FHSAA 2A District 10 Official Rankings Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ FHSAA 2A

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Abraham, Kyle SR Lake Placid 11.23 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Veloso, Joshua SR McKeel 11.83 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Dyer, Sytrevion Freshman Tenoroc 11.90 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 12.17 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  5 Smith, Daleshawn Sophomore Tenoroc 12.19 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  6 Caldwell, Michael JR Avon Park 12.23 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Richardson, Tavion SR Avon Park 12.29 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Tenido, Ryle Freshman Frostproof 12.29 CSN Invitational Powered... 03/06/21
  9 Green, Calvert JR Mulberry 12.41 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  9 Townsend, Robert SR Mulberry 12.41 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Taylor , Travion Sophomore Lake Placid 12.44 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Galloway, Gershon Sophomore DeSoto County 12.55 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 12.57 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  14 Aviles, Angel SR New Dimensions 12.61 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  15 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 12.65 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  16 Caba, Jabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 12.74 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  17 Haifa, Amin SR Lake Placid 12.79 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  18 Long, Hunter JR Mulberry 13.00 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  19 Bell, Kenan JR Tenoroc 13.12 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  20 Arroyo, Isaiah JR New Dimensions 13.26 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  21 Ragins, Keyshawn JR Tenoroc 13.59 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  22 Antoine, Ajhante JR New Dimensions 13.63 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  23 Hobbs, Tyler Sophomore Tenoroc 14.27 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Knighten , Deandre SR Frostproof 22.82 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Abraham, Kyle SR Lake Placid 23.24 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Veloso, Joshua SR McKeel 24.51 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  4 Peters , Braeden JR McKeel 24.55 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  5 Tenido, Ryle Freshman Frostproof 24.81 The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  6 Green, Calvert JR Mulberry 25.06 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  7 Smith, Daleshawn Sophomore Tenoroc 25.40 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  8 Taylor , Travion Sophomore Lake Placid 25.44 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  9 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 26.06 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  10 Richardson, Tavion SR Avon Park 26.09 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Hudson, Ezra SR Avon Park 26.14 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Dyer, Sytrevion Freshman Tenoroc 26.22 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Ragins, Keyshawn JR Tenoroc 26.22 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  14 Aviles, Angel SR New Dimensions 26.29 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  15 Townsend, Robert SR Mulberry 26.38 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  16 Lazenby , Alexander SR McKeel 26.57 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  17 Gilchrist, Nazir JR DeSoto County 26.84 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  18 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 27.04 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  19 Long, Hunter JR Mulberry 27.06 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  20 Fernandez, Jayden JR New Dimensions 27.69 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  21 Caba, Jabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 27.84 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  22 Curry, Jamel JR Mulberry 28.17 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  22 Sokol, Brandon SR DeSoto County 28.17 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  24 Joseph, Melchoir SR New Dimensions 28.21 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  25 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 28.45 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  26 Hobbs, Tyler Sophomore Tenoroc 29.63 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  27 Antoine, Ajhante JR New Dimensions 29.65 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  28 Hicks, Michael 8 McKeel 31.24 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  29 Holman , Zacharey JR Frostproof 36.27 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Knighten , Deandre SR Frostproof 48.81 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Tillery, Ahmad Sophomore McKeel 54.68 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Peters , Braeden JR McKeel 54.80 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  4 Smith, Daleshawn Sophomore Tenoroc 55.05 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Mojica, Adrian Sophomore Lake Placid 55.33 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Maldonado, Ceasar SR DeSoto County 56.05 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Weathers, Jaquarius SR Tenoroc 56.39 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  8 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 56.98 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  9 Cancino, Edgar Sophomore Lake Placid 57.30 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Sadler , Caiden Sophomore McKeel 57.40 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  11 Veloso, Joshua SR McKeel 58.07 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Kniville, Justin JR DeSoto County 58.09 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Gammage, Eddie Freshman Frostproof 58.82 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  14 Aviles, Angel SR New Dimensions 59.50 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  