Nashua South Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NHIAA Class L
NHIAA Indoor DI
NHIAA Outdoor DI
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allard, Micah
Angadi, Kishan
Angelucci, Felipe
Azevedo, Bennett
Bessada, Aidan SO
Bollinger, Robert
Bordelon, Jesse SO
Brien, Camdon FR
Brown, Jimmy
Bryant, Shelton
Cadete, Gabriel
Calderon, Jeronimo
Calomo, Matthew
Castellano, Dante
Cherkadi, Mithl
Compoh, Joshua SR
Curtin, Michael JR
Damis, Eden SR
Daw, Jackson
Dillavou, Jason JR
Dwarka, Hrishikesh
Gallagher, Liam
Gilliam, Burley
Girouard, Benjamin FR
Githu, Christopher
Hawkins, Spencer
Hill, Lee
Hogan, Allen
Imbeault, Ryan
Keeshakada, Rishi SO
Khanna, Ansh JR
Kumar, Ayush JR
Kunnikuru, Aaron
LaFleur, Evan
Leonel, Lopez
Lopez, Maximiliano
Martinez, Antonio
Mathson, Joshua FR
Medellin, Benito JR
Menezes, Michael SO
Miranda, Daniel
Mosley, Hutch SO
Murray, Sam SR
Odom, Alexander SR
ODonnell, Keith JR
Olguin, Yoel
Olsen, Revin
Olsen, Rory JR
Ortiz, Andrez JR
Patronick, Cameron
Penumatsa, Vedanth SO
Perry, Barion
Perry, Marcell
Pillai, Aditya FR
Prajapati, Ram
Rao, Karthik JR
Rathburn, Aaron
Razzaboni, Mario SO
Rzasa, Michael
Sahoo, Shaashwat FR
Sahu, Samay
Sajeev, Narayan SO
Samos, Nicholas
Sathi, Phani FR
Schnyer, Ethan
Smith, Nathan
Sood, Rishav
Staveley, Tim
Teixeira, Clifford JR
Theodore, Connor JR
Thibeault, Alex SR
Valaitis, George
Witta, Sami
Yu, Fanhao
Zhechev, Viktor SO
Latest Results
Meet
2022 Londonderry R.E.A.L. Invitational
Keene, Nashua South @ Pinkerton
2022 Nashua North HS Invitational
2022 Merrimack HS Invitational
South V Bishop Guertin
Kiwanis Freshman-Sophomore 2022
Clipper Relays
Nashua South, Timberlane @ Keene
2022 Black Bear Invitational
PURE Athletics Spring Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-27-22 2022 NHIAA Division I Entries & Battlenotes
06-04-22 2022 NHIAA Meet of Champions
06/18-06/19/22 Decathlon 2022a
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Damis, Eden SR 11.78
200m Outdoor Menezes, Michael Sophomore 23.74
400m Outdoor Thibeault, Alex SR 52.43
800m Outdoor Teixeira, Clifford JR 2:03.96
1,600m Outdoor Teixeira, Clifford JR 4:44.18
3,200m Outdoor Castellano, Dante Sophomore 10:22.11
110m H Outdoor Olsen, Rory JR 16.25
300m H Outdoor Olsen, Rory JR 40.11
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:34.60
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:35.91
High Jump Outdoor Witta, Sami JR 6'  4"
Pole Vault Outdoor ODonnell, Keith JR 10'  6"
Long Jump Outdoor Witta, Sami JR 19'  9.75"
Triple Jump Outdoor Miranda, Daniel SR 37'  6"
Shot Put Outdoor Martinez, Antonio JR 44'  9"
Discus Throw Outdoor Murray, Sam SR 108'  9"
Javelin Outdoor Damis, Eden SR 143'  10"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002