Gettysburg Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bell, Katherine
Bianco Riley, Diana
Bushway, Grace
Campbell, Colleen
Casey, Mary
Collins, Mikaela
Conboy, Sierra
Congdon, Sarah
Corcoran, Kimberly
DeMichael, Danielle
Desmond, Sullivan
Dobensky, Catherine
Dyhrberg, Kiersten
Fox, Madison
French, Elisabeth
Fullman, Holly
Heinzerling, Devyn
Hilfrank, Elizabeth
Hill, Leah
Hoagland, Margot
Horst, Kenzie
Igram, Quinn
Kerprich , Alexa
Lyon, Ellery
Meredith, Kendra
Miller , Samantha
Moseman, Hailey
O'Malley, Michelle
Parker, Alyra
Rec, Abigail
Rinehart, Sarah
Russell, Jacqueline
Smizaski, Nicole
Taylor, Katharine
Tyler, Kali
Wesolowski, Paige
Wielk, Emily
Latest Results
Meet
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Penn Relays
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
36th Millersville Metrics
Ursinus College Invitational
Little 3 Championship
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 Sycamore Team Invitational
01-19-19 2019 Collegeville Classic
02-02-19 2019 Frank Colden Invitational
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/19-04/20/19 2019 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Wielk, Emily SO-2 8.22
60m Indoor Kerprich , Alexa FR-1 8.70
100m Outdoor Meredith, Kendra SR-4 12.99
200m Outdoor Kerprich , Alexa FR-1 28.49
200m Indoor Moseman, Hailey SO-2 29.11
400m Outdoor Wesolowski, Paige JR-3 1:02.46
400m Indoor Congdon, Sarah SR-4 1:01.98
800m Outdoor Moseman, Hailey SO-2 2:20.33
800m Indoor Moseman, Hailey SO-2 2:21.96
1,500m Outdoor Rinehart, Sarah JR-3 4:50.60
1 Mile Outdoor Rinehart, Sarah JR-3 5:31.35
1 Mile Indoor Rinehart, Sarah JR-3 5:08.46
3,000m Indoor Hilfrank, Elizabeth SR-4 10:40.11
5,000m Outdoor O'Malley, Michelle FR-1 18:46.18
5,000m Indoor Hilfrank, Elizabeth SR-4 17:59.84
10,000m Outdoor Casey, Mary SR-4 44:35.84
55m H Indoor Congdon, Sarah SR-4 9.20
60m H Indoor Congdon, Sarah SR-4 9.63
100m H Outdoor Congdon, Sarah SR-4 16.25
400m H Outdoor Congdon, Sarah SR-4 1:04.11
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Rinehart, Sarah JR-3 11:43.78
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   51.89
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:54.99
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:07.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:18.99
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   4:54.68
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:30.91
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:42.17
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:34.68
High Jump Outdoor Lyon, Ellery SR-4 1.43m
High Jump Indoor Lyon, Ellery SR-4 1.42m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wesolowski, Paige JR-3 2.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Wesolowski, Paige JR-3 2.90m
Long Jump Outdoor Meredith, Kendra SR-4 5.65m
Long Jump Indoor Rec, Abigail SO-2 5.14m
Triple Jump Outdoor Meredith, Kendra SR-4 11.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Collins, Mikaela SR-4 12.55m
Shot Put Indoor Collins, Mikaela SR-4 12.63m
Discus Throw Outdoor Collins, Mikaela SR-4 37.04m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Dyhrberg, Kiersten JR-3 38.71m
Weight Throw Indoor Taylor, Katharine SO-2 12.94m
Javelin Outdoor Lyon, Ellery SR-4 40.16m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006