15 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 1:00.68 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Vazquez, Gabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 1:01.76 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  17 Dyer, Sytrevion Freshman Tenoroc 1:02.33 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  18 Long, Hunter JR Mulberry 1:02.39 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  19 Bailey, Noah Sophomore Mulberry 1:02.95 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  20 Hobbs, Tyler Sophomore Tenoroc 1:03.41 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  21 Antoine, Ajhante JR New Dimensions 1:03.79 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  21 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 1:03.79 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  23 Hutzenlaub, Evan JR Lake Placid 1:03.99 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  24 Stancil, Spencer JR Mulberry 1:04.45 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  25 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 1:04.46 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  26 Fernandez, Jayden JR New Dimensions 1:04.70 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  27 Caba, Jabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 1:07.79 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  28 Valerdi, Ethan SR New Dimensions 1:08.04 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  29 Pace, Marquis JR Mulberry 1:08.17 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  30 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 1:08.93 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Morrison, Isaac Sophomore McKeel 1:59.97 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  2 Wills, Erikson Sophomore McKeel 2:07.48 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Sadler , Caiden Sophomore McKeel 2:12.50 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  4 Cook, Connor Sophomore McKeel 2:13.54 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  5 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 2:14.73 Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  6 Wagner, Nevin Freshman Lake Placid 2:18.40 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  7 Reyes, Anthony Freshman Lake Placid 2:21.72 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  8 Jonsson, Jackson Freshman McKeel 2:22.37 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  9 Maldonado, Emmanuel SR DeSoto County 2:23.78 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Caram-Andruet, Ian 8 McKeel 2:26.27 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  11 Alvarado , Cipriano Sophomore Frostproof 2:28.86 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Moxley, Jackson JR McKeel 2:31.74 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  13 Hernadez, Carlos SR DeSoto County 2:33.98 Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  14 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 2:34.52 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  15 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 2:34.69 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  16 Holman , Zacharey JR Frostproof 2:36.99 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  17 Galarza, Omar 8 Frostproof 2:37.15 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  18 Surrency, Andrew Sophomore McKeel 2:37.31 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  19 Vegter , Jayden 8 McKeel 2:38.08 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  20 Leon, Derven Sophomore New Dimensions 2:39.86 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  21 White, Maxwel Sophomore McKeel 2:40.47 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  22 Wells, Parker Sophomore Mulberry 2:41.00 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  23 Palacios, Etiel JR Lake Placid 2:43.09 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  24 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 2:46.40 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  25 Dunning , Derek 8 McKeel 2:50.11 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  26 Sanchez Mendez, Miguel Freshman New Dimensions 2:53.61 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  27 Bailey, Noah Sophomore Mulberry 2:54.54 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  28 Cruz-Muniz, Jose Sophomore New Dimensions 2:56.41 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  29 Vazquez, Gabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 2:58.25 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Morrison, Isaac Sophomore McKeel 4:37.01 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Johnson, Landon SR McKeel 4:59.35 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Cook, Connor Sophomore McKeel 5:02.74 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  4 Cook, Connor Sophomore McKeel 5:03.94 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  5 Burke , Gio JR McKeel 5:08.76 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  6 Moran, Jayme SR DeSoto County 5:09.81 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 5:20.23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  8 Sweeney, Luke 8 McKeel 5:21.27 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  9 Wagner, Nevin Freshman Lake Placid 5:21.64 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 5:21.78 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  11 Moxley, Jackson JR McKeel 5:24.26 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  12 Surrency, Andrew Sophomore McKeel 5:25.30 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  13 Alvarado , Cipriano Sophomore Frostproof 5:25.55 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  14 Burke, Carmine 8 McKeel 5:34.80 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  15 Gonzalez-Ruiz , Alex Sophomore Lake Placid 5:34.90 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  16 Reyes, Anthony Freshman Lake Placid 5:36.45 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  17 Glenn, Larry 7 McKeel 5:39.91 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  18 Espinoza , Ishmael Sophomore Frostproof 5:44.67 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  19 Vegter , Jayden 8 McKeel 5:46.61 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  