Alabama-Huntsville Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Gulf South
DII South Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aldridge, Morgan
Andrus, Serenity
Baldwin, Emee
Baraka, Dhakirah
Burnett, Chelsie
Calhoun, Brianna
Cannon, Erin
Casimir, Olivia
Cohan, Auburn
Cortes, Silvia
Dassow, Claudia
Engram, Taylor
Fantroy, Hannah
Fuller, Kristen
Hamm, Lauren
Hampton, Ann
Jewell, Erin
Johnson, Jade
Johnson, Lauren
Jordan, Mikayla
Mason, Marlee
Matta, Nikki
Parker, Molly
Robertson, Abigail
Russell, Jairyn
Stewart, Kaylee
Ursprung, Caroline
Woods, Sydney
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Falcon Finale
2019 Gulf South Conference Track and Field Championships
War Eagle Invitational 2019
APSU Governors Invitational
GSC / PBC Challenge
Florida Relays
Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays Invite
2019 Rhodes Invitational Track & Field Meet
UAH Charger Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02-02-20 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Russell, Jairyn 7.92
100m Outdoor Russell, Jairyn SO-2 12.00
200m Outdoor Russell, Jairyn SO-2 24.45
200m Indoor Williams, Jania FR-1 25.38
400m Outdoor Andrus, Serenity SO-2 56.85
400m Indoor Andrus, Serenity SO-2 58.26
800m Outdoor Andrus, Serenity SO-2 2:11.83
800m Indoor Moore, Kiaira SO-2 2:39.25
1,500m Outdoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 4:48.68
1 Mile Indoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 5:08.45
3,000m Outdoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 10:26.22
3,000m Indoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 10:09.01
5,000m Outdoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 17:33.42
5,000m Indoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 17:57.42
10,000m Outdoor Mobley, Angel SR-4 36:33.41
60m H Indoor Johnson, Jade 9.32
100m H Outdoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 14.79
400m H Outdoor Canady, Courtney SR-4 1:09.03
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Mason, Marlee JR-3 11:32.96
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   46.70
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:54.18
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:04.25
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:32.57
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:29.54
High Jump Outdoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 1.64m
High Jump Indoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 1.65m
Pole Vault Outdoor Baldwin, Emee FR-1 3.15m
Pole Vault Indoor Baldwin, Emee FR-1 3.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Parker, Molly FR-1 5.44m
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 5.37m
Triple Jump Outdoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 12.40m
Triple Jump Indoor Johnson, Jade FR-1 11.86m
Shot Put Outdoor Jewell, Erin SO-2 13.99m
Shot Put Indoor Jewell, Erin SO-2 12.84m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jewell, Erin SO-2 46.00m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Clark, Lauren FR-1 51.04m
Weight Throw Indoor Clark, Lauren FR-1 15.19m
Javelin Outdoor Voss, Rebekah SR-4 45.05m
Heptathlon Outdoor Canady, Courtney SR-4 4351
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2006