Cal St. Los Angeles Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
Cal/Nevada
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Braden, Dericka
Cabrera, Dulce
Castro, Andrea
Dickerson, Kayla
Droughn, Valexsia
Ferguson, Mya
Gonzalez, Keren
Greene, Ryan SO
Harris, Rebecca
Herrera, Kassandra
Johnson, Alyssa
Luna, Belen
McCloud, Davin
McDermott, Javany
Mejia, Elizabeth
Mendoza, Gabrielle
Meza-Avila, Janet 0
Miles, Jayla
Moya, Janeth
Rivas, Ashley
Ruvalcaba, Katie
Swift, Dejanae
Tabatabai, Taraneh 0
Tam, Isabella
Vekaria, Karishma
Velasco, Adriana
Webb, Robyn
Young, Amara
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
CCAA Track & Field Championships
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Twilight Meet
Mt. SAC Relays
Cerritos Invitational
Jim Bush Legends Invitational
41st Annual Aztec Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-10-20 NAU Friday Night Duals
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Droughn, Valexsia SO-2 7.47
100m Outdoor Droughn, Valexsia SO-2 11.48
200m Outdoor Droughn, Valexsia SO-2 24.17
200m Indoor Droughn, Valexsia SO-2 25.38
300m Indoor Young, Amara SO-2 46.37
400m Outdoor Moya, Janeth SR-4 58.38
400m Indoor Moya, Janeth SR-4 58.70
800m Outdoor Harris, Rebecca JR-3 2:18.39
800m Indoor Harris, Rebecca SO-2 2:25.97
1,500m Outdoor Harris, Rebecca JR-3 4:51.81
3,000m Outdoor Meza-Avila, Janet SO-2 11:24.94
5,000m Outdoor Luna, Belen FR-1 19:33.01
10,000m Outdoor Luna, Belen FR-1 41:40.14
60m H Indoor Miles, Jayla FR-1 8.94
100m H Outdoor Miles, Jayla FR-1 14.64
400m H Outdoor Moya, Janeth SR-4 59.98
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Meza-Avila, Janet SO-2 12:02.82
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.23
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:54.97
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.02
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:27.02
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   15:16.06
High Jump Outdoor McDermott, Javany JR-3 1.66m
High Jump Indoor McDermott, Javany SO-2 1.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Miles, J'Liyah SR-4 5.82m
Long Jump Indoor Miles, J'Liyah SR-4 5.71m
Triple Jump Outdoor McDermott, Javany JR-3 11.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Hamilton, Damaris SR-4 11.57m
Shot Put Outdoor Webb, Robyn JR-3 9.52m
Shot Put Indoor Webb, Robyn JR-3 9.48m
Discus Throw Outdoor Tabatabai, Taraneh SR-4 35.14m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Augusta, Anna-Helene SR-4 42.16m
Weight Throw Indoor Augusta, Anna-Helene SR-4 10.50m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006