Wheeling University Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Mountain East
DII Atlantic Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Savanaugh
Arnott, Alex
Baire, Emily
Burgess, Grace
Carney, Asya
Delaney, Jordan
Edwards-Frick, Alyssa
Fleming, Elizabeth 0
Flukinger, Madyson
Foote, Emmarie
Furr, Lindsey
Hawks, Jillian
Hizer, Kayla
Jackson, Valessa
Kinemond, McKayla 0
Norman, Davina
Ritz, Lilly
Salas, Liz
Scheffel, Lindsay
Stewart, Danielle
Thornton, Shaina
Wudkwych, Sarina
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Harrison Dillard Twilight
NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet
Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships
15th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic
125th Penn Relays
Duke Invitational
John Falconi Invite
Bison Outdoor Classic
Walsh University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Marietta First Glimpse and Multis
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Benjamin, Aniyah FR-1 7.94
100m Outdoor Benjamin, Aniyah FR-1 12.31
200m Outdoor Benjamin, Aniyah FR-1 25.66
200m Indoor Benjamin, Aniyah FR-1 26.61
400m Outdoor McIntosh, Ashley SO-2 59.77
400m Indoor Fodor, Caroline FR-1 1:00.28
600m Indoor Fodor, Caroline FR-1 1:38.23
800m Outdoor Fodor, Caroline FR-1 2:20.27
800m Indoor Fodor, Caroline FR-1 2:22.54
1,500m Outdoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 4:47.36
1 Mile Indoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 5:04.01
3,000m Indoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 9:54.27
5,000m Outdoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 17:08.24
5,000m Indoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 17:14.81
10,000m Outdoor Chambers, Kelsey SR-4 36:52.05
60m H Indoor Harmon, Mariah SO-2 8.99
100m H Outdoor McIntosh, Ashley SO-2 14.64
400m H Outdoor McIntosh, Ashley SO-2 1:01.37
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Delaney, Jordan SO-2 11:43.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.43
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:06.49
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:59.83
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:10.81
High Jump Outdoor Ritz, Lilly FR-1 1.69m
High Jump Indoor Harmon, Mariah SO-2 1.68m
Pole Vault Outdoor Massa, Anna SO-2 3.98m
Pole Vault Indoor Massa, Anna SO-2 4.02m
Long Jump Outdoor Massa, Anna SO-2 5.44m
Long Jump Indoor Massa, Anna SO-2 5.11m
Triple Jump Outdoor Massa, Anna SO-2 11.68m
Triple Jump Indoor Massa, Anna SO-2 10.45m
Shot Put Outdoor Fleming, Elizabeth SO-2 13.42m
Shot Put Indoor Fleming, Elizabeth SO-2 13.59m
Discus Throw Outdoor Dickerson, Lauren SR-4 47.45m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Torres, Alba SR-4 52.82m
Weight Throw Indoor Fleming, Elizabeth SO-2 17.20m
Javelin Outdoor Carney, Asya SO-2 34.97m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Carney, Asya SO-2 2667
Heptathlon Outdoor Harmon, Mariah SO-2 4267
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006