UC San Diego Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
CCAA
Cal/Nevada
DII West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aanstoots, Zachary
Amankonah, Matthew
Annis, Zavier
Asiedu-akrofi, Joshua
Baker, Jordan
Beattie, Brett
Brajevich, Derek
Caragao, Richie
Castiglioni, Zeno
Choi, Jonathan
Crespo, Nolan
Erpelding, Christopher
Frimodig, Jack
Garcia, Sebastian
Gerth, Ian
Gibbs, Kyle
Gillis, Joshua
Halvax, Max
Hariharan, Kavin
Hashem, Yusuf
Hastings, Kyle
Heinlein, Jake
Jimenez, Kalobe
Lecakes-Jones, Devin
Lee, Tristan
McCray, Kyle
Milla, Marcos
Nelson, Brad
Paulbitski, Trevor
Polk, Josef
Pompili, Nicco
Reuter, Gabriel
Rodriguez, Jonathan
Salgado, Kiasa
Schulz, Andrew
Selstad, Jake
Shimasaki, Evan
Solomon, Leyikun
Tadepalli, Kushaal
Thomas, Andrew
Tripp, Nathan
Truqui, Marco
Walkowiak, Blake
Wiseman, Jack
Yoder, Nathan
Latest Results
Meet
2020 San Diego Collegiate Challenge
Rossi Relays
2020 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers
San Marcos Mangrum Preview
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Oxy Invitational
CCAA Track & Field Championships
Beach Invitational
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-12-21 Late Afternoon Duals
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Track Races
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Multi
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/16-04/17/21 Bryan Clay Invitational
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Asiedu-akrofi, Joshua SO-2 10.89
200m Outdoor Erpelding, Christopher FR-1 22.07
400m Outdoor Halvax, Max SO-2 48.31
800m Outdoor Selstad, Jake JR-3 1:52.42
1,500m Outdoor Thomas, Andrew SO-2 3:58.03
3,000m Outdoor Blake, Samuel SR-4 8:25.26
110m H Outdoor Solomon, Leyikun FR-1 14.75
400m H Outdoor Solomon, Leyikun FR-1 53.34
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.48
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:14.81
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:51.00
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:15.64
High Jump Outdoor Wiseman, Jack FR-1 1.98m
Pole Vault Outdoor Shimasaki, Evan JR-3 5.05m
Long Jump Outdoor Yoder, Nathan FR-1 6.79m
Triple Jump Outdoor Yoder, Nathan FR-1 14.70m
Shot Put Outdoor Lecakes-Jones, Devin SR-4 16.43m
Discus Throw Outdoor Walkowiak, Blake JR-3 52.75m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Baker, Jordan SO-2 46.42m
Javelin Outdoor Gillis, Joshua SO-2 51.12m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006