Westmont Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NAIA
Cal/Nevada
Golden State AC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Marcus
Choi, Caleb
Dickinson, Jack
Fonda, Blake
Franklin, Cameron
Gomez, Juan
Gunderson, Jordan
Guthrie, Hayden
Harper, Jarad FR
King, Riley
Kiser, John
Kowalik, Thaddeus
Lynch, Tyler
Malberg, Patrick
McCollum, John
Moreau, Zackery
Nemitz, Jackson
Oldach, Michael
Perez, Joseph
Perez Espino, Pedro
Peterson, David
Peterson, Jason
Rincon, James
Top, Pieter
Warner, William
Whitcomb, Cory FR
Williams, Matthew FR
Wilmoth, Seth
Wright, William
Zwerling, Isaac
Latest Results
Meet
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 Oxy Invitational (College/University)
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
SBCC Easter Open
2018 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite
SAM ADAMS COMBINED EVENTS INVITATIONAL
Team 4 Titus & Ely
California Collegiate Open
Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-19-19 John Gartland Invitational
01/25-01/26/19 2019 UW Invitational
01-25-19 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01-26-19 On Your Marks
02/01-02/02/19 Westmont Sunshine Open and Combined Events
02/08-02/09/19 Winter Relays 2019
02-15-19 Arkansas Qualifier
02-16-19 2019 UCSB Gaucho Round Up
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Top, Pieter SO-2 6.98
100m Outdoor Top, Pieter SO-2 10.80
200m Outdoor Top, Pieter 21.97
200m Indoor Top, Pieter 21.97
400m Outdoor Top, Pieter SO-2 48.48
400m Indoor Perez Espino, Pedro 50.20
600m Outdoor Moreau, Zackery FR-1 1:29.62
600m Indoor Perez Espino, Pedro SO-2 1:23.73
800m Outdoor Warner, William FR-1 1:53.94
800m Indoor Grant, Jacob 1:55.79
1,000m Outdoor Conant, Michael SO-2 2:40.30
1,000m Indoor Grant, Jacob FR-1 2:31.17
1,500m Outdoor Oldach, Michael SO-2 3:48.59
1 Mile Outdoor Oldach, Michael SO-2 4:14.72
1 Mile Indoor Oldach, Michael 4:14.72
3,000m Indoor Fonda, Blake 8:42.75
5,000m Outdoor Oldach, Michael SO-2 14:32.49
5,000m Indoor Fonda, Blake JR-3 15:29.06
10,000m Outdoor Fonda, Blake JR-3 32:06.04
60m H Indoor Top, Pieter SO-2 8.28
110m H Outdoor Top, Pieter SO-2 14.83
400m H Outdoor Perez Espino, Pedro SO-2 53.98
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 9:59.36
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.10
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.10
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:22.84
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:02.52
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:01.86
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.79
High Jump Outdoor Cota, Anthony SR-4 2.05m
High Jump Indoor Cota, Anthony SR-4 2.05m
Pole Vault Outdoor Wilmoth, Seth FR-1 4.90m
Pole Vault Indoor Wilmoth, Seth 4.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Top, Pieter SO-2 6.86m
Long Jump Indoor Top, Pieter SO-2 6.86m
Triple Jump Outdoor Alvarez, Marcus JR-3 12.85m
Triple Jump Indoor Cota, Anthony 12.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Dickinson, Jack SO-2 15.03m
Shot Put Indoor Dickinson, Jack 14.83m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dickinson, Jack SO-2 44.57m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Wong, Eric SR-4 47.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Dickinson, Jack SO-2 14.70m
Javelin Outdoor Dickinson, Jack SO-2 57.60m
Heptathlon Indoor Top, Pieter SO-2 5123
Decathlon Outdoor Top, Pieter SO-2 6833
Available Years (top times):
Current

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008