Vanguard Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
Golden State AC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ayers, Decontee
Blankenship, Gionni
Cardenas, Jessica
Chan, Amanda
Contreras, Yahshalowm
Dorff, Avery
Flores, Ana
Gee, Sarah
Hinson, Bethany
Lee, Katelynn
Lee, Katelynn
Lewis, Selina
Osier, Peyton
Parr, Madison
Schaeffer, Michaela
Thompson, Marissa
Wiens, Brianne
Yi, Savannah
Zachry, Felicity
Latest Results
Meet
Cerritos Invitational
2019 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational (College/Univ)
2019 California Collegiate Open
PLNU Track and Field Invitational
The Coast Classic
Oxy Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic
Ben Brown Invitational
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
23rd Rossi Relays
Soka Indoor Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/26-04/27/19 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
05/09-05/10/19 Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
05/10-05/11/19 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
05-11-19 McNeese State Last Chance (University)
05-12-19 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ayers, Decontee JR-3 7.89
100m Outdoor Flores, Ana JR-3 13.37
200m Outdoor Ayers, Decontee JR-3 27.02
200m Indoor Ayers, Decontee JR-3 27.02
400m Outdoor Hinson, Bethany SR-4 1:04.93
600m Indoor Hinson, Bethany SR-4 1:49.29
800m Outdoor Parr, Madison FR-1 2:31.53
800m Indoor Chan, Amanda SO-2 2:36.82
1,000m Indoor Hinson, Bethany SR-4 3:22.20
1,500m Outdoor Parr, Madison FR-1 4:54.69
3,000m Outdoor Gee, Sarah FR-1 11:55.86
3,000m Indoor Yi, Savannah SO-2 10:33.04
5,000m Outdoor Thompson, Marissa SO-2 18:04.80
5,000m Indoor Thompson, Marissa SO-2 18:04.80
10,000m Outdoor Thompson, Marissa SO-2 36:58.06
60m H Indoor Schaeffer, Michaela SO-2 9.10
100m H Outdoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 14.76
400m H Outdoor Flores, Ana JR-3 1:11.55
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Dorff, Avery FR-1 11:39.84
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:25.27
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:25.27
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:51.10
High Jump Outdoor Chan, Amanda SO-2 1.71m
High Jump Indoor Chan, Amanda SO-2 1.71m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wiens, Brianne JR-3 3.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Wiens, Brianne JR-3 3.22m
Long Jump Outdoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 5.47m
Long Jump Indoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 5.03m
Triple Jump Outdoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 11.89m
Triple Jump Indoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 11.58m
Shot Put Outdoor Lee, Katelynn SO-2 11.21m
Shot Put Indoor Zachry, Felicity FR-1 9.07m
Discus Throw Outdoor Lee, Katelynn SO-2 36.78m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Zachry, Felicity FR-1 34.87m
Weight Throw Indoor Zachry, Felicity FR-1 8.35m
Javelin Outdoor Zachry, Felicity FR-1 29.44m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010