UC San Diego Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
Cal/Nevada
DII West Region
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Acebo, Nina
Avila, Gabrielle
Brooks, Amanda
Caraway, Natalie
Challacombe, Chelsea
Coney, Audrey
Coney, Madalyne
Corey, Kendra
Corvese, Brianna
Cox, Claudia
Cusumano, Haleigh
Diei, Crystal
Dolan, Lizzie
Dominguez, Czarina
Dumar, Cecilia
Edgar, Liana
Eshiet, Gabby 0
Fish, Delani
Flint, Ellie
Hennessy, Liz
Hernandez, Alexandra
Jacobs, Marley
King, Ashley
Kloha, Christa
Lewis, McKenna
Linn, Erikka
Mabritto, Shalyn
Mattson, Megan
Meaney, Mckenna
Moran, Laura
Nofodji, Esther
Page, Caroline
Pai, Emily
Perkins, Camille
Perkins, Sarah
Rounds, Tess
Schulhofer, Avery
Seaman, Melissa
Strand, Kelly
Tade, Helen
Tadepalli, Sahana
Torabi, Zeinab
Valencia, Zoie
Winn, Christina
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
2019 Pomona-Pitzer Invitational (College/Univ)
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
2019 California Collegiate Open
41st Annual Aztec Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
03/27-03/28/20 42nd Aztec Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Schulhofer, Avery SR-4 12.15
200m Outdoor Meaney, Mckenna SO-2 24.80
400m Outdoor Flint, Ellie FR-1 57.88
800m Outdoor Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 2:13.90
1,500m Outdoor Hernandez, Alexandra SR-4 4:39.52
3,000m Outdoor Perkins, Camille JR-3 10:16.59
5,000m Outdoor Mabritto, Shalyn SR-4 17:36.30
10,000m Outdoor Mabritto, Shalyn SR-4 38:04.34
100m H Outdoor Page, Caroline SR-4 14.32
400m H Outdoor Cox, Claudia JR-3 58.96
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Perkins, Camille JR-3 10:42.83
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.16
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:47.48
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:49.00
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:38.35
High Jump Outdoor Caraway, Natalie SR-4 1.75m
Pole Vault Outdoor Avila, Gabrielle SO-2 3.27m
Long Jump Outdoor Linn, Erikka JR-3 5.58m
Triple Jump Outdoor Caraway, Natalie SR-4 12.08m
Shot Put Outdoor Eshiet, Gabby JR-3 14.72m
Discus Throw Outdoor Nofodji, Esther SR-4 49.05m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Eshiet, Gabby JR-3 53.66m
Javelin Outdoor Challacombe, Chelsea JR-3 30.10m
Heptathlon Outdoor Challacombe, Chelsea JR-3 4682
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006