St. Lawrence Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
ECAC DIII
Liberty League
NYSCTC
DIII Atlantic Region
AARTFC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abell, Matthew
Benkard, Dexter
Brenizer, Aiden
Burbage, Cole
Cahillane, Charles
Churchill, John
Clough, Ian
Corbitt, Michael
Corbitt, Patrick 0
Danaher, Kevin
Demain, Quinn
DiNinno, Peter
Elmour, James
Feeney, Griffin
Garfield, Noah
Geier, Erik
Gowdy, George
Hamilton, Jackson
Hutton, Collin
Lambert, Connor
LaMere, Jesse
LeBlanc, Remi
Mackenzie, Robert
Mapstone, Maxwell
Mitch, Nicholas
Morrill, Jack
Mortensen, Patrick
O'Rourke, Joseph
Ogetii, Dadley
Owen, Lincoln
Page, Evan
Schmeizer, Evan
Soderberg, Kai
Stark, Ethan
Stowell, Elias
Vielhauer, Nicholas
Wickland Shearer, Elijah
Wilson, Miles
Yu, Josh
Latest Results
Meet
Middlebury Invitational
Saints Indoor Invitational
Saints Holiday Relays
AARTFC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Liberty League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Cortland Classic Invitational
Bison Outdoor Classic
Cortland Friday Night Under The Lights Invite
Saints Ice Broken Open
Saints Ice Breaker Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/24-01/25/20 Middlebury Invitational
01-25-20 Middlebury Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 Mines Winter Classic Invitational
02/01-02/02/20 Ithaca Bomber Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/08-02/09/20 Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Corbitt, Michael FR-1 7.18
200m Indoor Corbitt, Michael FR-1 23.40
300m Indoor Corbitt, Michael FR-1 36.73
400m Indoor Wickland Shearer, Elijah SR-4 52.52
500m Indoor Churchill, John SO-2 1:09.20
600m Indoor Elmour, James JR-3 1:31.45
800m Indoor Mackenzie, Robert SR-4 2:01.55
1,000m Indoor Cahillane, Charles JR-3 3:05.39
1 Mile Indoor Ogetii, Dadley JR-3 4:36.42
3,000m Indoor Benkard, Dexter JR-3 9:05.89
60m H Indoor Garfield, Noah SO-2 8.77
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:34.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:30.60
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:57.60
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:34.48
High Jump Indoor Garfield, Noah SO-2 1.94m
Pole Vault Indoor Lambert, Connor SO-2 3.36m
Long Jump Indoor Lambert, Connor SO-2 6.09m
Triple Jump Indoor Garfield, Noah SO-2 12.13m
Shot Put Indoor Danaher, Kevin SR-4 15.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Danaher, Kevin SR-4 15.59m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006