Hawkeye CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bahl, Payton
Beard, Brandon
Beard, Kenneth
Boomsma, Landon Freshman
Conger, Zackary
Diehl, Chandler
Durnin, Nick
Haynes, Noah
Hughes, Keaton
Jordan, Jeremiah
Jordan, Terrell
Little, Riley
McLean, James
Miller, Tyler
Millikin, Ryan Freshman
Moore, Avery
Overton, Cole
Packingham, Zak
Parris, Sean
Roth, Konner
Roth, Sam
Samuelson, Cody
Shelby, Harrison
Smith, Jonny 0
Stevens, Desmond
Streed, Clayton
Thompson, David Freshman
Torkleson, Peter Freshman
Williams, Cameron
Latest Results
Meet
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Good Friday Open
Mustang Open
Cornell College Invitational
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region XI Championships
SDSU Indoor Classic
Jack Jennett Open
Chelsey M. Henkenius Open
NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Packingham, Zak FR-1 6.95
100m Outdoor Little, Riley SO-2 10.87
200m Outdoor Beard, Kenneth SO-2 22.14
200m Indoor Little, Riley SO-2 22.37
400m Outdoor Williams, Cameron SO-2 49.03
400m Indoor Williams, Cameron SO-2 49.69
600m Indoor Bahl, Payton FR-1 1:22.66
800m Outdoor Thompson, David SO-2 1:54.84
800m Indoor Thompson, David SO-2 1:54.84
1,000m Indoor Thompson, David FR 2:30.76
1,500m Outdoor Boomsma, Landon SO-2 4:20.00
1 Mile Outdoor Thompson, David SO-2 4:23.99
1 Mile Indoor Thompson, David SO-2 4:23.99
3,000m Indoor Smith, Johnny FR-1 9:20.52
5,000m Outdoor Smith, Jonny FR-1 15:55.97
5,000m Indoor Smith, Johnny FR-1 16:08.43
60m H Indoor Little, Riley SO-2 8.28
110m H Outdoor Durnin, Nick SO-2 14.90
400m H Outdoor Durnin, Nick SO-2 56.03
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Smith, Jonny FR-1 10:22.19
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:20.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:20.47
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:40.06
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:40.06
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:13.98
High Jump Outdoor Conger, Zackary SO-2 2.00m
High Jump Indoor Conger, Zackary SO-2 2.00m
Pole Vault Outdoor Torkleson, Peter SO-2 2.45m
Pole Vault Indoor Torkleson, Peter SO-2 2.45m
Long Jump Outdoor Stevens, Desmond FR-1 6.88m
Long Jump Indoor Stevens, Desmond FR-1 6.88m
Triple Jump Outdoor Stevens, Desmond FR-1 12.06m
Triple Jump Indoor Stevens, Desmond FR-1 12.06m
Shot Put Outdoor Overton, Cole FR-1 14.24m
Shot Put Indoor Overton, Cole FR-1 14.24m
Discus Throw Outdoor Overton, Cole FR-1 35.03m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Overton, Cole FR-1 35.65m
Weight Throw Indoor Overton, Cole FR-1 12.62m
Heptathlon Indoor Torkleson, Peter SO-2 3520
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018