Nashua South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NHIAA Class L
NHIAA Indoor DI
NHIAA Outdoor DI
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Bessada, Aidan FR
Bollinger, Robert FR
Bordelon, Jesse FR
Bracket, Matthew SR
Bryant, Shelton FR
Calomo, Joseph SR
Calomo, Matthew FR
Carlo, Eric SR
Carpenter, Caleb SO
Cherkadl, Mithil SO
Compoh, Jason SR
Compoh, Joshua JR
Damis, Eden JR
Damis Jr, Eddy SR
Dillavou, Jason SO
Dwaraka, Hrishikesh FR
Gachuki, Kiritu JR
Gilliam, Burley SO
Hahto, Juho JR
Hawkins, Spencer JR
Hill, Lee Colton SO
Hogan, Allen FR
Hulfacher, Alexander JR
Kaufman, Scott SR
Keefe, Christopher SR
Keeshakada, Rishi FR
Khanna, Ansh SO
Khanna, Ansh SO
Mangahas, Amiel Jacob SR
Martinez, Antonio SO
Medellin, Benito SO
Melendez, Jeremy SR
Menezes, Michael FR
Millisi, James SR
Miranda, Daniel JR
Morel, Yensey SR
Mosley, Hutch FR
Murray, Sam JR
Odom, Alexander JR
Olsen, Rory SO
Ortiz, Andrez SO
Penumatsa, Vedanth FR
Perry, Barion FR
Ramirez, Josue SR
Rao, Karthik SO
Razzaboni, Mario FR
Rossetti, Michael SR
Rzasa, Michael JR
Sahu, Samay SO
Schnyer, Ethan FR
Shema, Jeanmarie JR
Sood, Rishav FR
Teixeria, Clifford SO
Theodore, Connor SO
Thran, Kevin SR
Wilson, Evan SR
Yu, Fanhao FR
Zhechev, Viktor FR
Latest Results
Meet
Londonderry Tri-Meet
South-BG 050121
South-Alverine 042421
2020 NHIAA Division I State Championship & Battlenotes
WTL Afternoon at UNH - 2/2/20
WTL at Phillips Exeter - 01/25/20
Hampshire Dome Mini-Meet
WTL - Team Pentathlon
East Coast Championship Meet - High School only
East Coast Championship Meet - Open, Middle Schoo
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/14-05/15/21 15th Annual Nashua North Invitational
05-18-21 home meet vs Nashua South
05/27-05/28/21 NHIAA Division I Outdoor Entries & Battlenotes
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Marchand, Paul SR 6.46
200m Indoor Armeen, Tyler JR 25.69
300m Outdoor Carlo, Eric JR 39.10
300m Indoor Marchand, Paul SR 38.17
400m Indoor Keefe, Christopher JR 54.23
600m Outdoor Merkuryev, Maxim SR 1:29.04
600m Indoor Keefe, Christopher JR 1:26.04
800m Indoor Calomo, Joseph SR 2:15.92
1,000m Indoor Melendez, Jeremy JR 2:52.96
1,500m Indoor Hahto, Juho SO 4:27.09
1 Mile Indoor Hahto, Juho SO 4:59.42
3,000m Indoor Hahto, Juho SO 9:44.28
55m H Indoor Sanchez, Alejandro SR 8.80
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:35.90
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:52.42
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:52.94
High Jump Outdoor Marchand, Paul SR 5'  9"
High Jump Indoor Marchand, Paul SR 5'  8"
Long Jump Indoor Marchand, Paul SR 22'  10.25"
Shot Put Outdoor Marchand, Paul SR 41'  7"
Shot Put Indoor Marchand, Paul SR 43'  7.75"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002