20 White, Maxwel Sophomore McKeel 5:47.87 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  21 Valerdi, Ethan SR New Dimensions 5:55.79 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  22 Galarza, Omar 8 Frostproof 6:01.23 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  23 Montalbano, Tobias Sophomore McKeel 6:12.47 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  24 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 6:14.44 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  25 Dunning , Derek 8 McKeel 6:15.42 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  26 Rivera, Alex Sophomore Lake Placid 6:19.94 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  27 Brunner, Marcus Freshman New Dimensions 6:27.27 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  28 Sanchez Mendez, Miguel Freshman New Dimensions 6:30.89 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  29 McCarter, Mac 8 McKeel 7:30.19 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Landon SR McKeel 11:06.47 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 11:50.44 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  3 Alvarado , Cipriano Sophomore Frostproof 12:01.23 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Moran, Jayme SR DeSoto County 12:14.47 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Gonzalez-Ruiz , Alex Sophomore Lake Placid 12:16.42 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  6 Lieberman , Aidan SR McKeel 12:17.85 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  7 Moxley, Jackson JR McKeel 12:23.41 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  8 Burke, Carmine 8 McKeel 12:24.88 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  9 Espinoza , Ishmael Sophomore Frostproof 12:49.01 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Valerdi, Ethan SR New Dimensions 12:50.17 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  11 Gonzalez, Angel Freshman Lake Placid 13:11.92 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Brunner, Marcus Freshman New Dimensions 13:42.73 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  13 Maldonado, Emmanuel SR DeSoto County 13:43.56 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  14 Nietubicz, Brendan Freshman Lake Placid 14:06.84 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  15 Galarza, Omar 8 Frostproof 14:11.41 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  16 Sanchez Mendez, Miguel Freshman New Dimensions 15:17.22 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  17 Cruz-Muniz, Jose Sophomore New Dimensions 16:15.97 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  18 McCarter, Mac 8 McKeel 17:22.17 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Esquilin, Kennette JR Avon Park 18.31 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 19.73 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  3 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 20.96 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  4 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 21.76 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  5 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 21.99 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  6 Bobo, Christian Freshman Lake Placid 22.55 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Antoine, Ajhante JR New Dimensions 26.82 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Esquilin, Kennette JR Avon Park 47.58 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Palmer, Brody JR McKeel 48.94 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Abuelouf, Bilal SR Lake Placid 49.98 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  4 Ready, Skylar Freshman Frostproof 50.92 The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  5 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 51.63 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  6 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 51.82 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  7 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 53.07 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  8 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 55.70 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  9 Bobo, Christian Freshman Lake Placid 56.09 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  10 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 56.56 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  11 Antoine, Ajhante JR New Dimensions 59.42 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  12 Cruz-Muniz, Jose Sophomore New Dimensions 59.71 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  13 Sanchez Mendez, Miguel Freshman New Dimensions 1:09.46 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lake Placid 47.52 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Mulberry 51.10 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  3 New Dimensions 51.20 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  4 Tenoroc 52.63 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McKeel 3:34.16 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Lake Placid 4:02.13 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 DeSoto County 4:05.43 Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
  4 New Dimensions 4:10.97 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McKeel 8:18.45 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 DeSoto County 9:38.44 Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
  3 Frostproof 9:49.14 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  4 Lake Placid 9:52.66 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 New Dimensions 9:59.82 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Abuelouf, Bilal SR Lake Placid 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Hall, Aidan 8 McKeel 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 5' 3" 1.60m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  4 Dunning , Carter JR McKeel 5' 1.75" 1.57m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Mauldin, Daniel JR Lake Placid 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Odegaard, Trey SR McKeel 5' 1.75" 1.57m Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  7 Dunning, Carter JR McKeel 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Evans, Treshon SR DeSoto County 4' 11.75" 1.52m Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mojica, Adrian Sophomore Lake Placid 6' 0" 1.83m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Watkins, Matthew JR Lake Placid 5' 6" 1.68m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Caldwell, Michael JR Avon Park 18' 9.25" 5.72m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Mauldin, Daniel JR Lake Placid 18' 8" 5.69m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Hall, Aidan 8 McKeel 18' 1" 5.51m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Evans, Treshon SR DeSoto County 17' 10.75" 5.45m Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
