Bridgewater (Va.) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Old Dominion AC
DIII South/SE Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bailey, Adam
Barefoot, Brady
Barker, Malivai SR
Christian, Brandon
Davis, Rashon
Galloway, Alex
Garlick, Austin
Gibson, Shane
Gieseler, John
Good, Logan SR
Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny JR
Hiegel, Robert JR
Hollins, Donovan
Howell, Noah
Huffman, Corey
Jones, Dirk
Jones, Kenneth
Lovelace, Anthony
Mays, Ryan
Moore, Christopher
Robertson, Mark
Rosenthal, Chase
Russell, Tyler
Scott, Jacob SR
Shepard, Ryan
Smith, Joshua
Sullivan, Kenneth
Terrell, Prescott SR
Theimer, Robert JR
Vest, Ian JR
Walsh, Joseph SR
Waters, Elijah
Weatherwax, Jordon SR
Wilt, Joshua JR
Wojno, Richard
Wolfgang, Chris
Womack, Davonta
Latest Results
Meet
VMI Winter Relays
Camel City Invitational
Finn Pincus Invitational
Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Bast-Cregger Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
2017 Liberty Twilight
Virginia Grand Prix
ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Hopkins Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/25/18 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 Coastal Carolina Invitational
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/16 - 3/17/18 W&L Track & Field Carnival
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 6.97
200m Indoor Galloway, Alex JR-3 22.72
300m Indoor Rambo, Jarod FR-1 37.25
400m Indoor Galloway, Alex JR-3 49.87
500m Indoor Moore, Christopher SO-2 1:11.67
600m Indoor Rambo, Jarod FR-1 1:28.92
800m Indoor Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 2:06.23
1,000m Indoor Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 2:42.59
1 Mile Indoor Wilt, Joshua JR-3 4:50.63
3,000m Indoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 8:38.66
5,000m Indoor Hiegel, Robert JR-3 15:30.43
60m H Indoor Rosenthal, Chase FR-1 8.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.71
High Jump Indoor Shepard, Ryan JR-3 1.85m
Pole Vault Indoor Weatherwax, Jordon SR-4 3.95m
Long Jump Indoor Womack, Davonta JR-3 6.81m
Triple Jump Indoor Christian, Brandon JR-3 13.29m
Shot Put Indoor Terrell, Prescott SR-4 13.44m
Weight Throw Indoor Terrell, Prescott SR-4 15.14m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005