Elizabethtown Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Landmark Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alansky, Tyler
Berenzy, Matthew
Blair, Patrick
Bosworth, Derek
Bubenchik, Jason
Calabrese, A.J.
Carter, Anthony
Coverdale, Liam
Fitzgerald, Tom
Gerstenbacher, Samuel
Labenberg, Darren
Mann, Ean
McAlpine, Steven
Myers, Christopher
Pavlik, Conner
Pizzirusso, Andrew
Pysher, Matthew
Quattrochi, Chris
Reynolds, Curtis
Rhoden, Max
Rippeon, Ryan
Rogers, Graydon
Ronayne, Tyler
Sarracino, Dante
Schlegel, Mitch
Schoener, Will
Smith, Dan
Stephenson, Tyler
Strubinger, Matthew
Sutton, Justin
Sykes, Malcolm
Teal, James
Ulrich, Nathan
Van Hessewijk, Matthew
Vasilik, Bradley
Villarosa, Christian
Williamston, Deon
Winch, Nick
Witmer, Timothy
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet
Landmark Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
The Blue Jay Tune-Up
Penn Relays
2018 Mason-Dixon Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
2018 Messiah Multi/Invitational
8th Annual Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Carter, Anthony FR-1 7.62
60m Indoor Mann, Ean FR-1 7.00
100m Outdoor Mann, Ean FR-1 10.92
200m Outdoor Schlegel, Mitch SR-4 22.21
200m Indoor Schlegel, Mitch SR-4 22.71
400m Outdoor Schlegel, Mitch SR-4 49.21
400m Indoor Schlegel, Mitch SR-4 51.58
800m Outdoor Fitzgerald, Tom SR-4 1:54.56
800m Indoor Fitzgerald, Tom SR-4 1:56.13
1,500m Outdoor Gerstenbacher, Samuel SO-2 3:59.45
1 Mile Indoor Gerstenbacher, Samuel SO-2 4:20.95
3,000m Indoor Gerstenbacher, Samuel SO-2 8:49.53
5,000m Outdoor Gerstenbacher, Samuel SO-2 15:27.01
5,000m Indoor Alansky, Tyler JR-3 15:43.46
10,000m Outdoor Alansky, Tyler JR-3 32:08.92
60m H Indoor Bosworth, Derek SO-2 9.04
110m H Outdoor Bosworth, Derek SO-2 16.19
400m H Outdoor Rogers, Graydon FR-1 57.85
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gerstenbacher, Samuel SO-2 9:11.20
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.53
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.65
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:29.09
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:00.30
High Jump Outdoor Stephenson, Tyler JR-3 1.83m
High Jump Indoor Stephenson, Tyler JR-3 1.83m
Pole Vault Outdoor Pavlik, Conner SO-2 3.05m
Pole Vault Indoor Pavlik, Conner SO-2 3.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Stephenson, Tyler JR-3 6.35m
Long Jump Indoor Stephenson, Tyler JR-3 6.30m
Triple Jump Outdoor Sykes, Malcolm SO-2 12.73m
Triple Jump Indoor Reynolds, Curtis SO-2 12.84m
Shot Put Outdoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 13.21m
Shot Put Indoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 13.00m
Discus Throw Outdoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 39.16m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 46.82m
Weight Throw Indoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 14.66m
Javelin Outdoor Pysher, Matthew SR-4 43.29m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006