  5 Bell, Kenan JR Tenoroc 17' 6.25" 5.34m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  6 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 17' 5.5" 5.32m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
  7 Kniville, Justin JR DeSoto County 17' 2.25" 5.24m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  8 Weathers, Jaquarius SR Tenoroc 17' 0.5" 5.19m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  9 Dunning, Carter JR McKeel 16' 10.75" 5.15m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Dunning , Carter JR McKeel 16' 7.25" 5.06m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  11 Gilchrist, Nazir JR DeSoto County 16' 1.5" 4.91m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Spencer , Jatavis Sophomore Lake Placid 16' 0.5" 4.89m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Aguilar, Dario SR DeSoto County 16' 0.25" 4.88m Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
  14 Abuelouf, Bilal SR Lake Placid 15' 11.5" 4.86m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  15 Fernandez, Jayden JR New Dimensions 15' 4.25" 4.68m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  16 Maragh, Devonish SR New Dimensions 15' 0.5" 4.58m Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  16 Odegaard, Trey SR McKeel 15' 0.5" 4.58m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  18 Richardson, Tavion SR Avon Park 14' 11.5" 4.56m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  19 St. Remy, Edward JR New Dimensions 13' 9.75" 4.21m Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  20 Heddon, Tommy SR McKeel 13' 4.75" 4.08m Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  21 Logon, Nathan Sophomore New Dimensions 12' 2.25" 3.71m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
  22 Joseph, Melchoir SR New Dimensions 11' 10.5" 3.62m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tenido, Ryle Freshman Frostproof 41' 0.5" 12.51m CSN Invitational Powered... 03/06/21
  2 Mauldin, Daniel JR Lake Placid 37' 9.5" 11.52m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Gilchrist, Nazir JR DeSoto County 35' 11.25" 10.95m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Hall, Aidan 8 McKeel 34' 11" 10.64m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Galloway, Gershon Sophomore DeSoto County 34' 4.25" 10.47m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  6 Dunning, Carter JR McKeel 34' 0.75" 10.38m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Dunning , Carter JR McKeel 33' 9.5" 10.30m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  7 Ready, Skylar Freshman Frostproof 33' 9.5" 10.30m The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  9 Abuelouf, Bilal SR Lake Placid 31' 7.25" 9.63m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Palacios , Eliazar Freshman Lake Placid 29' 6.5" 9.00m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Odegaard, Trey SR McKeel 26' 9.75" 8.17m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gayle, Amar Sophomore Lake Placid 38' 0.75" 11.60m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Spencer , Jatavis Sophomore Lake Placid 36' 6.75" 11.14m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Blanc, Benjamin JR New Dimensions 35' 7.75" 10.86m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  4 Watson, Kevin SR Lake Placid 35' 4.5" 10.78m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Hoyt, Brady SR McKeel 35' 2" 10.72m Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  6 True, Tyson SR Frostproof 34' 5.5" 10.50m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Tillery, Lamont SR McKeel 32' 3" 9.83m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Caraballo Santiago, Gil SR New Dimensions 29' 1" 8.86m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  9 Leon, Derven Sophomore New Dimensions 27' 11.5" 8.52m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  10 Yates, Christopher JR New Dimensions 27' 7.25" 8.41m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  11 Watkins, Xavier JR Avon Park 27' 3.25" 8.31m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Holman , Zacharey JR Frostproof 25' 5.5" 7.76m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  13 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 21' 8.25" 6.61m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
  14 Brunner, Marcus Freshman New Dimensions 18' 0.5" 5.50m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Neal, Chike-Baraka SR Avon Park 125' 8" 38.30m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Gayle, Amar Sophomore Lake Placid 118' 0" 35.97m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Lazenby , Alexander SR McKeel 106' 4" 32.42m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Spencer , Jatavis Sophomore Lake Placid 101' 4" 30.90m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  5 Palmer, Brody JR McKeel 96' 8" 29.46m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Watson, Kevin SR Lake Placid 96' 4" 29.36m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Watkins, Xavier JR Avon Park 92' 9" 28.28m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Caraballo Santiago, Gil SR New Dimensions 91' 4" 27.83m Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  9 True, Tyson SR Frostproof 85' 7" 26.09m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Haifa , Wajdi Freshman Lake Placid 81' 6" 24.85m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  11 Yates, Christopher JR New Dimensions 72' 4" 22.06m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  12 Blanc, Benjamin JR New Dimensions 71' 0" 21.65m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  13 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 50' 7" 15.42m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Knighten , Deandre SR Frostproof 137' 7" 41.94m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
