18
3 Rasmussen, Bailey Piedra Vista 124'  7" District Qualifier  
4 Fouts, Emilie Hobbs 118'  11" Ross Black Relays 04/27/18
5 Fierro, Nohely Carlsbad 117'  10" George/Love Relays 04/06/18
6 Carr, Samantha Rio Rancho 112'  3" Rio Rancho Invitational 04/07/18
7 Rivera, Elena Rio Rancho 110'  2" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
8 Rubio, Justine Carlsbad 110'  1" Artesia Invitational 04/20/18
9 Emerich, Meghan Clovis 103'  11" District Qualifier  
10 Bohlken, Kamryn La Cueva 101'  7" District Qualifier  
11 Gannon, Natalie Albuquerque 93'  9" District Qualifier  
12 Burtton-Lopez, Samantha Valley 92'  10" District Qualifier  
Men's Javelin
  Name Team Entry Mark Meet Date
1 Wade, Garrett Cleveland 187'  9" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
2 Brosious, Parker La Cueva 179'  4" APS Albuquerque Invitational 03/30/18
3 Harris, Chance Clovis 176'  1" District Qualifier  
4 Salas, Brandon Cleveland 175'  8" Storm Relays 04/06/18
5 Howley, Billy Cleveland 172'  5" District Qualifier  
6 Gutierrez, Marcus Sandia 171'  3" District Qualifier  
7 Sanchez, Andrew Cleveland 169'  6" District Qualifier  
8 Cooper, Logan Piedra Vista 169'  0" 60th Annual Bloomfield Invitational 04/27/18
9 Barbour, Sean Rio Rancho 168'  11" Richard Harper Invitational  
10 Jenson, Tyler La Cueva 167'  6" APS Albuquerque Metro Championships 04/26/18
11 Kuchta, Rheal Clovis 166'  7.5" Pat Henry Qualifier 04/24/18
12 Hernandez, Nicholas Hobbs 156'  8" District Qualifier  
13 Brannan, Mark Carlsbad 150'  6" District Qualifier  
14 Chavez, Jonah Valley 147'  11" District Qualifier  
15 Ruiz, Julio "JJ" West Mesa 139'  10" District Qualifier