Bridgewater (Va.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Old Dominion AC
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bailey, Adam
Barefoot, Brady
Barker, Malivai SR
Christian, Brandon
Davis, Rashon
Denlinger, John SR
Galloway, Alex
Garlick, Austin
Gibson, Shane
Gieseler, John
Good, Logan SR
Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny JR
Hiegel, Robert JR
Hollins, Donovan
Howell, Noah
Huffman, Corey
Jones, Dirk
Jones, Kenneth
Lovelace, Anthony
Mays, Ryan
Moore, Christopher
Robertson, Mark
Rosenthal, Chase
Russell, Tyler
Scott, Jacob SR
Shepard, Ryan
Smith, Joshua
Sullivan, Kenneth
Terrell, Prescott SR
Theimer, Robert JR
Vest, Ian JR
Walsh, Joseph SR
Waters, Elijah
Weatherwax, Jordon SR
Weidman, Max
Wilt, Joshua JR
Wojno, Richard
Wolfgang, Chris
Womack, Davonta
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mideast Invitational
Mount Olive Final Qualifier
North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
2018 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Wildcat Invitational
Doc Jopson Invitational
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
W&L Track & Field Carnival
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 6.84
100m Outdoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 10.64
200m Outdoor Galloway, Alex JR-3 22.06
200m Indoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 22.39
300m Indoor Rambo, Jarod FR-1 37.25
400m Outdoor Galloway, Alex JR-3 48.99
400m Indoor Galloway, Alex JR-3 49.88
500m Indoor Moore, Christopher SO-2 1:11.67
600m Indoor Rambo, Jarod FR-1 1:28.92
800m Outdoor Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny JR-3 1:57.38
800m Indoor Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 2:04.47
1,000m Indoor Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 2:42.59
1,500m Outdoor Weidman, Max SO-2 4:04.23
1 Mile Indoor Gibson, Shane SO-2 4:42.64
3,000m Outdoor Howell, Noah FR-1 10:08.01
3,000m Indoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 8:38.66
5,000m Outdoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 15:27.51
5,000m Indoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 15:30.43
10,000m Outdoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 31:24.82
60m H Indoor Rosenthal, Chase FR-1 8.41
110m H Outdoor Rosenthal, Chase FR-1 15.17
400m H Outdoor Moore, Christopher SO-2 57.69
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Weidman, Max SO-2 9:56.25
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.37
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:28.94
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:24.52
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:39.45
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:10.74
High Jump Outdoor Shepard, Ryan JR-3 2.00m
High Jump Indoor Shepard, Ryan JR-3 1.94m
Pole Vault Outdoor Weatherwax, Jordon SR-4 3.80m
Pole Vault Indoor Weatherwax, Jordon SR-4 3.95m
Long Jump Outdoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 7.01m
Long Jump Indoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 6.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Christian, Brandon JR-3 13.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Christian, Brandon JR-3 13.52m
Shot Put Outdoor Wolfgang, Chris FR-1 14.40m
Shot Put Indoor Huffman, Corey JR-3 13.94m
Discus Throw Outdoor Terrell, Prescott SR-4 43.79m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Terrell, Prescott SR-4 51.45m
Weight Throw Indoor Terrell, Prescott SR-4 15.24m
Javelin Outdoor Huffman, Corey JR-3 50.43m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005