+ 2 Lazenby , Alexander SR McKeel 133' 7" 40.71m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  3 Peters , Braeden JR McKeel 126' 7" 38.58m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Heddon, Tommy SR McKeel 110' 4" 33.62m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 True, Tyson SR Frostproof 105' 4" 32.10m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Palmer, Brody JR McKeel 98' 11" 30.16m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Caraballo Santiago, Gil SR New Dimensions 97' 8" 29.77m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  8 Rios, Xavier SR New Dimensions 74' 8" 22.77m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  9 Valerdi, Ethan SR New Dimensions 70' 6" 21.50m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  10 Blanc, Benjamin JR New Dimensions 69' 9" 21.25m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  11 Roman, Justin SR New Dimensions 69' 8" 21.24m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  12 Yates, Christopher JR New Dimensions 62' 9" 19.13m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  13 Holman , Zacharey JR Frostproof 62' 0" 18.91m FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
  14 Vazquez, Gabriel Sophomore New Dimensions 47' 1" 14.36m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 12.83 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  2 Trammell, Shai'Hanna Freshman Tenoroc 13.22 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Wallin, Angelina Freshman McKeel 13.39 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Bell, Keonna JR Tenoroc 13.55 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Tyler, Zeri Sophomore DeSoto County 13.69 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Blue, A'ashonda JR Avon Park 13.84 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Alvarez-Cruz, Solymar JR Lake Placid 14.00 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Ware, Mikayla Freshman Mulberry 14.12 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  9 Nielsen, Fredrisha SR McKeel 14.23 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Clarke, Sidasia Sophomore Lake Placid 14.58 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Anderson, Jordan Freshman Tenoroc 14.70 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Nicklow, Landreanna Sophomore DeSoto County 14.70 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 McLachlan, Kayla JR Mulberry 14.79 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  14 Vargas, Jasmine Freshman Lake Placid 14.80 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  15 Hudson, Taylor Freshman Avon Park 14.92 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  16 Davis, Susie Freshman McKeel 14.96 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  17 Hills, Alanah Sophomore Lake Placid 14.98 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  18 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 15.05 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  19 Holmes, Don'Nayjah SR Mulberry 15.17 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  20 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 15.30 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  21 Goodman, Khloe Freshman DeSoto County 15.44 Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  22 McNally, Mallory Sophomore Lake Placid 15.49 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  23 Davis, Susie Freshman McKeel 15.51 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  24 Brooks , Kalyssa 8 McKeel 15.66 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  25 Burse, Jessica SR McKeel 16.31 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  26 Perry, Alicia JR Avon Park 16.48 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  27 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 16.50 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  27 Soto Cruz, Solimar Freshman Tenoroc 16.50 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  29 Velez Mercado, Yairelee SR New Dimensions 16.82 Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  30 Ernst, Amelia Sophomore McKeel 17.53 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Trammell, Shai'Hanna Freshman Tenoroc 26.99 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 26.99 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  3 Bell, Keonna JR Tenoroc 27.64 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Thornton, Makenzie Freshman McKeel 28.43 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  5 Blue, A'ashonda JR Avon Park 29.03 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Wooten , Kinsley 8 McKeel 29.10 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  7 Tyler, Zeri Sophomore DeSoto County 29.59 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Vargas, Jasmine Freshman Lake Placid 29.67 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  9 Ware, Mikayla Freshman Mulberry 29.83 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Hills, Alanah Sophomore Lake Placid 30.16 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  11 Clarke, Sidasia Sophomore Lake Placid 30.50 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  12 McLachlan, Kayla JR Mulberry 30.77 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Nielsen, Fredrisha SR McKeel 30.89 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  14 Mitchell, Taniya Sophomore Avon Park 31.20 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  15 Anderson, Jordan Freshman Tenoroc 32.58 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  16 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 33.00 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  17 Holmes, Don'Nayjah SR Mulberry 33.13 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  18 Brooks , Kalyssa 8 McKeel 33.57 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  19 Goodman, Khloe Freshman DeSoto County 33.71 Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  20 Davis, Susie Freshman McKeel 33.96 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  21 Lee, Kirsten Freshman Tenoroc 34.09 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  22 Gifford, T'Nya Freshman Avon Park 34.84 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  