Grand Valley St. Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GLIAC
DII Midwest Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alberdi, David JR
Alcarez, Marcos
Allen, Christopher
Armand, Xavier
Arop, Emmanuel SR
Auernhamer, Sam
Barnett, Clint
Battani, Jacob SR
Baustert, Samuel
Becker, Jesse SO
Bellows, Kalob SO
Bourdeau, Elijah SO
Boykins, Jason
Boykins, Miles
Byrne, Shane
Chada, Tanner SO
Clark, Logan
Cwiok, Tommy JR
Daniel, Luke
Darling, Max
Domagalski, Jacob SR
Egli, Derrick JR
Fernando, Micah SO
Freese, Jake SO
Fuerst, Noah
Futter, Caleb
Groendyk, Jonathon SO
Harding, Hunter JR
Harko, Cole SO
Hasan, Jaylen SO
Hedrick, Parker
Herrmann, Colin SR
Hodson, Evan
Holm, Jensen
Hylen, Andrew
Johnson, Ethan
Kavanagh, Kolton SR
Kerner, Miles
Kirkwood, Tyler SR
Knarian, David
Koenigsknecht, Andrew JR
Kretzmann, Hosava
Lubbers, Marcus JR
Ludka, Sam JR
Malatestinic, Jarek
Mansfield, Tyler SO
Martens, Samuel
Mbuta, Dennis JR
McFarland, Andrew JR
McGrew, Morgan SO
McLaughlin, Matt JR
Mitchell, Mac SO
Moreman, Thomas
Mount, Ryan SO
Noonan, Seamus
Nutt, James
O'Malley, Keegan
Parr, Brendan SO
Pattison, Jordan JR
Peskin, Alex SR
Peterson, Bennett SO
Porter, Alexander JR
Rabbitt, Carson
Rauch, Max
Sanford, Alexander SR
Scavarda, Justin JR
Schwartz, Connor JR
Setzke, Chanse
Smallwood, Makiyah
Stefanko, Ryan
Steffen, Noah SO
Stevenson, Ross
Stintzi, Gavin
Tanguay, Evan SO
Thorburn, Foster
Togom, Job JR
Toliver, Milton SO
Tomlinson, Devin SO
Urban, Jacob SO
Veldheer, Joshua SO
Walker, Daniel SR
Walters, Tyler SR
Warman, Brad SO
Weeks, Hunter SR
White, Garrett
White, Leon SR
Winters, Dawson SO
Zaremba, Ben SO
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier
2019 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier
Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse
Mount Olive First Chance and Multi
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University
Davenport Tune Up
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-06-19 GVSU Holiday Open
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-11-20 Wolverine Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-18-20 Mastodon Invitational
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Johnson, Jordan SR-4 6.82
100m Outdoor Johnson, Jordan SR-4 10.35
200m Outdoor Johnson, Jordan SR-4 21.07
200m Indoor Johnson, Jordan SR-4 21.64
300m Indoor Capers, Thomas SR-4 34.60
400m Outdoor Capers, Thomas SR-4 47.21
400m Indoor Capers, Thomas SR-4 47.66
600m Indoor Porter, Alexander FR-1 1:24.27
800m Outdoor Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 1:49.03
800m Indoor Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 1:49.24
1,000m Indoor Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 2:30.85
1,500m Outdoor Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 3:46.98
1 Mile Outdoor Schwartz, Connor SO-2 4:18.05
1 Mile Indoor Mbuta, Dennis SO 4:07.70
3,000m Indoor Panning, Zach SR-4 8:01.12
5,000m Outdoor Panning, Zach SR-4 13:37.94
5,000m Indoor Panning, Zach SR-4 13:46.87
10,000m Outdoor Panning, Zach SR-4 28:30.77
60m H Indoor Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 8.19
110m H Outdoor Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 14.22
400m H Outdoor Walker, Daniel JR-3 51.86
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 8:59.48
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.06
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:27.44
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:10.81
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:44.20
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   15:55.73
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:47.55
High Jump Outdoor Weeks, Hunter JR-3 2.15m
High Jump Indoor Weeks, Hunter SR-4 2.11m
Pole Vault Outdoor Battani, Jacob JR-3 5.07m
Pole Vault Indoor Battani, Jacob JR-3 5.16m
Long Jump Outdoor Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 7.07m
Long Jump Indoor Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 6.89m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mitchell, Mac FR-1 14.29m
Triple Jump Indoor Mitchell, Mac FR-1 13.53m
Shot Put Outdoor Warman, Brad FR-1 16.67m
Shot Put Indoor Scavarda, Justin SO-2 17.70m
Discus Throw Outdoor Scavarda, Justin SO-2 52.74m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Harding, Hunter SO-2 55.15m
Weight Throw Indoor Scavarda, Justin SO-2 19.11m
Javelin Outdoor Urban, Jacob FR-1 46.54m
Heptathlon Indoor Brass, Devyn JR-3 4295
Decathlon Outdoor Ludka, Sam SO-2 4275
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006