Juniata Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Landmark Conference
DIII Mideast Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Caroselli, Vinnie
D'Amico, Peter
Dignazio, Brian
Fernandez, Daniel
Fridinger, Storm
Gardner, Brenden
Glodek, Steven
Jones, Alexander
MacMullin, Evan
Martin, Ben
Meci, Andrew
O'Donovan, Desmond
Phillips, Thayer
Randolph, John
Schofield, Kevin
Simpson, Lucas
Ulrich, Evan
Willig, Perry
Latest Results
Meet
S.U. Invitational
S.U. Challenge
20th Annual Bison Open
Orange & Maroon Classic
River Hawk Opener
2017 Mideast Invitational
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Landmark Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
Widener Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
2/24/18 2018 Landmark Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/2 - 3/3/18 ECAC DIII Indoor Track & Field Championship
3/2/18 Carthage Final Qualifier
3/3/18 Tufts National Qualifying Meet
3/3/18 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
3/9 - 3/10/18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/10/18 McNeese Cowboy Relays
3/23/18 Concord University Invitational
4/7/18 McNeese Spring Time Classic
4/13/18 SILFEN ELITE 2018
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Harpel, Ian SO-2 7.61
200m Indoor Gardner, Brenden FR-1 24.00
400m Indoor Fridinger, Storm JR-3 53.16
500m Indoor Meci, Andrew JR-3 1:13.48
800m Indoor Jones, Alexander SO-2 2:05.50
1,000m Indoor Jones, Alexander SO-2 2:40.73
1 Mile Indoor Jones, Alexander SO-2 4:31.64
3,000m Indoor Ulrich, Evan SO-2 9:04.95
5,000m Indoor Schofield, Kevin SR-4 16:04.95
60m H Indoor Gardner, Brenden FR-1 9.12
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.14
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:51.63
High Jump Indoor Fridinger, Storm JR-3 1.83m
Long Jump Indoor Randolph, John SO-2 6.05m
Shot Put Indoor Fernandez, Daniel JR-3 12.06m
Weight Throw Indoor Fernandez, Daniel JR-3 11.40m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006