Indiana State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Missouri Valley
NCAA DI East Region (OTF)
DI Great Lakes Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Women's XC
Men's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Jr, Michael
Armstrong, Quincy
Beitler, Wes
Biokoro, Ejiroghene
Black, Daryl
Bolt, Noah
Breen, Ethan
Budde, Kaleb
Byrdsong, Bryce
Cline, Mitchell
Conard, Mitch
Dworak, Jason
Foor, Elias
Gadberry, Ian
Golliher, Ryan
Grider, Elijah
Hall, Layton
Hernandez, Napoleon
Herron, Dearis
Hickerson, Thomas
Johnson, Tahj
Keubeng, Bryan
Kiger, Nathan
Kilian, Cale
Krieg, Jackson
Krutsch, Kevin
Light, Cael
Malone, Noah
Miller, Justin
Mitchell, Lawrence
Moore, JaVaughn
Norton, Brett
Odubanjo, K. Emmanuel
Patterson, J. Bryce
Peck, Brandon
Pietrzak, Logan
Puff, Wyatt
Rivas, Luigi
Rogers-Walton, Shomari
Shaw, Jarel
Shepard, Ben
Staggs, William
Stevens, Cameron
Thorpe, Jocqael
Whitehouse, Callan
Wilson, Caine
Wilson, Jhivon
Wyman, Wyatt
Young III, Frankie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
Missouri Valley Conference
2022 Billy Hayes Invitational
Sycamore Open
Drake Relays
Gibson Invitational
War Eagle Invitational 2022
Pacesetter Sports Invitational
Wash U Distance Carnival
Wash U Distance Carnival
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/20-01/21/23 John Gartland Invitational
01-21-23 Mastodon Invitational 2023
02-04-23 Blue-White Classic
02-05-23 Richard Drake Invitational
02-18-23 ISU Open
03/31-04/01/23 Pacesetter Sports Invitational
04/13-04/15/23 Gibson Invitational & Multis
04-29-23 Sycamore Open
05-06-23 2023 Huskie Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Moore, JaVaughn JR-3 6.63
100m Outdoor Moore, JaVaughn JR-3 10.06
200m Outdoor Malone, Noah SO-2 20.34
200m Indoor Moore, JaVaughn JR-3 21.11
400m Outdoor Johnson, Tahj SO-2 47.68
400m Indoor Johnson, Tahj FR-1 48.22
600m Indoor Wyman, Wyatt JR-3 1:20.27
800m Outdoor Wyman, Wyatt JR-3 1:50.14
800m Indoor Wyman, Wyatt JR-3 1:50.37
1,500m Outdoor Kilian, Cale SR-4 3:44.04
1 Mile Indoor Kilian, Cale SR-4 4:09.91
3,000m Indoor Kilian, Cale SR-4 8:09.86
5,000m Outdoor Pietrzak, Logan SO-2 14:24.10
5,000m Indoor Pietzrak, Logan SO-2 14:49.39
10,000m Outdoor Light, Cael FR-1 31:01.22
60m H Indoor Rivas, Luigi FR-1 7.92
110m H Outdoor Rivas, Luigi FR-1 13.83
400m H Outdoor Armstrong, Quincy SO-2 52.07
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Breen, Ethan SO-2 9:18.88
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   39.99
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:12.08
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:19.24
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:26.82
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:49.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:06.04
High Jump Outdoor Kiger, Nathan JR-3 2.08m
High Jump Indoor Mitchell, Lawrence SO-2 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Staggs, William FR-1 5.14m
Pole Vault Indoor Staggs, William FR-1 5.15m
Long Jump Outdoor Rogers-Walton, Shomari SO-2 7.68m
Long Jump Indoor Rogers-Walton, Shomari FR-1 7.55m
Triple Jump Outdoor Rogers-Walton, Shomari SO-2 15.57m
Triple Jump Indoor Rogers-Walton, Shomari FR-1 15.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Puff, Wyatt SO-2 18.23m
Shot Put Indoor Puff, Wyatt FR-1 17.87m
Discus Throw Outdoor Puff, Wyatt SO-2 53.90m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Bolt, Noah SO-2 57.83m
Weight Throw Indoor Norton, Brett SO-2 19.29m
Javelin Outdoor Hickerson, Thomas SR-4 60.36m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005