Gettysburg Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Centennial Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bale, Noah
Barnes, James
Barnes, Kenneth
Berson, Connor
Bertonazzi, Evan
Brouillard, Angus
Brown, Matthew
Cortese, Michael
Crosby, Owen
Cwiklinski, Thaddeus
Drummond, Savoy
Fernandez, Elijah
Goodson, Henry
Grissinger, Nicholas
Gronke, Jonathan
Heinbaugh, Steven
Heitmann, Aren
Hopkins, William
Hutchison, Eric
Karaman, Thaddeus
Kenyon, Jack
Kostohryz, Stephen
Kovacs , John
Kowgios, Nicholas
Matzke, Luke
McGrath, Scott
McKeever, Dylan
McQuade, Peter
Miller, Michael
Motill, Colin
Musgrove, Kevon
Neighbour, Patrick
Norelli, Charles
O'Brien, Cael
O'Neil, Dylan
Omosanya, Ezekiel
Palazzolo, Corey
Petrecca, Alex
Robinson, Matthew
Rodriguez, Christian
Rose, Nicholas
Sheldon, Samuel
Simmers, Matthew
Trinidad Doherty, Nathaniel
Tubula, Frederick
Weller, Matthew
Wilson, Orrin
Wirth, Cole
Wyman, Chandler
Latest Results
Meet
2019 Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener
Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
2019 Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
2019 SU Invitational
Noke Elite
2019 SU Challenge
Mini-Dip Invitational @ F&M
Diplomat Open @ F&M
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Centennial Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-23-19 Ursinus College Outdoor Invitational
03-23-19 TLU D3 Challenge
03-23-19 2019 Elizabethtown Early Bird Opener
03-30-19 Little 3 Championship
04-06-19 37th Millersville Metrics
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
04/09-04/11/19 2019 Messiah Multi/Invitational
04/13-04/14/19 Bison Outdoor Classic
04-18-19 Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
04/19-04/20/19 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Musgrove, Kevon FR-1 7.36
100m Outdoor Musgrove, Kevon FR-1 11.73
200m Outdoor Grissinger, Nicholas SO-2 23.38
200m Indoor Motill, Colin SO-2 24.29
300m Indoor Weller, Matthew FR-1 39.79
400m Outdoor Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SR-4 51.00
400m Indoor Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SR-4 52.74
800m Outdoor Robinson, Matthew SR-4 2:00.44
800m Indoor Petrecca, Alex SR-4 1:57.34
1,000m Indoor Grissinger, Nicholas SO-2 2:53.54
1 Mile Outdoor Petrecca, Alex SR-4 4:28.48
1 Mile Indoor Petrecca, Alex SR-4 4:22.00
3,000m Indoor Petrecca, Alex SR-4 9:00.46
5,000m Outdoor Petrecca, Alex SR-4 15:57.08
5,000m Indoor Miller, Michael SR-4 16:11.58
60m H Indoor Simmers, Matthew SO-2 9.69
400m H Outdoor Grissinger, Nicholas SO-2 56.88
3,000m Steeple Outdoor McQuade, Peter SO-2 12:15.43
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.02
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.14
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:41.53
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.84
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:03.26
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:29.07
High Jump Outdoor Palazzolo, Corey FR-1 1.80m
High Jump Indoor Palazzolo, Corey FR-1 1.85m
Pole Vault Outdoor Grissinger, Nicholas SO-2 3.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Heinbaugh, Steven FR-1 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Barnes, Kenneth JR-3 6.42m
Long Jump Indoor Barnes, Kenneth JR-3 6.65m
Triple Jump Outdoor Palazzolo, Corey FR-1 12.42m
Triple Jump Indoor Tubula, Frederick FR-1 13.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Cortese, Michael SR-4 9.12m
Shot Put Indoor Kostohryz, Stephen FR-1 10.82m
Discus Throw Outdoor Cortese, Michael SR-4 27.23m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Cortese, Michael SR-4 36.43m
Weight Throw Indoor Cortese, Michael SR-4 13.22m
Javelin Outdoor Bale, Noah JR-3 35.62m
Heptathlon Indoor Grissinger, Nicholas SO-2 3800
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010