Hawkeye CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Belken, Connor
Brackemeyer, Koby
Chandler, Danny
Chew, Tomose
Colvin, Tyler
Diehl, Chandler
Elliott, Nathan
Frost, Johannan
Jensen, Jacob
Kajtezovic, Renajid
Lyons, Conlee
Melchiori, Dodson
Mickelson, Sam
Moore, Ryan
Osborn, Blake
Reasby-Sallis, Darion
Seth, Korbin
Sibuma, John
Smith, Nygiel
Stevens, Desmond
Talbert, Ray
Tapia, Edgar
Thompson, Keegan
Thompson, Krothopis
Vanderlinden, Harrison
Veenstra, Blake
Weitzenkamp, Derek
Winter, Kolby
Wyantt, Heath
Latest Results
Meet
Region XI Championships
Waldorf Winter Invitational
Battle in the Hive
Jack Jennett Invitational
SAU Opener
2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships
UW-Platteville Invitational
Ted Nelson Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Multi Events)
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/26-03/27/21 2021 Blue Oval Invitational
04-09-21 2021 Jim Duncan
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/22-04/24/21 2021 Drake Relays presented by XTREAM
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Frost, Johannan SO-2 6.94
200m Indoor Osborn, Blake FR-1 22.23
400m Indoor Frost, Johannan SO-2 49.19
600m Indoor Belken, Connor SO-2 1:21.73
600 yd Indoor Belken, Connor SO-2 1:11.82
800m Indoor Brackemeyer, Koby FR-1 1:55.52
1 Mile Indoor Mickelson, Sam SO-2 4:28.21
3,000m Indoor Mickelson, Sam FR-1 8:50.93
5,000m Indoor Mickelson, Sam SO-2 15:28.10
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.81
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:04.79
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:38.23
Long Jump Indoor Stevens, Desmond SO-2 6.75m
Shot Put Indoor Veenstra, Blake FR-1 15.16m
Weight Throw Indoor Veenstra, Blake FR-1 13.53m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018