Lock Haven Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
PSAC
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, CJ
Berkins, Darrian
Brown, Shyheim
Bushor, Devon
Buytenhuys, Jonathan
Confair, Hunter
Cruz, Ryan
Davern, John
Disbrow, Marcus
Gehret, Adam
Govern, Jack
Holcomb, Tyler
Kreamer, Jace
Laudeman, Wade
Lutz, Kevin
Lyons, Dalton
Maichle, Chris
Matthews, Mark
Miller, Lance
Oscovitch, Matt
Pfeil, Aaron
Pope, Brett
Schlosser, Evan
Shoemaker, Logan
Skrabski, Zack
Valdez, Chris
Vanderhoff, Luke SR
Vasey, Chad
Weidner, Anson
Zimmerman, Brian
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
LHU Qualifier
Cornell Big Red Invitational
125th Penn Relays
Team Challenge
Bison Outdoor Classic
Mondschein Multi
2019 Colonial Relays
Jim Taylor Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 Orange and Maroon Classic and Multi
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Berkins, Darrian FR-1 10.72
200m Outdoor Zimmerman, Brian JR-3 21.61
400m Outdoor Zimmerman, Brian JR-3 48.58
800m Outdoor Confair, Hunter SO-2 1:59.80
1,500m Outdoor Oscovitch, Matt SO-2 4:05.46
1 Mile Outdoor Weidner, Anson SR-4 4:27.04
3,000m Outdoor Weidner, Anson SR-4 9:15.65
5,000m Outdoor Oscovitch, Matt SO-2 14:56.41
10,000m Outdoor Vanderhoff, Luke JR-3 31:28.12
110m H Outdoor Anderson, CJ FR-1 14.26
400m H Outdoor Anderson, CJ FR-1 52.25
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Davern, John SO-2 9:42.90
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.70
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:29.08
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.51
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:09.50
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   17:16.61
High Jump Outdoor Bushor, Devon FR-1 1.87m
Pole Vault Outdoor Gehret, Adam JR-3 3.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Gehret, Adam JR-3 6.51m
Triple Jump Outdoor Bushor, Devon FR-1 12.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Govern, Jack SR-4 10.75m
Discus Throw Outdoor Disbrow, Marcus SR-4 48.61m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Disbrow, Marcus SR-4 58.93m
Javelin Outdoor Laudeman, Wade JR-3 65.26m
Decathlon Outdoor Gehret, Adam JR-3 5074
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006