Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division III
Cal/Nevada
SCIAC
DIII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Bitetti, Natalie
Clarke, Emily
Simon, Brooke
Syme, Mia
Latest Results
Meet
SCIAC Multi Dual WC/OXY/CMS/CU/CIT
Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier 2020
Rossi Relays
2020 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
2020 Jacksons/Nike Invitational (Collegiate Entries)
CMS Outdoor Indoor Distance Challenge Meet
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Redlands Final Qualifying Meet
2019 Oxy Invitational
Azusa Pacific Twilight & Multi
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-06-22 VWU Richard Drake Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Pratt, Grace JR-3 8.13
100m Outdoor JonesMitchell, Nirel JR-3 12.66
200m Outdoor JonesMitchell, Nirel JR-3 26.64
200m Indoor Pratt, Grace JR-3 26.68
400m Outdoor Lipsky, Mikaela FR-1 1:00.82
400m Indoor Drooff, Julia JR-3 1:02.95
800m Outdoor Maley, Megan FR-1 2:24.72
800m Indoor Maley, Megan FR-1 2:34.16
1,500m Outdoor Harmon, Riley SO-2 4:45.40
1 Mile Outdoor Scherer, Georgia SR-4 5:26.60
3,000m Outdoor Harmon, Riley SO-2 10:22.75
5,000m Outdoor Lambros, Alexandra SR-4 19:16.24
60m H Indoor DelVecchio, Caroline FR-1 9.05
100m H Outdoor Griffith, Sabrine SR-4 14.78
400m H Outdoor Marsh, Deyana JR-3 1:06.53
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Scherer, Georgia SR-4 11:36.26
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.44
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:10.17
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.85
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:07.97
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:35.04
High Jump Outdoor Mknelly, Bailey JR-3 1.53m
High Jump Indoor DelVecchio, Caroline FR-1 1.50m
Pole Vault Outdoor Simon, Brooke FR-1 3.70m
Pole Vault Indoor Simon, Brooke FR-1 3.69m
Long Jump Outdoor Griffith, Sabrine SR-4 5.67m
Long Jump Indoor Griffith, Sabrine SR-4 5.41m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mell, Amanda SR-4 11.33m
Triple Jump Indoor Mell, Amanda SR-4 11.68m
Shot Put Outdoor Gallop, Amanda SR-4 10.73m
Shot Put Indoor Gallop, Amanda SR-4 10.09m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gallop, Amanda SR-4 37.77m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Morelan, Marika SR-4 36.54m
Weight Throw Indoor Grossman, Sophie FR-1 9.08m
Javelin Outdoor Peterson, Robin SO-2 26.27m
60m Indoor Pratt, Grace JR-3 8.13
200m Indoor Pratt, Grace JR-3 26.68
400m Indoor Drooff, Julia JR-3 1:02.95
800m Indoor Maley, Megan FR-1 2:34.16
60m H Indoor DelVecchio, Caroline FR-1 9.05
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:10.85
High Jump Indoor DelVecchio, Caroline FR-1 1.50m
Pole Vault Indoor Simon, Brooke FR-1 3.69m
Long Jump Indoor Griffith, Sabrine SR-4 5.41m
Triple Jump Indoor Mell, Amanda SR-4 11.68m
Shot Put Indoor Gallop, Amanda SR-4 10.09m
Weight Throw Indoor Grossman, Sophie FR-1 9.08m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006