Whitworth Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Northwest Conference
DIII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Ryan
Alsin, Trent
Anderson, Liam
Anderson, Nathaniel
Areta, Malachi
Ault, Brian
Backous, Jonathan
Bedford, Michael
Betancourt, Xavier
Bingham, Grant
Bloom, Andrew
Bova, Ryan
Brar, Nathaniel
Brinkley, Benjamin
Budden, Cooper
Burt, Corey
Cairns, Drew
Call, Mason
Carlson, Kolton
Carsh, Christian
Caseria, Tyler
Christianson, Matthew
Clark, Jacob
Cole, Eldridge
Conley, Nathan
Creagan, Matthew
Davis, Luke
Diop, Ibrahim
Drotts, Nathanael
Fairhart, Zachary
Fickle, Jonathan
Glick, William
Gomez, Eric
Gonzalez, Jesus
Gosselin, Nicholas 0
Grode, Caleb
Hagglund, Chandler
Hardlund, Alex
Harper, Daniel
Harshaw, Thomas
Haugland, Stephen
Herrera, Travis
Hoff, Sam
Hope, Jackson 0
Hovde, Drew
Hubbard, Jacob
Hurst, Reed
Jacobus, Nathan
James, Jared
Kirkendall, Cody
Kissick, Cameron
Kleven, Everett
Larson, Dane
Louissaint, Jeff
Mackey, Kelvin
MacMurray, Christopher SR
Marshall, John
Mayfield, Scott
McGill, Lucas
McGill, Nicholas
McNiel, Grant
Meek, Gabriel
Melnick, Andrew
Mendoza-Pena, Ethan
Meyer, Caleb
Mohammed, Abdulrazik
Moltafet, Azizullah
Morales, Gabriel
Mott, Joel
Naccarato, Matthew
Nzibarega, Come
Otterholt, Ryan
Ponce, Mark
Ponchene, Alex
Redfield, Ian
Retan, Isaiah
Robins, Tristan
Robinson-McClure, Jalen
Rohrman, Tyler
Saker, Naji
Santos, Isaac
Shiroma, Cheyne
Slape, Aaron
Smith, Aidan
Streeter, Rhett
Sturtevant, Jacob
Terrell, Phillip
Tingstad, Joseph
Troxel, Trevor
Veasy, Logan
Velasquez, Mason
Wagar, Ryan
Whitehead, Mick
Wiebers, Andrew
Willey, Garret
Woolley, John-Robert
Worl, Ricardo
Xu, Yang
Yusuf, Al-Amin
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 West Coast Invitational
Linfield Open
Spokane Memorial 2019
Portland Twilight
2019 Northwest Conference Championships
8th Annual Whitworth Twilight
Northwest Conference Multi Championships
Pelluer Open
WAR 12
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-06-20 2020 Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Streeter, Rhett SO-2 7.17
100m Outdoor Streeter, Rhett SO-2 10.90
200m Outdoor Streeter, Rhett SO-2 22.05
200m Indoor Streeter, Rhett SO-2 23.46
400m Outdoor Robinson-McClure, Jalen SR-4 49.52
400m Indoor Betancourt, Xavier FR-1 52.86
800m Outdoor Glick, William SO-2 1:54.68
800m Indoor Glick, William SO-2 1:58.73
1,000m Indoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 2:46.81
1,500m Outdoor Glick, William SO-2 4:09.28
1 Mile Indoor Glick, William SO-2 4:31.77
3,000m Indoor Smith, Aidan FR-1 9:40.13
5,000m Outdoor Mott, Joel SO-2 15:47.91
10,000m Outdoor Mott, Joel SO-2 32:54.22
60m H Indoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 8.83
110m H Outdoor Rohrman, Tyler FR-1 15.55
400m H Outdoor Betancourt, Xavier FR-1 57.13
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Morales, Gabriel FR-1 10:12.27
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.94
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:36.32
High Jump Outdoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 1.95m
High Jump Indoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 1.92m
Pole Vault Outdoor Drotts, Nathanael JR-3 4.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Herrera, Travis SO-2 4.05m
Long Jump Outdoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 6.65m
Long Jump Indoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 6.25m
Triple Jump Outdoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 13.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Hurst, Reed FR-1 13.70m
Shot Put Indoor Hurst, Reed FR-1 12.99m
Discus Throw Outdoor Hurst, Reed FR-1 43.71m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hubbard, Jacob SR-4 53.98m
Weight Throw Indoor Hubbard, Jacob SR-4 16.27m
Javelin Outdoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 62.67m
Heptathlon Indoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 4900
Decathlon Outdoor McGill, Nicholas JR-3 6763
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018