Grand Valley St. Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLIAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Altvater, Shayna
Amthor, Lynsey SO
Benson, Kelani SO
Beringer, Ella
Beulla, Sarah SR
Brantsen, Jayme SO
Brian, Olivia SO
Bruxvoort, Elizabeth
Clarke, Peyton SO
Clasen, Abbey JR
Cleveland, Cameron SO
Crofoot, Kara
Crouch, Abby SR
Dohm, Madison SO
Dolan, Rachel JR
Doyle, Jenna
Eby, Jessica JR
Essemiah, Judith SO
Estrella, Alicia
Everhart-Deckard, Emma
Floyd, Analis
Floyd, Angelica JR
Gabriel, Camryn SO
Gleason, Tabor SO
Gockley, Jessica JR
Goen, Madison SR
Goodwin, Bobbie SR
Graber, Natalie SO
Groeber, Hanna SR
Guerra, Alexandra JR
Gustad, Jessica SR
Heide, Hannah JR
Hill, Jeannee SO
Karpukhno, Lyudmyla SO
Kimbrough, Tanayea SO
Kimes, Andee
Kimes, Ellianne JR
Koch, Kaylee
Kurowski, Katrina SO
Lechner, Erika SO
Livingston, Carly JR
Ludge, Allie SR
May, Sarah
McCadd, Elizabeth
McGill, Bailey SO
McGrath, Shannon JR
McLaughlin, Molly SO
Metzger, Stacey SR
Milton, Anisah
Mount, Kylie SR
Nesbitt, Sydney
O'Malley, Klaudia
Obi, Anna SO
Olhava, Alessia
Overbeek, Sara SR
Parker, Lilah SO
Pyles, Elizabeth SO
Rainey, Brittany
Richards, Emma SO
Robinson-Mitchell, Franesha SO
Roeske, Hannah
Rypma, Kayce SO
Scheiber, Chloe SO
Schmidt, Molly SO
Shroda, Madison SO
Sica, Jenna JR
Smith, Asia
Sreenan, Nicole JR
Stimmel, Kassidie SO
Teerman, Malea JR
Wagner, Sage
Westfall, Katherine SO
Latest Results
Meet
GVSU Holiday Open
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-11-20 Wolverine Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Sreenan, Nicole JR-3 7.57
200m Indoor Clasen, Abbey JR-3 26.81
400m Indoor Clasen, Abbey JR-3 59.83
800m Indoor McLaughlin, Molly FR-1 2:19.25
3,000m Indoor Ludge, Allie SR-4 9:18.04
5,000m Indoor Groeber, Hanna SR-4 16:30.76
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:50.71
High Jump Indoor Gleason, Tabor SO-2 1.54m
Triple Jump Indoor Obi, Anna SO-2 11.54m
Shot Put Indoor Lechner, Erika JR-3 14.56m
Weight Throw Indoor Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 20.19m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006