George Fox Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Northwest Conference
DIII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bays, Amanda
Bean, Kylie
Bruns, Emily
Buhler, Kalina
Calavan, Macadia
Calavan, Mandi
Dahme, Elizabeth
Davidson, Payton
Davis, Sophie
Doutt, Kailey
Dubois, Emily
Frketich, Lala
Gingerich, Bethany
Gronseth, Lydia
Guild, Demi
Hartney, Hailey
Hopkins, Claire
James, Katie
Johnson, Anna
Korb-Doty, Ashley
Lorring, Tanis
Lown, Jensyn
Manibusan, Tahnisha
Miller, Megan
Miller, Sara
Moon, Emma
Moresco, Riley
Mulkey, Krista JR
Neal, Jessica
Nygreen, Olivia
O'Hare, Maddie
Pfeiffer, Leah
Radigan, Sydney
Rasubala, Kiana
Rohrer, Emily
Ruiz, Vanessa
Sclair, Brenna
Short, Carli
Stephens, Emily
Stewart, Karlie
Strickland, Chrissy
Strowbridge, Haley
Swilley, Alissa
Taube, Kennedy
Turner, Sara
Valente, Olivia
Van Den Top, Ashlee
VandenHoek, Brecken
Vanderville, Shaye
Warren, Elizabeth
Wilson, Sadie
Wood, Abbey
Yee, Kamryn
Latest Results
Meet
Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
Portland Indoor Meet #3
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Portland Indoor Meet #2
Portland Indoor Meet #1
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
George Fox NCAA Final Qualifier
2019 West Coast Invitational
2019 Bearcat Invitational Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Taube, Kennedy JR-3 7.63
100m Outdoor Rohrer, Emily FR-1 12.63
200m Outdoor Radigan, Sydney SO-2 26.12
200m Indoor Radigan, Sydney SO-2 25.43
400m Outdoor Bean, Kylie FR-1 1:02.21
400m Indoor Calavan, Macadia SR-4 1:00.30
800m Outdoor Doutt, Kailey FR-1 2:29.51
800m Indoor Doutt, Kailey FR-1 2:22.94
1,500m Outdoor Doutt, Kailey FR-1 5:08.27
1 Mile Indoor Sclair, Brenna FR-1 5:40.13
3,000m Indoor Lorring, Tanis FR-1 10:29.73
10,000m Outdoor Gronseth, Lydia SR-4 42:04.37
60m H Indoor Korb-Doty, Ashley SO-2 9.38
100m H Outdoor Dubois, Emily FR-1 16.02
400m H Outdoor Rasubala, Kiana SR-4 1:07.46
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:53.94
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:58.00
High Jump Outdoor Stewart, Karlie FR-1 1.60m
High Jump Indoor Buhler, Kalina SO-2 1.51m
Pole Vault Outdoor Davidson, Payton FR-1 3.00m
Pole Vault Indoor Pfeiffer, Leah FR-1 3.06m
Long Jump Outdoor Swilley, Alissa SR-4 5.17m
Long Jump Indoor VandenHoek, Brecken FR-1 5.20m
Triple Jump Outdoor Korb-Doty, Ashley SO-2 10.78m
Triple Jump Indoor Korb-Doty, Ashley SO-2 10.51m
Discus Throw Outdoor Manibusan, Tahnisha JR-3 36.35m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Frketich, Lala FR-1 43.78m
Weight Throw Indoor Manibusan, Tahnisha JR-3 13.71m
Javelin Outdoor Strickland, Chrissy SO-2 37.56m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010