23 Velez Mercado, Yairelee SR New Dimensions 34.99 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  24 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 35.56 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  25 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 35.67 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  26 Rodriguez, Alanis Freshman New Dimensions 42.39 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thornton, Makenzie Freshman McKeel 1:02.11 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Trammell, Shai'Hanna Freshman Tenoroc 1:02.16 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Leblanc, Chloe Sophomore Lake Placid 1:02.55 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  4 Wooten , Kinsley 8 McKeel 1:03.83 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Nales-Torchio, Emma Sophomore McKeel 1:04.73 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  6 Palmatir, Chelsie 7 Frostproof 1:04.93 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Evans, Tylonda JR DeSoto County 1:05.53 Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  8 Alvarez-Cruz, Solymar JR Lake Placid 1:08.00 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  9 McNally, Mallory Sophomore Lake Placid 1:12.00 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Craft, Raegan Freshman McKeel 1:15.67 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  11 Lee, Kirsten Freshman Tenoroc 1:16.36 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  12 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 1:17.18 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  13 Velez Mercado, Yairelee SR New Dimensions 1:17.95 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  14 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 1:18.02 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  15 Diyorio, Kyleigh 8 McKeel 1:18.24 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  16 Fallaw, Rebecca Sophomore McKeel 1:18.95 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  17 Miller, Illenona JR Avon Park 1:19.88 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  18 Lambert, Kendal Freshman Avon Park 1:21.36 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  19 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 1:24.19 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  20 Volnor, Rema Freshman Avon Park 1:24.26 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  21 Hagan, Savannah Sophomore Mulberry 1:25.61 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  22 Carmona, Karina JR Mulberry 1:26.37 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  23 Soto Cruz, Solimar Freshman Tenoroc 1:26.65 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  24 Herrera, Adriana Freshman Mulberry 1:30.30 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  25 Yero , Carly JR Lake Placid 1:35.80 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  26 Brunner, Robyn SR New Dimensions 1:40.83 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  27 Morey, Lauren Sophomore New Dimensions 1:43.34 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  28 Rodriguez, Alanis Freshman New Dimensions 1:46.00 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miller, Megan JR McKeel 2:36.45 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  2 Nales-Torchio, Emma Sophomore McKeel 2:37.13 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  3 Mann, Alayna Sophomore McKeel 2:40.22 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Newland, Savanna Sophomore McKeel 2:41.09 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  5 Maul, Emily Sophomore McKeel 2:56.08 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  6 Miller , Emma 8 McKeel 2:57.48 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  7 Palmatir, Chelsie 7 Frostproof 2:57.95 The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  8 Emma, Miller 8 McKeel 2:58.00 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  9 Fallaw, Rebecca Sophomore McKeel 3:01.62 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  10 Espinoza, Dayanara Sophomore Frostproof 3:04.71 The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  11 Brouwer , Allison Sophomore Lake Placid 3:05.17 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Register, Karis SR Lake Placid 3:11.82 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Craft, Sydney 8 McKeel 3:12.18 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  14 Mckendrick, Charlotte JR McKeel 3:13.84 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  15 McCain, Emalee Sophomore Mulberry 3:16.18 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  16 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 3:21.90 Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  17 Velez Mercado, Yairelee SR New Dimensions 3:24.60 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  18 McKendrick, Scarlett Freshman McKeel 3:25.13 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  19 Herrera, Adriana Freshman Mulberry 3:28.29 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  20 Craft, Raegan Freshman McKeel 3:28.41 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  21 Lee, Kirsten Freshman Tenoroc 3:28.96 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  22 Lemus, Lizet SR Lake Placid 3:30.98 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  23 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 3:32.25 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  24 Hagan, Savannah Sophomore Mulberry 3:37.18 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  25 Cole, Emma Sophomore Lake Placid 3:57.05 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  26 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 4:09.81 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  27 Carmona, Karina JR Mulberry 4:12.12 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  28 Rodriguez, Alanis Freshman New Dimensions 4:16.87 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  29 Rodriguez, Brianna SR New Dimensions 4:28.72 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Miller, Megan JR McKeel 5:46.93 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  2 Ryals, Abigail Freshman McKeel 5:49.73 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  3 Mann, Alayna Sophomore McKeel 6:04.69 