Alaska Anchorage Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
GNAC
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alston, D'Rhema
Aniteye, Vanessa
Atlas , Tylantiss
Burroughs, Riley
Cano, Elena
Chelimo, Emmanuelah SR
Coscia, Kimberly
Cronin , Theresa
Cvancara, Ruth
Gannon, Grace
Gebauer, Ann
Himelbloom, Arielle
Jepchumba, Zennah
Jeptoo, Nancy
Jeschke, Yvonne
Johnson, Chrisalyn
Kipsanai, Joan
Kirby, Kate
Knight, Akeilia
Kurgat, Caroline
Mader, Mikayla
McCormick, Danielle
Ries, Marie
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Linfield Open
2019 GNAC Combined Event
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
Stanford Invitational
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
2019 Willamette Invitational
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ries, Marie JR-3 8.18
100m Outdoor Johnson, Chrisalyn JR-3 12.81
200m Outdoor Aniteye, Vanessa SR-4 24.77
200m Indoor Alston, D'Rhema SR-4 26.56
400m Outdoor Aniteye, Vanessa SR-4 54.19
400m Indoor Aniteye, Vanessa JR-3 56.28
600m Indoor Knight, Akeilia SR-4 1:33.43
800m Outdoor McCormick, Danielle SR-4 2:05.00
800m Indoor McCormick, Danielle SR-4 2:06.28
1,500m Outdoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 4:19.48
1 Mile Outdoor Jeptoo, Nancy SO-2 4:58.47
1 Mile Indoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 4:47.86
3,000m Indoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 9:07.05
5,000m Outdoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 15:40.45
5,000m Indoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 15:28.46
10,000m Outdoor Kurgat, Caroline SR-4 32:08.09
60m H Indoor Cano, Elena JR-3 9.04
100m H Outdoor Cano, Elena SR-4 14.77
400m H Outdoor Jeschke, Yvonne SR-4 1:03.50
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Gannon, Grace SO-2 11:27.08
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.32
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.20
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:55.88
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:23.47
High Jump Outdoor Jeschke, Yvonne SR-4 1.58m
High Jump Indoor Jeschke, Yvonne SR-4 1.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Johnson, Chrisalyn JR-3 5.92m
Long Jump Indoor Johnson, Chrisalyn JR-3 5.68m
Triple Jump Outdoor Johnson, Chrisalyn JR-3 12.60m
Triple Jump Indoor Johnson, Chrisalyn JR-3 11.96m
Shot Put Outdoor Cano, Elena SR-4 9.19m
Shot Put Indoor Cano, Elena JR-3 8.42m
Javelin Outdoor Jeschke, Yvonne SR-4 32.00m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor Cano, Elena JR-3 3229
Heptathlon Outdoor Cano, Elena SR-4 4593
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006