Vanguard Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
Golden State AC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Isabella
Anderson, Nohemi
Baranski, Kate
Branch, Ellie
Burke, Eryn
Burke, Jordyn
Butler, Jaelah
Castorena, Rosaly
Cerda-Perez, Daniela
Dalgity, Brooke
Dorn, Keili
Eskridge, Nadjee'
Freeman, Jane
Gee, Sarah
Goodman, Tatum
Hinson, Kennedy
Holm, Julianna
Hunt, Faith
Jackson, Dorothy
Johnson, Armiyah
Jones, Kaylee
Leach, Penelopi
Moors, India
Morales, Jessina
Naranjo, Lexi
Nelson, Bella
Neslen, Julia
Parr, Madison
Pinedo, Rebekah
Roberts, Grace
Rodriguez, Ariana
Tampus, Juliana
Zachry, Felicity
Latest Results
Meet
NAIA Championships
APU Last Chance Twilight
Golden State AC Track & Field Championships
Bryan Clay Invitational
APU Franson Classic Track & Field Meet
APU Invitational and Distance Carnival
2021 Team 4 Ely Invitational
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
GSAC Indoor Invite
Westmont College Sunshine Collegiate and Combined Events
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/28-01/29/22 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/28-01/29/22 Westmont College On Your Marks Open
02/11-02/12/22 Westmont College Sunshine Invite and Combined Events
02-19-22 ISU Open
03-04-22 Bobcat College Meet
03/11-03/12/22 Ben Brown Invite/AstroAI Distance Classic (College Entries)
03-19-22 Franson Classic Collegiate and Open Track Meet
03/24-03/26/22 Westmont Collegiate Classic
04/08-04/09/22 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/08-04/09/22 Pepsi Cumberlands Invitational and Distance Carnival
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jackson, Dorothy SO-2 7.79
100m Outdoor Johnson, Armiyah FR-1 12.17
200m Outdoor Poland, Olivia FR-1 24.66H
200m Indoor Jackson, Dorothy SO-2 26.37
400m Outdoor Freeman, Jane FR-1 1:00.12
400m Indoor Freeman, Jane FR-1 1:01.21
800m Outdoor Tampus, Juliana FR-1 2:37.27
800m Indoor Tampus, Juliana SO-2 2:45.91
1,500m Outdoor Gee, Sarah SO-2 5:04.56
1 Mile Outdoor Dorn, Keili 5:15.51
1 Mile Indoor Dorn, Keili SO-2 5:15.51
3,000m Indoor Gee, Sarah JR-3 11:15.66
5,000m Outdoor Dorn, Keili 17:33.44
5,000m Indoor Dorn, Keili 17:33.44
10,000m Outdoor Thompson, Marissa JR-3 36:16.83
60m H Indoor Schaeffer, Michaela SR-4 9.09
100m H Outdoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 14.90
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:02.51
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:02.51
High Jump Outdoor Chan, Amanda SR-4 1.68m
High Jump Indoor Chan, Amanda SR-4 1.68m
Pole Vault Outdoor Carreon, Isabelle FR-1 3.77m
Pole Vault Indoor Carreon, Isabelle FR-1 3.68m
Long Jump Outdoor Chan, Amanda JR-3 5.36m
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Julia SO-2 4.87m
Triple Jump Outdoor Schaeffer, Michaela JR-3 11.63m
Triple Jump Indoor Schaeffer, Michaela SR-4 11.61m
Shot Put Outdoor Butler, Jaelah FR-1 10.11m
Shot Put Indoor Naranjo, Lexi SO-2 8.14m
Discus Throw Outdoor Butler, Jaelah FR-1 32.76m
Javelin Outdoor Chan, Amanda JR-3 32.44m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Tampus, Juliana SO-2 2123
Heptathlon Outdoor Tampus, Juliana FR-1 3156
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008