Detroit Mercy Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Horizon
NCAA DI East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Ball, Derrick
Bassham, Dante
Burke, John
Collins, Logan
Cummings, Bonanza JR
Daniel, Oliver
Denison, Jacob
Dobar, Dash JR
Fraeyman, Adam SR
Greeley, Michael
Hamel, Brian
Hellonen, Davis
Hernandez, Oscar
Hilsenbeck, Charles
Hundley, Dakota
Koch, Justin JR
Kuran, Zack
Lanfear, Daniel
Leduc, Eric SR
McCann, James SR
McClanahan, Brendan SR
Mueller, Thomas JR
Nava, Alan JR
Norkey, Payton
Petlichkoff, Alexander
Pisanti, Anthony
Schwab, Ryan
Shelton, Semaj
Smith, Scott SR
Spiaser, Jacob JR
Terzano, John Paul
Zaborney, Zachary
Latest Results
Meet
Silverston Invitational
2020 Findlay Alumni Classic (College)
GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)
GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)
Windsor Team Challenge
YSU Mid-Major Invite
Can Am International
38th Annual Can Am Track Classic
2019 Blue & Gold Invitational
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-28-20 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
02/29-03/01/20 Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/06-03/07/20 South Region Final Qualifier & Multi
03/13-03/14/20 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/27-03/28/20 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
04/03-04/04/20 Stanford Invitational (Late Entry Window)
04-04-20 McNeese Spring Time Classic
04-04-20 Detroit Mercy Titans Twilight Invitational
04-16-20 Pacific Coast Invitational (Colleges + Invited Athletes)
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Gibson Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Cummings, Bonanza JR-3 6.89
200m Indoor Bassham, Dante FR-1 22.92
300m Indoor Hilsenbeck, Charles JR-3 36.22
400m Indoor Hilsenbeck, Charles JR-3 50.71
600m Indoor Dobar, Dash JR-3 1:22.98
800m Indoor Nava, Alan JR-3 1:55.76
1,000m Indoor Mueller, Thomas JR-3 2:31.59
1 Mile Indoor Mueller, Thomas JR-3 4:16.68
3,000m Indoor McCann, James SR-4 8:20.74
5,000m Indoor McCann, James SR-4 15:05.24
60m H Indoor Norkey, Payton SO-2 8.45
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:33.75
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:27.40
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:04.18
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:27.35
High Jump Indoor Lanfear, Daniel SO-2 2.04m
Pole Vault Indoor Spiaser, Jacob JR-3 4.37m
Long Jump Indoor Ball, Derrick FR-1 6.77m
Triple Jump Indoor Ball, Derrick FR-1 13.51m
Shot Put Indoor Terzano, John Paul JR-3 12.36m
Weight Throw Indoor Leduc, Eric SR-4 16.86m
Heptathlon Indoor Koch, Justin JR-3 3744
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003