Windermere Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro West Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Tyler SR
Bittner, Matthew
Blackmon, Ellija
Bondorowsky, Liam
Boyd, Daniel
Braswell, Nathan SR
Calil, Renzo
Cavalcanti, Arthur JR
Changizi, Connor
Delgado-Mendez, Francisco SR
Ekebergh, Niklas
Elam, Julian SR
Ellenback, Luke SR
Garcia-Rivero, Javier
Hawkins, Ellija SR
Hill, Maurice
Holycross, Richard
Irvine, Dustin
Joseph, Amire SR
Klier-Enos, Anthony
Lamour, Tsar
Lubin, Denver
Mandato, Michael
Marins, Bernardo
Maurice, Chris
McBride, Keegan SR
Miesak, Jozef
Minor, Griffin SR
Mitchell, Ives
Nell, Isaiah
Noto, Luke
Noto, Rosario SR
Overton, Bowen
Pinellas, Laquavion
Prada, Al
Riegel Brown, Cain
Rosier, Anthony
Santiago, Adriel
Spencer , Noah
Stokes , Hunter
Todd, Myles SR
Torres, Alvin
Trinh, Brian
Vines, Darius
Waldo, Noah
Williams , Nehemiah
Winslow, Micah
Young , Maxwell
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022
Metro West Championship
Boone Invitational 2022
Florida Relays
Evans Trojans Relays
Bob Hayes Classic
Kowboy Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-15-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Pre-Season Meet
03-08-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Developmental Meet #1
04-08-23 2023 Metro East Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Todd, Myles SR 10.94
200m Outdoor Todd, Myles SR 22.12
400m Outdoor Noto, Rosario SR 48.88
800m Outdoor Braswell, Nathan SR 2:00.39
1,600m Outdoor Braswell, Nathan SR 4:46.17
3,200m Outdoor Mandato, Michael Freshman 11:24.46
110m H Outdoor Elam, Julian SR 15.38
300m H Outdoor Elam, Julian SR 42.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.17
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:19.98
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:07.10
High Jump Outdoor Calil, Renzo SR 1.90m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ellenback, Luke JR 4.00m
Long Jump Outdoor Elam, Julian SR 6.36m
Triple Jump Outdoor Vines, Darius JR 10.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Maurice, Chris Sophomore 11.49m
Discus Throw Outdoor Maurice, Chris Sophomore 32.89m
Javelin Outdoor Changizi, Connor SR 45.02m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018