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  4 Maul, Emily Sophomore McKeel 6:05.22 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  5 Adams, Madison 8 McKeel 6:26.53 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  6 Espinoza, Dayanara Sophomore Frostproof 6:50.71 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  7 Craft, Sydney 8 McKeel 6:52.05 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  8 Fallaw, Rebecca Sophomore McKeel 6:57.48 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  9 Miller , Emma 8 McKeel 6:57.61 George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  10 Brouwer , Allison Sophomore Lake Placid 7:01.76 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Emma, Miller 8 McKeel 7:05.94 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  12 McCain, Emalee Sophomore Mulberry 7:09.45 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Diyorio, Kyleigh 8 McKeel 7:20.68 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  14 Lemus, Lizet SR Lake Placid 7:37.01 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  15 Craft, Raegan Freshman McKeel 7:38.02 Berkeley Track and Field... 02/20/21
  16 Herrera, Adriana Freshman Mulberry 7:44.57 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  17 Burse, Jessica SR McKeel 7:46.42 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  18 Flores, Annett Freshman DeSoto County 7:56.01 Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  19 Neher, Peris JR Mulberry 8:01.96 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  20 Velez Mercado, Yairelee SR New Dimensions 8:22.88 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  21 Hagan, Savannah Sophomore Mulberry 8:41.73 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  22 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 9:49.08 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Nales-Torchio, Emma Sophomore McKeel 11:53.53 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  2 Maul, Emily Sophomore McKeel 12:42.71 George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  3 Miller, Megan JR McKeel 12:43.85 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  4 Adams, Madison 8 McKeel 13:44.58 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  5 Craft, Sydney 8 McKeel 15:27.27 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  6 Espinoza, Dayanara Sophomore Frostproof 16:06.76 The Ridge Championship 2... 03/13/21
  7 Burse, Jessica SR McKeel 16:46.35 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  8 Brunner, Robyn SR New Dimensions 18:59.40 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 14.15 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athl... 05/08/21
+ 2 Leblanc, Chloe Sophomore Lake Placid 16.83 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Alomia, Asia Sophomore McKeel 18.73 Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  4 Murray, Catherine JR Avon Park 19.11 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Pham, Emily SR McKeel 19.31 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Wallin, Angelina Freshman McKeel 19.73 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  7 McNally, Mallory Sophomore Lake Placid 21.57 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 45.04 The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  2 Wallin, Angelina Freshman McKeel 50.00 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Barger, Rachel Freshman McKeel 54.25 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Murray, Catherine JR Avon Park 57.94 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 McNally, Mallory Sophomore Lake Placid 59.23 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 59.26 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  7 Anderson, Jordan Freshman Tenoroc 1:03.39 FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 1:06.36 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  9 Georges, Angela Freshman New Dimensions 1:07.68 Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tenoroc 54.68 Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  2 Lake Placid 57.17 Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  3 New Dimensions 1:06.09 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McKeel 4:19.42 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Lake Placid 4:47.16 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 New Dimensions 5:45.08 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McKeel 10:22.42 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Lake Placid 12:00.61 FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 New Dimensions 14:15.06 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Leblanc, Chloe Sophomore Lake Placid 4' 7.75" 1.42m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Wallin, Angelina Freshman McKeel 4' 6" 1.37m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Green, Mallory Sophomore Avon Park 4' 5.5" 1.36m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Tyler, Zeri Sophomore DeSoto County 4' 2.25" 1.28m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 4' 1.25" 1.25m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  6 Walker , Tan'Ya Sophomore Lake Placid 4' 0" 1.22m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Leblanc, Chloe Sophomore Lake Placid 8' 10.25" 2.70m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  2 Swift, Kira Sophomore Lake Placid 7' 4.5" 2.25m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  3 McNally, Mallory Sophomore Lake Placid 6' 10.75" 2.10m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  3 Suman, Sophia 7 McKeel 6' 10.75" 2.10m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 17' 8.25" 5.39m George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  2 Bell, Keonna JR Tenoroc 16' 5" 5.00m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Malloy, Da'Lashia SR Tenoroc 15' 7" 4.75m Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  4 Anderson, Jordan Freshman Tenoroc 14' 6.5" 4.43m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Evans, Tylonda JR DeSoto County 13' 10.5" 4.23m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  6 Bent, Dnacia JR Avon Park 13' 9" 4.19m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  7 Wallin, Angelina Freshman McKeel 13' 6.75" 4.13m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  8 Nielsen, Fredrisha SR McKeel 13' 6" 4.11m Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  9 Tyler, Zeri Sophomore DeSoto County 13' 5" 4.09m Bobcat Relays 02/18/21
  10 Barger, Rachel Freshman McKeel 13' 0" 3.96m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  11 Davis, Susie Freshman McKeel 12' 10.75" 3.93m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Newland, Savanna Sophomore McKeel 12' 9.25" 3.89m George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  13 Barajas-Jasso, Dania Freshman Lake Placid 12' 8.5" 3.87m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Pham, Emily SR McKeel 12' 8.5" 3.87m George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  15 Nicklow, Landreanna Sophomore DeSoto County 12' 3.75" 3.75m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  16 Miller, Illenona JR Avon Park 12' 1.25" 3.69m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  17 Davis, Susie Freshman McKeel 12' 0.25" 3.66m George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  18 Goodman, Khloe Freshman DeSoto County 11' 6.75" 3.52m Countyline Championship ... 04/10/21
  19 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 11' 2" 3.40m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  20 Civil, Elvanie Sophomore New Dimensions 10' 5.25" 3.18m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  21 Lambert, Kendal Freshman Avon Park 9' 9.75" 2.99m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  22 Yero , Carly JR Lake Placid 9' 1.5" 2.78m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  23 Lemus, Lizet SR Lake Placid 8' 10.75" 2.71m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  24 Sayers, Jessica JR Lake Placid 6' 8.75" 2.05m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams , Chelsi 8 McKeel 37' 11.5" 11.57m George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  2 Bent, Dnacia JR Avon Park 30' 3" 9.22m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Leblanc, Chloe Sophomore Lake Placid 28' 0.25" 8.54m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  4 Barajas-Jasso, Dania Freshman Lake Placid 24' 5.5" 7.45m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Bent, Dnacia JR Avon Park 34' 4.75" 10.48m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Davis , Alexia 8 McKeel 29' 3.75" 8.93m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Pouncey, Coyara Sophomore Tenoroc 27' 4.75" 8.35m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  4 Auguste, Keyara Sophomore Lake Placid 26' 3.5" 8.01m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Stam , Lillian Freshman Lake Placid 26' 2.25" 7.98m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  6 Jones, Alexus SR Mulberry 25' 5.25" 7.75m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  7 Payne, Asianna Sophomore DeSoto County 25' 3.25" 7.70m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Gloria, Yaritza JR Lake Placid 24' 11" 7.59m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  9 Darget, Dejah Sophomore Tenoroc 21' 8" 6.60m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Sweeney, Cynthia SR McKeel 20' 5.25" 6.23m George Jenkins Tri Meet 03/13/21
  11 Howard, Ayona SR Avon Park 20' 2.5" 6.16m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  12 Rivas, Alondra SR New Dimensions 20' 1.5" 6.13m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  13 St. Remy, Lisa Freshman New Dimensions 19' 6" 5.94m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  14 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 19' 5.25" 5.92m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  15 Brunner, Robyn SR New Dimensions 18' 4.5" 5.60m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  16 Zamudio, Elizabeth Sophomore New Dimensions 16' 1" 4.90m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  17 Lee, Kirsten Freshman Tenoroc 13' 3.5" 4.05m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kelly, Rachel SR McKeel 68' 6" 20.89m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  2 Pouncey, Coyara Sophomore Tenoroc 64' 2" 19.56m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  3 Auguste, Keyara Sophomore Lake Placid 63' 5" 19.33m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Stam , Lillian Freshman Lake Placid 61' 5" 18.71m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  5 Ferra Hernandez , Jasmine Freshman Lake Placid 60' 3" 18.37m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  6 Brunner, Robyn SR New Dimensions 59' 1" 18.00m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  7 Bent, Dnacia JR Avon Park 58' 9" 17.91m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  8 Jones, Alexus SR Mulberry 57' 8" 17.58m The Bob English 2021 03/06/21
  9 Sweeney, Cynthia SR McKeel 57' 7" 17.56m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  10 Zamudio, Elizabeth Sophomore New Dimensions 57' 3" 17.44m Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  11 Rivas, Alondra SR New Dimensions 56' 2" 17.13m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  12 Payne, Asianna Sophomore DeSoto County 53' 4" 16.26m FHSAA 2A District 10 04/17/21
  13 Ramos, Maria SR Lake Placid 51' 7" 15.73m Clewiston Invitational 2... 04/01/21
  14 Davis , Alexia 8 McKeel 50' 6" 15.39m George Jenkins Senior Ni... 04/01/21
  15 St. Remy, Lisa Freshman New Dimensions 49' 8" 15.13m Kowboy Invitational 03/12/21
  16 Darget, Dejah Sophomore Tenoroc 48' 5" 14.77m Lakeland City Meet 2021 03/11/21
  17 Lee, Kirsten Freshman Tenoroc 31' 2" 9.50m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
  18 Anderson, Jordan Freshman Tenoroc 28' 3" 8.62m Poinciana Relays 02/18/21
  19 Duarte, Adriana Sophomore New Dimensions 27' 7" 8.40m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sweeney, Cynthia SR McKeel 74' 3" 22.64m Jenkins Classic 2021 03/20/21
  2 Nicholas , Mary SR McKeel 67' 6" 20.58m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Rivas, Alondra SR New Dimensions 51' 2" 15.59m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  4 Lazenby, Maddie SR McKeel 49' 7" 15.12m FHSAA 2A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 Zamudio, Elizabeth Sophomore New Dimensions 46' 6" 14.18m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  6 St. Remy, Lisa Freshman New Dimensions 45' 3" 13.79m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  7 Brunner, Robyn SR New Dimensions 34' 1" 10.39m Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21